EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
© WDR/Willi Weber
© WDR/Willi Weber

Keine Angst

  • Dreibeinige Hunde (Working title)
TV Movie | 2008 | ARD [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03/11/2008
End of shooting12/12/2008
LocationsKöln und Umgebung
Filming regionsWest Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Dagmar Leesch
Corinna [L]
Michelle BarthelBecky [L]
Max HegewaldBente [L]
Carolyn GenzkowMelanie [L]
Frank GieringThomas [L]
Wiebke FrostMutter [SR]
Sascha NathanArzt [SR]
Thomas GimbelWirt [SR]
Gerrit KleinSven [SR]
Kristina Karst-El ScheichMaya [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAriane Schneiders
Director of photographyMatthias Fleischer
2nd unit dopBert Bartel
S-16
S-16
1st assistant cameraPat Klinkhammer
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraFlorian Ritter
2nd assistant cameraAnne Lindemann
16mm
16mm
Still photographerWilli Weber
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg-Siebler
Casting assistantBianca Kummrow
Costume designerPeri De Braganca
Costumer / wardrobeSarah Raible
Additional costumersNatalie Winkel
DirectorAelrun Goette
1st AD (local system)Anna Annett Schuchardt
Script supervisorSilke Christina Engler
EditorMonika Schindler
Assistant editorChristian Krämer
Assistant editorAndreas Brändlein
Technischer Leiter Postproduktion
Technischer Leiter Postproduktion
Key gripMaike Maier
GripDario Raspudic
Crane operatorSven Häse
gf-16
gf-16
GafferTimm Brückner
Best boy electricMartin Handrow
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Goerges
Additional electricianRoman Breitwieser
Additional electricianSteffen Ritter
Lighting assistantSebastian Kockelke
Makeup artist / hair stylistClaudia Schaaf
Erste Maske
Erste Maske
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrene Rossi
Team
Team
ComposerEnis Rotthoff
Grimme Preis
Grimme Preis
Art directorOliver Koch [1]
Prop masterWolfgang Mohrhenn
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRené Baumgartner
Standby propsNicole Schmitt
Assistant stand by propsJeantien Meijer
Location scoutAbi Roos
Set builderManjo Richter
i.a Chamäleon Service
i.a Chamäleon Service
Set builderOlaf Beckert
Property driverKarsten Peter
Production managerMartin Hämer
Assistant production managerSonja Hempel
Assistant production managerUlla Wätzig
Assistant production managerSara Pieper
Unit manager (local system)Fredo van der Helm
Location manager (local system)Manuel Mützner
Set manager/ floor managerPeter Corovic
Assistant set/floor managerPouria Rezaei
BlockerChristian Kohlbach
Einsatzleitung
Einsatzleitung
Production driverDominik Leurs
Set runnerDennis Trust
ScreenwriterMartina Mouchot
Production sound mixerPeter Schumacher
Boom operatorSascha Witt [1]
Sound re-recording mixerSteffen Berlipp
Stunt coordinatorErnst Reimann
Child supervisorDoris Sacala
Marketing, public relationsUlla Wätzig
Presse- und Festivalbetreuung
Presse- und Festivalbetreuung

Production companies

CompanyComment
Tag/Traum Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerDie Filmagenten [de]
Komparserie
Komparserie
StuntsReimann-Stunts Alpen
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Absperrmaßnahmen
Absperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Catering
Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
PropsCinefake [de]
design & print
design & print
Special EffectsAFS Feuerwehrdienste
Wet-Down mit TLF
Wet-Down mit TLF
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Volvo 745 Kombi Blau
Volvo 745 Kombi Blau
Sound (Postproduction)Toruspost
Mix Steffen Berlipp
Mix Steffen Berlipp

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Aelrun Goette2011Grimme Preis 2011
Fiktion
FiktionWinner
Aelrun Goette2011ver.di Fernsehpreis 2011
Regie
RegieWinner
Aelrun Goette2011Metropolis - Deutscher Regiepreis
Beste Regie - Fernsehfilm
Beste Regie - FernsehfilmWinner
Martina Mouchot2011Grimme Preis 2011
Fiktion
FiktionWinner
Carolyn Genzkow2011Grimme Preis 2011
Fiktion
FiktionWinner
Max Hegewald2011Goldene Kamera
Best Newcomer
Best NewcomerWinner
Michelle Barthel2011Grimme Preis 2011
Fiktion (Darstellung)
Fiktion (Darstellung)Winner
Carolyn Genzkow2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010
Förderpreis
FörderpreisWinner
Michelle Barthel2010Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2010
Förderpreis
FörderpreisWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 10/03/2010