Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Louis HofmannTom Sawyer [L]
Leon SeidelHuckleberry Finn [L]
Heike MakatschTante Polly [SR]
Benno FürmannIndianer Joe [SR]
Joachim Król
Muff Potter [SR]
Peter LohmeyerRichter [SR]
Hinnerk SchönemannSheriff [SR]
Sylvester GrothDoc Robinson [SR]
Thomas SchmauserReverend Sprague [SR]
Andreas WarmbrunnSid [SR]
Magali GreifBecky Thatcher [SR]
Marvin JaacksJoe Harper [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyNgo The Chau
2nd unit dopPatrick-D. Kaethner
camera operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
steadicam operatorBenjamin TreplinVertretung
steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
1st assistant cameraJ. Moritz KaethnerA Kamera
1st assistant cameraGregor GrieshaberB Kamera
2nd assistant cameraTobias RostB Kamera (DEU-Teil)
2nd assistant cameraBorris KehlNRW Teil
2nd assistant cameraAlexander ScholtenA-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraMichael Muck Kremtz1DT Vertretung
clapper/loaderWaya ShirkhanLoader Köln Teil
clapper/loaderSarah Schalk
still photographerBernd Spauke
casting directorSimone Bär
extras/bit player castingClaudia Ferse
extras/bit player castingSarah Wangler
costume designerSabine BöbbisHistorisch 1860
costume supervisorAdina Bucur
assistant costume designerMeike C. Schlegelassistant costume designer
assistant costume designerRichard Olaf ZintelVorbereitung Amerika 1850er
assistant costume designerMaximiliane Hermeshistorisch
wardrobeTanja Jesek+ textile artist 1850er Amerika
wardrobeHeike Ziegler
additional wardrobeVirginia Breuerhistorisch
additional wardrobeJuliana StenzelCrowd Fittings Berlin
additional wardrobeAnne JacobiKöln
costume interpreterKristina Weiß
tailorKlaus Bergmann
costume patinationAnne Schotte
costume patinationTanja Jesek
costume design traineeJuliette Springer
directorHermine Huntgeburth
1st AD (Local System)Hellmut Fulss
2nd AD Crowd (Local System)Madeleine Fischer
script supervisorJens Budde
Crowd MarshallAnne Thielein Köln
Crowd MarshallSarah Wangler
assistant editorJanina Gerkensincl 3 Wochen Rohschnitt
key/dolly gripIlko PetkowKey Grip
key/dolly gripJens BrendelB Kamera
grip assistantSarah Wetzstein
grip assistantTheo KrönkeKran - Zusatz
grip traineeJonathan Beck
gafferBenjamin Dreythaller
best boyMatthias BäumerKöln 1.11 - 14.11
best boyLars Voigtländer
electricianNiko LambertzKöln
electricianMichael Stahl [1]Köln Teil
electricianTilman Hautsch
electricianMarkus Bleier
additional electricianFelix Buchholz
lighting assistantDavid Roschke06.09 - 24.09
lighting assistantMichael Stahl [1]Beleuchter
lighting traineeHagen UlbrichTeil Deutschland
makeup artist / hair stylistJeanette KellermannDeutschland, Rumänien
makeup artist / hair stylistHelen Laitzsch
makeup artist / hair stylistBettina Stähle
additional make up artistLisa EdelmannKnüpfarbeit
additional make up artistKatja Weinhold
key makeup artist/hair stylistBarbara Kreuzer
wig makerJeanette Kellermann
composerAndreas Schäfer
composerBiber Gullatz
music consultantTill HertrichTempelton Studio Berlin
producerBoris Schönfelder
assistant to producerMartina Hennicke
production designerColin Taplin
assistant production designerSandra Salvatore
art directorVerena PoppVorbereitung+B/B;MDM;Niedersachsen
set decoratorJuliane FriedrichDeutschland außer Studio Köln
concept artistMax Julian Otto
construction coordinatorMathias Lückingnur Neuruppin
prop masterChristian Krüger
prop masterStefanie RasenbergerKöln Teil
prop masterHarry RischmüllerProp Master
standby propsHeike Küpperhist. 1845
set dresserRon Büttner
set dresserJulia Roeskehistorisch 18.Jhd.
