The Girl in the Spider's Web

  • Dragon Tattoo - The Girl in the Spider’s Web (Working title)
All titles (3)
Feature Film | 2018 | Drama, Thriller, Whodunit | USA

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Claire FoyLisbeth Salander [L]
Sverrir GudnasonMikael Blomkvist [L]
Sylvia HoeksCamilla Salander [L]
Lakeith StanfieldEdwin Needham [L]
Stephen MerchantFrans Balder [L]
Cameron BrittonFrans Balder [SR]
Vicky KriepsPlague [SR]
Christopher ConveryAugust Balder [SR]
Claes BangN.N. [SR]
Sonja ChanNaked Asian Girl [SR]
Lea FassbenderAugusts Mother [SR]
Sinha Melina Gierketba [SR]
Hendrik HeutmannMilos Meer (englisch) [SR]
Anja KarmanskiLandlady [SR]
Paula SchrammMalin Erikson [SR]
Carlotta von FalkenhaynYoung Camilla Salander [SR]
Thomas WingrichGrane´s Security Guard [SR]
Volkram ZschiescheDark Haired SAPO Agent [SR]
Steffen JungAirport Policeman [BP]
Felix QuintonHenchman #1 [BP]
Christian SerritielloNSA Officer [BP]
Sebastian StielkeCop 4 [BP]
Asuka TovazziCop 2 [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJohannes SchwerdtProduction Accountant
Production accountantOliver Küper-GrobeckerPayroll Acct. GER
Assistant production accountantYvonne Höft1st Assistant Accountant
Assistant production accountantJohn Wenzel
Assistant production accountantAndreas Penkin
Assistant production accountantJanne MeyermannFile Clerk
Assistant production accountantUlrike Winkler
1st ADScott KirbySecond Unit
3rd ADJana FilzhuthAdditional Crowd
AD PAAnna KorotkovaAD PA
AD PAChristin BuschAD PA
Crowd marshallNico Markert1 day
Previs artistPatrick Richter [2]Stuntman previs
ColoristRoland MurrerDailies (add. Colorist) +QC
Director of photographyPedro Luque
2nd unit dopKlemens Becker
Camera operatorJörg WidmerA-Camera Operator
Camera operatorSebastian Meuschel
Camera operatorMichael Praun2. Unit/ B-Cam/ 1 day
Aerial camera operatorHeiko Rahnenführer
Aerial camera operatorStefan Müller [1]
Aerial camera operatorBenjamin Frik
1st assistant cameraMaximilian GüntherC-Cam Main Unit 8DT
1st assistant cameraSascha WerdehausenZusatz
1st assistant cameraRafael JeneralA-Cam
1st assistant cameraAlexander SachariewB Camera Main Unit
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Kohn2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraJulian BubeckADD. 2nd Unit 1DT
2nd assistant cameraIngo BlachaC-Cam Main Unit - 8DT
2nd assistant cameraCarola Rodriguez SanchezA cam
2nd assistant cameraMitch BozzoDrohne 5 Drehtage
2nd assistant cameraKarina GenisAerial Camera Assistant
2nd assistant cameraMax EgnerB-Cam
2nd assistant cameraFabio SeydingVFX Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Kuß2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianStephan Schöbel2nd Unit Zusatz
Video assist/playback operatorAnnemarie ChladekAssistant Zusatz
Video assist/playback operatorLasse LiebeltAssistant & Qtake Operator 2.unit 3DT
Video assist/playback operatorChristian WehrleKey Video 1st Unit, Orga und Technik für alle Units
Video assist/playback operatorTimon KochOperator 2nd Unit
Still photographerReiner BajoFirst half + pre productions
Still photographerNadja Klier
Camera traineeMirko Hans2 DT Vertretung
Camera traineeVicky Müller/ Assistant Video Operator
Camera traineeSteffen OhlCamera PA - Vertretung 7 DT
Camera traineeJosefin PorstnerMain Unit
Camera traineeDiego C. Sapienza
Camera traineeSebastian GanschowCamera PA - Vertretung 9 DT
Casting directorCarmen Cuba
Extras/bit player castingPatrick Winkler
Costume designerCarlos Rosario
Costume supervisorMeike C. Schlegelcos. supervisor prep: Oct/ Nov/ Dec ´17
Costume coordinatorSusanne Strohcostume coordinator / prep
Costume buyerTanja JesekJan +Feb
Costume buyerTatjana Jung
Costume buyerSilvestre Sanchez StrattnerHead Costume Buyer
