Counterpart Season 2 | © Starz
© Starz
TV Series | Episodes 11-20 | 2018 | Starz [us] | Drama, Science Fiction, Thriller | Germany, USA

Shooting data

Start of shooting27.02.2018
End of shooting15.09.2018
LocationsBerlin, Studio Babelsberg

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
J. K. SimmonsHoward Silk [SS]Jan Spitzer
Harry LloydPeter Quayle [SS]
Nazanin BoniadiClare [SS]Susanne Geier
Olivia WilliamsEmily Burton Silk [SS]
Sara SerraioccoBaldwin [SSR]Patrizia Carlucci
Ulrich ThomsenAldrich [SSR]
Guy BurnetClaude Lambert [SSR]
Betty GabrielNaya Temple [SSR]
Mido HamadaCyrus [SSR]Florian Clyde
Nicholas PinnockIan Shaw [SSR]
Stephen ReaAlexander Pope [SSR]Rainer Gerlach
Alexa Benkert
Girlfriend/Short Haired Woman [SR]
Karin DavidSekretärin [SR]
Johannes Franke
Elli Kroll [SR]
Sebastian FreigangMan in a Suit [SR]
Liv Lisa FriesGreta [SR]
Martin GladeYoung Martin [SR]
Karim GünesStrategy Agent [SR]
Dieter HallervordenMartin [SR]
Johannes HallervordenDouble Martin [SR]
Daniel HauerEmployee OI [SR]
Luis HeutlingMikael [SR]
Lena MeckelLena [SR]
Christiane PaulMira [SR]
Sarina Radomski
Librarian [SR]
Neda RahmanianAsian Clerk [SR]
Thea Rasche
Female Assistant [SR]
Michael RastDetective [SR]
Max SchimmelpfennigSupervising Officer [SR]
Frederik SchmidTomas [SR]
Armin SengenbergerLobby Guard One [SR]
Sebastian StielkeArchivist [SR]
Martin UmbachVolker [SR]
Carolin Wiedenbröker
Operator [SR]Norbert Stöß
Anna WittowskyElena [SR]
Chris ArendMartin Prime [SRE]
Lea FassbenderAlice Alpha [SRE]
Alex LaneSilhouette Figure [SRE]
Emilie NeumeisterYoung Mira [SRE]
Matthias MatzFather in thre park [BP]
Adrian SpielbauerMasked Thug [BP]
Verschiedene CharaktereKat Sellner
Nadine DuboisCarrie
Tito Uysal
Casino

