EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Berlin Station Poster | © 2016 Epix
© 2016 Epix
TV Series | Episodes 1-10 | 2015-2016 | Epix [us] | Drama | Germany, USA

Shooting data

Start of shooting16/11/2015
End of shooting28/04/2016
Number of shooting days106
LocationsBerlin, Potsdam, Kanarische Inseln
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Film financing
Episodes from/to1-10
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatProRes

Brief synopsis

Berlin Station is a contemporary spy series that follows Daniel Miller (Richard Armitage), an undercover agent who has just arrived at the CIA station in Berlin, Germany. Miller has a clandestine mission: to determine the identity of a now-famous whistleblower masquerading as "Thomas Shaw." Guided by jaded veteran Hector DeJean (Rhys Ifans) Daniel learns to contend with the rough-and-tumble world of the field officer - agent-running, deception, danger and moral compromises. As he dives deeper into the German capital's hall of mirrors and uncovers the threads of a conspiracy that leads back to Washington, Daniel wonders: Can anyone ever be the same after a posting to Berlin?
(https://www.epix.com/series/berlin-station)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Richard ArmitageDaniel Miller [SS]
Rhys IfansHector DeJean [SS]
Richard JenkinsSteven Frost [SS]
Michelle ForbesValerie Edwards [SS]
Leland OrserRobert Kirsch [SS]
Mina TanderEsther Krug [SS]
Daniela Ziegler
Golda [SS]
Bernhard SchützHans Richter [SS]
Sabin Tambrea
Thin White Duke / Julian de Vos / Shirley Pimple [L]Sabin Tambrea
Richard DillaneGerald Ellman [SSR]
Sebastian StielkeMattias Stein [SSR]
Kerem CanFaisal Al-Fakeeh Bonneville [SSR]
Julika JenkinsRuth [SSR]
Ulas KilicBora Osman [SSR]
Hussi KutlucanPeter Felder [SSR]
Will Yun LeeDetective Taka [SSR]
Alexander BeyerJürgen Hoffmann [SR]
Robert Glatzeder
Albert [SR]
Odine JohneClerk [SR]
Valentina Sauca
Elena Magureanu (Folge: Thomas Shaw) [SR]
Matthias WeidenhöferBfV Assistant [SR]
Oleg ZhukovDimitri [SR]
Christian KerepeszkiMossad Officer [SR]
Joanna KitzlRamanian Hooker [SR]
Alexander MiloRoman [SR]
Jarah Maria AndersBrunette [SRE]
Imad Mardnli
Bodyguard Iosava [SRE]
Fanny StavjanikPDF member [SRE]
Jale ArikanStore Manageress [SRE]
Mark FilatovRussian Soldier [SRE]
Michael KrabbeConcierge [SRE]
David Christopher RothJohann [SRE]
Kristin MeyerSarah [SRE]
Kirsten BlockPrison Administrator [BP]
Jeff BurrellAnchor [BP]
Camilla Jacob
Crystal [BP]
Robert MaaserKidnapper [BP]
Oleg TikhomirovVlad [BP]
Anton WeilShakir [BP]
Natalia BobylevaOld Women [BP]
Gisa FlakeBank Clerk [BP]
Corazon HerbsthoferYasmin [BP]
Aylin ShaWoman at the Bar [BP]
Mario KlischiesPrison Clerk [BP]
Monique LangeNachrichtensprecherin [BP]
Tobias LichtSecurity Guard [BP]
John FörsterPerformance Dancer [BP]
Claude Albert HeinrichMax Schwarz
Kim RiedleJane
Daniel KlarholzBodyguard

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJohannes Schwerdt
Financial Controller - GER
Financial Controller - GER
Production accountantOliver Küper-Grobecker
Payroll Accountant GER
Payroll Accountant GER
Assistant production accountantMaria Kolhoff
Payroll assistant
Payroll assistant
Assistant production accountantRobert James Napier
3rd Assistent
3rd Assistent
Assistant production accountantDanny Märtin
Additional Assistant Accountant (29.1-3.3)
Additional Assistant Accountant (29.1-3.3)
Assistant production accountantFenja Uhlenkamp
Assistant Cashier
Assistant Cashier
Assistant production accountantViktoria Ngotsé
Assistant production accountantYvonne Höft
1st Assistant Accountant
1st Assistant Accountant
CashierAndreas Penkin
1st ADScott Kirby
Episodes 3, 4, 7, 8
Episodes 3, 4, 7, 8
2nd ADTanja Däberitz
Additional 2nd AD Main Unit
Additional 2nd AD Main Unit
Crowd 2nd ADDennis Eichhof
Block 2 & 4
Block 2 & 4
Crowd 2nd ADPhilipp Kramer
Block 1, 3 & 5
Block 1, 3 & 5
3rd ADKai Siggelkow
Season 1
Season 1
3rd ADBobby McGee
Base 3rd Assistant Director
Base 3rd Assistant Director
3rd ADSibel Koyuncu
/Substitut for 2 days/ AD PA for the hol
/Substitut for 2 days/ AD PA for the hol
3rd AD CrowdEsa-Lu Lorenz
Addl.