Costume buyerDanja SwindallJanuar / Februar / März
Costume department coordinatorKatharina Gapski
Crowd supervisorTanja JesekJan + Feb
Key costumerTheresa Anna LutherCast
WardrobeAnna KleringCast/Stunt
WardrobeLisa SpenglerCast
WardrobeXenia GaussCostume Dept PA studio/set
WardrobeIndira DeyCast/ Stunt additional
WardrobeCaitlin Hodder
WardrobeCapucine LandreauCrowd costumer / coordination
WardrobeDorota BudnaCrowd costumer / Fittings
WardrobeDorothea KulhawyCostumer Cast
Additional wardrobeEva Brox
Additional wardrobeChris Gärtner
Additional wardrobeRonni Schwenk
Additional wardrobeAnastasia Klering
Additional wardrobeJentel Ernst
Additional wardrobeRené Venghaus
Additional wardrobeBarbara Schramm
Costume interpreterMartina Kanehl
TailorBarbara Schramm
TailorFranka EhretKostümschnittassitenz/Schneiderin
TailorTabea Fock
Costume dyeingJan DieckmannKB : N.Steiner, C.Rosario, E.Mirojnick
Costume patinationLisa Laurén
Costume patinationAnja Lafin
DirectorFede Alvarez
2nd unit directorKlemens Becker
2nd AD crowd (local system)Lisa HaussCrowd Second Assistant Director
Script supervisorSonja Zoe Simijonovic2nd Unit
Script supervisorBjörn S. Berger2nd Unit / Insert & VFX Unit
Script supervisorAria Harrison
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz3DT
Extras coordinatorMario ZiemkendorfCrowd Marshall 1 DT
Extras coordinatorPaul Hoffmann1 DT
Extras coordinatorStephan BuschFlughafen Halle | Leipzig
Key/dolly gripMathias Graf-Riemann2nd unit best boy grip
Key/dolly gripGlenn KönigKey Grip
Key/dolly gripJan BrunKey Grip 2nd Unit
Key/dolly gripChristian ScheibeA-Cam Dolly Grip
Key/dolly gripElmar SuskaDolly Grip B Cam
Grip assistantFelix Sablotnyfirst unit additional grip
Grip assistantArne MüllerAdditional Grip 1st Unit HH
Grip assistantKenneth PearsonSecond unit
Grip assistantPhilipp Rath1. Unit Grip / Best Boy
Crane operatorHannes StaehleSuperscorpio 45
Grip traineeFelix Witte2. Unit Zusatz
Rigging gafferOliver Haas
Lighting technician / electricianVolker VahlZusatz Rigging
Lighting technician / electricianMartin LieckfeldRigging Main Unit
Lighting technician / electricianPhilipp BarthHamburg
Lighting technician / electricianDaniel JoppSet Power
Lighting technician / electricianDavid Horn2nd Unit
Additional electricianSandro Kieburg
Additional electricianMaximilian Linus Dreusch
Additional electricianPhilipp SchwarzeMotiv: Punk Bar/The Grinder
Additional electricianSebastian BeutlerRigging
Additional electricianMax SmeatonRigging
Additional electricianVolker Vahl
Balloon light operatorChristian SaalfeldClouds/Tubes/ Balloon
Lighting assistantSergej Gorn
Lighting assistantAnselm Hannemann1st Unit
Lighting assistantLars Krüger [1]Rigging
Hair/makeup designerHeike Merker
Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea PirchnerMain Cast
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia BöhmMain Cast
Makeup artist / hair stylistDana BielerCrowd Supervisior
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrina SchwarzCrowd Supervisor
Additional make up artistJana Dietz
Additional make up artistMaren MeyerHamburg
Additional make up artistSusi Bär
Additional make up artistFriederike Schäfer
Additional make up artistFranziska Hüchelheim
Additional make up artistKristina Mollnau
Additional make up artistStephanie Hanf
Additional make up artistDorothea Wiedermann
Additional make up artistSandra Leutert
Additional make up artistAntje Zobler
Additional make up artistElise Tillmann
Additional make up artistKatja Melches
Additional make up artistStefanie Dimitrow
Additional make up artistSarah Neumayer
Key makeup artist/hair stylistHeike MerkerHOD
Additional makeup artistLilit Alexandrian
Fx makeup artistDaniel RitthanondhProsthetics & Mouldmaking for Twilight Creations
Crowd hair and make up supervisorDana Bieler
