Gerhard Georg Jilka, actor, voice actor, Munich
  • Actor
  • voice actor

Basic data

LanguagesCzech English German
DialectsBavarian, Franconian, Swabian
Immediate working areaMunich
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Bavaria
NationalityGerman

Agency

Germany
Phone+49 89 45229040
Mobile+49 172 8645566

Contact

Mobile+49 173 6940400

Showreels

All videos

Training

Year 
2001/9 to 2004/3Zinner-Studio

Projects as actor

Filter
YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2019Schönes SchlamasselTV Movie, ARD [de], ORF [at]Wolfgang MurnbergerLKW-Fahrer [BP]
2019Tochnit Aleph / Plan A (WT)Feature FilmMultipleJosef Kraus [SR]
2019Tatort - Lass den Mond am Himmel stehnTV-Movie (Series), BR [de]Christopher SchierMann in Lederjacke [BP]
2019Lena Lorenz - TeufelskreisTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Britta KeilsMax Wagner [BP]
2019Oktoberfest 1900TV Series, ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], WDR [de]Hannu SalonenBayerhammer [SSR]
2019The SimpsonsTV Series, FOX [us]MultipleComic Book Guy [SSR]
2019Datev - Wir machen’s selberCorporate FilmMultipleComputerfachmann [L]
2019Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöstTV Magazine, ZDF [de]MultipleFreund [SR]
2018Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöstTV Magazine, ZDF [de]MultipleKommissar [BP]
2017otto.de. Ricardo feiert ComebackCommercialMicky SuelzerRicardo [L]
2017Hubert und StallerTV Series, ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]MultipleHofmeister [BP]
2017Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöstTV Magazine, ZDF [de]MultipleHausmeister Krüger [BP]
2017SOKO MünchenTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleHias Föhringer [SRE]
2016Dahoam is DahoamTV Series, BR [de]MultipleIHK-Prüfer [BP]
2016Die Rosenheim-CopsTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleBernward Hofer [BP]
2016Otto - Deutschland testet Otto. RicardoCommercialSven Werner CombéRicardo [L]
2015Monaco 110TV Series, BR [de]Carsten Meyer-GrohbrüggeSinnesrath [SRE]
2015Der IsartalerShort FilmNikolas IbrahimToni [L]
2014Weißblaue GeschichtenTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleBusfahrer [SR]
2014Ostwind 2Feature FilmKatja von GarnierTurniersprecher [BP]

