SOKO Stuttgart
TV Series | Episodes 196-220 | 2017 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting06/02/2017
End of shooting14/11/2017
LocationsStuttgart und Umgebung
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to196-220

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Astrid M. Fünderich
KHK Martina Seiffert [SS]
Peter KetnathJoachim 'Jo' Stoll [SS]
Karl KranzkowskiMichael Kaiser [SS]
Yve Burbach
Selma Kirsch [SS]
Benjamin StreckerRico Sander [SS]
Mike Zaka SommerfeldtJan Arnaud [SS]
Vinzenz Wagner
Manuel Fechner [L]
Robert Joseph BartlMichel Poll [LE]
Eugen BauderAdem Jahovic [LE]
Sarah Bauerett
Marie Haller (F: Mitten ins Herz) [LE]
Nicole Beutler
Marlene Hahn [LE]
Paul BocheSimon Janetski [LE]
Attila Georg Borlan
Thorben Bilic [LE]
Philippe Brenninkmeyer
Dr Bernd Kranz (F: Tod eines Drecksacks) [SR]
Katrin BühringKatharina Schwartz [LE]
Christoph Hagen DittmannFranz Siegert [LE]
Petra Einhoff
Liana Kerner (F: Teufelszeug) [LE]
Johannes Franke
Victor Millet /Victoria Millet [LE]
Sven Gerhardt
Malte Färber [LE]
Teresa HarderLeonie Nicot [LE]
Jürgen Haug
Dieter Ahrens [LE]
Leopold Hornung
Tobias Teufel [LE]
Christoph Jacobi
Frank Härtel [LE]
Patrick Joswig
André Zauner [LE]
Steffen C. Jürgens
Ronald Schrader (Tödliches Komplott) [LE]
Deborah KaufmannGreta Wiese [LE]
Thomas Kautenburger
Bert Meyse [LE]
Eva-Maria Kurz
Alma Meyer [LE]
Manou LubowskiRoland Rust [LE]
Artus M. Matthiessen
Karl Müller [LE]
Genoveva Mayer
Alisha Hoti [LE]
Claudia MehnertIrina Brandt [LE]
Christian Natter
Stefan Juchmann [LE]
Natalie O'Hara
Sabine Schenk [LE]
Michele OliveriFranco Motta [LE]
Sergej OnopkoSven Haller [LE]
Ludger PistorPeter/Günther Frühling [LE]
Patrick Rapold
Moritz Tennen [LE]
Julia RichterKarla Rinn [LE]
Daniel Rodic
David Eisele [LE]
Susanne Scholl
Annemarie Lochner [LE]
Daniela SchulzYvonne Schultz [LE]
Anne von Keller
Johanna Lehmann [LE]
Steffen WinkVolker Renner [LE]
Jochen BusseTibor Heckmann [LE]
Oliver ClemensRolf Möller [LE]
Marek ErhardtSebastian Veith [LE]
Max HegewaldFrater Gregor [LE]
Lutz HerkenrathFelix Neuwängler [LE]
Soogi KangAnuthida "Tau" Lin [LE]
Gabriel MerzLars Mäule [LE]
Rahel OhmDagmar Grindel [LE]
Anjorka Strechel
Svenja Müller [LE]
Anna BullardCordula Seiffert [SSR]
Stephan SchadRichard Seifert [SSR]
Dagny Dewath
Carla Schmitt [SR]
Frederic Heidorn
Julius Weber [SR]
Karl Knaup
Bertram Lochner [SR]
Ute Lubosch
Katharina Gerlinger [SR]
Florian Mania
Linus Gerster [SR]
Arndt Schwering-SohnreyAndreas Rühle [SR]
Max WagnerSascha Grollig [SR]
Christian A. KochRaul Pankofer [SR]
Falk-Willy WildHerr Müller [SR]
Carl Heinz ChoynskiDietrsich Möller [SR]
Lucia SchlörFunkerin [SR]
Björn BugriReinhold Juchmann [SRE]
Janina FautzSenta Färber [SRE]
Judith Hoersch
Heidrun Meringer [SRE]
Michael KesslerHape Götz [SRE]
Holger KunkelDrecksack [SRE]
Annette Strasser
Cosima Berger [SRE]
Nadine WrietzIsa Wittke [SRE]
Benjamin GrüterThomas Pross [SRE]
Ralph HönickeMirko Schrader [SRE]
Edda Lina JanzMarie Ewers [SRE]
Hans H. SteinbergGerhard Eisele [SRE]
Martin BringmannHausmeister [SRE]
Noémi DomokosLauren Taylor [SRE]
Georg WeschJonny Bäuerle [SRE]
Paul Maximilian Piraein Student [BP]
Esra LaskeReiterin [BP]
Michelle MonballijnTracy [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantLilian Marx
ColoristLaurent Desmetz
Director of photographyGerhard Schirlo
Director of photographyJörg Lawerentz
F 216: 'Tod eines Drecksacks'
F 216: 'Tod eines Drecksacks'
Director of photographyStefan Ditner
Director of photographyBernhard Wagner
Jubiläumsfolge 200 - 4 Folgen
Jubiläumsfolge 200 - 4 Folgen
Director of photographyNiklas J. Hoffmann
4 Folgen Regie: K. Niemeyer
4 Folgen Regie: K. Niemeyer
2nd unit dopNotker Mahr
ARRI Alexa
ARRI Alexa
2nd unit dopJonathan Heidrich
ARRI Alexa, Sony F5
ARRI Alexa, Sony F5
Aerial camera operatorDieter Goerke
div. Folgen und Titel
div. Folgen und Titel
