logo
TV Series | Episodes 8-15 | 2010 | RTL | Action | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting13/04/2010
End of shooting10/09/2010
LocationsBerlin, Sachsen Anhalt

Project data

Episodes from/to8-15

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mathis Landwehr
Lasko [SS]
Oliver BenderNovize Michael [SS]
Stephan Bieker
Gladius [SS]
Andreas HoferEpisodenrolle (Der Verdacht) [SS]
Oliver SauerGunther von Kilian [SS]
Oli BigalkeViktor [LE]
Guntram BrattiaEzra Gabriel [LE]
Hoang Dang-Vuk.A. [LE]
Emilio De MarchiAndrea Materazzi [LE]
Ralf DittrichKommissar Wittling [LE]
Marco GirnthDr. Horst Reuter [LE]
Christian Koerner
Kubath [LE]
Chi LeMei-Lo (Episode) [LE]
Teresa Weißbach
Jenny [LE]
Daniela Wutte
Lena [LE]
Julia-Maria KöhlerClarissa de Angelo [SSR]
Martin BadenDarius [SR]
Ecco Mylla
U-Bahnführer (Folge 10) [SR]
Dmitry BrauerRingträger Kampfmönch [SR]
Daniel ChrétienVater Michaels [SR]
Patrice-Luc Doumeyroun.n. [SR]
Kim HagenLisa [SR]
Julia HartmannMarie (Episoden HR) [SR]
Steffen JungMafia Scherge [SR]
Mathias KopetzkiAlbert [SR]
Lars LöllmannWalter [SR]
Mike MöllerAres / Kubath- Scherge [SR]
Falk RockstrohAntonios [SR]
Nico Josef ZitekGabor [SR]
Kerem Can
Luca [SRE]
Patrizia CavaliereÄrztin [SRE]
Esther EscheKommissarin Dücker [SRE]
Gabi GasserSchwester Letizia [SRE]
Johannes HitzblechArzt [SRE]
Tobias KasimirowiczBreddie [SRE]
Peter Kock
Restaurator [SRE]
Tobias LichtRasmus [SRE]
Constantin LückePater Simon [SRE]
Nicolai RheinKardinal Farina [SRE]
Nicolai TegelerMarkus [SRE]
Wolfram von StauffenbergTrucker [SRE]
Matthias FimmelPolizist [BP]
Christian A. HoelzkeHausmeister [BP]
Stefan MäusnestWachmann [BP]
Alexandra RothertMutter des Novizen Michael [BP]
Dietmar RüttigerVatikan-Pförtner [BP]
Alexander Hauff
Patrick Hagen
Kai HolzapfelForschungsleiter Dr Gielen
Michael IhnowAresmitglied

