© ZDF

Heldt

  • Heldt (German title)
  • Heldt - Zwischen Gesetz und Gerechtigkeit (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 34-51 | 2015-2016 | ZDF [de] | Comedy, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting02.06.2015
End of shooting26.01.2016
Number of shooting days135
LocationsKöln-Bochum und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode43:30
Episodes from/to34-51
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeARRI RAW
Picture material positiveHD Stream 4:2:2
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Kai SchumannNikolas Heldt [SS]
Timo DierkesDetlev Grün [SS]
Janine KunzeEllen Bannenberg [SS]
Mira BartuschekSonja Kling [LE]
Jan Niklas BergMalte Üding [LE]
Nicholas Bodeux
Klaus Conrad [LE]
Wayne CarpendaleStefan [LE]
Farina FlebbeSina Maibaum [LE]
Nina GnädigTina Hilgenburg [LE]
Jürgen HartmannHorst Falter [LE]
Josef HeynertBen Schaller [LE]
Christian HockenbrinkJens Seiffert [LE]
Julia JendroßekMichelle Gerber [LE]
Mathias Junge
Martin Ruppert [LE]
Stephan Käfern.n. [LE]
Madeleine Krakor
Sara Kern [LE]
Dieter LandurisHenner Bocht [LE]
Antje LewaldDolores [LE]
Tobias LichtSEK-Einsatzleiter Schneider [LE]
Antje MairichMaria Conrad [LE]
Delio MalärCrey-Z / Felix von Kampen [LE]
Claudia MehnertAnnette von Kampen [LE]
Jonas MintheBjörn Fischer [LE]
Anja NejarriMarleen Kranzler [LE]
Henning Peker
Karl Bukowski [LE]
Luise RischMiriam Herres [LE]
Lee Rychter
Henry Burke [LE]
Sebastian Stielke
Lars Zieler [LE]
Timmi TrinksTom Reindl [LE]
Hendrik von BültzingslöwenJonas Marquordt [LE]
Alexandra von SchwerinSylvia von Gunten [LE]
Vivien Wulf
Lucy [LE]
Martin GladeArthur Brenner [SSR]
Yunus Cumartpay
Achmed [SSR]
Caroline PharoEmpfangspolizistin Coco [SSR]
Andreas Birkner
SEK Techniker [SR]
Bernhard Conrad
Dimitar DimitrowTaxi Gast [SR]
Marc FischerOtto Renz [SR]
Julia HeinzeMarlene Krüger [SR]
Irmgard Jedamzik
Irmi Lange [SR]
Bastian Semm
Achim Reindl [SR]
Peter TrabnerRüdiger Lauten [SR]
Frank VoßManning [SR]
Pit BukowskiPit Widdig [SRE]
Ludger BurmannWili Magnus [SRE]
Florian Frowein
Manuel [SRE]
Marcel GewehrBenni [SRE]
Stella HolzapfelCharlotte [SRE]
Martin Höner
Willy McLoud [SRE]
Enno Kalisch
Lothar Maibaum [SRE]
Inga Lessmann
Annika [SRE]
Matilda Merkel
Julia Fehrichs [SRE]
Guido RennerSEK Verhandlungsgruppenführer Waschke [SRE]
Jörg RohdeKevin Kruppka [SRE]
Catharina Sofie SchmittJunge Frau [SRE]
Dustin SemmelroggeLothar Kramcke [SRE]
Hans-Martin StierDieter Kehlmann [SRE]
Tim Olrik StönebergFrank Bauer [SRE]
Sascha TschornSiggi Kerpen [SRE]
Daniel KötterAlfred Königstein (Jung) [BP]
Marcel SuttrupRudi Kern ( Jung) [BP]
Heike TrinkerMariella Reinhardt [BP]
Ryan WichertAufnahmeleiter [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantSandra Sänger
director of photographyTom Holzhauser
director of photographyTill MüllerFolgen 5-8 & 13-16 Staffel 4 //Alexa
director of photographyMichael ClaytonDoP - Folge 1 - 4 + Vorspanndreh
director of photographyDaniel Bussmann
additional photographyDavid Hofmann
camera operatorMax WieseneckerB Cam
camera operatorClaire JahnB-Cam
gimbal system operatorJörg Schenten
steadicam operatorJörg SchentenALEXA Plus
1st assistant cameraMartin RudolphB-Kamera/ A-Kamera Vertretung
1st assistant cameraJose Molina
1st assistant cameraMax WieseneckerA Cam Alexa komplette Staffel
1st assistant cameraStephan Schruffdiv Tage Bcam
1st assistant cameraInka SackenheimARRI Alexa plus, 2 DT
1st assistant cameraAmi Rodrigues
1st assistant cameraNiklas FischerB-Cam Vertretung
1st assistant cameraSabine RösingB-Cam Tageweise
1st assistant cameraTanja PegatzkiVertretung 2 Wochen
2nd assistant cameraKirsten EschmannVertretung
2nd assistant cameraThomas Zittlau8 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraMark FesserBlock 1-3
2nd assistant cameraLouis BürkBlock 4,5 (45 Drehtage)
still photographerFrank Dicks
casting directorBärbel Bodeux
costume designerMarion Boegel
costume designerBoegel Marion
assistant costume designerHolle SchlickmannBlock 2 +3
assistant costume designerKathrin HaeselerBlock 4
wardrobeHolle SchlickmannBlock 1
wardrobeClaudia Imming
wardrobeCarina Bülter2. Garderobe
wardrobeBeatrice Hanke
directorHartwig van der Neut
directorHeinz Dietz8 Folgen
directorUlrike Hamacher
directorStefan Bühling4 Folgen