Addl.
3rd AD CrowdStephan Ryll
Additional (5DT)
Additional (5DT)
3rd AD CrowdJohannes Rhein
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
AD PAJenny Mey
AD PASibel Koyuncu
AD PASimon Adegbenro
On-set screens operatorReetta Pessa
KFZ Backplates (2 Days)
KFZ Backplates (2 Days)
Director of photographyHagen Bogdanski
Eng cameraBenjamin Klumpp
Making Of / EPK / News-Unit
Making Of / EPK / News-Unit
2nd unit dopRalph Kaechele
Scuba dopJens Winkler
Camera operatorIsabelle Arnold
b-cam
b-cam
Remote camera operatorChristian Bernutz
2nd Unit Car Shots
2nd Unit Car Shots
1st assistant cameraTobias M. Bartl
Vertretung B-Cam
Vertretung B-Cam
1st assistant cameraLars Richter
dayplayer
dayplayer
1st assistant cameraJan Grunwald
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraKarim Rahmani
A-Cam
A-Cam
1st assistant cameraWon-Suk Park
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraDaniel Erb
A-Cam 7 days, Prep, MainTitlesUnit
A-Cam 7 days, Prep, MainTitlesUnit
2nd assistant cameraNorwin Hatschbach
Main Title Unit
Main Title Unit
2nd assistant cameraKaja Styczynska
2nd assistant cameraYounes Labdi
3DT / SecurityCam
3DT / SecurityCam
2nd assistant cameraMarkus Kreuzwirth
Car Chase Unit
Car Chase Unit
2nd assistant cameraMax Egner
car chase
car chase
2nd assistant cameraAdrian Dumitrescu
66 DT Second Unit
66 DT Second Unit
2nd assistant cameraJoel Girmazion
CAR CHASE UNIT_ALEXA_mini
CAR CHASE UNIT_ALEXA_mini
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Kohn
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraTatjana Hafenbraedl
2nd AC La Palma Unit
2nd AC La Palma Unit
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Bellack
2nd 2nd AC / Reshoot Unit Berlin
2nd 2nd AC / Reshoot Unit Berlin
Scuba assistant cameraDaniel Reger
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel Mock
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel Pieper
DIT digital imaging technicianTobias Löwa
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Video assist/playback operatorLeonard Galler
Video assist/playback operatorRaymond Kesting
Folge 3 - 4
Folge 3 - 4
Video assist/playback operatorNathanaël Besson Vigo
Video assist/playback operatorFriedemann Röse
2nd Unit/ 1 Drehtag
2nd Unit/ 1 Drehtag
Video assist/playback operatorChristoph Kollmann
Playback TVs / Studio / Block 1
Playback TVs / Studio / Block 1
Video assist/playback operatorKrischan Hintz
1st Unit/2nd Unit/Reshoot Unit
1st Unit/2nd Unit/Reshoot Unit
Video assist/playback operatorJan Kremzow
Zusatz für 2 DT
Zusatz für 2 DT
Still photographerReiner Bajo
additional
additional
Still photographerStephanie Kulbach
Camera traineeSebastian Ganschow
Vertretung Main Unit 4DT
Vertretung Main Unit 4DT
Camera traineeValentin Schweiger
Additional (Main Unit)
Additional (Main Unit)
Camera traineeJohannes Wassyl
Vertretung 1st Unit
Vertretung 1st Unit
Camera traineeWesley Salamone
Ep.: 1-6 // Main Unit
Ep.: 1-6 // Main Unit
Camera traineeFabio Seyding
Main Unit // Ep.: 7-10
Main Unit // Ep.: 7-10
Casting directorSimone Bär
Extras/bit player castingChristin Busch
Costume designerNicole Fischnaller
Costume supervisorMalaika Rönneckendorf
Extras / Crowd Coordinator
Extras / Crowd Coordinator
Costume supervisorJulia Schell
Extras Coordinator Vorbereitung
Extras Coordinator Vorbereitung
Costume coordinatorSusanne Stroh
costume coordinator
costume coordinator
Assistant costume designerPieter Bax
Costumer / wardrobeDorothea Kulhawy
Ep. 1-10, Crowd Costumer
Ep. 1-10, Crowd Costumer
Costumer / wardrobeAnja Lafin
Costumer / wardrobeDietke Brandt
Ep.: 105-110
Ep.: 105-110
