Sebastian Stielke, actor, speaker, Berlin
  • actor
  • speaker
Acting age 28 to 38 Years

Showreels

  • showreel 2017
  • Showreel English
  • showreel 2009

Featured

  • DIE SPEZIALISTEN - IM NAMEN DER OPFER - R: Gero Weinreuter - 2017 - ZDF

All videos

  • DIE SPEZIALISTEN - IM NAMEN DER OPFER - R: Gero Weinreuter - 2017 - ZDF
  • DIE SPEZIALISTEN - IM NAMEN DER OPFER: KLETTERMAXE - R: Gero Weinreuter - 2017
  • CHICAGO - A LEGAL AFFAIR - R: Dennis Todorovic - 2016
  • CHICAGO - A LEGAL AFFAIR - R: Dennis Todorovic - 2016
  • DER BANKRAUB - R: Urs Egger - 2015 - ZDF
  • UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN - DAS VERSCHWUNDENE KIND - R: Judith Kennel - 2014 - ZDF
  • HELDT - R: Hartwig van der Neut - 2015 - ZDF
  • NEBEN DER SPUR - TODESWUNSCH - R: Thomas Berger - 2015 - ZDF
  • HELDT - R: Hartwig van der Neut - 2015 - ZDF
  • HALBWERTSZEIT - R: Anne-Katrin Kiewitt - 2011
  • DAS WILDE LEBEN - R: Achim Bornhak - 2006
  • REINLEGEN - R: Heiko Riemann - 2010
  • HETZJAGD - R: Tobias Hunold - 2012
  • TOD AUS DER TIEFE - R: Hans Horn - 2008 - ProSieben
  • ALARM CLOCK - R: Manuel Gerber - 2010
  • OUTRO
  • CHICAGO - A LEGAL AFFAIR - R: Dennis Todorovic - 2016
  • CHICAGO - A LEGAL AFFAIR - R: Dennis Todorovic - 2016
  • TRAILER
  • DAS WILDE LEBEN - R: Achim Bornhak - 2007 -
  • TOD AUS DER TIEFE - R: Hans Horn - 2008 -
  • WOLFGANG - R: Peter Hecker - 2006
  • NACHTWANDLER - R: Markus F. Adrian - 2006
  • EIN LITER WODKA - R: Arved Lindau - 2009
  • OUTRO
  • NACHTWANDLER - R: Markus F. Adrian - 2005

Training

Year 
2002/4 to 2006/4Film University Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (Diplom 2006)

Film awards

YearFilmAwardCategory 
2017Blind Data (Webserie)Die SerialeBest Supporting ActorNominated

Awards

YearAward
2017Heinz-Badewitz-Preis der Internationalen Hofer Filmtage für „Lux – Krieger des Lichts“
2013Silbermedaille auf dem Landesfilmfestival FILMthuer für „Halbwertszeit“ (gewonnen)
2013Silbermedaille auf dem BUNDESFILMFESTIVAL SPIELFILM für „Halbwertszeit“ (gewonnen)
2012Publikumspreis der MEDIENROLLE für „Halbwertszeit“ (gewonnen)
2011Best Debut Feature auf den Filmfestspielen RAINDANCE London für „Lange Nacht“ (nominiert)
2010Bester Horrorfilm auf dem CANNES INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL für „Lange Nacht“ (gewonnen)
2007Best Feature Film beim FESTIVAL NOUVEAU CINEMA MONTREAL für „Berliner Reigen“ (nominiert)

