logo
TV Series | Episodes 8-15 | 2010 | RTL [de] | Action | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting13/04/2010
End of shooting10/09/2010
LocationsBerlin, Sachsen Anhalt

Project data

Episodes from/to8-15

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mathis Landwehr
Lasko [SS]
Oliver BenderNovize Michael [SS]
Stephan Bieker
Gladius [SS]
Andreas HoferEpisodenrolle (Der Verdacht) [SS]
Oliver SauerGunther von Kilian [SS]
Julia-Maria KöhlerClarissa de Angelo [SSR]
Oli BigalkeViktor [LE]
Guntram BrattiaEzra Gabriel [LE]
Hoang Dang-Vuk.A. [LE]
Emilio De MarchiAndrea Materazzi [LE]
Ralf DittrichKommissar Wittling [LE]
Marco GirnthDr. Horst Reuter [LE]
Christian Koerner
Kubath [LE]
Chi LeMei-Lo (Episode) [LE]
Teresa Weißbach
Jenny [LE]
Daniela Wutte
Lena [LE]
Helmut ZierlDr. Lorenz [LE]
Kerem Can
Luca [SRE]
Patrizia CavaliereÄrztin [SRE]
Esther EscheKommissarin Dücker [SRE]
Gabi GasserSchwester Letizia [SRE]
Johannes HitzblechArzt [SRE]
Tobias KasimirowiczBreddie [SRE]
Peter Kock
Restaurator [SRE]
Tobias LichtRasmus [SRE]
Constantin LückePater Simon [SRE]
Nicolai RheinKardinal Farina [SRE]
Nicolai TegelerMarkus [SRE]
Wolfram von StauffenbergTrucker [SRE]
Martin BadenDarius [SR]
Ecco Mylla
U-Bahnführer (Folge 10) [SR]
Dmitry BrauerRingträger Kampfmönch [SR]
Daniel ChrétienVater Michaels [SR]
Patrice-Luc Doumeyroun.n. [SR]
Kim HagenLisa [SR]
Julia HartmannMarie (Episoden HR) [SR]
Steffen JungMafia Scherge [SR]
Mathias KopetzkiAlbert [SR]
Lars LöllmannWalter [SR]
Mike MöllerAres / Kubath- Scherge [SR]
Falk RockstrohAntonios [SR]
Nico Josef ZitekGabor [SR]
Matthias FimmelPolizist [BP]
Christian A. HoelzkeHausmeister [BP]
Stefan MäusnestWachmann [BP]
Alexandra RothertMutter des Novizen Michael [BP]
Dietmar RüttigerVatikan-Pförtner [BP]
Alexander Hauff
Patrick Hagen
Kai HolzapfelForschungsleiter Dr Gielen
Michael IhnowAresmitglied

