Counterpart Season 2 | © Starz
© Starz
TV Series | Episodes 11-20 | 2018 | Starz [us] | Drama, Science Fiction, Thriller | Germany, USA

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
J. K. SimmonsHoward Silk [SS]Jan Spitzer
Harry LloydPeter Quayle [SS]
Nazanin BoniadiClare [SS]Susanne Geier
Olivia WilliamsEmily Burton Silk [SS]
Sara SerraioccoBaldwin [SSR]Patrizia Carlucci
Ulrich ThomsenAldrich [SSR]
Guy BurnetClaude Lambert [SSR]
Betty GabrielNaya Temple [SSR]
Mido HamadaCyrus [SSR]Florian Clyde
Murali PerumalRavi [SSR]
Nicholas PinnockIan Shaw [SSR]
Stephen ReaAlexander Pope [SSR]Rainer Gerlach
Chris ArendMartin Prime [SRE]
Lea FassbenderAlice Alpha [SRE]
Stephan GoldbachConcerned Guard [SRE]
Alex LaneSilhouette Figure [SRE]
Emilie NeumeisterYoung Mira [SRE]
Alexa BenkertGirlfriend/Short Haired Woman [SR]
Karin DavidSekretärin [SR]
Johannes Franke
Elli Kroll [SR]
Sebastian FreigangMan in a Suit [SR]
Liv Lisa FriesGreta [SR]
Martin GladeYoung Martin [SR]
Karim GünesStrategy Agent [SR]
Dieter HallervordenMartin [SR]
Johannes HallervordenDouble Martin [SR]
Daniel HauerEmployee OI [SR]
Luis HeutlingMikael [SR]
Lena MeckelLena [SR]
Christiane PaulMira [SR]
Sarina Radomski
Librarian [SR]
Neda RahmanianAsian Clerk [SR]
Thea Rasche
Female Assistant [SR]
Michael RastDetective [SR]
Max Schimmelpfennig
Supervising Officer [SR]
Frederik SchmidTomas [SR]
Armin SengenbergerLobby Guard One [SR]
Sebastian StielkeArchivist [SR]
Martin UmbachVolker [SR]
Carolin Wiedenbröker
Operator [SR]Norbert Stöß
Anna WittowskyElena [SR]
Matthias MatzFather in thre park [BP]
Adrian SpielbauerMasked Thug [BP]
Verschiedene CharaktereKatharina Sellner
Nadine DuboisCarrie
Tito UysalCasino

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantDanny Märtin
2nd AD KeyTobias Asam
3rd ADSibel KoyuncuGermany
3rd ADBobby McGeeDaily Hire
3rd AD BaseChristiana HugDaily Production Report
3rd AD CrowdJana FilzhuthAdditional
AD PAHenriette RodenwaldAddtl. PA 1 DT
AD PAAndreas ReinhardtDaily
AD PAFelix AntoineBlock 2: AD PA Komparsen
AD PAAnna Korotkova
AD PAAdrian SteuerExtras - Block I
Crowd marshallNico Markert2 days
ColoristRoland MurrerDailies (Berlin) - add. Colorist+QC
Director of photographyPhilipp Blaubach
Director of photographyTobias Datum
Director of photographyHagen Bogdanski
Camera operatorJens WinklerB-Cam, Tandem Unit
Camera operatorAlex TraumannTandem Unit & 2nd Unit
Camera operatorChristian Datum
Drone camera operatorHeiko Rahnenführer
Drone camera operatorKalle Kleinpilot
Steadicam operatorAlex TraumannALEXA SXT tagew.Tandem Unit
Steadicam operatorYoshua BerkowitzAcam - Tandem Unit
1st assistant cameraFelix SchwarzB & D- Cam Add. 1st AC
1st assistant cameraDennis Helm2nd Unit + Additional
1st assistant cameraBenji FischerAdd.1st AC A & C-Cam, Tandem & Second Unit B-Cam
1st assistant cameraDaniel ErbTandemUnit, 2ndUnit & addtl. 1stAC
1st assistant cameraKarim RahmaniTandem Unit B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraGökhan Balseven1DT Zusatz
1st assistant cameraFlorian SchwarzTageweise
2nd assistant cameraLars BugeTandemUnit B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraAdrian DumitrescuMain Unit 4DT
2nd assistant cameraSebastian GanschowTandemUnit A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraUwe Zegnotat
2nd assistant cameraNiklas DietzSplinter Unit
2nd assistant cameraMilian-Yannik Symanek2DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraSarah AlischZusatz
2nd assistant cameraMax EgnerZusatz
2nd assistant cameraLena Katharina Krause
Video assist/playback operatorLukas FahnertVideo Assistenz 5DT
Video assist/playback operatorLena Katharina KrauseZusatz