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantDanny Märtin
3rd ADChristiana Hug3rd AD Base + Daily Production Report
3rd ADSibel KoyuncuGermany
3rd ADBobby McGeeDaily Hire
3rd AD CrowdJana FilzhuthAdditional
AD RunnerAndreas ReinhardtDaily
AD RunnerAdrian SteuerExtras - Block I
AD RunnerFelix AntoineBlock 2: AD PA Komparsen
AD RunnerHenriette RodenwaldAddtl. PA 1 DT
Crowd marshallNico Markert2 days
Director of photographyHagen Bogdanski
Director of photographyPhilipp Blaubach
Camera operatorAlex TraumannTandem Unit & 2nd Unit
Camera operatorJens WinklerB-Cam, Tandem Unit
Drone camera operatorHeiko Rahnenführer
Steadicam operatorAlex TraumannALEXA SXT tagew.Tandem Unit
Steadicam operatorYoshua BerkowitzAcam - Tandem Unit
1st assistant cameraFelix SchwarzB & D- Cam Add. 1st AC
1st assistant cameraKarim RahmaniTandem Unit B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraDaniel ErbTandemUnit, 2ndUnit & addtl. 1stAC
1st assistant cameraDennis Helm2nd Unit + Additional
1st assistant cameraGökhan Balseven1DT Zusatz
1st assistant cameraFlorian SchwarzTageweise
1st assistant cameraBenji FischerAdd.1st AC A & C-Cam, Tandem & Second Unit B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraMilian-Yannik Symanek2DT A-Cam Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraNiklas DietzSplinter Unit
2nd assistant cameraUwe Zegnotat
2nd assistant cameraLars BugeTandemUnit B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraLena Katharina Krause
2nd assistant cameraSarah AlischZusatz
2nd assistant cameraSebastian GanschowTandemUnit A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraMax EgnerZusatz
2nd assistant cameraAdrian DumitrescuMain Unit 4DT
Video playback operatorMichéle PiescheVideo Assistenz 2.Unit, Vertretung 1DT
Video playback operatorLena Katharina KrauseZusatz
Video playback operatorLukas FahnertVideo Assistenz 5DT
Video playback operatorBastian Köhn1 Tag Nachdreh
Video playback operatorJonas Späinghaus1 DT Zusatz Splinter Unit
Video playback operatorMaya KoutsoulisTandem Unit & 2nd Unit
Video playback operatorLukas Pöttgen
Still photographerJulia Terjung
Camera traineePaul-Vincent Roll(6 Drehtage)
Costume designerLisy Christl
Costume supervisorBarbara HaegeleBlock 2 Berlin, EP206-210
Costume coordinatorHenning Paulmann
Assistant costume designerWaris KlampferJunior Asst. KB: Lisy Christl
Assistant costume designerHeike Schenck-Wuttkecrowd coordinator
Costume buyerSilvestre Sanchez Strattner2nd Half of Season 2
WardrobeNatascha Gotowtschikowcast
WardrobeNatalia RiedeEP 2
WardrobeAlexandra StähleCast / KB: Lisy Christl
WardrobeLiz KreyenbergCrowd
Additional wardrobeNathalie Neusüß
Additional wardrobeAlexandra HannemannJ.K. Simmons April/Juli/August
Additional wardrobeBettina Köhler
Additional wardrobeLutz ErkensCast
Additional wardrobeAnastasia Klering
Additional wardrobeUte GrenzKomparsen
Costume patinationJulia SchellDaily/Komparserie
Costume design traineeInes Kurzweg
DirectorCharles Martin
DirectorKyle Alvarez
DirectorJustin Marks
DirectorCharlotte Brandström
Script supervisorLaura RitterVertretung Main Unit & 2nd Unit
Script supervisorGerrit Magnus Beduhn2 DT main unit
Script supervisorConrad Schmidt2nd unit day-to-day
Extras coordinatorPaul Hoffmann
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert9 DT
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz1DT
Assistant extras coordinatorMario ZiemkendorfCrowd Marshall (6 DT)
Key/dolly gripHannes Höberdiv. Zusätze, GF8, MiniScorpio
Key/dolly gripChristian MarienthalGf8 4 Tage
Key/dolly gripJerome LauerDolly Grip B-Cam
Key/dolly gripRobert Wedemeyer
Key/dolly gripYves HoffmannDolly Grip B-Cam Tandem Unit
Key/dolly gripThomas HofmannZusatz Grip 1DT/DollyGrip 3DT
Grip assistantCamilo Sottolichio
Grip assistantBat Gankhuyag
Crane operatorHannes StaehleSupertechno 50
Multicopter pilotKalle Klein
GafferSascha Wolfram
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
ElectricianCarsten KlockowRigging Crew Berlin
ElectricianSascha Görlich
ElectricianTom Sperling2nd Unit + Zusatz
Additional electricianMarkus Große
Additional electricianSebastian BeutlerRigging
Additional electricianMichael Schreiber
Additional electricianVolker VahlRigging
Additional electricianAlexander Zeihn& 2nd.Unit
Additional electricianMarco Siefert
Additional electricianArian Uting
Additional electricianPatrick Rosta
Lighting assistantManuel Musch2nd Unit + div. Zusätze
Lighting assistantDarius Tschorn
Makeup artist / hair stylistInes RanschMakeUp / Hair 2. Staffel + Crowd running
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna von GwinnerBerlin Episode 1-5
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrina TübbeckeBlock 2 Berlin
Makeup artist / hair stylistLisa Lampas2. Block
Additional make up artistFlorian Gruber
Additional make up artistTanja Drewitz
Additional make up artistMareike Saß
Additional make up artistSonia Salazar-Delgado
Key makeup artist/hair stylistValeska SchitthelmHOD hair
ProstheticsMartin Schäper
Art directorHeike van BentumSupervising Art Director
Art directorMartin Berg [1]
Art directorSeth TurnerEpisode 206
Art directorPetra RinglebFolge 6-10
Set decoratorIngeborg Heinemann
Assistant set decoratorFriederike Beckert
Prop buyerHelder Rölle
Prop masterNils StrnadPropmaster Episodes 16-20 Berlin
Standby propsStefan Sellin2nd Unit Berlin
Set dresserTim Sehling
Set dresserChristoph HeineckeLeadman
Set dresserFrank Noack
Set dresserLudwig Schult
Set dresserFlorian Radloff
Set dresserKonrad Corny BetschartAdditional
Set dresserHannes FrühAdditional
Set dresserJonathan BernhardtAdditional
Set decoration buyerJohn Kalus
Art department coordinatorNiklas Schmidt
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSebastian Schulz
Assistent stand by propmanSebastian Hanusch
Picture car coordinatorSabrina CordesAsst. PCC
Greens personBarbara JägerHOD Greenery
Location scoutMarion Gerhardt
Location scoutGernot Zeglien
Food stylistBurkhard Borke Nutsch
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugaadditional screendesign
Property driverPatrick WiethoffSet decoration shopper
Property driverThomas SchlegelPROPS ZUSATZ
Property driverDirk Ehrhardt
Production coordinatorKatja Zaus
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerElisabeth (Ella) LiedtkeAPOC Ep. 6-10
Assistant production managerKatrin WirthAsst. Production Coordinator Ep. 201-205
Location managerLilian ScharnhorstDept Head
Assistant location managerFlorian KutheEp. 11-20
Assistant location managerTobias Lehmann
Assistant location managerPierre EisenhutKey Ass. Loc. Mgr. I Block 1
Assistant location managerMaximilian Bachmann
Assistant location managerRobin Nickel
Location coordinatorAlexander Dreissig
Transportation captainJan Bludau
Set manager/ floor managerRobin NickelTandem Unit
Drivers captainRené Janickeim zweiten Block
Production secretaryAnnika AhrensEP 206-210
Location assistantMartin EikenbuschLocation Assistant Ep.206-210
Location assistantKatharina SeilerAsst. Location Manager
Location assistantTom BotheAsst. Location Manager (permits)
Location assistantMaximilian BachmannAsst. Location Manager
Unit move coordinatorFlorian Staubach
Assistant set/floor managerJenny JarosTandem Unit
Assistant set/floor managerMartin Stange [1]
Assistant set/floor managerClara Hallwachs2nd Unit
Set runnerHanna HülsmannTandem Unit
Set runnerBen SheppardBase PA
Set runnerRaphael Beeko
Set runnerAnja KnoblochBase PA
Set runnerBianca Pick
Set runnerElias Kirstein
Set runnerFlorim Likaj2.Staffel (2.Block)
Set runnerElena Eggerath2nd Unit
Set runnerKeno Varban2nd Unit Location PA
Production driverSarah Paar
Production driverTommy SmolinskiCrew & Cast
Production driverThomas JentschZusatz
Production driverMarcel Westphaldazu gebucht
Production driverJan Luo& Personal Driver J.K. Simmons
Production driverCem Krüziu
Production driverRené Janicke
Production driverSebastian von Merveldt
Production driverStefan FörgTruck-Driver Technik
Production driverRaymond Schulz
Production driverFrank Gust
Production driverAndreas BartelProduktionsfahrer / Cast
Production driverSiegfried Jasper Zeh
Office production assistantImmanuel SantalidisEp. 6-10
Office production assistantFranziska Plank
Office production assistantMeret WagnerEp. 206-210
Office production assistantElias Emde
Office production assistantMalin Krüger
Production sound mixerKai Lüde-MartensBerlin 81 DT
Boom operatorSven Krüger
Boom operatorGero Renner2nd unit, 4 DT
Boom operatorRobin Hörrmann2nd unit 2Dt.
Second boom operatorSimon Wolf
Second boom operatorFrank 'Talky' Regente
Stuntman/womanIndira Hong RieckStunt Double: Sara Serraiocco
Stuntman/womanIgor TjumenzevStrategy Agent
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stuntman/womanHannes Pastor
Stuntman/womanRaffael Armbrusterstunt player: Jogger
Stuntman/womanDani Stein
Stuntman/womanClaudia HeinzStunt Double: Emma Fischer
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
Stuntman/womanFelix QuintonAgent
Stuntman/womanWanja GötzStuntplayer „Man in suit“
Stuntman/womanMoritz SchmidgallYoung Yanek Double
Stuntman/womanAhmed Chaer
Stuntman/womanWolfgang LindnerStasimann / Double Peter Quayle
Stuntman/womanBilly BuffStunt Player
Stunt driverJoe TödtlingStunt Fahrer
Stunt driverBenjamin Nippevie Buff Connection
Stunt driverRonny Horning
Stunt driverHannes Pastor
Stunt driverNiklas Kinzel
Stunt driverFrancois Doge
Horse trainerAntonia Jauß
ColoristRoland MurrerDailies (Berlin) - add. Colorist+QC
Dialect-, language coachNathalie Claude
Stand inRicardo Ewert4 DT
Stand inMilena SchmidtAugust 2018

