Director | Dror Zahavi |
---|---|
Written by | Michael Gutmann |
Production | Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] |
Start of shooting | 03/07/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 15/08/2008 |
Locations | Köln, Wroclaw, Legnica |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Katharina Schüttler | Tosia [L] | |
Matthias Schweighöfer | Marcel [L] | |
Peter Kock | Butler [SR] | |
Cristin König | Mutter von Tosia [SR] | |
Joachim Król | David [SR] | |
Jean Maesér | Herr Zamkowy [SR] | |
Robert Menke | Blonder Schüler [SR] | |
Nikolai Will | Soldat 2 [SR] | |
Michael Witte | Lehrer [SR] | |
Oli Bigalke | Soldat 1 [SR] | |
Rolf Kanies | Jakub [SR] | |
Katharina Rivilis | Halina Ranicki [SR] | |
Daniele Rizzo | Hartwig [SR] | |
Holger Handtke | Herrmann Höfle [SR] | |
Hans Hohlbein | Schupo [SR] | |
Uwe Poppe | Dr. Tauber [SR] | |
Katharina Spiering | Gustawa [SR] | |
Maja Maranow | Helene [SR] | |
Christoph Zrenner | Lehrer Beck [BP] | |
Ariane Reisenweber | Kindermädchen [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Sigrid Kaczmarek Gagen Darsteller u. Endabwickl | Gagen Darsteller u. Endabwickl |
Production accountant | Iris Karmaat | |
Vfx supervisor | Thorsten Binte Visual Effects Supervisor -Trebitsch | Visual Effects Supervisor -Trebitsch |
Colorist | Martin Becker | |
Director of photography | Gero Steffen | |
Steadicam operator | Patrick-D. Kaethner | |
1st assistant camera | Annika Eysel A-Cam | A-Cam |
Clapper/loader | Martin Kunze and B-Camera Assistent | and B-Camera Assistent |
Still photographer | Thomas Kost | |
Still photographer | Dirk Plamböck | |
Camera trainee | Britta Mertens NRW | NRW |
Casting assistant | Kirstin Plotz | |
Costume designer | Peri De Braganca 30iger-50iger Jahre | 30iger-50iger Jahre |
Costume supervisor | Daniele Gossens-Dommel | |
Assistant costume designer | Ariane Hahn historisch 1920-1959 | historisch 1920-1959 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Paulina Połom historisch 30er - 50er Jahre | historisch 30er - 50er Jahre |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sarah Raible historisch 30er bis 50er Jahre | historisch 30er bis 50er Jahre |
Draper / patternmaker | Moni Wallberg Anzüge & Kleider historisch | Anzüge & Kleider historisch |
Costume design trainee | Beate Tamchina | |
Costume design trainee | Christa Münstermann Komparsenfitting, 30ér - 50ér | Komparsenfitting, 30ér - 50ér |
Director | Dror Zahavi | |
1st AD (local system) | Raimond Schultheis 1st AD | 1st AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Simon Raphael Louwen | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Angelika Schromm | |
Script continuity | Marita Bruch | |
Editor | Fritz Busse | |
Assistant editor | Angela Tippel | |
Key grip | Ingo Hilden | |
Gaffer | Armin Bürkle | |
Best boy electric | Fred Busbach | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Benjamin Taye | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Claus Scheipers | |
Additional electrician | Felix Buchholz | |
Additional electrician | Matthias 'Matze' Bäumer | |
Lighting assistant | Stephan Große | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Susanne Jiritano HOD/hist.30er-50er/NRW+Polen/ | HOD/hist.30er-50er/NRW+Polen/ |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sonja Fischer Zeyen hist.30er-50er/NRW+Polen | hist.30er-50er/NRW+Polen |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Irene Rossi hist.30er-50er/NRW+Polen | hist.30er-50er/NRW+Polen |
Additional make up artist | Ani Schromm | |
Additional make up artist | Stefanie Birrenbach Hist.30er-50er/NRW+Polen | Hist.30er-50er/NRW+Polen |
Additional make up artist | Janine Baclain | |
Producer | Katharina M. Trebitsch | |
Assistant to producer | Martina Christian | |
Production designer | Albrecht Konrad | |
Art director | Oliver Koch [1] | |
Assistant art director | Jan Keuthmann + draftsman | + draftsman |
Set decorator | Felicity Good Hist. 1920-1950 Berlin Warsaw ( on location Wroclaw. Legnica, Poland) | Hist. 1920-1950 Berlin Warsaw ( on location Wroclaw. Legnica, Poland) |
Set decorator | Anik Celikaslan Deutschland | Deutschland |
Art department assistant | Niklas Schmidt Polen + Ausstattungshilfe NRW | Polen + Ausstattungshilfe NRW |