Video assist/playback operatorJonas Le-Späinghaus1 DT Zusatz Splinter Unit
Video assist/playback operatorBastian Köhn1 Tag Nachdreh
Video assist/playback operatorLukas Pöttgen
Video assist/playback operatorMaya KoutsoulisTandem Unit & 2nd Unit
Assistant to video playback operatorMichéle PiescheVideo Assistenz 2.Unit, Vertretung 1DT
Still photographerJulia Terjung
Camera traineePaul-Vincent Roll(6 Drehtage)
Costume designerLisy Christl
Costume supervisorBarbara HaegeleBlock 2 Berlin, EP206-210
Costume coordinatorHenning Paulmann
Assistant costume designerHeike Schenck-Wuttkecrowd coordinator
Assistant costume designerKatrin HoffmannBuyer
Assistant costume designerWaris KlampferJunior Asst. KB: Lisy Christl
Costume buyerSilvestre Sanchez Strattner2nd Half of Season 2
WardrobeNatalia RiedeEP 2
WardrobeNatascha Gotowtschikowcast
WardrobeLiz KreyenbergCrowd
WardrobeAlexandra StähleCast / KB: Lisy Christl
Additional wardrobeUte GrenzKomparsen
Additional wardrobeAlexandra HannemannJ.K. Simmons April/Juli/August
Additional wardrobeLutz ErkensCast
Additional wardrobeNathalie Neusüß
Additional wardrobeBettina Köhler
Additional wardrobeAnastasia Klering
Costume interpreterManja Beneke
Costume patinationJulia SchellDaily/Komparserie
Costume traineesInes Kurzweg
DirectorCharles Martin
DirectorKyle Alvarez
DirectorCharlotte Brandström
DirectorJustin Marks
Script supervisorConrad Schmidt2nd unit day-to-day
Script continuityLaura RitterVertretung Main Unit & 2nd Unit
Script continuityGerrit Magnus Beduhn2 DT main unit
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert9 DT
Extras coordinatorPaul Hoffmann
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz1DT
Assistant extras coordinatorMario ZiemkendorfCrowd Marshall (6 DT)
Key gripChristian MarienthalGf8 4 Tage
Key gripYves HoffmannDolly Grip B-Cam Tandem Unit
Key gripHannes Höberdiv. Zusätze, GF8, MiniScorpio
Key gripJerome LauerDolly Grip B-Cam
Key gripRobert Wedemeyer
Key gripThomas HofmannZusatz Grip 1DT/DollyGrip 3DT
GripCamilo Sottolichio
GripBat Gankhuyag
Crane operatorHannes StaehleSupertechno 50
GafferSascha Wolfram
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
Lighting technician / electricianTom Sperling2nd Unit + Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianCarsten KlockowRigging Crew Berlin
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Görlich
Additional electricianSebastian BeutlerRigging
Additional electricianAlexander Zeihn& 2nd.Unit
Additional electricianPatrick Rosta
Additional electricianVolker VahlRigging
Additional electricianMarkus Große
Additional electricianMarco Siefert
Additional electricianArian Uting
Additional electricianMichael Schreiber
Lighting assistantDarius Tschorn
Lighting assistantManuel Musch2nd Unit + div. Zusätze
Makeup artist / hair stylistLisa Lampas2. Block
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna von GwinnerBerlin Episode 1-5
Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea Gotowtschikowseason II
Makeup artist / hair stylistInes RanschMakeUp / Hair 2. Staffel + Crowd running
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrina TübbeckeBlock 2 Berlin
Additional make up artistFlorian Gruber
Additional make up artistAylin Ergün
Additional make up artistTanja Drewitz
Additional make up artistSonia Salazar-Delgado
Additional make up artistMareike Saß
Key makeup artist/hair stylistValeska SchitthelmHOD hair
ProstheticsMartin Schäper
Assistant production designerSophia Burkardt
Assistant production designerBenjamin Peper
Art directorHeike van BentumSupervising Art Director
Art directorMartin Berg [1]
Art directorSeth TurnerEpisode 206
Art directorPetra RinglebFolge 6-10
Set decoratorIngeborg Heinemann
