TV Series | Episodes 11-20 | 2020 | Joyn [de], ProSieben [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting13/05/2020
End of shooting17/07/2020
Number of shooting days44
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Episodes from/to11-20

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Katrin BauerfeindEva Jordan [SS]
Adina VetterFrau Sommerfeld [SS]
Alexander Khuonn.a. [SS]
Natalia BelitskiYvonne Papadakis [SS]
Mira ParteckeRenate Kimmlinger [SS]
Jale Arikan
Frau Yildirim [SSR]
Till ButterbachHerr Lüders [SSR]
Vivien LaFleurLena [SSR]
Sascha NathanHerr Lippschitz [SSR]
Swetlana SchönfeldMama Jordan [SSR]
Keziban InalJenny Moos [GS]
Leopold HornungNoah [LE]
Ben MünchowLennart Scholz [LE]
Robert SchuppAxel Leuphold [LE]
Alexa Maria Surholt
Karola Schultheiß [LE]
Jörg Witte
Herr Lerzer [LE]
Aurelia SaragosaJosy Paul [LE]
Pia-Micaela Barucki
Vivienne [SRE]
Aleyna CaraJarmila [SRE]
Murat SevenUmut Sertdağ [SRE]
Charlotte AlbrechtMelanie [SRE]
Jerry James WiestVincent Sommerfeld [SRE]
Rita FeldmeierFrau Schmidt [SR]
Florian Hacke
Kai Albrecht [SR]
Karsten Kramer
Mitarbeiter [SR]
Denise M'Baye
Frau Lindolf [SR]
Jeremy Mockridge
Fabian [SR]
Sanne SchnappMartina Kranzbach [SR]
Sebastian StielkeJochen Opitz [SR]
Nicolai TegelerHerr Opitz [SR]
Lisa BraunMutter [SR]
Ariella HirshfeldFrau Birol [SR]
Anne RoemethKantinenangestellte [BP]
Babette WinterFrau [BP]
Theres EglinskiGleichstellungsbeauftragte Melanie [BP]
Jacob KellerHerr Bertram [BP]
Lisa HahnMitarbeiterin [BP]
Alexander HauffHerr Krieger
Cecil von Renner
Herr Böhle

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMatthias Schmidt [2]
Motion graphics designerRick Baxstar
3D Troll, sozial app
3D Troll, sozial app
ColoristMartin Szafranek
Lead Colorist
Lead Colorist
Director of photographyAlex J. Moll
Director of photographyJesse Mazuch
2nd block / episodes 16-20
2nd block / episodes 16-20
Additional photographyMoritz Friese
2nd term
2nd term
Additional photographyAlex Bloom
2. Block / 1 Drehtag
2. Block / 1 Drehtag
Additional photographyKatharina Wetz
1st assistant cameraGregor Steinweg
1st assistant cameraJochen Keller
extra
extra
2nd assistant cameraJonas Maintz
Data wrangler / digital loaderMarina Mattern
+ Videooperator
+ Videooperator
Still photographerOliver Feist
Costume designerTeresa Grosser
Assistant costume designerJulia Kujasch
WardrobeMarylin Rammert
WardrobeSandra Dorer
WardrobeSvea Poestges
Zusatz Komparserie
Zusatz Komparserie
Additional wardrobeAleksandra Kuchta
DirectorErik Haffner
DirectorMichael Binz
1st AD (local system)Sandra Krauß
Block 2
Block 2
1st AD (local system)Cornel Krizsan
2nd AD crowd (local system)Janina Isabel Weida
+ Corona Testing Coordinator
+ Corona Testing Coordinator
Script continuityVelvet Bianca Jobs
Extras coordinatorChristian Theisinger
EditorTom Vennekötter
Folgen 16-20
Folgen 16-20
Assistant editorLukas Leistritz
GafferUli Klotz
Best boyChristopher Reiners
Lighting technician / electricianLudwig Machnicki
Additional electricianTobias Gehlfuß
5 Drehtage
5 Drehtage
Lighting assistantFynn Koppenbrink
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatja Schulze [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Zschetzsche
ProducerRalf Husmann
ProducerHenning Wagner
Junior Writing Producer
Junior Writing Producer
Production designerJustyna Jaszczuk
Assistant production designerStephanie Nagel
Prop masterCora Geißler
Standby propsJoline Sakritz
Location scoutPhilipp von Doering
Line producerAndreas Messerschmidt
ProSieben
ProSieben
Film financing coordinatorLena Kopsch
Production managerSteven Borski
Assistant production managerUrsula Küster
2nd assistant production managerLena-Marie Sprang
Koordination der Coronatests
Koordination der Coronatests
Unit managerFlorian Freund
Location manager (local system)Sven Arnold [1]
Set manager/ floor managerOliver Nitz
Production assistantMarie-Colette Loborec
Production driverSascha Hübner
Production driverMichael Pankow
Production driverUwe Lehnert [2]
Head writerRalf Husmann
ScreenwriterChristian Martin
ScreenwriterHenning Wagner
Co-Autor Folge 13
Co-Autor Folge 13
Co-writerIsabella Oliveira Parise Kröger
Production sound mixerChristian Lutz
Boom operatorSimon Wolf
Zusatz
Zusatz
Boom operatorBernd von Bassewitz
Hygiene officerThomas Thiesner

Production companies

CompanyComment
MadeFor Film GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ServicesMonsieur Cinéma Filmcatering UG (formerly La Buvette)
Full catering
Full catering
Costumesco.co costume services
KB: Teresa Grosser
KB: Teresa Grosser
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
Magamo
Magamo
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
MadeFor Film GmbH [de]2021The German Comedy Award [de]Best Comedy FictionNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyJoyn [de]Monday, 23/09/2019