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerTanja Bungart
Production accountantJens HaeslerZeitraum: 07.04.2010 bis September 2010
Vfx producerDenis Cesek
Vfx supervisorDenis Cesek
Digital film compositorSteffen Kaus
Director of photographyAxel Sand
Camera operatorDavid HofmannFolgen 8, 9, 10, 13, 14, 15
Camera operatorFriederike HeßFolgen 8-12
Steadicam operatorBenjamin TreplinFolgen 08-10 - dailies
1st assistant cameraAndreas ClarenFolgen 8-15
1st assistant cameraOli MexFolgen 8-10 & 13-15, A-Cam
1st assistant cameraDennis Lobert2DT Stunt
1st assistant cameraTobias VeltenFolge 11. + 12.
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Lais16mm Crashboxen Operator
2nd assistant cameraSabrina FiedlerVertretung letzte Woche, 16mm
2nd assistant cameraAngelika HesseS16, Focus C-Cam, Folge 8-15
Still photographerGordon Muehle
Casting directorClemens Erbach
Costume designerTill FuhrmannAction
Assistant costume designerSarah Amft
WardrobeJulia Weyer
WardrobeFranziska Clement
Costume interpreterPetra E. BeckerAnfertigung Mönchskutten
Costume design traineeJohanna Senger
DirectorFranco Tozza
DirectorAxel SandRegie und Kamera
1st AD (local system)Ralph Polinski6 Folgen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Friedrich LeweFolge 11 & 12
Script supervisorAlexandra Hoffmann
Storyboard artistAxel Steinhansesincl. Production Design
Extras coordinatorStefan Hübert
Extras coordinatorStephan Neidert
Trainee director's departmentJana GrunwaldFolgen 8, 9, 10 & 13, 14, 15
EditorJochen Retter
EditorNicolás Montaño GoertzFolge 14
EditorChristian Krämer1 Folge
EditorMartin RahnerFolgen 8 + 9
EditorAmina Lorenz1 Folge
Assistant editorMoritz Gayhoff
Lighting technician / electricianJohn Engel
Lighting assistantMichael LuckeZusatz
Lighting assistantJan-Bastian HoffmannFolge 9-15
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalia JaikFolge 13-15
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin SchneiderFolge 8-10
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Schmiemannab Folge 11
Makeup artist / hair stylistPaula LeupoldFolgen 8 - 12
Additional make up artistDaniela Blaschke
Additional make up artistNadja Hussein
Additional make up artistAnnabell von HinrichsAugust / September
Additional make up artistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
Production designerMyriande Heller
Assistant production designerMichaela Flaig
Prop masterMartin LewandowitzFo 8 / 9 / 10
Location scoutMartin ZillgerBrandenburg
Location scoutMarei WenzelBerlin, Sachsen, Sachsen-Anhalt
Location scoutSören von der HeydeSachsen,Sachsen-Anhalt,Thüringen
Set builderJ.Christoph Bergmann
Property driverSven BönekerFiolgen 8-12
Unit production managerRalf Blankenburg
Post production supervisorBjoern Gruber-Lamers
Assistant production managerRamyn-Teimur Djafari
Assistant production managerLarissa AstonMärz-September
Unit managerThorsten Peil8 Folgen a´45min (RTL)
Location managerMarion Aha2.Block
Location managerChristian KellerFolgen 8 - 10 + 13 - 15
Set manager/ floor managerRon SchusterFolgen 8 - 15
Assistant set/floor managerNicole Bloßfeld
BlockerBurkart HofmannFolge 11+12, Sachsen
Set runnerSebastian Nehmsch
Set runnerMarc PriggeRunner/Assistenz 2.Staffel
Production driverUwe Glaser
Production driverSebastian Raulin
Production driverDaniel JanssenZusatzfahrer Thüringen/Sachsen
PA internStephanie Jammer
Production sound mixerHenning Thölert
Boom operatorHarald Kerl
Sound re-recording mixerChristoph Hundt
Sound designerFelix Geiger
Sound designerChristian HeinemannFolgen 8,9,10,11,12,13,14
Sound editorFelix AndriessensDialog, ADR
Adr recordistFelix Andriessensteilweise inkl. Synchronregie
Special effects technicianBoris Frisch
Fight choreographerUlrik Bruchholz
Stuntman/womanStefan Koini
Stuntman/womanFlorian HotzStunt Actor (Rolle: Benny)
Stuntman/womanTolga Degirmen
Stuntman/womanAlrik Kreemke
Stuntman/womanHannes Pastor
Stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
Stuntman/womanMike MöllerKubath / Ares - Scherge
Stuntman/womanAmadei WeilandRolle: Ringträger Ben
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanSteffen JungMafia Scherge
Stunt riggerWolfgang StegemannKey, Previz -Glockent.

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingOutcast
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Lighting and UtilitiesCINEGATE GmbHLicht & Dolly
Lighting and UtilitiesUnternehmen SchönBeleuchtertürme
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesFilm Service BerlinSetreinigung
Production ServicesFilmdienstleistungen Sören von der HeydeBlocker
Production ServicesMartin Sickenberg Mobiles CateringCatering
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
Production ServicesNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceUnit Move`s
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Till Fuhrmann
Locations and Studioszlocationz
Makeup and HairMaskenbusvermietung Rudi SchulikMasken-Kostümbus
PropsGRAFIKWERKComputeranimationen
Special EffectsFeuerfest-SFXFolgen 11+12
Vehicles and aircraftsADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHmed.Absicherung RTW
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftsPolizeiagenturPolizeifahrzeuge + Krankenwagen
Film Processing/TransfersMedia Factory BerlinFilmtransfer, Farbkorrektur