Costumer / wardrobeLiz Kreyenberg
Cast/Crowd/+ 2nd Unit/+ Vertretung Costume Buyer
Cast/Crowd/+ 2nd Unit/+ Vertretung Costume Buyer
Costumer / wardrobeBettina von Auw
Costumer / wardrobeNicole Ebben
Costumer / wardrobeAnna Klering
Ep. 101-110
Ep. 101-110
Costumer / wardrobeKatja Willecke
reshoot unit
reshoot unit
Additional costumersDorota Budna
Additional costumersNathalie Neusüß
Additional costumersAlexandra Hannemann
Additional costumersRonni Schwenk
Additional costumersSylka Schädlich
Ep. 1-10
Ep. 1-10
Additional costumersStefanie Schulze
ep.1-10
ep.1-10
Additional costumersTamara Schüller
Additional costumersBirgit Holm
Additional costumersSilvestre Sanchez Strattner
Additional costumersBarbara Schramm
Costume buyerDanja Swindall
Costume design traineeGina Steiniger
Costume PA
Costume PA
DirectorJoshua Marston
DirectorChristoph Schrewe
DirectorJohn David Coles
DirectorMichaël R. Roskam
DirectorGuiseppe Capotondi
2nd unit directorRalph Kaechele
Script supervisorConrad Schmidt
splinter unit
splinter unit
Script supervisorSilke Engelhardt
Block 4 (Folge 7&8)
Block 4 (Folge 7&8)
Script continuityLaura Ritter
Script continuityNancy Rivas
Car Chase Unit
Car Chase Unit
Actor coach (children)Simone Heinrich [1]
Coach Vorbereitung Eislauftraining Rolle Max Schwarz
Coach Vorbereitung Eislauftraining Rolle Max Schwarz
Extras coordinatorMaria Mehnert
daily
daily
Extras coordinatorAgnes Karolski
14 DT
14 DT
Key gripHagen Raeder
add. Dolly Grip/ 1 Day
add. Dolly Grip/ 1 Day
Key gripElmar Suska
Car Chase Unit
Car Chase Unit
Key gripHans Hellner
Dolly Grip A Camera
Dolly Grip A Camera
Key gripAlex Zielke
Key gripMichael Müller [4]
Key gripDaniel Horn
Key gripTrevor Watkins
1st Unit Dolly Grip
1st Unit Dolly Grip
GripSarah Wetzstein
Main title sequence unit
Main title sequence unit
GripFelix Sablotny
additional company grip
additional company grip
GripJan Hagen
Grip
Grip
GripPaolo Sanzani
Zusatz Berlin
Zusatz Berlin
Rigging gripAlex Zielke
Rigging gripMarkus Kuballa
Underwater Unit
Underwater Unit
Rigging gripJerome Lauer
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Stabilized remote head technicianChristian Bernutz
Stabilized remote head technicianMarkus Kuballa
GafferAndré Poser
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
GafferJanosch Voss
Best boy electricMaximilian Linus Dreusch
Best boy electricMartin Lieckfeld
Rigging
Rigging
Rigging gafferStephan Rother
Dimmer board operatorAnton Meister
Dimmer-Operator + 1st Unit Ele
Dimmer-Operator + 1st Unit Ele
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Beutler
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Rybka
Rigging Unit
Rigging Unit
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Martin
Rigging Unit Zusatz
Rigging Unit Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianBjörn-Lennart Hübscher
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Lighting technician / electricianVolker Langholz
Lighting technician / electricianArian Uting
Lighting technician / electricianDavid Horn
Additional electricianYassin Khateeb
Additional electricianPhilipp Lange
Additional electricianVolker 'Vanta' Vahl
Rigging und Main
Rigging und Main
Additional electricianFlorian Wolf
Additional electricianStephan Große
Additional electricianSandro Kieburg
Additional electricianJonas Hörning
Additional electricianPatrick Rosta
Additional electricianPhilipp Lange
Additional electricianSascha Görlich
Additional electricianOlaf Richter
1st unit, rigging 70 days
1st unit, rigging 70 days
Additional electricianJonathan Kaiser
Additional electricianKrzysztof Brzeski
