Oktoberfest 1900

  • Oktoberfest - 1900 (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2019-2020 | ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], WDR [de] | Drama, Period | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mišel MatičevićCurt Prank [SS]
Martina GedeckMaria Hoflinger [SS]
Klaus Steinbacher
Roman Hoflinger [SS]
Mercedes MüllerClara Prank [SS]
Brigitte HobmeierColina Kandl [SS]
Maximilian BrücknerAnatol Stifter [SS]
Francis Fulton-Smith
Ignatz Hoflinger [SS]
Markus KrojerLudwig Hoflinger [SSR]
Martin FeifelAlfred Glogauer [SSR]
Michael Kranz
Alfons Urban [SSR]
Vladimir Burlakov
Gustav Fierment [SSR]
Eisi GulpInspector Eder [SSR]
Irina Wanka
Elise Brockmann [SSR]
Petra Berndt
Gerdi Jakobmeyer [SSR]
Michael A. Grimm
Rupprecht Kandl [SSR]
Sibylle CanonicaCharlotte Stifter [SSR]
Ferdinand Dörfler
Lochner-Wirt [SSR]
Angela AscherJohanna [SSR]
Monika ManzAloise [SSR]
Hans StadlbauerEgidius Riemenschneider [SSR]
Gerhard Georg JilkaBayerhammer [SSR]
Urs AlthausHäuptling Anaru [LE]
Georg LabergerStammtischteilnehmer [SRE]
Joscha Baltha
Thomas Mann [SR]
Raphael DwingerDr. Kleckow [SR]
Annabel Faber
Beer Girl [SR]
Sofie GrossIsi [SR]
Ines Hollinger
Fanny zu Reventlow [SR]
Christian LexSchottenhamel [SR]
Sascha Maaz
Kapo [SR]
Jonas Stenzel
Denhardt [SR]
Stefanie von PoserAnita Augspurk [SR]
Joey Daserjunger Polizist [BP]
Markus GötzdiverseMarcus Widmann