set dresserJo HeinsAdditional
art department coordinatorKatja Fischer
assistent stand by propmanBirthe Dröge
location scoutDenis SennefelderBrelin Brandenburg Thüringen
location scoutStephan RichterSachsen
location scoutRoland SchützBrandenburg
location scoutMartin ZillgerBrandenburg
location scoutSören von der HeydeSachsen,Sachsen-Anhalt,Thüringen
set builderAntje Krugak_construction - Kulissenbau
set builderChristoph Siebervia Landfilm
set builderKai Spittleri.A.Landfilm
stand by set builderJohn Masters
stand by set builderMatthias RöderDeutschland/Rumänien
draughtsman/set designerIris PaschedagDigital Set Designer
scenic painterKadi Fastfür Spreekulissen
scenic painterFelix Galloi.A. Spreekulissen
graphic artistAnnelie Wheeler
property driverJörg Baier [1]Unit Köln
line producerSusanne (Susa) Kusche
unit production managerHolger Reibiger
production coordinatorMagdalena Prosteder
Travel CoordinatorClaudia Paul
Post Production CoordinatorGero TruschBetreuung Schneideraum
assistant production managerAnja Neuhaus
unit managerKathrin Laugalies
location managerMarion Aha
location managerSören von der HeydeVorbereitung (dann Ausfall wg Krankheit)
transportation coordinatorBernd Koeppe
set manager/ floor managerTom Kretschmar
production assistantDagmar Wendelmuth2ndUnit-Set-Al
4th AD / Additional ADKathrin Ellert
set runnerLaura Harwarth
set runnerDavid Schill
set runnerJulia Kühne
set runnerBenjamin Bayer [1]
production driverAndreas KorpelCast + Crew
production driverFrank Gust
production driverPeter Schinlauercast
production driverAlexander ReedZusatzfahrer
production driverVolker Kaiser
production driverAntonio AlloccaLKW Umsetz. Köln - Berlin
production driverManuel FaberZusatz 1 tag
production driverUwe HeinelMasken/Garderoben Mobil
production driverUwe Schönhardt
production driverBernd KoeppeP.D. Louis Hofmann & Leon Seidel
production driverRicardo Briz
production driverRalph Djouadi
screenwriterPeer Klehmet
screenwriterSebastian Wehlings
screenwriterSascha Arango
production sound mixerMax Meindl
boom operatorOliver SkrotzkiTon: Max Meindl
assistant to sound re-recording mixerThomas Kalbér
sound editorAdrian BaumeisterSupervising Dialogue Editor
supervising sound editorKai Tebbel
special effects supervisorAdolf WojtinekSFX Department Berlin
special effects technicianJens Dunkelbei SFX Department Berlin
stunt coordinatorMarc Sieger
assistant stunt coordinatorTanja Pelster
stuntman/womanMarcel StefanskiDouble Indianer Joe
stuntman/womanTanja Pelster
vfx supervisorStefan Kessner
coloristManfred Turek
actor coach (children)Gudrun BahrmannKindercoach
child supervisorSaskia AdlerDoublebetreuung DT3+4
child supervisorElisa Schäfer
child supervisorAnne ThieleKöln
DVD AuthorRavel RowghaniQC DVD

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Majestic Filmverleih GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted Westdeutscher MedienserviceKöln
Stuntsface off GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinLight-Ball-System
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceHowden Caninenberg GmbH (formerly Caninenberg & Schouten GmbH)Versicherung
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsManthey Bürotechnik OHGKopierer, Drucker
Production ServicesBusy Hands - FilmserviceHands Kostümtransport
Production ServicesFilm Service BerlinBewachung
Production ServicesFilmdienstleistungen Sören von der HeydeSet-AL Equipment
Production ServicesFILMSECURITY.de …safer sets only. by Danny FreibergMotivbewachung
Production ServicesMaGaMo GmbHGarderobenmobil
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbHAP:Michael Naguib
CostumesC 28 Costumes
CostumesFabrika Dada [ro]
CostumesMaGaMo GmbHGarderobenmobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Sabine Böbbis
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
DecorationUnternehmen SchönGreenscreen-Konstruktion, 21t, Neuruppin
Greenery and LandscapeGarten - und Landschaftsarchitekt StierDrehort Neuruppin
Locations and Studioszlocationz
Image (VFX)Lugundtrugvisual effects
Image/EditingChroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (ehem. Chroma SKY)
Sound (Postproduction)Kai Tebbel Filmtongestaltung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Hermine Huntgeburth2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012Programmfüllende KinderfilmeNominated
Boris Schönfelder2012Deutscher Filmpreis 2012Programmfüllende KinderfilmeNominated
Sascha Arango2012Drehbuchpreis Kindertiger 2012DrehbuchNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 17th November, 2011