Rigging
Rigging
Additional electricianMirko Fricke
Additional electricianHolger Ohlhus
Additional electricianMarkus Große
Additional electricianBjörn Bethke
Balloon light operatorChristian Saalfeld
Balloonlight Supervisor
Balloonlight Supervisor
Balloon light operatorDietmar Haupt
Key makeup artist/hair stylistWaldemar Pokromski
Key makeup artist/hair stylistDaniela Skala
Makeup artist / hair stylistOliver Ziem-Schwerdt
Maskenbildner
Maskenbildner
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnett Schulze
cast / 2.block crowd sup.visor
cast / 2.block crowd sup.visor
Makeup artist / hair stylistJarrid Vanden Eynden
Maskenbildner
Maskenbildner
Makeup artist / hair stylistRuth Ute Wagner
Main CAST / Supervisor CROWD / Berlin
Main CAST / Supervisor CROWD / Berlin
Additional make up artistAlina-Eugenia Barbu
Additional make up artistSusann Kotte
Additional make up artistKatharina Rebecca Thieme
Additional make up artistAlisza Pfeifer
Additional make up artistMartina Müller [1]
Additional make up artistRebecca Koch
Additional make up artistSandra Stockmeier
Additional make up artistGloria Göschel
Additional make up artistSusann Carolin Wrobel
Makeup traineeFriederike Schäfer
Assistant to producerFelix Schreiber
Production designerMarco Bittner Rosser
Supervising art directorStephan Gessler
Assistant art directorEsther Schreiner
Set decoratorIngeborg Heinemann
Folge 4 - Grozny Sets
Folge 4 - Grozny Sets
Set decoratorChristiane Chaboissier
Set decoratorAntje Taubert
2nd Unit Set Decorator
2nd Unit Set Decorator
Set decoration coordinatorGesa Rehren
Assistant set decoratorFriederike Beckert
Folge 4 - Grozny Sets
Folge 4 - Grozny Sets
Assistant set decoratorDennis Gadour
Assistant set decoratorJulie Sabel (vormals Morlot)
Set decoration buyerMareike Jetten
Set decoration buyerSolveigh Sprengel
Zusatz einzelne Motive Novembe
Zusatz einzelne Motive Novembe
Set decoration buyerElena Gosch
Set decoration buyerDoro Polstorff
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set decoration buyerAntje Taubert
Art department assistantNatasha Pearl
Art Department Assistant
Art Department Assistant
Art department assistantJasmin Ott
Studiobau | Lampen CIA Station | 3 Tage
Studiobau | Lampen CIA Station | 3 Tage
Concept artistJosef Brandl
Prop buyerJoey Weber
Prop buyerFlorian Wagner
Season 1
Season 1
Prop buyerHannes Bloch
Prop buyerMarita Götz
Prop masterRalf Strohschein
Props Master
Props Master
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSusanne Steim
ass. prop master
ass. prop master
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFlorian Wagner
Prop Buyer
Prop Buyer
Standby propsTill Sennhenn
2nd und Reshoot Unit Ep.6-10
2nd und Reshoot Unit Ep.6-10
Standby propsStefan Sellin
Folge 1-10 1st Unit
Folge 1-10 1st Unit
Standby propsKatrin Bellingen
2nd Unit, Episodes 05/06
2nd Unit, Episodes 05/06
Standby propsBea Kosubek
add. standby props
add. standby props
Standby propsEckart Friz
2nd Unit/ Action Unit- Props Folge 1-5
2nd Unit/ Action Unit- Props Folge 1-5
Set dresserChristine Jahn
Set dresserEmil Birk
Set dresserBettina Saul
Set dresserTim Sehling
Set Rüdersdorf
Set Rüdersdorf
Set dresserHelko Klünder
Set dresserRon Büttner
Leadman
Leadman
Set dresserAndreas Wendt
Set dresserUlrike Eversmeier
Set dresserKristin Feddersen
Set dresserLaura Nendza
Set dresserHeike Pauketat
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserGreta Trütken
Zusatz einzelne Motive Jan/Feb
Zusatz einzelne Motive Jan/Feb
Assistant stand by propsMelanie Peter
2nd Unit/Reeshoot
2nd Unit/Reeshoot
Assistant stand by propsFrieda Döring