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerKatze, Ratten
Animals for FilmLEON ActionteamPolizei Fahrzeuge
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON ActionteamFachkomparsen Polizei
Extras/Bit PlayerPauls BüroKomparsenabrechnung
StuntsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Production ConsultingLEON ActionteamPolizei Uniformen
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer + Aggregat
Production ServicesDW Gebäudereinigung GmbHSet-Reinigung
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Production ServicesHalteverbot123 - Browo GmbHHalteverbotszonen & Absperrungen
Production ServicesJUB Event Service GbR , Zeltverleih Am MellenseeVerleih von Sternzelten
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
Costumesco.co costume servicesKB: Lisy Christl
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Lisy Christl
CostumesFakner Film ServiceBeratung, Kostüm
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Lisy Christl
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesSturm Handels GmbHUniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Lisy Christl
CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: Lisy Christl
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Lisy Christl
DecorationKunst für FilmVerleih von rechtefreien Bildern
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
Makeup and HairDesign of Illusion - Special Make-Up EffectsHalsschnitt
Props2hand4saleAli Baba´s Hütte! 1300 Artikel auf Lager
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHMöbel HH und alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsLEON Actionteam
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian SchulzSpielfahrzeuge DDR
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHRTW, TLF3, KLEF

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyStarzPlaySunday, 25/02/2018