Projects as voice actor / speaker

Filter
YearTitleGenreRoleActor
2018Sherlock GnomesFeature FilmDr. Wattson [SR]
2017Cars 3 - EvolutionFeature FilmMater Hook [SR]
2017Cars 3 - EvolutionFeature FilmHook (ger.) [L]
2016Sehnsucht nach FreiheitDocumentarySynchronisation [L]
2016OverwatchVideo GameReinhardt (dt.) [L]
2014Vom SmoličekShort FilmErzähler
2014The Man Who Saved ChristmasFeature FilmCharles Gilbert [SR]Edward Asner
2014KlondikeTV Movie (multi-part), Discovery ChannelGoodman [L]Greg Lawson
2014HavenTV Series, Syfy (vormals Sci Fi) [us]Croatoan [LE]William Shatner
2013Hotel NoirFeature FilmPortland [L]Danny DeVito
2012Phineas und FerbTV SeriesMajor Monogram [SS]
2012To Rome with LoveFeature FilmPedestrian [SR]
2012Once Upon A TimeTV Series, ABC [us]Mayor Tomkins [SR]Bill Dow
2011How I Met Your MotherTV Series, CBS [us]Wade, u.a. [SR]Rob Huebel
2011Die HeimkehrTV Movie, BR [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]Arzt, Schwabe [SR]
2011Tripp's RockbandTV SeriesBurger [SS]
2011Transformers - Dark of the MoonFeature Filmversch. [SR]
2011World without EndTV Movie (multi-part), Channel 4 [uk], ORF [at], ProSieben [de]Elfric [SR]
2011Der kleine Ritter Trenk (WT)TV Series, ZDF [de]Prinzipal [SR]
2011Miss BalaFeature FilmJava u.a. [SR]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2019Bunt ist meine Lieblingsfarbe-BauhausrevSchlemmer, Itten, u.a.Barbara LackermeierLichtspielhaus Fürstenfeldbruck
2019MomoGrauer HerrHarald MolocherAltmühlsee Festspiele
2019Er ist wieder daAdolf HitlerFrank PiotraschkeAltmühlsee Festspiele
2018Der VornamePierreFrank PiotraschkeNeue Bühne Bruck
2018X Shared SpacesJohn Perry BarlowChristiane HuberMünchner Kammerspiele
2017Zeter und MordioDiverseBarbara LackermeierBürgerhaus Schöngeising
2016Die Zwei von der ZankstelleDiverseBarbara LackermeierBürgerhaus Schöngeising
2015Rosa Winkel / Martin ShermanGreta, OffizierRalph HüttigNeue Bühne Bruck
2015Schikaneder - Sommer der GauklerJakob WallerschenkBarbara LackermeierFreilichtbühne Nördlingen
2015Er ist wieder daAdolf HitlerFrank PiotraschkeNeue Bühne Bruck
2014Der Gott des Gemetzels / Y.RezaMichelPhillip JescheckNeue Bühne Bruck
2013Die Hinrichtung / unbekanntLorenz DemleitnerKai TaschnerBlutenburg-Theater München
2013Die 39 Stufen / HitchcockRichard HannayPhilipp JescheckNeue Bühne Bruck
2012Der Geizige / MolièreRegieGerhard JilkaFreilichtbühne Alte Bastei
2012Der Häßliche / M. v. MayenburgSchefflerFrank PiotraschkeNeue Bühne Bruck
2011In 80 Tagen um dei Welt / J, VerneRegieGerhard JilkaFreilichtbühne Alte Bastei
2010Heute weder Hamlet / R. LewandowskiSassmannselbstSchauspielmanufaktur
2010LORIOT / LoriotSteinlaus, Blöhmeier u.a.Veronika WolfNeue Bühne Bruck
2010Gott des Gemetzels / Y. RezaMichelselbstSchauspielmanufaktur
2009Der nackte Wahnsinn/ M. FraynFreddieVeronika WolfNeue Bühne Bruck
2009Maria Holl, Hexenjagd in../ F. GrupeRegieGerhard JilkaFreilichtbühne Alte Bastei
2008Bayerische Rauhnacht / SchariwariErzählerSchariwariTheaterfabrik Traunreuth
2008Pension SchöllerRegieGerhard JilkaFreilichtbühne Alte Bastei
2007Wer hat Angst vor Virgina Wolf? E.AlbeeGeorgeVeronika WolfNeue Bühne Bruck
2007Der Talisman / J. NestroyRegieGerhard JilkaFreilichtbühne Alte Bastei
2006Frohe Feste / A. AykebourneRonald Brewster RightMatthias FriedrichNeue Bühne Bruck
2006Der zerbrochne Krug / H.v. KleistWalterSonja RichterNeue Bühne Bruck