Zusatz
Zusatz
Assistant stand by propsSarah Röntgen
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Assistant stand by propsVirginia Leffke
Fuerteventura
Fuerteventura
Practical electricianAlexander Schwarz [1]
Practical Light
Practical Light
Location scoutPhilipp von Doering
Location scoutDenis Sennefelder
Folge 1-10
Folge 1-10
Location scoutChristian Meinecke
Set builderMatthias Prange
SET DEC
SET DEC
Scenic painterJean-Jacques Chaboissier
Scenic painterTony Mack
Daily/ Picture Vehicle
Daily/ Picture Vehicle
Scenic painterInes Johnson-Spain
Prop makerAnnabella Fortmann
für Home of pirates GmbH
für Home of pirates GmbH
Prop makerSimon Weisse
Spezialausstattung
Spezialausstattung
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Buga
screen design
screen design
Graphic artistAnnika Nina Kiel
january - february 2016
january - february 2016
Graphic artistHenning Brehm
Property driverMoritz Kosanke
Swing Gang
Swing Gang
Property driverMatthias Zwingert
ep. 1+2
ep. 1+2
Property driverPatrick Wiethoff
Zusatz (Januar) Set Decoration
Zusatz (Januar) Set Decoration
Property driverAndre Kronberg
Folge 1-10
Folge 1-10
Property driverChristian Heilmann
Property driverMalte Mann
Block 4+5
Block 4+5
Art department traineeTobias Drehkopf
Set Dec PA
Set Dec PA
Line producerMichael Scheel
Production managerJan R. Martin
Production coordinatorRegine Otto
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Folgen 4 - 8
Folgen 4 - 8
Assistant production managerJens Matthiaschk
Shipping Coordinator
Shipping Coordinator
Assistant production managerKatrin Bohnhof
Gran Canaria Unit
Gran Canaria Unit
Assistant production managerVera Molitor
Assistant production managerDorthe Wølner-Hanssen
Asst. Production Coordinator
Asst. Production Coordinator
Assistant production managerCarmen Zowodny
Office PA
Office PA
Unit manager (local system)Angela Mages
Location Manager
Location Manager
Unit manager (local system)Daniel Rillmann
Unit Manager I Main Title
Unit Manager I Main Title
Unit manager (local system)Michael Herbell
Unit Manager 2nd Unit
Unit Manager 2nd Unit
Unit manager (local system)Volkmar Croyé
unit manager - car chase unit
unit manager - car chase unit
Unit manager (local system)Tristan Hume
Unit Manager - Main Unit
Unit Manager - Main Unit
Location managerHenrik Greisner
car chase stunt unit
car chase stunt unit
Location managerPierre Eisenhut
Main Title Sequence Unit
Main Title Sequence Unit
Location coordinatorDaniell Bohnhof
Location coordinatorTobias Wiehofsky
Bis Februar 2016
Bis Februar 2016
Location manager (local system)Henrik Greisner
CAR CHASE- STUNT UNIT
CAR CHASE- STUNT UNIT
Location manager (local system)Sven Jorden
Location manager (local system)Pierre Eisenhut
Ass. Location I Stage Manager
Ass. Location I Stage Manager
Location manager (local system)Florian Kuthe
reshoot (3SD)
reshoot (3SD)
Location manager (local system)Angela Mages
Location Manager
Location Manager
Location manager (local system)Volkmar Croyé
location manager - reshoots
location manager - reshoots
Unit move coordinatorAndreas Simon [1]
Transportation coordinatorCarsten Uhlig
Studio managerPierre Eisenhut
I Under Water Unit
I Under Water Unit
Transportation captainPhilipp von Bremen
Reshoot Unit + 2nd Unit
Reshoot Unit + 2nd Unit
Transportation captainGeorg Meierotto
Assistant transportation coordinatorNadin Meyer
Set manager/ floor managerTom Bothe
Reshoot Unit Folge 1,2
Reshoot Unit Folge 1,2
Assistant location managerBenjamin Ackermann
Assistant location managerKatharina Seiler
Asst. Loc. MGR / CarChase+Reshoot Unit
