SOKO Stuttgart
TV Series | Episodes 196-220 | 2017 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting06/02/2017
End of shooting14/11/2017
LocationsStuttgart und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to196-220

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Astrid M. Fünderich
KHK Martina Seiffert [SS]
Peter KetnathJoachim 'Jo' Stoll [SS]
Karl KranzkowskiMichael Kaiser [SS]
Yve Burbach
Selma Kirsch [SS]
Benjamin StreckerRico Sander [SS]
Mike Zaka SommerfeldtJan Arnaud [SS]
Vinzenz Wagner
Manuel Fechner [L]
Robert Joseph BartlMichel Poll [LE]
Eugen BauderAdem Jahovic [LE]
Sarah Bauerett
Marie Haller (F: Mitten ins Herz) [LE]
Nicole Beutler
Marlene Hahn [LE]
Paul BocheSimon Janetski [LE]
Attila Georg Borlan
Thorben Bilic [LE]
Philippe Brenninkmeyer
Dr Bernd Kranz (F: Tod eines Drecksacks) [SR]
Jochen BusseTibor Heckmann [LE]
Katrin BühringKatharina Schwartz [LE]
Oliver ClemensRolf Möller [LE]
Christoph Hagen DittmannFranz Siegert [LE]
Petra Einhoff
Liana Kerner (F: Teufelszeug) [LE]
Marek ErhardtSebastian Veith [LE]
Johannes Franke
Victor Millet /Victoria Millet [LE]
Sven Gerhardt
Malte Färber [LE]
Teresa HarderLeonie Nicot [LE]
Jürgen Haug
Dieter Ahrens [LE]
Max HegewaldFrater Gregor [LE]
Lutz HerkenrathFelix Neuwängler [LE]
Leopold Hornung
Tobias Teufel [LE]
Christoph Jacobi
Frank Härtel [LE]
Patrick Joswig
André Zauner [LE]
Steffen C. Jürgens
Ronald Schrader (Tödliches Komplott) [LE]
Soogi KangAnuthida "Tau" Lin [LE]
Deborah KaufmannGreta Wiese [LE]
Thomas Kautenburger
Bert Meyse [LE]
Eva-Maria Kurz
Alma Meyer [LE]
Manou LubowskiRoland Rust [LE]
Artus M. Matthiessen
Karl Müller [LE]
Genoveva Mayer
Alisha Hoti [LE]
Claudia MehnertIrina Brandt [LE]
Gabriel MerzLars Mäule [LE]
Christian Natter
Stefan Juchmann [LE]
Natalie O'Hara
Sabine Schenk [LE]
Rahel OhmDagmar Grindel [LE]
Michele OliveriFranco Motta [LE]
Sergej OnopkoSven Haller [LE]
Ludger PistorPeter/Günther Frühling [LE]
Julia RichterKarla Rinn [LE]
Daniel Rodic
David Eisele [LE]
Susanne Scholl
Annemarie Lochner [LE]
Daniela SchulzYvonne Schultz [LE]
Anne von Keller
Johanna Lehmann [LE]
Steffen WinkVolker Renner [LE]
Anna BullardCordula Seiffert [SSR]
Stephan SchadRichard Seifert [SSR]
Carl Heinz ChoynskiDietrsich Möller [SR]
Dagny Dewath
Carla Schmitt [SR]
Frederic Heidorn
Julius Weber [SR]
Karl Knaup
Bertram Lochner [SR]
Christian A. KochRaul Pankofer [SR]
Ute Lubosch
Katharina Gerlinger [SR]
Florian Mania
Linus Gerster [SR]
Lucia SchlörFunkerin [SR]
Arndt Schwering-SohnreyAndreas Rühle [SR]
Max WagnerSascha Grollig [SR]
Falk-Willy WildHerr Müller [SR]
Martin BringmannHausmeister [SRE]
Björn BugriReinhold Juchmann [SRE]
Noémi DomokosLauren Taylor [SRE]
Janina FautzSenta Färber [SRE]
Benjamin GrüterThomas Pross [SRE]
Judith Hoersch
Heidrun Meringer [SRE]
Ralph HönickeMirko Schrader [SRE]
Edda Lina JanzMarie Ewers [SRE]
Michael KesslerHape Götz [SRE]
Holger KunkelDrecksack [SRE]
Hans H. SteinbergGerhard Eisele [SRE]
Annette Strasser
Cosima Berger [SRE]
Georg WeschJonny Bäuerle [SRE]
Nadine WrietzIsa Wittke [SRE]
Esra LaskeReiterin [BP]
Michelle MonballijnTracy [BP]
Paul Maximilian Piraein Student [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristLaurent Desmetz
Director of photographyJörg LawerentzF 216: 'Tod eines Drecksacks'
Director of photographyNiklas J. Hoffmann4 Folgen Regie: K. Niemeyer
Director of photographyGerhard Schirlo
Director of photographyBernhard WagnerJubiläumsfolge 200 - 4 Folgen
Director of photographyStefan Ditner
2nd unit dopJonathan HeidrichARRI Alexa, Sony F5
2nd unit dopNotker MahrARRI Alexa
Aerial camera operatorDieter Goerkediv. Folgen und Titel
1st assistant cameraLukas TaglieberA-Cam Folgen 208 - 211