ProducerBerna Levin
ProducerElli Bush
ProducerSøren Stærmose
ProducerAmy Pascal
ProducerElizabeth Cantillon
ProducerOle Sondberg
ProducerScott Rudin
Executive producerAnni Faurbye Fernandez
Executive producerLine Winther Skyum Funch
Executive producerDavid Fincher
Executive producerJohannes Jensen
Legal affairsSilvia LindnerCast & Immigration
Production designerEve Stewart
Art directorSabine Engelberg
Art directorDaniel Chour
Assistant art directorJosef Brandl
Standby art directorMena Vennen
Set decoratorYesim Zolan
Assistant set decoratorNele Jordan
Construction coordinatorCathleen HoffmannConstruction Accountant
Prop buyerTino Knoche
Prop buyerMartin Schultz
Prop masterEckart FrizProp Master
Standby propsTill Sennhenn
Standby propsChristoph Baumstieger2.unit
Set dresserLaura NendzaAdditional Studio Sets
Set dresserChristian MeinherzAdditional
Set dresserTina Mursall
Set dresserAttila KrüziuLeadman
Set dresserHelko Klünder
Set decoration buyerFlorian Wagner
Set decoration buyerDaniela Lohschelder
Set decoration coordinatorMeredith RoweSet Dec Coordinator
Set decoration coordinatorKatja Fischernur Vorbereitung
Assistent stand by propmanVirginia LeffkeStockholm
Assistent stand by propmanFreia von Schwichow2. Unit
Assistent stand by propmanMartina DimitrovaInsert Unit
Practical electricianAlexander Schwarz [1]Practical Electrician
Greens personRainer Kaufmann [1]grrenery leadman Berlin, Hamburg
Greens personSimon Vierboomgreensman --> Berlin, Hamburg
Location scoutBenno Pastewka
Set builderGerald GustavCine Bau Hamburg
Stand by set builderRoman Berger
Draughtsman/set designerSarah WibbelerSet Designerin
Draughtsman/set designerNatascha MatzatSet Design
Draughtsman/set designerCelina HollaenderJunior Set Designer
Scenic painterWolfgang WredeSetdec-Painter
Scenic painterKadi Fastsed dec.painter zusatz
SculptorGunnar Zimmer
SculptorJames CowleyHead sculptor/plasterer
Prop builderKobita SyedPatina / Zusatz
Prop builderRobert Wiesnerdiv. props
Prop storemanYves Boczek
Graphic artistHenning Brehm
Property driverAli RüzgarSet Decoration Shopper
Property driverTom Kirsten
Unit production managerArno Neubauer
Production coordinatorRegine Otto
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerRichard KranzinOffice PA(only Pre-Production)
Assistant production managerAhlem BatsiAPOC
Unit managerJan Enderlein
Location managerKlaus Große Darrelmann
Location managerBenno PastewkaAss. Loc. Mgr. Thuringia Prep
Assistant transportation coordinatorPhilipp von Bremen
Drivers captainThomas JentschBerlin / HH / Leipzig / Thüringen
Assistant location managerBenjamin Ackermann
Assistant location managerOlly StückHead of total lock off ;0)
Production assistantSerge Garcia
BlockerFranziska NeisenerHB- Security
Set runnerFerdinand Diepenbrock
Set runnerFabian LeonhardtSet PA
Production driverFelix Herrmann
Production driverNils Paland
Production driverJens Hoffmann [1]Zusatz Sachsen & Thüringen
Production driverThomas Harre2nd Unit Thuringia
Production driverNorbert Leo MentropCast & Crew
Production driverHenryk Olk3x plus Schweden
Production driverAlbrecht Müller4 weeks / HH & Berlin
Production driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz
Production driverJack O'Shea
Production driverAndreas KorpelRushes, Zus. U1, U2
Production driverMichael Sittner
Personal driverAndreas SchumacherFede Alvarez
Personal driverDaniel Huhnto Producers
Personal driverAxel HübnerClaire Foy
Office production assistantKatharina Schwerke
ScreenwriterJay Basu
ScreenwriterSteven Knight/ Screenplay
ScreenwriterFede Alvarez
Literary sourceDavid Lagercrantz
Production sound mixerRoland Winke
Production sound mixerBen Krüger1st Unit, 2 DT Vertretung
Production sound mixerCaspar Sachsse2nd Unit
Boom operatorThomas Wallis
