Christian A. Koch, actor, speaker, Stuttgart
© Steffen Roth 2014
  • Actor
  • speaker
Born 1962 in München (57 Years)

Basic data

LanguagesEnglish (Good), French (Basic knowledge), German (Native speaker)
SingingMusical (Basic knowledge), Rock/Pop (Good)
Skills (dance)Dancehall (Basic knowledge), Disco Dance (Good), Modern Dance (Good)
Skills (sports)apparatus gymnastics (Good), badminton (Good), basketball (Good), billiards (Good), bowling (Good), darts (Good), handball (Good), ice skating (Good), inline skating (Good), kung fu (Good), marathon (Good), minigolf (Good), ping-pong (Good), roller skating (Good), skittles (Good), soccer (Good), swimming (Good), table-top football (Good), tennis (Good), track and field (Good)
Immediate working areaStuttgart
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Baden-Württemberg
NationalityGerman
LicencesA (motorcycle) [eu], B (car) [eu], CE (Truck trailer) [eu]

Agency

ContactVera Schwanenberg/ Maximilian Haas
Phone+49 30 54490232
Mobile+49 177 6225437

About Christian A. Koch

www.hierspieltderkoch.de

Training

Year 
1992 to 1995Münchner Schauspielstudio Willschrei (vormals Zinner Studio)

Awards

YearAward
2016PREIS DER DEUTSCHEN FILMKRITIK | Spielfilm „Verfehlung” | Bestes Spielfilmdebüt
2015BAYERISCHER FILMPREIS | Kinofilm "Elser - Er hätte die Welt verändert" | Hauptpreis
2013STOCKHOLM FILM FESTIVAL | Kinofilm "Die Vampirschwestern" | Junior Award | Bester Kinderfilm
2011EMIL Kinofilm | "Wickie auf großer Fahrt" | Bester Kinofilm | Hauptrolle: Snorre
2011BAYERISCHER FILMPREIS | Kinofilm "Wickie auf großer Fahrt" | Bester Kinderfilm | Hauptrolle: Snorre
2010GOLDENER SPATZ | Kinofilm "Wickie und die starken Männer" | Bester Kinofilm | Hauptrolle: Snorre
2009ADOLF GRIMME PREIS | Kinokoproduktion "Das wahre Leben" | Fiktion | Bester Spielfilm
2009BAMBI | "Wickie und die starken Männer" | Film National | Hauptrolle: Snorre
2009DEUTSCHER COMEDYPREIS | "Wickie und die starken Männer" | Erfolgreichste deutsche Komödie
2009BAYERISCHER FILMPREIS | "Wickie und die starken Männer" | Bester Familienfilm & Publikumspreis