1st assistant cameraJulia Baumann [1]Alexa, DP Gerhard Schirlo 4 EP
1st assistant cameraClemens RiegerBlock 49
1st assistant cameraNils Gabelgaard2nd Unit Block 49
1st assistant cameraMakito KumazawaAlexa
1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies1st AC, ARRI Alexa, Block 50
1st assistant cameraMatthäus MichonBlock 48, Block 52
1st assistant cameraHanns Maier2nd Unit, 5 DT
2nd assistant cameraMakito KumazawaBlock 48,49,51,52
2nd assistant cameraMoritz SchmidgallBlock 52
2nd assistant cameraLaura K. SchmidtBlock 49 (2. Hälfte), 50 & 53
Video assist/playback operatorIvan Mikha
Video assist/playback operatorMax RabusBlock 50
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Costume designerCharlotte Grafund Regie: Gero Weinreuter
Costume designerTini FetscherFolge 216
Costume designerEsther van RooijenBlock 50 Episodenrollen
Costume designerUlrike Kiss-RuddiesBlock 51, Regie: Daniel Helfer
Costume designerClaudia Ungerregie: käthe niemeyer, rainer matsutani
Assistant costume designerNina Fanderl
Assistant costume designerIsabelle Striewski
Assistant costume designerTini FetscherBlock 48 ( halber Block)
Assistant costume designerPatricia CoklicaBlock 48 (halber Block) & 49 & 52
WardrobeGordana Rosic
WardrobeKristin Spönlein
WardrobeLisa OberländerBlock 49/2 Wochen, Block 52, 212-216
WardrobeJulia HuebenerFolgen 200 - 203, 204 - 207
WardrobeIsabelle Striewski
WardrobePatricia CoklicaBlock 48 (halber Block)
WardrobeConstanze Körner
WardrobeAnke HolstBlock 53 / 3 DT Vertretung
Costume design traineeLisa OberländerBlock 48 + 49
Costume design traineeSaskia Götze
DirectorChristoph Eichhorn
DirectorGero WeinreuterJubiläumsfolge 200 - 4 Folgen
DirectorChristian WernerF 216: 'Tod eines Drecksacks'
DirectorDaniel Helfer
DirectorKäthe Niemeyer
DirectorRainer Matsutani
1st AD (local system)Gero von WedelRegie Christoph Eichhorn F196-
1st AD (local system)Michaela 'Ela' KlugeBlock 52 / Ch. Eichhorn+Ch. Werner
1st AD (local system)Alexander HaasBlock 51, Regie Daniel Helfer, F 208-211
1st AD (local system)Moana ZieglerBlock 49
1st AD (local system)Gigi NealBlock 53
2nd AD crowd (local system)Arvid SchmiedehausenBlock 52 / Christoph Eichhorn
2nd AD crowd (local system)Marina BuzhalaBlock 53
2nd AD crowd (local system)Britt AbrechtBlock 51 (halber Block)
Script continuityChristian ThébaudFolge 196-207
Script continuityGarikoitz JohnBlock 52
Actor coach (children)Jürgen TrottBlock 49, Folge 203
Extras coordinatorFlorian SiegertBlock 52 & 53
Extras coordinatorBritt AbrechtPraktikantin Block 49-51
EditorMelanie WerwieBlock 48 / Fo. 196 - 199
EditorMichele GentileFolge 204 bis 207
EditorSebastian Bondeepisode 212 - 216
EditorMichael ReyszFolgen 200 - 203, Weinreuter
EditorSabine Mahr-HaigisBlock 51, 4 Folgen, Block 53, 4 Folgen
Assistant editorAlexander SchöneckerBlock 48/49/53 (Folgen 196-203, 217-220)
Assistant editorTanja Zilg
Key/dolly gripThomas LorchBlock 49, 50, 51
Key/dolly gripSascha ReinhardtBlock 52
Grip assistantJohannes GrashornBlock 48 + 49
Grip assistantDaniel Schmid [1]Block 51+52+53
Grip assistantJohannes BischofBlock 50
Crane operatorThomas LorchBlock 50,51
Crane operatorPhilipp KnopfBlock 50
GafferBernhard HaugBlock 51
GafferStefan Bodenhaupt
Best boyFelix Kienzler
Lighting technician / electricianOlaf RichterBlock 51
Lighting technician / electricianMahra Özdogan
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias AllnerBlock 48
Lighting technician / electricianAnselm Hannemann
Lighting technician / electricianSascha ReinhardtBlock 51
Additional electricianHolger Enck
Additional electricianTimon Dangel
Lighting assistantMichael HeinrichBlock 48+51+52
Lighting assistantTimon DangelBlock 49