1st assistant directorBirgit WillekensFolgen mit U. Hamacher
1st assistant directorAnn-Christin 'Aki' WegnerF1-4 Stefan Bühling, F13-16 Heinz Dietz
1st assistant directorBernd Köhler
1st assistant directorBirgit Niebling5-8 RoterPullover/Boch.Gangsta/Bo.Singe
script supervisorPatrick Piepiorka1 DT Vertretung
script supervisorClaudia Nandini Adhikary9 DT Vertretung; R: H.v.d.Neut, H.Dietz
script supervisorNadine DunstKomplette Staffel
editorHelena (Lena) Bieniek
editorClare Dowling
assistant editorEva HardebeckBlock 3
key/dolly gripMarkus Nuss
grip assistantOliver Kellmann
grip assistantMiguel Angel Trinidad
grip assistantTobias Graf30 drehtage/Days
gafferJochen Stieler1. Block
gafferSebastian Daszkiewicz
best boyJochen Stieler
best boyAlexander Kreis
electricianGeorge Bozkurt2wochen vertretung
electricianHenning BattenfeldStaffel 4/Folge 1-4
electricianPaul Hübner06. - 28.01.2016
electricianHeiko Halbreiter
lighting assistantPaul Hübner22.09 - 25.10.15
lighting assistantIvan Galic
lighting assistantChris VölknerZusatz
lighting assistantJan PeltzerZusatz
lighting assistantBenjamin DaninoBlock 1+2
makeup artist / hair stylistMaya Vollmer
makeup artist / hair stylistNadja HusseinStaffel 4 Block 1-5
makeup artist / hair stylistJuliane BuchinStaffel 4, Block 3
makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Silbernagl-Huber
makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Durovic4.Staffel - Block 4
assistant makeup artistFranziska MondenStaffel 4, Block 2 & 4
producerAstrid Quentell
freelance producerCarina Hackemann
production designerSilvia Masur& Hauptmotivsuche / Block 1 / Block 2
assistant production designerSarah Neumann [2]
assistant production designerAndrea Weitz
prop masterDebbie Holler
standby propsPavel Breyer
standby propsKatharina Witsch
set dresserAnna Dehardt2 Wochen / Hauptmotiv
assistant to propmaster /- buyerNorma Eirmbter
location scoutDennis Beckerc/o Production Concept
location scoutMaik Fickelscheer
set builderHannes Engelking
set builderThomas Bartsch
property driverHichem Chahid
property driverUwe Lobak
line producerAurel Beck18 Folgen
assistant to line producerMaria Spisic
production coordinatorAnna Mohrhenn
assistant production managerSara Stichnote
unit managerTiziano Piscazzi4 Episoden / Block 3
unit managerSusanne Pfeiffer4. Staffel / Folgen 1-8+13-18
location managerPaula Lichte
set manager / 3rd ADKevin Ihrig
set manager / 3rd ADDavid RichterVertretung
set manager / 3rd ADJonas Bastian Kettling
set manager / 3rd ADDennis Schürmann3 Dt Vertretung
4th AD / Additional ADSebastian Wagner [2]Block 2 ; 3 ; 4
4th AD / Additional ADDennis SchürmannBlock 1 in 2015 und Block 5
set runnerFriederike Mertes4. Drehblock
production driverPhilipp Rempesz
production driverMaurice DaubenbergerSONY HauptHaus
production driverGuido Stein
head writerLorenz Lau-Uhle
screenwriterSabine Glöckner
screenwriterPeter Ackermann-Laubenstein
screenwriterEnno Reese
screenwriterDirk Udelhoven
screenwriterMarcus Raffel
screenwriterMike Viebrock
screenwriterGerd Lutz
screenwriterMonika Sandmann
screenwriterMarko Lucht
production sound mixerKlaus Oesterwind
boom operatorBastian Büßer
boom operatorSebastian Leukert
boom operatorTill A. von Reumont
boom operatorRon Jäger
sound designerMatteo Bohé4. Staffel / Fo. 5, 6, 14
sound designerLuiz Melo Paiva e Silva
sound editorPeter Lange [1]
foley artistDieter Hebben
special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt
stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein4 Staffel Block 1
stuntman/womanMarcel Stefanski
stuntman/womanHendrik MohrStuntplayer
stuntman/womanAsuka TovazziDouble Inge

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Absperrmaß. Security
Production ServicesMahl-Art-CateringCateringservice
Production Servicesthe saucemanthe sauceman
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbHVollcatering
Production Serviceswoma-service UG (haftungsbeschränkt)Reinigg. Prod.büros
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationGRAFIKWERKGrafik / Digitaldruck
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte, Volker Lorig
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung
Vehicles and aircraftsStephan Miehe Film & FahrserviceTeam Aufenthaltsbus
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)