Projects as actor

Filter
YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2019Die Geschichte des Trümmermädchens Charlotte Schumann (WT)Feature FilmOliver KrachtHerr, der Lotte schlägt (Hagen) [SR]
2017Eine Hochzeit platzt selten alleinTV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]Lancelot von NasoStefan Renz [SR]
2017BrüderTV Movie (multi-part), SWR [de]Züli AladagProfessor Gärtner [BP]
2017SOKO StuttgartTV Series, ZDF [de]Käthe NiemeyerRaul Pankofer [SR]
2015Hubert und StallerTV Series, ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]Erik HaffnerAlois Brunner [LE]
2015SOKO MünchenTV Series, ZDF [de]Till Müller-Edenborn"Siggi" Ehrmann [LE]
2015Fanny und die geheimen VäterTV-Movie (Series), ARD [de]Mark MonheimKowalski [SR]
2015DoloresIndie Feature FilmMichael RöselWolf Schäfer [BP]
2015What's Left Of My LifeFeature FilmJens WischnewskiBernd Berg [BP]
2015Sicher ist SicherTV MovieJan HaeringMertens [SR]
2014Der AlteTV Series, ZDF [de]Raoul W. HeimrichKarlo Wilflinger [SR]
2014Schmidts KatzeFeature FilmMarc SchlegelBruckner [SR]
201413 MinutesFeature FilmOliver HirschbiegelXaver Rieger [SR]
2014Point BreakFeature FilmEricson CoreRock Hauler Driver [SR]
2014Kommissar Marthaler - Engel des TodesTV-Movie (Series), arte, ZDF [de]Lancelot von NasoBruno Kürten [SR]
2014Die StaatsaffäreTV Movie, SAT.1 [de]Michael RowitzPiotr [SR]
2014CulpableFeature FilmGerd SchneiderSasse [SR]
2014Dahoam is DahoamTV Series, BR [de]MultipleHr. Brauch [SR]
2013Tatort - Wahre LiebeTV-Movie (Series), WDR [de]André ErkauPförtner Karl [SR]
2013BuddyFeature FilmMichael Bully HerbigPaul Montessi [SR]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2019DEUTSCHSTUNDE (Siegfried Lenz)Polizeiposten Jens Ole Jepsen (HR)Laura TeztlaffWürttembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2019EIN GANZES LEBEN (Robert Seethaler)Andreas Egger (HR)Klaus HemmerleWürttembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2019DER BESUCH DER ALTEN DAME (Dürrenmatt)Bürgermeister von Güllen (HR)Christof KüsterWürttembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2019VON MÄUSEN UND MENSCHEN (John Steinbeck)George (HR)Jürgen EsserWürttembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2018 - 2019STRUWWELPETER - SHOCKHEADED PETERVater/Konrad/Minz/Friederich/WilhelmMarcel KellerWürttembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2018ROSA LUXEMBURG UND IHRE FREUNDELeo Jogiches (NR)Sabine BräuningWürttembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2018EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (Heinz Rudolf Kunze)Schnut, die WandKlaus HemmerleWürttembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2018SCHTONK (Helmut Dietl)Pit KummerMarcus GrubeWürttembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2017DIE KIRCHE BLEIBT IM DORF (Ulrike Grote)Doppelrolle Harald und DieterChristine GnannWürttembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2017SEELENWANDERUNG (Karl Wittlinger)Hugo (NR)Klaus HemmerleWürttembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2016HIOB (Joseph Roth)Schehmarjah (HR)Christof KüsterWürttembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2016DOCTOR FAUSTUS MAGICAL CIRCUS PART II (Lingnau)Prof. Mathias Eckermann (HR)Marcel KellerWürttembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2016DER PREISPOKAL (Sean O´Casey)Simon NortonChristof KüsterWürttembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2015SUPERG.TAGE O.DIE SONDERBA. WELT D. CHRISTO. BOONEEd BooneSimone SterrWürttembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2014WEIHNACHTEN AN DER FRONTAlan GrantKlaus HemmerleWürttembergische Landesbühne Esslingen
2014DER UNTERTANWolfgang BuckChristof KüsterWürttembergische Landesbühne Esslingen

Basic data

Height173 cm
Weight73 kg - 160 lb.
Body typeathletic-sporty
Clothing size48-50
Ethnic appearanceEast European, South European, White Central European
Hair colourdark blond
Hair lengthbald head
Eye colourblue
NationalityGerman
LanguagesEnglish (Good), French (Basic knowledge), German (Native speaker)
DialectsBavarian (Native dialect)
Voice typeBaritone
SingingMusical (Basic knowledge), Rock/Pop (Good)
Skills (dance)Dancehall (Basic knowledge), Disco Dance (Good), Modern Dance (Good)
Skills (sports)apparatus gymnastics (Good), badminton (Good), basketball (Good), billiards (Good), bowling (Good), darts (Good), handball (Good), ice skating (Good), inline skating (Good), kung fu (Good), marathon (Good), minigolf (Good), ping-pong (Good), roller skating (Good), skittles (Good), soccer (Good), swimming (Good), table-top football (Good), tennis (Good), track and field (Good)
Experience abroadSouthern Europe: Malta
LicencesA (motorcycle) [eu], B (car) [eu], CE (Truck trailer) [eu]
Immediate working areaStuttgart
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Baden-Württemberg
Accommodation possibilitiesBerlin, Bremen, Cologne, Hamburg, Munich, Stuttgart, Vienna
Associations