1st assistant cameraClemens Rieger
Block 49
Block 49
1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies
1st AC, ARRI Alexa, Block 50
1st AC, ARRI Alexa, Block 50
1st assistant cameraNils Gabelgaard
2nd Unit Block 49
2nd Unit Block 49
1st assistant cameraLukas Taglieber
A-Cam Folgen 208 - 211
A-Cam Folgen 208 - 211
1st assistant cameraHanns Maier
2nd Unit, 5 DT
2nd Unit, 5 DT
1st assistant cameraMakito Kumazawa
Alexa
Alexa
1st assistant cameraMatthäus Michon
Block 48, Block 52
Block 48, Block 52
1st assistant cameraJulia Baumann [1]
Alexa, DP Gerhard Schirlo 4 EP
Alexa, DP Gerhard Schirlo 4 EP
2nd assistant cameraMakito Kumazawa
Block 48,49,51,52
Block 48,49,51,52
2nd assistant cameraLaura K. Schmidt
Block 49 (2. Hälfte), 50 & 53
Block 49 (2. Hälfte), 50 & 53
2nd assistant cameraMoritz Schmidgall
Block 52
Block 52
Video assist/playback operatorMax Rabus
Block 50
Block 50
Video assist/playback operatorIvan Mikha
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Costume designerUlrike Kiss-Ruddies
Block 51, Regie: Daniel Helfer
Block 51, Regie: Daniel Helfer
Costume designerEsther van Rooijen
Block 50 Episodenrollen
Block 50 Episodenrollen
Costume designerTini Fetscher
Folge 216
Folge 216
Costume designerCharlotte Graf
und Regie: Gero Weinreuter
und Regie: Gero Weinreuter
Costume designerClaudia Unger
regie: käthe niemeyer, rainer matsutani
regie: käthe niemeyer, rainer matsutani
Assistant costume designerPatricia Coklica
Block 48 (halber Block) & 49 & 52
Block 48 (halber Block) & 49 & 52
Assistant costume designerTini Fetscher
Block 48 ( halber Block)
Block 48 ( halber Block)
Assistant costume designerIsabelle Striewski
Assistant costume designerNina Fanderl
WardrobeAnke Holst
Block 53 / 3 DT Vertretung
Block 53 / 3 DT Vertretung
WardrobeIsabelle Striewski
WardrobePatricia Coklica
Block 48 (halber Block)
Block 48 (halber Block)
WardrobeJulia Huebener
Folgen 200 - 203, 204 - 207
Folgen 200 - 203, 204 - 207
WardrobeLisa Oberländer
Block 49/2 Wochen, Block 52, 212-216
Block 49/2 Wochen, Block 52, 212-216
WardrobeGordana Rosic
WardrobeKristin Spönlein
WardrobeConstanze Körner
Costume design traineeSaskia Götze
Costume design traineeLisa Oberländer
Block 48 + 49
Block 48 + 49
DirectorRainer Matsutani
DirectorKäthe Niemeyer
DirectorChristian Werner
F 216: 'Tod eines Drecksacks'
F 216: 'Tod eines Drecksacks'
DirectorGero Weinreuter
Jubiläumsfolge 200 - 4 Folgen
Jubiläumsfolge 200 - 4 Folgen
DirectorChristoph Eichhorn
DirectorDaniel Helfer
1st AD (local system)Moana Ziegler
Block 49
Block 49
1st AD (local system)Gigi Neal
Block 53
Block 53
1st AD (local system)Michaela 'Ela' Kluge
Block 52 / Ch. Eichhorn+Ch. Werner
Block 52 / Ch. Eichhorn+Ch. Werner
1st AD (local system)Alexander Haas
Block 51, Regie Daniel Helfer, F 208-211
Block 51, Regie Daniel Helfer, F 208-211
1st AD (local system)Gero von Wedel
Regie Christoph Eichhorn F196-
Regie Christoph Eichhorn F196-
2nd AD crowd (local system)Marina Buzhala
Block 53
Block 53
2nd AD crowd (local system)Britt Abrecht
Block 51 (halber Block)
Block 51 (halber Block)
2nd AD crowd (local system)Arvid Schmiedehausen
Block 52 / Christoph Eichhorn
Block 52 / Christoph Eichhorn
Script continuityChristian Thébaud
Folge 196-207
Folge 196-207
Script continuityGarikoitz John
Block 52
Block 52
Actor coach (children)Jürgen Trott
Block 49, Folge 203
Block 49, Folge 203
Extras coordinatorFlorian Siegert
Block 52 & 53
Block 52 & 53
Extras coordinatorBritt Abrecht
Praktikantin Block 49-51
Praktikantin Block 49-51
EditorMichael Reysz
Folgen 200 - 203, Weinreuter
Folgen 200 - 203, Weinreuter
EditorSabine Mahr-Haigis
Block 51, 4 Folgen, Block 53, 4 Folgen
Block 51, 4 Folgen, Block 53, 4 Folgen
EditorSebastian Bonde
episode 212 - 216
episode 212 - 216
EditorMelanie Werwie
Block 48 / Fo. 196 - 199
Block 48 / Fo. 196 - 199
EditorMichele Gentile
Folge 204 bis 207
Folge 204 bis 207
Assistant editorTanja Zilg
