Production accountant | Hanne Krenz | |
Director of photography | Dirk Heuer Fiction | Fiction |
Additional photography | Resa Asarschahab Doku Dreh | Doku Dreh |
Steadicam operator | Michael Ole Nielsen & B-Cam | & B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Robert Will B-Focus, Steadicam-Focus | B-Focus, Steadicam-Focus |
1st assistant camera | Axel Stock | |
2nd assistant camera | Laurin Lampe | |
Still photographer | Michael Ihle | |
Casting director | Charlotte Siebenrock Main and secondary cast | Main and secondary cast |
Casting director (children) | Madeleine Senfft von Pilsach | |
Costume designer | Astrid Karras | |
Costume designer | Frank Bohn Historisch Deutsch & Englische Uniformen around 1946 | Historisch Deutsch & Englische Uniformen around 1946 |
Assistant costume designer | Ramona Dominique Huppert | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Adam Winter 1940s | 1940s |
Costumer / wardrobe | Harriet Nönnig | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kirsten Skrybski historisch 1945, Übernahme Kostümassistenz im Dreh | historisch 1945, Übernahme Kostümassistenz im Dreh |
Director | Raymond Ley | |
1st AD (local system) | Madeleine Senfft von Pilsach | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Pia-Donata Pach | |
Script supervisor | Heike Frei | |
Script continuity | Masha Mollenhauer | |
Actor coach | Dominik Klingberg Schauspiel Coach Hannah Ley | Schauspiel Coach Hannah Ley |
Editor | Martin Menzel | |
Editor | Tanja Zilg | |
Grip | Manuel Scholz | |
Gaffer | Matthias 'Matze' Bäumer | |
Best boy electric | Christian Wunderlich | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Chris Völkner | |
Lighting assistant | Jan Nieschulz | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Stefanie Gredig 1945-1946 | 1945-1946 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Petra Herzler-Grossmann + SFX | + SFX |
Composer | Steffen Britzke | |
Producer | Michael Kloft | |
Production designer | Martin Schreiber historisch 40 er jahre | historisch 40 er jahre |
Art director | Dennis Duis | |
Construction coordinator | Patrik Lange | |
Prop master | Mike Thiemann | |
Standby props | Jutta Saas | |
Assistant stand by props | Miriam Judith Reichel historical | historical |
Set builder assistant | Manuel Scholz | |
Line producer | Olaf Kalvelage | |
Production manager | Frank Berszuck Produktionsleitung | Produktionsleitung |
Production manager (broadcaster) | Patrick Fuchs [1] | |
Production coordinator | Annelie Hamann | |
Assistant production manager | Rym Nouioua In der Vorbereitung | In der Vorbereitung |
Unit manager (local system) | Ingo Stroot Niedersachsen, Hildesheim und Umgebung | Niedersachsen, Hildesheim und Umgebung |
Set manager/ floor manager | Thilo Ehrhardt | |
Production driver | Maciej Kupisz Niedersachsen | Niedersachsen |
Production driver | Lars Wolf [1] | |
Production driver | Kathrin-Niña Lenzner | |
Screenwriter | Hannah Ley | |
Screenwriter | Raymond Ley | |
Based on a screenplay draft by | Dirk Eisfeld | |
Sound recordist (non fiction) | Johannes Schneeweiß Doku Dreh | Doku Dreh |
Sound re-recording mixer | Torben Seemann | |
Sound designer | Lukas Brandes | |
Foley editor | Jasmin Lenssen | |
Foley artist | Fred Fleing | |
Commissioning editor | Marc Brasse | |
Commissioning editor | Mark Willock | |
Commissioning editor | Rolf Bergmann | |
Commissioning editor | Sabine Mieder | |