2019 | Think Big! | TV Series, SAT.1 | Multiple | ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) | best boy electric 30 DT |
2019 | Auerhaus | Feature Film | Neele Leana Vollmar | Pantaleon Films GmbH | best boy electric |
2018 | Pastewka | TV Series, Prime Video (Amazon) | Multiple | Brainpool TV GmbH | best boy electric 2.Block |
2018 | Tatort - Weiter, immer weiter | TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], WDR [de] | Sebastian Ko | Bavaria Fiction GmbH | best boy electric |
2018 | Stralsund - Waffenbrüder | TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] | Kaspar Heidelbach | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH | best boy electric |
2018 | A Winter's Tale | Feature Film | Jan Bonny | Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de] | best boy electric |
2018 | Think Big (WT) | Series Pilot, SAT.1 | Wolfgang Groos | ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) | best boy electric |
2017 | Der Vorname | Feature Film | Sönke Wortmann | Constantin Film [de] | best boy electric |
2017 | Tatort - Mitgehangen | TV-Movie (Series), WDR [de] | Sebastian Ko | Bavaria Fiction GmbH | best boy electric |
2017 | The House That Jack Built | Feature Film | Lars von Trier | Zentropa Köln GmbH [de] | best boy electric |
2017 | The Rüden | Feature Film | Connie Walther | Hands-on Producers GmbH [de] | best boy electric |
2017 | Forget about Nick | Feature Film | Margarethe von Trotta | Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de] | best boy electric |
2016 | Teenosaurus Rex | Feature Film | Leander Haußmann | Constantin Film [de] | best boy electric |
2016 | Shelter | Feature Film | Eran Riklis | Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de] | best boy electric |
2016 | Almuth und Rita - Zwei wie Pech und Schwefel | TV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de] | Nikolai Müllerschön | Neue Bioskop Television GmbH | best boy electric |
2016 | Shelter | Feature Film | Eran Riklis | Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de] | best boy electric |
2015 | Io sono Gaetano | TV Movie, RSI Radiotelevisione svizzera [ch], RTS Radio Télévision Suisse [ch] | Rolando Colla | Peacock Film [ch] | best boy electric |
2015 | Ein Teil von uns | TV Movie, BR [de] | Nicole Weegmann | Constantin Television GmbH [de] | best boy electric |
2015 | Junges Licht | Feature Film | Adolf Winkelmann | FFP New Media GmbH | best boy electric |
2015 | Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und der große Schatz | TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de] | Anno Saul | Nordfilm GmbH [de] | best boy electric |
2015 | Die Zielfahnder - Flucht in die Karpaten | TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de] | Dominik Graf | W&B Television GmbH | best boy electric |
2014 | Grain | Feature Film | Semih Kaplanoğlu | Kaplan Film [tr] | best boy electric |
2014 | Hanna Hellmann - Der Ruf der Berge | TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de] | Kai Meyer-Ricks | UFA Fiction | best boy electric |
2014 | Matterns Revier | TV Series, ARD [de], WDR [de] | Multiple | Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) | best boy electric |
2013 | Aimless | TV Movie, SRF [ch] | Nick Hilber | HesseGreutert Film AG [ch] | lighting technician / electrician |
2013 | Almuth und Rita | TV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de] | Nikolai Müllerschön | Neue Bioskop Television GmbH | best boy electric |
2013 | Der Koch | Feature Film | Ralf Huettner | Senator Film Köln GmbH | best boy electric |
2013 | Kückückskind | TV Movie, ZDF [de] | Christoph Schnee | Dor Film Köln GmbH [de] | best boy electric |
2012 | Giraffada | Feature Film | Rani Massalha | Mact Productions [fr] | best boy electric Deutschland Studio |
2012 | The Physician | Feature Film | Philipp Stölzl | UFA Cinema GmbH [de] | additional electrician |
2012 | Nymphomaniac | Feature Film | Lars von Trier | Zentropa [dk] | best boy electric |
2012 | Tatort - Das Wunder von Wolbeck | TV-Movie (Series), WDR [de] | Matthias Tiefenbacher | Filmpool Fiction GmbH | lighting technician / electrician |
2012 | The Nun | Feature Film | Guillaume Nicloux | Les Films Du Worso | lighting technician / electrician |
2011 | Hannah Arendt | Feature Film | Margarethe von Trotta | Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de] | best boy electric |
2011 | Heiter bis wolkig | Feature Film | Marco Petry | Film1 GmbH & Co KG [de] | additional electrician |
2011 | Liebe am Fjord - Sog der Gezeiten | TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de] | Jörg Grünler | LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH | best boy electric |
2010 | Eine Insel namens Udo | Feature Film | Markus Sehr | Hupe Film Fiktion [de] | best boy electric |
2010 | Ich bin Boes | TV Series, RTL [de] | Multiple | O.P.A. Gesellschaft zur Beratung und Herstellung von Medienprogrammen mbH | lighting technician / electrician 2 . Block |