Boom operatorAndré Schick2nd Unit
Special effects technicianFalko FrieseckeComputer Controlled Car Crash
Special effects technicianChristian Wollberg
Special effects technicianMarkus Daffinger
Stunt coordinatorFlorian Hotz
Stuntman/womanAsuka TovazziCop 2
Stuntman/womanHannes PastorUniformed Cop #3
Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmer
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' JesterPrecision Driving Police
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Stuntman/womanWanja GötzStuntplayer Henchman #7
Stuntman/womanFelix QuintonHenchman #1
Stuntman/womanSteffen JungStunt Player
Stuntman/womanAntonia JaußDouble Synnøve Macody Lund
Stuntman/womanLee HuangStunt player Henchman#6
Stuntman/womanMike Möller
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
Stuntman/womanJan BoehmeStuntdouble
Stuntman/womanMichael BornhütterStuntplayer Airport Policeman1
Stuntman/womanWolfgang LindnerRolle Gabriel Grane Bodyguard/ Double Frans Balder
Stuntman/womanNiklas KinzelStuntdouble: Claes Bang
Stuntman/womanHannah SpreitzenbarthStuntdouble Lisbeth Salander
Stuntman/womanMarco AlbrechtHenchman
Artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinatorEric von Mutius
Child supervisorAnna Avramenko
Set medicJörg Lehmann [1]Fachkomparse
Stand inRicardo Ewert52 DT

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Animals for FilmTierschule TelligmannHunde
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzGermany
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesStoffwerke Marion HerdleSpezialanfertigungen Bespannungen
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBallonlights,Clouds
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer + Aggregat
Production ServicesDW Gebäudereinigung GmbHSet-Reinigung
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHBrandwachen
Production ServicesHalteverbot123 - Browo GmbHHalteverbotszonen & Absperrungen
Production ServicesHB-SecuritySet-Security/Blocker/Nachtwachen
Production ServiceshiasberlinExtras Costume
Production ServicesHome Green and Clean
Production ServicesHoney-Box FilmcateringCatering 2nd. Unit
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production ServicesMoviecateringWohnmobile
Production ServicesSAG-DienstleistungSicherheit
Production ServicesSilke Eilers - PhysiotherapeutinPhysio-Treatment: Fede Alvarez
Production ServicesSM-Filmdienst FilmfahrzeugeAufenthaltsbusse
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationAP MovieAdd. Transport,Hands
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Transportation, Travel and Accomodationvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)Props Transport
Costumesco.co costume servicesKB: Carlos Rosario
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Nancy Steiner
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Carlos Rosario
CostumesLEON ActionteamSEK Uniform
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Carlos Rosario
CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: Carlos Rosario
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Carlos Rosario
Locations and StudiosPrometheus Rettungsdienst GmbHInnenräume für Filmaufnahmen (Büroräume)
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHGMöbel, Requisiten
PropsLEON Actionteam
PropsSturm Handels GmbHRequisiten
Special EffectsSnow Business GmbHSnowFX
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINTransports Picture Vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftssani for setSet Medic u. RTW

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Fede Alvarez2018Rome Film Fest [it]Official SelectionNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 22/11/2018
Theatre releaseUSAFriday, 09/11/2018
Theatre releaseSwedenFriday, 26/10/2018