Prop master | Stefanie Rasenberger Ein Teil der Dreharbeiten in Polen | Ein Teil der Dreharbeiten in Polen |
Standby props | Mena Vennen | |
Set dresser | Omid Gutt NRW | NRW |
Set dresser | Ingo Weerts Set-Decoration-Buyer | Set-Decoration-Buyer |
Set dresser | Falk Wenzel Schnee und Eis im Studio Köln | Schnee und Eis im Studio Köln |
Set dresser | Michael Wirth | |
Set dresser | Marion Gievers Näh- und Polsterservice | Näh- und Polsterservice |
Property assistant | Ulrike Veit + Grafik, historisch | + Grafik, historisch |
Assistant stand by props | Mike Heubel | |
Location scout | Daniel Schreiber (über Frank Meter / FRAME) | (über Frank Meter / FRAME) |
Location scout | Frank Meter NRW | NRW |
Set builder | André Knopp | |
Set builder | Dorothée Lebrun Assistenz | Assistenz |
Set builder | Sascha Tasovski für die Firma Baudekolon GmbH | für die Firma Baudekolon GmbH |
Stand by set builder | Klaus Bienen | |
Stand by set builder | Patrick Lebrun | |
Property driver | Acki Allizar | |
Line producer | Christian Springer | |
Production manager | Stefan Hoffmann Vordreh Berlin mit Ranicki | Vordreh Berlin mit Ranicki |
Production manager | Jeffrey Michael Budd Deutschland/Polen | Deutschland/Polen |
Production coordinator | Maria Haase | |
2nd assistant production manager | Katarzyna Kruszynska Prod.koord.Assistent | Prod.koord.Assistent |
Unit manager (local system) | Gernot Valendzik | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stephan Bechem | |
Production assistant | Jessica Zimmermann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Kirsten Steffens Deutschland und Polen | Deutschland und Polen |
Assistant set/floor manager | Michał Piss | |
Blocker | Christian Kohlbach Einsatzleitung | Einsatzleitung |
Production driver | Marc Lier | |
Production driver | Silvio Heß | |
Production driver | Watan Gesseljay NRW | NRW |
Set runner | Carolin Mieke Heyman | |
Screenwriter | Michael Gutmann | |
Script reader | Vera Richter für Medienboard BB | für Medienboard BB |
Script translator | Kathrin Pollow | |
Production sound mixer | Bernd Hackmann | |
Production sound mixer | Matthias Haeb | |
Boom operator | Sebastian Leukert | |
Boom operator | Bastian Büßer | |
Sound designer | Tatjana Jakob | |
Foley editor | Nicole Graul | |
Music re-recording mixer | Peter Fuchs [1] | |
Special effects technician | Jan Petersmann Snowbusiness | Snowbusiness |
Dialect-, language coach | Paulina Maria Ochmann working with Alexander Khuon (Polish) | working with Alexander Khuon (Polish) |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Agentur Eick & Weber Rolle, KDs NRW/Polen | Rolle, KDs NRW/Polen |
Extras/Bit Player | Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD NRW/Polen | Komparsen und KD NRW/Polen |
Extras/Bit Player | Komparsenagentur Mechthild Olliges Berlin Rolle, KDs Polen | Rolle, KDs Polen |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen / Fahrdienst nach Polen | Absperrmaßnahmen / Fahrdienst nach Polen |
Production Services | Film & Television Facilities [lu] Facility vehicles | Facility vehicles |
Production Services | Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering, Manuela Marth [de] Catering Polen | Catering Polen |
Production Services | most wanted film & produktionsmanagement | |
Production Services | Olaf Michels Entsorgung in Köln | Entsorgung in Köln |
Production Services | The Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG 5 Wochen/Breslau | 5 Wochen/Breslau |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Peri De Braganca | KB: Peri De Braganca |
Props | a la Dings Fundus Köln | |
Props | Viller Mühle | |
Special Effects | Snow Business GmbH Snow FX | Snow FX |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge / NRW | Spielfahrzeuge / NRW |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Matthias Radig |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Matthias Schweighöfer | 2010 | Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2010 Bester Schauspieler - Fernsehfilm | Bester Schauspieler - Fernsehfilm | Nominated |
Gero Steffen | 2009 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2009 Beste Kamera | Beste Kamera | Nominated |
Matthias Schweighöfer | 2009 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2009 Bester Schauspieler Hauptrolle | Bester Schauspieler Hauptrolle | Nominated |