© ARD
© ARD
TV Movie | 2011-2012 | BR [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de] | Germany

Main data

DirectorJo Baier
Written byJo Baier, Hermann Hesse (literary source)
ProductionBavaria Fiction GmbH

Shooting data

Start of shooting02/08/2011
End of shooting05/09/2011

Project data

Acquisition formatSuper 16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
August ZirnerAugust Staudenmeyer [L]
Heike MakatschKatarina Endriss [L]
Herbert KnaupBürgermeister [L]
Margarita BroichLeonore [L]
Oliver StokowskiMohrle [L]
Annette PaulmannBerta [L]
Robert SpitzLukas Pfrommer [SR]
Vera LippischFrau Dreiss [SR]
Katja Bürkle
Amalie Pfrommer [SR]
Gottfried BreitfussOberamtsarzt Weill [SR]
Siegfried RankSchuldirektor Hegele [SR]
Manfred FähndrichOberamtmann Beutele [SR]
Gunther SchmidtFabrikant Trefz [SR]
Kurt SteinerWirt [SR]
Arzt, Schwabe [SR]Gerhard Georg Jilka
Juliane HeßMädchen [BP]
Schwäbisches Mundart EnsembleJulia Dorothee Brunsch

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIlse Edl
ColoristSusan Lindner
Dailies
Dailies
Director of photographyWedigo von Schultzendorff
1st assistant cameraChristian Knöpfle
16mm
16mm
2nd assistant cameraTobias Jäger
Video assist/playback operatorMirona Miut
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Casting directorNessie Nesslauer
Costume designerEsther Amuser
WardrobeIna Mirimanian
WardrobeAnke Holst
Additional wardrobeHannah Deuss
Historisch, 5DT
Historisch, 5DT
Costume interpreterMartina Steiner
18 Kostüme /hist.:M.Broich + H.Makatsch
18 Kostüme /hist.:M.Broich + H.Makatsch
Costume design traineeJulia Huebener
DirectorJo Baier
1st AD (local system)Laura Mihartescu
AD Misch System
AD Misch System
2nd AD crowd (local system)Sila Davulcu
Script continuitySabine Hartmann
Extras coordinatorCheng Lay
EditorClaus Wehlisch
Key gripDaniel Wander
GafferWolfgang Dell
Best boyRaphael Fink
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Dawid
Additional electricianNicolas Reiser
Additional electricianMilan Heinzmann
Additional electricianPeter Kozana
Additional electricianAndré Polosek
Makeup artist / hair stylistJan Kempkens-Odemski
historisch
historisch
Makeup artist / hair stylistAngela Kutter
historisch 1910
historisch 1910
Additional make up artistChristiane Haller
Key makeup artist/hair stylistBrigitte Dettling
Service producerStephan Baraniecki
Production designerChristian Strang
historisch: 1910
historisch: 1910
Assistant production designerPetra Bock-Hofbauer
Prop masterBele Schneider
historisch 1910
historisch 1910
Standby propsEckart Friz
Set dresserKathrin Brösicke
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerThomas Neudorfer
Assistant stand by propsKay Schilling
Greens personVera Mitterhuber
Greens personThomas Ortlieb
Greens personElke Gunst
Location scoutChristian Strang
Baden-Württemberg
Baden-Württemberg
Location scoutStephan Baraniecki
(hist. - 1910)
(hist. - 1910)
Location scoutPetra Bock-Hofbauer
Set builderWolf von Gemmingen
Set builderSteffen Staudenmaier
Set builderThomas Strang
Set builderGünther Hofbauer
Set builderBenjamin Mayer
Set builderJürgen Wein
Set builderWolfram Bielfeldt
Set builderChristoph Berger
Set builderAlexander Dercks
Stand by set builderChristoph Baumstieger
Scenic painterAlessio Nalesini
Head painter
Head painter
Scenic painterErnst Stock
Scenic painterJana Kuznetsov
SculptorAlessio Nalesini
Grabmale
Grabmale
Prop designerVera Mitterhuber
Textilgestaltung
Textilgestaltung
Graphic artistNuria Narro
Graphic artistRobert Eisch
Zeitungen, Handschriften
Zeitungen, Handschriften
Property driverJohannes Heilingbrunner
Property driverGünther Hofbauer
Property driverStephan Pohl
Line producerGilbert Möhler
Assistant to line producerTahmee Theiler
Production managerSylvia Binder
Production coordinatorBenny Frank
Unit managerOliver Cohn
Location manager (local system)Stephan Baraniecki
historic
historic
Set manager/ floor managerPhilipp Ellinghaus
Historisch
Historisch
Set manager/ floor managerChristian Heßdörfer
1 DT Vertretung
1 DT Vertretung
Production assistantChristian Heßdörfer
Assistent Setaufnahmeleitung
Assistent Setaufnahmeleitung
Assistant set/floor managerGregor Sauter
9 Tage
9 Tage
Assistant set/floor managerPhilipp Trauer
1 Tag Vertretung
1 Tag Vertretung
Set runnerKonstantin Knoll
(Zusatz) | 4 Tage
(Zusatz) | 4 Tage
Production driverAlessandro Miraglia
Produktionsfahrer
Produktionsfahrer
Production driverBenjamin Steinbrenner
6 Tage
6 Tage
ScreenwriterJo Baier
Literary sourceHermann Hesse
Erzählung
Erzählung
Script readerStefanie Wöhl
Production sound mixerGunnar Voigt
Production sound mixerTorsten Lenk
Vertretung für Gunnar Voigt
Vertretung für Gunnar Voigt
Boom operatorSebastian Riegel
Boom operatorStephan Engl
Vertretung
Vertretung
Foley artistMax Bauer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Film StockKodak GmbH [de]
Kodak
Kodak
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesDie Helden der Großstadt
catering
catering
Production ServicesHallywood-Productions
Service Produktion /Location /Equipment
Service Produktion /Location /Equipment
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
AP: S. Eppinger
AP: S. Eppinger
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
PropsDecorative Art Gallery
Lampen
Lampen
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
Sound (Postproduction)Meloton Sound Effects, Inh. Normann Büttner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 02/05/2012