Asst. Loc. MGR / CarChase+Reshoot Unit
Assistant location managerMarvin Pulter
Zusatz 2 Wochen Mall-Shooting
Zusatz 2 Wochen Mall-Shooting
Assistant location managerPhilipp Heintze
Assistant location managerFelix Witte
Assistant location managerAnton Heidrich
Location Assistant
Location Assistant
Assistant location managerJermain Graeuert
Assistant Move Coordinator
Assistant Move Coordinator
Assistant location managerConstantin Brandenburg
Assistant unit managerDaniela Garkov
/ Asst. Unit Manager
/ Asst. Unit Manager
Production assistantConstantin Brandenburg
Location Assistant
Location Assistant
Production assistantLaurent Wenzel Maier
Assistent der Set-AL
Assistent der Set-AL
Production driverUli Tang
Production driverDavid Flemming
Zusatz April 2016
Zusatz April 2016
Production driverThomas Jentsch
Production driverAndreas Bartel
Produktionsfahrer / Cast
Produktionsfahrer / Cast
Production driverCarsten Henz
Zusatz
Zusatz
Production driverEnrico Fischer
Production driverJens Hoffmann [1]
Production driverSophie Mogge
and PersonalDriver
and PersonalDriver
Production driverMichael Sittner
Production driverTom Kirsten
Cast / Produktionsfahrer Berlin
Cast / Produktionsfahrer Berlin
Production driverFrank Gust
Production driverCem Krüziu
Production driverDaniel Janssen
Zusatz April 2016
Zusatz April 2016
Production driverTorsten Paterok
Zusatz
Zusatz
Production driverJan Luo
/ Cast
/ Cast
Production driverSebastian Ennen
Cast & Crew
Cast & Crew
Personal driverDaniel Huhn
to Jocelyn Diaz
to Jocelyn Diaz
Office production assistantSaskia Albas
Craft Service, Office Runner
Craft Service, Office Runner
Set runnerRaphael Beeko
Set runnerNils Herres
Vorbereitungsphase/ Set-PA
Vorbereitungsphase/ Set-PA
Set runnerUlrike Kühne
Car Chase Unit
Car Chase Unit
Set runnerMarc-André Gerke
Location Dep.
Location Dep.
Set runnerLukas Bruns
Set runnerFlorian Staubach
Set runnerArian Wichmann
5 DT
5 DT
Set runnerJosefin Porstner
Set PA
Set PA
Set runnerPinio Grabbe
Season 2. Set Runner der Aufnahmeleitung. Unter Nils Brillat
Season 2. Set Runner der Aufnahmeleitung. Unter Nils Brillat
Set runnerBenjamin Roepke
Set runnerJohannes Breu
add. Set PA
add. Set PA
ScreenwriterOlen Steinhauer
Production sound mixerOliver Grafe
2nd unit
2nd unit
Production sound mixerBernhard Joest
Splinter Unit
Splinter Unit
Production sound mixerBertin Molz
22 days reshoot / splinter unit
22 days reshoot / splinter unit
Production sound mixerManfred Banach
Boom operatorEtienne Haug
Folgen 3 und 4
Folgen 3 und 4
Boom operatorMirko Höpfner
Boom operatorJaime Guijarro Bustamante
1. Block / Folgen 1 & 2
1. Block / Folgen 1 & 2
Boom operatorDaniel Hallhuber
1st Unit
1st Unit
Play-back operatorCaspar Sachsse
Reshoot Unit
Reshoot Unit
Stunt coordinatorFrancois Doge
Car Chase Unit
Car Chase Unit
Stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
Assistant stunt coordinatorLuisa Wolf
Episode 1-6
Episode 1-6
Stuntman/womanBilly Buff
Double: Richard Armitage
Double: Richard Armitage
Stuntman/womanMarcel Stefanski
Stuntman/womanMike Möller
Stuntman/womanHannes Pastor
Stuntman/womanTatjana Shirzada
Stuntman/womanDani Stein
Michelle Forbes, Mina Tander
Michelle Forbes, Mina Tander
Stuntman/womanFred Hady
für episode " Abserviert"
für episode " Abserviert"
Stuntman/womanMarco Albrecht
double Hector DeJean
double Hector DeJean
Stuntman/womanMichael Bornhütter
Stunt-Player / Armed Kidnapper
Stunt-Player / Armed Kidnapper
Stuntman/womanWolfgang Lindner
Tauchdouble
Tauchdouble
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanAlexander Mack
Armed Kidnapper #2
Armed Kidnapper #2
Stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
Tschetschenischer Kller
Tschetschenischer Kller
Stuntman/womanAntonia Jauß
Double M. Forbes, J. Jenkins
Double M. Forbes, J. Jenkins
Stuntman/womanBernhard Schirmer
Double Hans
Double Hans
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
Stuntman/womanAsuka Tovazzi
Double Iosava
Double Iosava
Stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
Stuntdouble: Robert Glatzeder
Stuntdouble: Robert Glatzeder
Stuntman/womanMelanie Benna
Stuntdouble Zhara Ahmadi
Stuntdouble Zhara Ahmadi
Stunt driverAlister Mazzotti
Stunt driverJürgen Klein
Stunt driverRené Lay
für Buff Connection GmbH
für Buff Connection GmbH
Stunt driverPiet Paes
Gerald/Daniel Driving Double
Gerald/Daniel Driving Double
Stunt riggerMarkus Kuballa
Stunt riggerSascha Girndt
Stunt riggerRonny Horning
Caterer (assistance on set)Nadja Riedel
Crew and Cast
Crew and Cast
Caterer (cook on set)Stanley Paul Andela
Für Star's Dinner
Für Star's Dinner
ConsultantSilvia Lindner
Immigration Consultant
Immigration Consultant
Dialogue coachNathalie Claude
1. Season
1. Season
Set medicJörg Lehmann [1]
Set Medic / 1st Unit
Set Medic / 1st Unit
Stand-inPaul Alexander

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesMovienaut
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GmbH
DIT. Rental.
DIT. Rental.
Cameras and UtilitiesSkynamic
ALEXA Mini Drohne
ALEXA Mini Drohne
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
GripSkynamic
ALEXA Mini Drohne
ALEXA Mini Drohne
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer
Kater - Mr Cat
Kater - Mr Cat
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Clouds,Tubelights
Clouds,Tubelights
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH
Set-Medic / RTW
Set-Medic / RTW
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Trailer & Generator
Trailer & Generator
Production ServicesGerwin Catering
Komparsencatering
Komparsencatering
Production ServicesHalteverbot123 - Browo GmbH
Halteverbotszonen & Absperrungen
Halteverbotszonen & Absperrungen
Production Serviceshiasberlin
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH
Espresso-Service
Espresso-Service
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production ServicesMobilespace
diverse Fahrzeuge
diverse Fahrzeuge
Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.
Miettoiletten
Miettoiletten
Production ServicesSeven Islands Film
Production ServicesTranslux Germany GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
CG Fahrservice
CG Fahrservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
SB: M.Bittner Rosser
SB: M.Bittner Rosser
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
Uniform
Uniform
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: N. Fischnaller
KB: N. Fischnaller
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Nicole Fischnaller
KB: Nicole Fischnaller
DecorationArt Department Studio Babelsberg GmbH
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
text. Anfertigungenn
text. Anfertigungenn
Makeup and HairTwilight Creations
Prosthetics und Tattoo Supply
Prosthetics und Tattoo Supply
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Ausstattung
Ausstattung
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsImitat
Dummys
Dummys
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Polizei Fahrzeuge, Ausstattung, Uniforme
Polizei Fahrzeuge, Ausstattung, Uniforme
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
KFZ Plates
KFZ Plates

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyOne (ARD) [de]Tuesday, 10/11/2020, 9.55 PMFree-TV-Premiere