sitte | © 2003 by
© 2003 by
TV Series | 2003 | RTL [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting11/07/2003
End of shooting30/11/2003

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Iris BöhmHannah Koch [L]
Natascha BubAnne Meister [L]
Cathlen GawlichMarion Brandt [L]
Dirk HeinrichsLenny Winkler [L]
Heike Koslowski
Gaby Rötsch [LE]
Antoine Monot, Jr.Peter Schmickler [L]
Astrid PosnerFranka Meiling [LE]
Oliver SauerFelix Meister [LE]
Timo Ben SchöferPhillipp Bruckner [LE]
Elisabeth von Kochmiriam pechtl [LE]
Julia Weden
Yvonne Moritz [LE]
Brigitte BeyelerMonika Schneider [SRE]
Lara BeckmannDoreen [SR]
Thomas BüchelWolfgang Rott [SR]
Heinrich CuipersAlfred Lehmann [SR]
Holger DoellmannMichael Schneider [SR]
Christian Fischern.b. [SR]
Christoph GawendaHerr Spiller [SR]
Petra GumpoldGabi Behrens [SR]
Anja Beatrice KaulSonja Wille [SR]
Rainer LaupichlerDr. Frank Metzger (Tödliche Rast) [SR]
Patricia LuegerBirgit Köhler [SR]
Claudia MehnertNadja [SR]
André MeyerDaniel Lachmann [SR]
Klaus Dieter MundHerr Lippert (Diskretion garantiert) [SR]
Alexandra Reimer-Duffy
Susanne Rombach [SR]
Tina SeydelLaura Brest [SR]
Pierre ShradyHermann Matuschewski [SR]
Kerstin ThielemannJudith Meier [SR]
Vivien WalterClaudia Bugge (Auf gute Nachbarschaft) [SR]
Kristian WanzlAchim Abt [SR]
Crisjan ZöllnerRechtsanwalt [SR]
Helga BellinghausenYvonne

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantElfie RedlerFolgen 1-8
Director of photographySimon SchmejkalFolgen 7 und 8 Staffel II
Director of photographyYvonne Tratz
Director of photographyChristian Paschmann3 episodes
1st assistant cameraChristian KitschaB-Cam (3 episodes)
1st assistant cameraChristian ´Buenos´ DiazFolgen 7-8
1st assistant cameraThomas Schinz
1st assistant cameraRudi Schröderauch 2nd Unit-Kameramann
2nd assistant cameraChristian Temme3 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraChristian Kitscha
2nd assistant cameraSascha Kaiser2 folgen + 2nd unit fokus
Still photographerWilli Weber
Casting directorAnja DihrbergFolgencast
Costume designerHila Bargiel8 folgen
WardrobeBrigitte Gansen
Costume design traineeNina Kugland
DirectorJorgo Papavassiliou
DirectorDaniel Helfer
DirectorSebastian Vigg
1st AD (local system)Kim Oliver Gregan
1st AD (local system)Rüdiger Sass2 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Heike Manzke
Script continuityShalini Sonntag
EditorKatharina SchmidtFolgen 4-8
EditorBettina Staudinger
EditorNicolás Montaño GoertzTeaser Folge 1-3/2. Staffel
Assistant editorPatrick Stahl
Key gripWolfgang 'Pummel' KlugeFolge 7-8
GafferHorst Mann
GafferErgun CankayaYvonne Tratz
GafferIngo Schäfer4 Folgen
Lighting technician / electricianNils Rausch4 Folgen
Lighting technician / electricianGeorge BozkurtZusatz
Lighting technician / electricianPeter SchilhabelZusatzbeleuchter
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias Bäumer4 Folgen
Lighting technician / electricianOliver Noell
Lighting technician / electricianFranco Bertone
Lighting assistantWinfried Kircher
Makeup artist / hair stylistJutta Dinges
Makeup artist / hair stylistJaklin Heymann
Makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Ellmerer
Additional make up artistNitsa Akritidou
ComposerAndreas Koslik
ProducerThomas Eckelkamp
Prop masterCathrin Henselmann
Standby propsKatalin FeketeFolgen 1-3
Standby propsDiana Strehlau
Location scoutAbi Roos
Production managerClaudia Voss
Unit managerAlexander DominitzkiFolgen 1-3
Unit managerHolger Grashof
Location managerReza Bahar
Set manager/ floor managerDirk GornickelFolgen 1 - 3
Set manager/ floor managerStefan PlagemannVertretung
Set manager/ floor managerAndré Deindörfer
Production assistantChristian Andreas KrauseAss. Set-AL / Folgen 1 - 3
Production assistantAntje LieblangFolge 7+8 / Set
Assistant set/floor managerKatharina FuchsFolgen 4-6, Vertretung
Production driverIngo Jansen
Production driverChristopher Johannes16 Folgen
Production sound mixerMichael Felber
Sound re-recording mixerThilo KrügerKrüger & Krüger Studios
Stunt coordinatorErnst Reimann
Marketing, public relationFelix Wesseler

Production companies

CompanyComment
Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerCasting Petra OhlerKomparsen und KD
Extras/Bit Playerdie FilmagentenKomp. / Polizisten
StuntsReimann-Stunts Alpenmehrere Folgen
Public Relation/PublicityFelix Wesseler
DecorationRinger-Setbau | Reinhold BroilBaubühne
Locations and StudiosLocoMotiv8 Folgen

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Thomas Eckelkamp2004Adolf-Grimme-PreisFiktion und UnterhaltungNominated
Iris Böhm2004Deutscher FernsehpreisBeste Schauspielerin SerieWinner