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPimes Dörfler
Production accountantLuca NeumannFiBu ab 15.04.
1st ADRobert Obermair1st AD
2nd ADJiri Macek
2nd ADJonáš Zantovsky
2nd AD FloorVladan Suchánek
2nd AD CrowdJan Musil
3rd ADJura Dolezal
Vfx supervisorUrs Franzen
Title designerRichard Tintelnot
Title designerFelix Cramer
ColoristFelix CramerEpisode 1-3
ColoristClaudia GittelLead Colorist Serial #1.4 #1.5 #1.6
Director of photographyFelix Cramer
Camera operatorTommy MannA-Cam Operator, 66 DT
Camera operatorMichael Ole NielsenUnd Steadicam
Steadicam operatorMichael Ole Nielsen
1st assistant cameraTommy MannA - Cam, 1st AC
DIT digital imaging technicianJan HrabalDIT, dailies colorist
DIT digital imaging technicianJulian StöhrBayern / NRW
Video assist/playback operatorHenri Nunn
Still photographerWolfgang Ennenbach1 DT NRW
Still photographerKerstin Stelter1 Tag Vertretung
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
Extras/bit player castingFranziska DeyerlingBavaria
Costume designerMichaela Horejsí
WardrobeStefanie SchmaukeHistorisch Jahrhundertwende
WardrobeSophia Schramm
Additional wardrobeUte StritzelHistortisch
Additional wardrobeAlicia DrodofskyCast, historical, BY
DirectorHannu Salonen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Johannes FröhlichBayern / NRW Teil
Script supervisorPaloma-Maria KloseFolge 1-6
Actor coachCarola von Seherr-Thoss
EditorRonny Mattas
Additional editorPatricia Mattas-MacíasCo-Editor
Assistant editorEva Hardebeck
Key gripDaniel Krause
Drone pilotDaniel Krause
GafferMarkus Thiermeyer
Best boyRoland Raffelsberger
Lighting technician / electricianAndreas Strohmer
Lighting technician / electricianVerena SchulteNRW
Lighting technician / electricianRoland Raffelsberger
Lighting technician / electricianMetehan 'Taffa' KarakusBayern und NRW part
Balloon light operatorHarry Geltl
Lighting assistantPatrick SchulzBayern
Makeup artist / hair stylistJana Lindnerhist. 1900
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Rinkl
Key makeup artist/hair stylistJeanette Latzelsberger
ComposerMichael Klaukien
ProducerAlexis Wittgenstein
ProducerMichael Souvignier
ProducerFelix von Poser
ProducerTill Derenbach
Production designerBenedikt Herforth
Production designerAstrid PoeschkeEpisode 5 und 6
Assistant production designerGiulia SeveriniEpisode 5 und 6
Assistant production designerCosmea SpellekenEpisode 5 und 6
Art directorAstrid PoeschkeEpisode 1 bis 4
Set decoratorBeatrice BrentnerovaDreh CZ
Set decoratorGernot ThöndelSupervising Set Decorator
Set decoratorSarah GergTeil Bayern - Historisch 1900
Assistant set decoratorAlessia Spinelli
Assistant set decoratorJitka ŠelepováDreh CZ
Concept artistUwe Stanik
Prop masterJohannes WildProp Master
Set dresserSamer Cherri
Set dresserAlexandra MeixnerMünchen/ Deutenhausen
Set dresserHeike KüpperNRW
Set dresserSusanne Hartmann
Leadmen set dresserPavel HartmannDreh CZ
Leadmen set dresserMartin SvadrlikCZ Set Oktoberfest
Set decoration buyerDan MichlDreh CZ
Set decoration buyerAnik CelikaslanNRW
Property assistantNena JägersbergerMünchen/ Köln
Assistant stand by propsCamila Malagoni SoldaniBayern + NRW
Greens personStephan van GeldernNRW
Location scoutBenjamin BerelsmannLocationscout for German Part
Stand by set builderArmin NeuenhausSetbaubühne Bayern + NRW
Scenic painterPierre Galic
Graphic artistEva Hartmann [1]
Graphic artistGiulia Severini
Property driverBastian Müller-NagellSetdec Fahrer
Line producerMelanie BührdelBayerischer Rundfunk
Line producerJörg-Christian Engels
Production managerSascha Schwill
Production managerOliver Ratzer
Production coordinatorCarolina Zeitler
Assistant production managerSelena Jung
Unit managerMichael StritzelDeutschland
Location managerJasmin HachenbergNRW
Location managerElmar ErnstBayern
Set manager/ floor managerSonja SchwendemannVertretung 2 Wochen
Set manager/ floor managerElliot Eckmannhistorisch 1900 BY NRW
Production secretaryFabienne Sailer
Production secretaryLaura Bicking
Assistant set/floor managerSilvia Grabmayr
Assistant set/floor managerSonja Schwendemann
Set runnerFabian Aulfes
Production driverMax Traub
Production driverRolf HelbergZusatz- Produktionsfahrer
Production driverGerald JennerBayern NRW teil
Head writerRonny Schalk
Head writerChristian Limmer
ScreenwriterNikolaus Schulz-Dornburg
ScreenwriterMichael Proehl
ScreenwriterChristian Lex
ScreenwriterStefan Betz
IdeaAlexis Wittgenstein
Production sound mixerTomáš Bělohradský
Boom operatorFlorian Finis
Sound designerStephan LiepeEpisode 1-6
Foley recordistPit Kuhlmann
Foley artistFelix Kratzer
Special effects supervisorSebastian Bulst
Special effects technicianLuggi Leitner
Special effects technicianDennis KronNRW
Commissioning editor in chargeBettina Ricklefs
Commissioning editorDaniela Boehm
Commissioning editorCarolin Haasis
Commissioning editorJana BrandtMDR
Commissioning editorMeike Götz
Commissioning editorElke Kimmlinger

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Beta Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsLED Clouds,Hybrid Ballons
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbH
Production ServicesCP/SicherheitSetwache
Production ServicesfilmobilCrew-Trailer, mobile Toiletten,
Production ServicesFilmservice WallnerBlocker und Beschilderungen in Bayern
Production ServicesHerz MedicalgroupSetMedic
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCineDriverTschechien - Deutschland
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
DecorationGrizzly Filmbau GmbH
Locations and StudiosBavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH
PropsGRAFIKWERKDesign / Print / 3D Logos
PropsPropscom – Requisiten Fundus
PropsSonnewald
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbHGenerator
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Amazonas Studios

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Hannu Salonen2021German Television Award [de]Best multi partWinner
Mišel Matičević2021German Television Award [de]Best multi-part (representing the team)Winner
Mišel Matičević2021German Television Award [de]Best ActorNominated
Brigitte Hobmeier2021German Television Award [de]Best multi-part (representing the team)Winner
Astrid Poeschke2021German Television Award [de]Best Equipment FictionNominated
Benedikt Herforth2021German Television Award [de]Best Equipment FictionNominated
Christian Limmer2021German Television Award [de]Best multi partWinner
Felix Cramer2021German Television Award [de]Best Camera FictionNominated
Michael Souvignier2021German Television Award [de]Best multi partWinner
Bettina Ricklefs2021German Television Award [de]Best multi partWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 15/09/2020, 8.15 PM