2005Lauter nette Leute / T. Mavridisdiv.Tony MavridisGriechische Kulturgemeinde
2004Die Dreigroschenoper / B. BrechtTiger BrownMatthias FriedrichNeue Bühne Bruck
2004Die Opernbayern / J.v. SchutterLohengrin, Thannhäuser u.a.ohneDie Opernbayern
2003Irdische Liebe / F.K. WaechterGott, Papst, AbtMatthias EbertNeue Bühne Bruck
2003Die drei Musketiere / W. SchöbelD´ArtagnonHelmfriede KlingFreilichtbühne Alte Bastei
2002Eis, Zweig, Dreist / E. Jandldiv.Claus SiegertTheater Blaue Maus
2002Chewinggum & Chesterfield / W. SchlierfDakotaFlorian KernTegernseer Volkstheater
2002Es is a Kreuz.../ H. FreiVitus HochleitnerHerbert FreiWeißblauer Theaterhimmel
2002Schatten eines Fluges / W.M.BauerBrandmeierMatthias EbertNeue Bühne Bruck
2001Die Froschkönigin / K. SpechtFischer, Lang, Bose u.a.Claus SiegertTheater Blaue Maus
2000Die Geburt / Puppet PlayersSeppSusanne ForsterPuppet Players div.
2000Kgl.Bay.Amtsgericht / A. KernPrachtbau, Pfingstl u.a.Florian KernTegernseer Volkstheater
2000Frank & Stein / K. CambpellFrankKatherina LaubeTheater...undsofort
1999Die Witwen / L. ThomaArthur BornsteadtFlorian KernTegernseer Volkstheater
1999Heiratsantrag u.a. / Tschwchow u.a.Chubukow u.a.Alexander NetschajewKammeroper Weißenhorn
1998Der Watzmann ruft / Ambros,TauchenBauer / GroßknechtJürgen MorcheTourneetheater R.Wagner
1997Der Traumined / J. GodeF.J. WiesbergerHermann HummelMünchner Volkskomödie
1997Harmonika/Ernte d. Nichts/ M. RahimEhemann / SohnMohamed RahimTheater links d. Isar
1996Die Farm der Tiere / G. OrwellBauer / MenschAlexander SchulinBay. Staatsschauspiel
1996Urfaust / J.W.v. GoetheH. FaustDaniela DibeliusNeue Bühne Bruck
1996Keks, Kakao und Kokain / C.Siegertdiv.Claus SiegertTheater Blaue Maus
1996Die Pfarrhauskommödie / H.LautensackVinzenzAnton HuberVolksbühne Anton Huber
1995Verführt und entgretelt / R. OehmannDr. DöblingerRichard OehmannDr.Döbl.geschm.Kasperltheater
1994Magdalena / L. ThomaLenzAnton HuberVolksbühne Anton Huber
1994Krabat / O. PreusslerStaschko u.a.Alexander SchulinBay. Staatsschauspiel
1994Mirandolina / GoldoniGraf AlbafioritoJohanna AdorianBay. Staatsschauspiel
1994Die Sex Commedies / I. Heggiediv.Tony MavridisTheater i.d. Westermühle
1994Amphitrion / H.v. KleistSosiasAndrea WildnerZinner Studio
1994Maria Stuart / F. SchillerMortimerKurt SterneckZinner Studio
1994Ein unglücklicher Zufall / J.SaundersRodgerPeter SpielKulturwerkstatt Ost Lokomotive
1993Qualtinger Abend / H. Qualtingerdiv.Silvia SteindlPasinger Fabrik
1992Der Brander Kaspar / Kurt WillhelmSimmerlKurt WillhelmDreiländerecktheater Basel
1991Scapins Schelmenstreiche / MolièreScapinJack FischerFreilichtbühne Alte Bastei
1990Jedermann / Hugo v. HofmannsthalMamonJack FischerFreilichtbühne Alte Bastei
1976Der Datterich / E. NibergallSchusterlehrlingKarl HuithFreilichtbühne Alte Bastei

Speaker engagements

YearTitleProject typeActivityClient
2015Von A bis Z ca. 14.000 ProduktionenSynchronSynchrondiv.

Basic data

Height175 cm
Weight89 kg - 196 lb.
Body typefull figure/heavyset
Clothing size54
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourdark blond
Hair lengthshort
Eye colourblue
NationalityGerman
LanguagesCzech English German
DialectsBavarian, Franconian, Swabian
Voice typeBaritone
Immediate working areaMunich
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Bavaria