Assistant set decoratorFriederike Beckert
Prop buyerSusanne Steimone week stand-in
Prop buyerHelder Rölle
Prop masterNils StrnadPropmaster Episodes 16-20 Berlin
Prop masterAlex LambrievProp Master Episode 11-15
Standby propsStefan Sellin2nd Unit Berlin
Standby propsOliver Kuhlmann
Set dresserDaniel PlashuesEpisode 206
Set dresserChristoph HeineckeLeadman
Set dresserTim Sehling
Set dresserLudwig Schult
Set dresserJonathan BernhardtAdditional
Set dresserKonrad Corny BetschartAdditional
Set dresserFlorian Radloff
Set dresserFrank Noack
Set dresserStefan Sellin
Set dresserHannes FrühAdditional
Set decoration buyerJohn Kalus
Art department coordinatorNiklas Schmidt
Assistant stand by propsSebastian Hanusch
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSebastian Schulz
Picture car coordinatorSabrina CordesAsst. PCC
Greens personBarbara JägerHOD Greenery
Location scoutMarion Gerhardt
Location scoutGernot ZeglienFolgen 11 -20
Props painterKadi Fast
Scenic painterKadi Fastprop painter
Food stylistBurkhard Borke Nutsch
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugaadditional screendesign
Property driverDirk Ehrhardt
Property driverThomas SchlegelPROPS ZUSATZ
Property driverPatrick WiethoffSet decoration shopper
Production coordinatorKatja Zaus
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerElisabeth (Ella) LiedtkeAPOC Ep. 6-10
Assistant production managerKatrin WirthAsst. Production Coordinator Ep. 201-205
Location manager (local system)Lilian ScharnhorstDept Head
Location manager (local system)Tobias Lehmann
Location manager (local system)Robin Nickel
Location manager (local system)Florian KutheEp. 11-20
Location manager (local system)Maximilian Bachmann
Location manager (local system)Pierre EisenhutKey Ass. Loc. Mgr. I Block 1
Location coordinatorAlexander Dreissig
Transportation captainJan Bludau
Set manager/ floor managerRobin NickelTandem Unit
Drivers captainRené Janickeim zweiten Block
Production secretaryAnnika AhrensEP 206-210
Assistant location managerKatharina SeilerAsst. Location Manager
Assistant location managerMaximilian BachmannAsst. Location Manager
Assistant location managerTom BotheAsst. Location Manager (permits)
Assistant location managerMartin EikenbuschLocation Assistant Ep.206-210
Unit move coordinatorFlorian Staubach
Assistant set/floor managerMartin Stange
Assistant set/floor managerJenny JarosTandem Unit
Assistant set/floor managerClara Hallwachs2nd Unit
Assistant set/floor managerDavid Bollwerk
Set runnerFlorim Likaj2.Staffel (2.Block)
Set runnerHanna HülsmannTandem Unit
Set runnerElias Kirstein
Set runnerBianca Pick
Set runnerAnja KnoblochBase PA
Set runnerNina Sophie Bayer-Seel
Set runnerKeno Varban2nd Unit Location PA
Set runnerRaphael Beeko
Set runnerBen SheppardBase PA
Set runnerElena Eggerath2nd Unit
Production driverSebastian von Merveldt
Production driverSarah Paar
Production driverCem Krüziu
Production driverSiegfried Jasper Zeh
Production driverRené Janicke
Production driverMarcel Westphal
Production driverAndreas BartelProduktionsfahrer / Cast
Production driverTommy SmolinskiCrew & Cast
Production driverFrank Gust
Production driverThomas JentschZusatz
Production driverRaymond Schulz
Production driverStefan FörgTruck-Driver Technik
Production driverJan Luo& Personal Driver J.K. Simmons
Office production assistantMeret WagnerEp. 206-210
Office production assistantFranziska Plank
Office production assistantImmanuel SantalidisEp. 6-10
Office production assistantElias Emde
Office production assistantMalin Krüger
Production sound mixerKai Lüde-MartensBerlin 81 DT
Boom operatorGero Renner2nd unit, 4 DT
Boom operatorRobin Hörrmann2nd unit 2Dt.