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerTanja Bungart
Production accountantJens HaeslerZeitraum: 07.04.2010 bis September 2010
Vfx producerDenis Cesek
Post production supervisorBjoern Gruber-Lamers
Vfx supervisorDenis Cesek
Digital film compositorSteffen Kaus
Director of photographyAxel Sand
Camera operatorDavid HofmannFolgen 8, 9, 10, 13, 14, 15
Camera operatorFriederike HeßFolgen 8-12
Steadicam operatorBenjamin TreplinFolgen 08-10 - dailies
1st assistant cameraTobias VeltenFolge 11. + 12.
1st assistant cameraAndreas ClarenFolgen 8-15
1st assistant cameraDennis Lobert2DT Stunt
1st assistant cameraOli MexFolgen 8-10 & 13-15, A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Lais16mm Crashboxen Operator
2nd assistant cameraSabrina FiedlerVertretung letzte Woche, 16mm
2nd assistant cameraAngelika HesseS16, Focus C-Cam, Folge 8-15
Still photographerGordon Muehle
Casting directorClemens Erbach
Costume designerTill FuhrmannAction
Assistant costume designerSarah Amft
WardrobeJulia Weyer
WardrobeFranziska Clement
Costume interpreterPetra E. BeckerAnfertigung Mönchskutten
Costume design traineeJohanna Senger
DirectorFranco Tozza
DirectorAxel SandRegie und Kamera
1st AD (local system)Ralph Polinski6 Folgen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Friedrich LeweFolge 11 & 12
Script continuityAlexandra Hoffmann
Storyboard artistAxel Steinhansesincl. Production Design
Extras coordinatorStefan Hübert
Extras coordinatorStephan Neidert
Trainee director's departmentJana GrunwaldFolgen 8, 9, 10 & 13, 14, 15
EditorChristian Krämer1 Folge
EditorNicolás Montaño GoertzFolge 14
EditorJochen Retter
EditorMartin RahnerFolgen 8 + 9
EditorAmina Lorenz1 Folge
Assistant editorMoritz Gayhoff
Lighting technician / electricianJohn Engel
Lighting assistantMichael LuckeZusatz
Lighting assistantJan-Bastian HoffmannFolge 9-15
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Schmiemannab Folge 11
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin SchneiderFolge 8-10
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalia JaikFolge 13-15
Makeup artist / hair stylistPaula LeupoldFolgen 8 - 12
Additional make up artistDaniela Blaschke
Additional make up artistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
Additional make up artistNadja Hussein
Additional make up artistAnnabell von HinrichsAugust / September
Production designerMyriande Heller
Assistant production designerMichaela Flaig
Prop masterMartin LewandowitzFo 8 / 9 / 10
Location scoutMarei WenzelBerlin, Sachsen, Sachsen-Anhalt
Location scoutMartin ZillgerBrandenburg
Location scoutSören von der HeydeSachsen,Sachsen-Anhalt,Thüringen
Set builderJ.Christoph Bergmann
Property driverSven BönekerFiolgen 8-12
Production managerRalf Blankenburg
Assistant production managerLarissa AstonMärz-September
Assistant production managerRamyn-Teimur Djafari
Unit managerThorsten Peil8 Folgen a´45min (RTL)
Location managerMarion Aha2.Block
Location managerChristian KellerFolgen 8 - 10 + 13 - 15
Set manager/ floor managerRon SchusterFolgen 8 - 15
Assistant set/floor managerNicole Bloßfeld
BlockerBurkhart HofmannFolge 11+12, Sachsen
Set runnerMarc PriggeRunner/Assistenz 2.Staffel
Set runnerSebastian Nehmsch
Production driverDaniel JanssenZusatzfahrer Thüringen/Sachsen
Production driverUwe Glaser
Production driverSebastian Raulin
PA internStephanie Jammer
Production sound mixerHenning Thölert
Boom operatorHarald Kerl
Sound re-recording mixerChristoph Hundt
Sound designerChristian HeinemannFolgen 8,9,10,11,12,13,14
Sound designerFelix Geiger
Sound editorFelix AndriessensDialog, ADR
Adr recordistFelix Andriessensteilweise inkl. Synchronregie
Special effects technicianBoris Frisch
Fight choreographerUlrik Bruchholz
Stuntman/womanFerdinand Fischer
Stuntman/womanMike MöllerKubath / Ares - Scherge
Stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
Stuntman/womanAlrik Kreemke
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanFlorian HotzStunt Actor (Rolle: Benny)
Stuntman/womanAmadei WeilandRolle: Ringträger Ben
Stuntman/womanStefan Koini
Stuntman/womanHannes Pastor
Stuntman/womanSteffen JungMafia Scherge
Stuntman/womanTolga Degirmen
Stunt riggerWolfgang StegemannKey, Previz -Glockent.

Production companies

CompanyComment
Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingOutcast
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Lighting and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbHLicht & Dolly
Lighting and UtilitiesUnternehmen SchönBeleuchtertürme
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesFilm Service BerlinSetreinigung
Production ServicesFilmdienstleistungen Sören von der HeydeBlocker
Production ServicesMartin Sickenberg Mobiles CateringCatering
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
Production ServicesNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceUnit Move`s
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Till Fuhrmann
DecorationBaubühne GmbHStaffel 2, Folgen 13 - 15
Locations and Studioszlocationz
Makeup and HairMaskenbusvermietung Rudi SchulikMasken-Kostümbus
PropsGRAFIKWERKComputeranimationen
Special EffectsFeuerfest-SFXFolgen 11+12
Vehicles and aircraftsADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHmed.Absicherung RTW
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftsPolizeiagenturPolizeifahrzeuge + Krankenwagen
Film Processing/TransfersMedia Factory BerlinFilmtransfer, Farbkorrektur