2010 | Liebe am Fjord - Das Ende der Eiszeit | TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de] | Jörg Grünler | LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH | best boy electric |
2010 | Liebe am Fjord - Das Meer der Frauen | TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de] | Jörg Grünler | LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH | best boy electric |
2010 | Tom Sawyer | Feature Film, Degeto [de] | Hermine Huntgeburth | Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH | best boy electric Köln 1.11 - 14.11 |
2010 | Neue Vahr Süd | TV Movie | Hermine Huntgeburth | Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] | best boy electric |
2009 | Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel - Die Serie | TV Series, WDR [de] | Multiple | RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH | best boy electric |
2009 | Romeo und Jutta | TV Movie, MDR [de] | Jörg Grünler | Polyphon Film GmbH | lighting technician / electrician |
2008 | Vulkan | TV Movie (multi-part), RTL [de] | Uwe Janson | TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] | lighting technician / electrician |
2008 | Chéri | Feature Film | Stephen Frears | Cheri Productions Ltd [uk] | additional electrician |
2008 | Marcel Reich-Ranicki - Mein Leben | TV Movie, WDR [de] | Dror Zahavi | Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] | additional electrician |
2007 | Das Gelübde | TV Movie, WDR [de] | Dominik Graf | Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] | lighting technician / electrician |
2007 | Der Schwarzwaldhof | TV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de] | Matthias Tiefenbacher | Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] | lighting technician / electrician |
2007 | Freche Mädchen | Feature Film | Ute Wieland | Collina Filmproduktion GmbH [de] | lighting technician / electrician |
2007 | Entführt - Ich hol dich da raus | TV Movie, SAT.1 | Robert Adrian Pejo | 20:15 Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] | lighting technician / electrician |
2007 | Summer | Feature Film | Kenny Glenaan | Sixteen Films [uk] | lighting technician / electrician |
2006 | SOKO Köln | TV Series, ZDF [de] | Axel Barth | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH | lighting technician / electrician |
2006 | Meine böse Freundin | TV Movie | Maris Pfeiffer | Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] | lighting technician / electrician |
2005 | Strike | Feature Film | Volker Schlöndorff | Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH | lighting technician / electrician |
2005 | Stella und der Stern des Orients | Feature Film | Almut Getto | Mideu Films GmbH (vorm. Kinderfilm / MotionWorks) | lighting technician / electrician |
2005 | Freunde für immer - Das Leben ist rund | TV Series, SAT.1 | Sönke Wortmann | Shark TV GmbH [de] | lighting technician / electrician |
2004 | Ein Freund von mir | Feature Film | Sebastian Schipper | X Filme Creative Pool GmbH | lighting assistant |
2004 | Das geheime Leben der Spielerfrauen | TV Series, RTL [de] | Michael Souvignier | Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) | lighting technician / electrician |
2004 | SK Kölsch | TV Series, SAT.1 | Matthias Tiefenbacher | Nostro Film GmbH [de] | lighting technician / electrician Folge 61,62,63 |
2004 | Charly | Feature Film | Cédric Kahn | Akkord Film Produktion GmbH | lighting assistant |
2004 | 20 Nächte und ein Regentag / 20 nuits et un jour de pluie (WT) | Feature Film | Lam Le | Integral Film GmbH [de] | lighting assistant |
2003 | Balls | Feature Film | Sherry Hormann | Hager Moss Film GmbH | lighting assistant |
2003 | Die Sitte | TV Series, RTL [de] | Jorgo Papavassiliou | Filmpool Fiction GmbH | lighting technician / electrician 4 Folgen |
2003 | Die andere Frau | TV Movie, WDR [de] | Margarethe von Trotta | Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] | lighting assistant |
2003 | Cold Spring | TV Movie, ZDF [de] | Dominik Graf | Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] | lighting assistant |
2002 | Tatort - Rückspiel | TV-Movie (Series), MDR [de] | Kaspar Heidelbach | Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH | lighting assistant |
2002 | Die Klasse von '99 | Feature Film | Marco Petry | Modesto Film - Krause und Petry GbR | lighting assistant |
2002 | Der Puppengräber | TV Movie, WDR [de] | Claudia Prietzel | Filmpool Fiction GmbH | lighting assistant |
2002 | Verhexte Hochzeit | TV Movie | Kaspar Heidelbach | Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] | lighting assistant |
2002 | Der Freund von früher | TV Movie, ZDF [de] | Matthias Tiefenbacher | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH | lighting assistant |
2001 | Das letzte Versteck | Feature Film | Pierre Koralnik | Tag/Traum Filmproduktion GmbH [de] | lighting assistant |
2001 | Do Fish Do It? | Feature Film | Almut Getto | COIN FILM | lighting assistant |
2001 | Tatort - Bestien | TV-Movie (Series), WDR [de] | Kaspar Heidelbach | Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] | grip |