Boom operatorSven Krüger
Second boom operatorSimon Wolf
Second boom operatorFrank 'Talky' Regente
Stuntman/womanHannes Pastor
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stuntman/womanWanja GötzStuntplayer „Man in suit“
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanFelix QuintonAgent
Stuntman/womanIgor TjumenzevStrategy Agent
Stuntman/womanCharleen FrembgenStunt Double Olivia Williams + Christiane Paul
Stuntman/womanDani Stein
Stuntman/womanBilly BuffStunt Player
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarthstunts
Stuntman/womanAhmed Chaer
Stuntman/womanMoritz SchmidgallYoung Yanek Double
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
Stuntman/womanIndira Hong RieckStunt Double: Sara Serraiocco
Stuntman/womanClaudia HeinzStunt Double: Emma Fischer
Stuntman/womanJanine TheisenCatatonic Woman
Stuntman/womanRaffael Armbrusterstunt player: Jogger
Stuntman/womanWolfgang LindnerStasimann / Double Peter Quayle
Stunt driverNiklas Kinzel
Stunt driverBenjamin Nippevie Buff Connection
Stunt driverJoe TödtlingStunt Fahrer
Stunt driverFrancois Doge
Stunt driverHannes Pastor
Stunt driverRonny Horning
Horse trainerAntonia Jauß
Dialect-, language coachNathalie Claude
Stand inMathias Datowutility male
Stand inRicardo Ewert4 DT
Stand inMilena SchmidtAugust 2018

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerKatze, Ratten
Animals for FilmLEON ActionteamPolizei Fahrzeuge
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON ActionteamFachkomparsen Polizei
Extras/Bit PlayerPauls BüroKomparsenabrechnung
StuntsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Production ConsultingLEON ActionteamPolizei Uniformen
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer + Aggregat
Production ServicesDW Gebäudereinigung GmbHSet-Reinigung
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Production ServicesHalteverbot123 - Browo GmbHHalteverbotszonen & Absperrungen
Production ServicesJUB Event Service GbR , Zeltverleih Am MellenseeVerleih von Sternzelten
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
Costumesco.co costume servicesKB: Lisy Christl
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Lisy Christl
CostumesFakner Film ServiceBeratung, Kostüm
CostumesFiona Bennett & Hans-Joachim Boehme GbRCostume design Lisy Christl
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Lisy Christl
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesSturm Handels GmbHUniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Lisy Christl
CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: Lisy Christl
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Lisy Christl
DecorationKunst für FilmVerleih von rechtefreien Bildern
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
Makeup and HairDesign of Illusion - Special Make-Up EffectsHalsschnitt
Props2hand4saleAli Baba´s Hütte! 1300 Artikel auf Lager
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHMöbel HH und alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsLEON Actionteam
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian SchulzSpielfahrzeuge DDR
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHRTW, TLF3, KLEF

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyStarzPlaySunday, 25/02/2018