Christian Krämer, editor, Cologne
© sd
  • Editor
Born on 07.10.1974 in Bernkastel-Kues (46 Years)

Contact

Mobile+49 179 4939970
Phone+49 179 4939970

    Fictional projects as editor

    YearTitleGenreDirectorProducerComment
    2019Ein Sommer an der MoldauTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Sarah WinkenstetteSchiwago Film GmbH [de]
    2019DarktownTV Series, ZDFneo [de]Asli ÖzgeZeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
    2018LusalaFeature FilmMugambi NthigaOne Fine Day Films
    2017Supa ModoFeature FilmLikarion WainainaOne Fine Day Films
    2017Forget about NickFeature FilmMargarethe von TrottaHeimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]
    2015Kati KatiFeature FilmMbithi MasyaOne Fine Day Films
    2015Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die AutobahnpolizeiTV Series, RTLMultipleAction Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH2 Piloten (90min) & 1 Folge
    2014Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die AutobahnpolizeiTV Series, RTLFranco TozzaAction Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH1 Pilot (90min) & 3 Folgen
    2013Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die AutobahnpolizeiTV Series, RTLFranco TozzaAction Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH2 Piloten (90min)
    2012Something NecessaryFeature FilmJudy KibingeOne Fine Day Films
    2012Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die AutobahnpolizeiTV Series, RTLMultipleAction Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH5 Folgen
    2012ResetShort FilmPhilipp LutzLutzfilm
    2011Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die AutobahnpolizeiTV Series, RTLMultipleAction Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH3 Folgen
    2010Lasko - Die Faust GottesTV Series, RTLFranco TozzaAction Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH1 Folge
    2008Spuren (WT)Short FilmSebastian FritzschKHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
    2008ShamilShort FilmElmar Imanovifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
    2007Vertraute FremdeShort FilmRosa Hannah ZieglerKHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
    2005GefangeneTV Movie, ZDF [de]Iain DiltheyTAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbHLocarno - International Competition
    2004GiselaFeature FilmIsabelle SteverTAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH
    2003Détruire, dit-elle oder Wo ist Adam?Short FilmSaskia WalkerKHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

    Fictional projects in other activities

    YearTitleGenreDirectorProducerComment
    2008Keine AngstTV Movie, ARD [de]Aelrun GoetteTAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbHassistant editor
    2007Die Entdeckung der CurrywurstFeature FilmUlla Wagner [1]TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbHassistant editor
    2005Die dreisten Drei - Die Comedy WGTV Series, SAT.1 [de]MultipleConstantin Entertainment GmbHassistant editor
    2004Die dreisten Drei - Die Comedy WGTV Series, SAT.1 [de]MultipleConstantin Entertainment GmbHassistant editor
    2002LadykracherTV Series, SAT.1 [de]MultipleBrainpool TV GmbHassistant editor
    2002Hasenkinder (WT)Short FilmBeate SchererFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]production sound mixer
    2002Liebe gibt es nichtShort FilmJohanna IcksFilmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]1st AD (local system)
    2001Manus Spleen IIShort FilmMarc ComesCHBP Gesellschaft für Bild und Ton mbHassistant editor
    2001Das langsame Sterben der Martha B.Short FilmChristian KrämerChristian Krämer Produktion [de]screenwriter
    2001Das langsame Sterben der Martha B.Short FilmChristian KrämerChristian Krämer Produktion [de]director
    2000No. 1Short FilmChristian KrämerChristian Krämer Produktion [de]director of photography
    2000No. 1Short FilmChristian KrämerChristian Krämer Produktion [de]director

    Non-fictional projects in other activities

    YearTitleGenreDirectorProducerComment
    2009Vom Blech zur Skulptur - Stahlkunst von Richard SerraDocumentaryMartina Müller [2]DreamTeam medienproduktion1st assistant camera
    2007Menschen & Märkte - Der Schinkenmarkt von BayonneDocumentary (Series), arteMartin EhrmannInterscience Filmproduction sound mixer
    2006Kake und die tanzenden Giganten (WT)Documentary, arte, ZDF [de]Beatrix von KalbenTelekult Film- und Medienproduktioneng assistant audio/video
    2005Die Zwanziger Jahre - Absturz aus der ModerneDocumentary (Series), ARD [de]Florian von StettenTAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH1st assistant camera
    2005Heimat-Report - Ayse und andere DeutscheDocumentary, arteAntonio CascaisTAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH1st assistant camera
    2005Expeditionen ins BierreichDocumentary, arteMartin EhrmannInterscience Filmproduction sound mixer
    2005Die Enkel der GelatieriDocumentary, arteMonika Siegfried-HagenowTAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH1st assistant camera
    2005Die Macht der 7 - Zwischen Wissenschaft und AberglaubenDocumentaryUdo ViethTAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbHeng assistant audio/video
    2004Gennarino ... auch ein Capri-FischerDocumentary, arteThomas SchmittTAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH1st assistant camera
    2004Gennarino ... auch ein Capri-FischerDocumentary, arteThomas SchmittTAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbHassistant editor
    2004Fremde Kinder - Zwischen Köln und Tel AvivDocumentary, 3satKatja DureggerTAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbHeng assistant audio/video
    2004Guck' mal, wie ich gucke!DocumentaryAstrid HeinrichTAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH1st assistant camera
    2004Mahrem, öffne Dich!DocumentaryHatice AytenTAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH1st assistant camera
    2004Georg BaselitzDocumentaryHeinz Peter SchwerfelArtcore Film, Heinz Peter Schwerfel1st assistant camera
    2004Von Genen, Mäusen und MenschenDocumentaryTink DiazTAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH1st assistant camera
    2004Überraschende Begegnungen der kurzen ArtDocumentary, arte, ZDF [de]Peter KremskiTAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH1st assistant camera
    2004Der Krieg der Medien - Die Propagandaschlacht im 1. WeltkriegDocumentary, arteAnne RoerkohlTAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH1st assistant camera
    2004Biographie - Arthur BraunerDocumentaryGisela Anna StümpelTAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH1st assistant camera
    2004Eine FamilienangelegenheitDocumentaryHeidi SpecognaTAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbHeng assistant audio/video
    2004Jahre ohne RegelDocumentaryMonika KirschnerTAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH1st assistant camera

    Shows/Live/Events in other activities

    YearTitleGenreDirectorProducerComment
    2003Danke Anke WeihnachtsshowTV-EventDominic MüllerBrainpool TV GmbHassistant editor

    Basic data

    NationalityGerman
    LanguagesEnglish French German
    Experience abroadNorth America: USA
    East Africa: Kenya
    Southern Europe: Italy, Portugal, Spain, Turkey
    Western Europe: France, Great Britain, Switzerland
    Special skillsEditing mentor at the One Fine Day Film workshops in Kenya and supervising editor for several kenyan feature films
    Own equipmentAvid Media Composer 8
    Da Vinci Resolve
    EducationFurther education studies in feature film editing at
    ifs - international film school, Cologne (2006/2007)

    Apprenticeship Mediengestalter Bild & Ton at
    TAG/TRAUM filmproductions, Cologne (2001)
    Preferred place of workFeature Film
    Documentary
    Immediate working areaCologne
    1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia
    Accommodation possibilitiesBerlin, Hamburg, Nairobi, Vienna, Zurich