Assistant production accountant | Nadja Gehle | |
Accountant trainee | Nadja Gehle | |
Colorist | Fabiana Cardalda | |
Director of photography | Theo Bierkens | |
1st assistant camera | Maximilian Prinz B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Ansgar Krajewski | |
2nd assistant camera | David Heller | |
Video assist/playback operator | Martin Urschel Kamera- /Produktionspraktikant | Kamera- /Produktionspraktikant |
Still photographer | Tom Trambow | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | |
Casting assistant | Bianca Kummrow | |
Costume designer | Ute Paffendorf historisch 1944-46 | historisch 1944-46 |
Assistant costume designer | Verena Reuter-Züll historisch 1945 - 1947 | historisch 1945 - 1947 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sandra Bormann | |
Additional costumers | Stefanie Reichenberger | |
Director | Ulla Wagner [1] | |
1st AD (local system) | Claudia Brede | |
Script supervisor | Dörte Westphal | |
Script continuity | Claudia Nandini Adhikary 1 Tag Vertretung | 1 Tag Vertretung |
Script continuity | Andrea Wiedenfeld ab DT 18 bis Ende | ab DT 18 bis Ende |
Trainee director's department | Nicole Sahsnowsky 2. Regieassistenz | 2. Regieassistenz |
Editor | Corina Dietz-Heyne | |
Assistant editor | Andreas Brändlein Cutter Assistent | Cutter Assistent |
Assistant editor | Christian Krämer | |
Key grip | Rudi Kurth | |
Grip | Bettina Kurth | |
Gaffer | Emil Jevtic | |
Best boy electric | Stefan Hiegemann | |
Lighting assistant | Stephan Große Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Jason Saunders | |
Lighting assistant | Sylvia Schwab [2] 2 Drehtage | 2 Drehtage |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Astrid Mariaschk historisch 1944-1947 | historisch 1944-1947 |
Additional make up artist | Dunja Pflugfelder | |
Additional make up artist | Annett Wehn 10 tage | 10 tage |
Composer | Christine Aufderhaar Filmfestival Montréal: 1. Preis für Barb | Filmfestival Montréal: 1. Preis für Barb |
Orchestrator | Andreas Lange Orchestrator & Dirigent | Orchestrator & Dirigent |
Production designer | Benedikt Herforth Lola Vorauswahl Bestes Szenenb. | Lola Vorauswahl Bestes Szenenb. |
Assistant production designer | Christina Heidelmeier historisch 1945-47 | historisch 1945-47 |
Assistant production designer | Claudia Hellwich Dreh in Riga | Dreh in Riga |
Prop master | Bouarfa Abdellaoui 3 Tage | 3 Tage |
Prop master | Anik Celikaslan | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Julia Laubert historisch | historisch |
Standby props | Sabine Feldmann historisch 1945 | historisch 1945 |
Set dresser | Kerstin Süßenbach | |
Location scout | Stefan Möller | |
Set builder | Torsten Brauer Köln | Köln |
Property driver | Luciano Vanini | |
Production manager | Günter Fenner | |
Production coordinator | Ulla Wätzig | |
Assistant production manager | Linus Rost TAG/TRAUM | TAG/TRAUM |
Unit manager (local system) | Kathrin Laugalies | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Torsten Schneider | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Oliver Drewing Aushilfe f. 2 Tage | Aushilfe f. 2 Tage |
Assistant set/floor manager | Keke Pietzke | |
Production driver | Daniela Tansey | |
Production driver | Dominik Leurs 8.10. - 23.10., NRW | 8.10. - 23.10., NRW |
Production driver | Erik Merten | |
Screenwriter | Ulla Wagner [1] | |
Literary source | Uwe Timm Roman | Roman |
Script development | Corinna Volkmann Projektentwicklung | Projektentwicklung |
Production sound mixer | Siddho Varza | |
Boom operator | Markus Hüser | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Tobias Fleig | |
Sound designer | Emil Klotzsch | |
Adr recordist | Alexander Vitt | |
Special effects technician | Niklas Voigt | |
Marketing, public relations | Ulla Wätzig Presse- und Festivalbetreuung | Presse- und Festivalbetreuung |