Projects as actor

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2019SOKO PotsdamTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleMatthias Lang [SRE]
2018Kommissarin Heller - HerzversagenTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Christiane BalthasarGregor [SR]
2018CounterpartTV Series, Starz [us]MultipleArchivist [SR]
2018The Girl in the Spider's WebFeature FilmFede AlvarezCop 4 [BP]
2017
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer
TV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleLars Bauer [LE]
2017Lux - Krieger des LichtsFeature FilmDaniel WildPolizist A. Pörr [SR]
2016Berlin StationTV Series, Epix [us]MultipleMattias Stein [SSR]
2016August August - Mehr Einzige LiebenMusic VideoBenjamin TeskeEnsemble
2016
Chicago - A Legal Affair
Short FilmDennis TodorovicDavid [L]
2015
Neben der Spur - Todeswunsch
TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Thomas BergerNotarzt [BP]
2015
Heldt
TV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleLars Zieler [LE]
2015HomelandTV Series, Showtime [us]MultipleUN Gate Sergeant [BP]
2015
Der Bankraub
TV Movie, ZDF [de]Urs EggerReporter Bank [BP]
2015Die 7. StundeTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Carlo RolaRechtsmediziner
2015Blind Data (Webserie)SeriesCarlos Vin LopesWissenschaftler [SSR]
2014
Unter anderen Umständen - Das verschwundene Kind
TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Judith KennelPolizeiobermeister Weimer / Streifenpolizist [SR]
2014Sweet Water of MemoryShort FilmCarlos Vin LopesVater [SR]
2013Walter De Gruyter - Open AccessImage FilmTobias SteidleRobert Walter [L]
2013Elly Beinhorn - AlleinflugTV Movie, ZDF [de]Christine HartmannMonteur [BP]
2013JackFeature FilmEdward BergerPassant Steurink [BP]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2019DAS KÄTHCHEN VON HEILBRONN (Kleist)Der Rheingraf vom SteinReinhardt FrieseTheater Hof
2018WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT (Shakespeare)Le Beau / SilviusReinhardt FrieseTheater Hof
2010DER GESTIEFELTE KATER (Grimm)jüngster Müllersohn (HR)Ralf HockeTheater Hof
2010FAUST II (Goethe)Junger Faust, Euphorion, ParisMichael BlumenthalTheater Hof
2010FAUST I (Goethe)Junger FaustMichael BlumenthalTheater Hof
2009LA DOLCE VITARomeo, Petruchio, CavaliereReinhardt FrieseTheater Krefeld Mönchengladbach
2009MARIA MAGDALENA (Hebbel)LeonhardChristof MeckelStadttheater Wilhelmshaven
2009DAS GARTENFEST (Havel)PlzakChristof MeckelStadttheater Wilhelmshaven
2008ALBERTZ (UA) (Völcker)Klaus SchützChristian HockenbrinkStadttheater Wilhelmshaven
2008DER BIBERPELZ (Hauptmann)Herr MotesMichael BlumenthalStadttheater Wilhelmshaven
2008ANDORRA (Frisch)Der Soldat (Peider)Eva LangeStadttheater Wilhelmshaven
2008SUGAR - MANCHE MÖGEN`S HEISSJerry (HR)Olaf StriebStadttheater Wilhelmshaven
2008DER AUFHALTSAME AUFSTIEG DES ARTURO UI (Brecht)Flake / Richter / GunmanUlrich HüniStadttheater Wilhelmshaven
2007DER KAUFMANN VON VENEDIG (Shakespeare)BassanioPhilipp KochheimStadttheater Wilhelmshaven
2007WILHELM TELL (Schiller)Werner Stauffacher (HR)Christian HockenbrinkStadttheater Wilhelmshaven
2007ELLING (Ambjørnsen)Kjell Bjarne (HR)Björn de GrootStadttheater Wilhelmshaven
2007DAS BUCKLIGE MÄDCHEN (UA)Immo Gero (HR)Christof MeckelStadttheater Wilhelmshaven
2006DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER (Brecht)Münz-Matthias + Hure VixenReinhardt FrieseStadttheater Wilhelmshaven
2006DANTONS TOD (Büchner)Camille DesmoulinsReinhardt FrieseStadttheater Wilhelmshaven
2006OTHELLO (Shakespeare)RoderigoGerhard HessStadttheater Wilhelmshaven
2006DIE FRAU VOM MEER (Ibsen)LyngstrandMatthias StierT-Werk Potsdam
2006WIR IM FINALE (Becker)Kommentator Bernd (HR)Anne-Sylvie KönigHans Otto Theater Potsdam
2005MACBETH (Shakespeare)König Duncan; MacduffJan JochymskiHans Otto Theater Potsdam
2004TONKAEr (HR)Joachim DollhopfMaxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2003HAUSEN.EnsembleNino SandowHans-Otto-Theater / HFF Potsdam
1999GROß UND KLEIN (Strauss)Der JungeChristina PaulhoferSchauspielhaus Bochum
1999MAß FÜR MAß (Shakespeare)WächterLeander HaußmannSchauspielhaus Bochum
1998URFAUST (Goethe)Der schwarze EngelJürgen KruseSchauspielhaus Bochum / Kammerspiele
1998VIEL LÄRM UM NICHTS (Shakespeare)Bote, SängerLeander HaußmannSchauspielhaus Bochum

Basic data

Height187 cm
Weight75 kg - 165 lb.
Body typeathletic-sporty
Clothing size94
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourdark blond
Hair lengthshort
Eye colourblue-grey
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglish (Fluent), French (Basic knowledge), Turkish (Basic knowledge)
DialectsRuhrpott
Voice typeTenor
SingingChanson (Basic knowledge)
Instrumentsviolin (Basic knowledge)
Skills (dance)Standard (Basic knowledge)
Skills (sports)fencing (sport) (Good), horseback riding (Good), racing bicycle (Good), swimming (Good)
Experience abroadEastern Europe: Poland
Western Europe: Austria
LicencesB (car) [eu], C1 (truck < 3,5t <= 7,5t) [eu], C1E (truck (C1) + trailer <= 12t) [eu], CE 79 (Truck trailer) [eu], L (tractor) [eu], M (autocycle) [eu], T (tractor) [eu]
Immediate working areaBerlin
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Brandenburg
Accommodation possibilitiesBamberg, Berlin, Bochum, Cologne, Hamburg, Munich, Nuremberg, Osnabrück, Potsdam, Stuttgart, Vienna
Associations