Lighting assistantMahra Özdogan
Additional make up artistAnnette Kolb
Fx makeup artistTim ScheidigZombies und Prosthetics
ProducerFelix RupleJunior Producer
Assistant to producerStefanie RauboldAssistenz d. ausf. Produzenten
Production designerThomas Stromberger
Production designerLena EisenbeißBlock 50
Assistant production designerNuria NarroBlock 50 + 51
Assistant production designerRomy MüllerFolgen 212 - 216
Prop masterPanja GawlitzekBlock 51
Prop masterMustafa ShirinBlock 49+53, Folge 200-203, 217-220
Prop masterPhilipp WiynckBlock 50
Prop masterMiriam WesthäusserBlock 48 + Block 52
Standby propsFranziska Stanger
Standby propsSarah SchindlerBlock 52, Block 53
Standby propsRüdiger Baldt4 Folgen
Standby propsCatia RémyBlock 50
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerOxana StayszykBlock 51
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnika Klatt
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSelina MeinhardtBlock 50, Folgen 204-207
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSarah SchindlerBlock 48, Folgen 196-199
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRoxana EppelBlock 53
Assistent stand by propmanAsh Cooper
Assistent stand by propmanFranziska Stanger
Assistent stand by propmanAnne DiesteBlock 49
Picture car wranglerNico RappRettungswagen
Set builderGerold Franke
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Prop builderVolker Stroebel
Graphic artistJohannes Renz+ Computer-Oberflächen/ VFX
Property driverRalf Schmidt
Production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Assistant production managerGeorgia Hodacs
Assistant to production managerMarkus BereraStaffel 9
Unit managerSissy ThomsBlock 48 / 52 / 53
Unit managerThomas Theo HofmannBlock 49 & 50
Unit managerOliver LentzBlock 51 & 2. Unit 200. Folge
Location managerRoman Günther
Set manager/ floor managerAntonija RotimBlock 51, 53
Set manager/ floor managerPeter JabornickyBlock 49
Set manager/ floor managerRoman Günther
Set manager/ floor managerKathleen TeichmannBlock 50, 4 DT Vertretung
Production assistantChristian Siée
Assistant set/floor managerKathleen TeichmannBlock 49 + 50 + 53
Assistant set/floor managerJohanna LaatzBlock 51
Assistant set/floor managerAntonija RotimBlock 48
Assistant set/floor managerMichael SamlenskiBlock 48 + Block 53
Production driverHorst Tröder
PA internFlorian SiegertBlock 50 & 51
ScreenwriterKlaus JochmannF 216: 'Tod eines Drecksacks'
Production sound mixerTorsten Lenk12 Folgen
Production sound mixerSteffen GraubaumBlock 48, 50, 52
Boom operatorMarcus NeubergerBlock 48 , 52 , 53
Boom operatorFrank KlementFolgen 200-211
Sound re-recording mixerAndreas Knüpfer13 Folgen
Sound re-recording mixerThomas RotherFolge 219-220
Sound designerAndreas Knüpfer10 Folgen / IT 25 Folgen
Sound designerSteffen Flach2 Folgen | F214 und F216
Special effects technicianNico Rapp
Stunt coordinatorAlexander Mack
Stuntman/womanAlexander MackBlock 48
Stuntman/womanMike MöllerBlock 50

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
GripCine-Mobil GmbH
Animals for FilmAnimalCasting, Lisa Winter
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesMedia SueBlocking, Mobile
Production ServicesSFF | Services Film FernsehenBlock, Services, AMo
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbHVollcatering
Costumespolizeiteam.deSEKler, Uniformen
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung/FB
Special EffectsSAV Movie Service
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for MoviesFilmfahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Gero Weinreuter2017Filmschau Baden-WürttembergSpielfillme (200. Folge)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 12/11/2009