Assistant editorAlexander Schönecker
Block 48/49/53 (Folgen 196-203, 217-220)
Block 48/49/53 (Folgen 196-203, 217-220)
Key gripSascha Reinhardt
Block 52
Block 52
Key gripThomas Lorch
Block 49, 50, 51
Block 49, 50, 51
GripJohannes Bischof
Block 50
Block 50
GripJohannes Grashorn
Block 48 + 49
Block 48 + 49
GripDaniel Schmid [1]
Block 51+52+53
Block 51+52+53
Crane operatorPhilipp Knopf
Block 50
Block 50
Crane operatorThomas Lorch
Block 50,51
Block 50,51
GafferPeter Schöllhorn
GafferStefan Bodenhaupt
GafferBernhard Haug
Block 51
Block 51
Best boyFelix Kienzler
Lighting technician / electricianAnselm Hannemann
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Reinhardt
Block 51
Block 51
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias Allner
Block 48
Block 48
Lighting technician / electricianOlaf Richter
Block 51
Block 51
Lighting technician / electricianMahra Özdogan
Additional electricianHolger Enck
Additional electricianTimon Dangel
Lighting assistantMahra Özdogan
Lighting assistantTimon Dangel
Block 49
Block 49
Lighting assistantMichael Heinrich
Block 48+51+52
Block 48+51+52
Additional make up artistAnnette Kolb
Fx makeup artistTim Scheidig
Zombies und Prosthetics
Zombies und Prosthetics
ProducerFelix Ruple
Junior Producer
Junior Producer
Assistant to producerStefanie Raubold
Assistenz d. ausf. Produzenten
Assistenz d. ausf. Produzenten
Production designerDominik Hauschild
Production designerThomas Stromberger
Production designerLena Eisenbeiß
Block 50
Block 50
Assistant production designerRomy Müller
Folgen 212 - 216
Folgen 212 - 216
Assistant production designerNuria Narro
Block 50 + 51
Block 50 + 51
Prop masterPhilipp Wiynck
Block 50
Block 50
Prop masterPanja Gawlitzek
Block 51
Block 51
Prop masterMiriam Westhäusser
Block 48 + Block 52
Block 48 + Block 52
Prop masterMustafa Shirin
Block 49+53, Folge 200-203, 217-220
Block 49+53, Folge 200-203, 217-220
Standby propsSarah Schindler
Block 52, Block 53
Block 52, Block 53
Standby propsCatia Rémy
Block 50
Block 50
Standby propsRüdiger Baldt
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Standby propsFranziska Stanger
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSarah Schindler
Block 48, Folgen 196-199
Block 48, Folgen 196-199
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnika Klatt
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSelina Meinhardt
Block 50, Folgen 204-207
Block 50, Folgen 204-207
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRoxana Eppel
Block 53
Block 53
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerOxana Stayszyk
Block 51
Block 51
Assistant stand by propsFranziska Stanger
Assistant stand by propsAnne Dieste
Block 49
Block 49
Assistant stand by propsAsh Cooper
Picture car wranglerNico Rapp
Rettungswagen
Rettungswagen
Set builderGerold Franke
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Prop builderVolker Stroebel
Graphic artistJohannes Renz
+ Computer-Oberflächen/ VFX
+ Computer-Oberflächen/ VFX
Property driverRalf Schmidt
Production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Assistant production managerGeorgia Hodacs
Assistant to production managerMarkus Berera
Staffel 9
Staffel 9
Unit managerThomas Theo Hofmann
Block 49 & 50
Block 49 & 50
Unit managerSissy Thoms
Block 48 / 52 / 53
Block 48 / 52 / 53
Unit managerOliver Lentz
Block 51 & 2. Unit 200. Folge
Block 51 & 2. Unit 200. Folge
Location manager (local system)Roman Günther
Set manager/ floor managerRoman Günther
Set manager/ floor managerAntonija Rotim
Block 51, 53
Block 51, 53
Set manager/ floor managerKathleen Teichmann
Block 50, 4 DT Vertretung
Block 50, 4 DT Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerPeter Jabornicky
Block 49
Block 49
Production assistantChristian Siée
Assistant set/floor managerMichael Samlenski
Block 48 + Block 53
Block 48 + Block 53
Assistant set/floor managerAntonija Rotim
Block 48
Block 48
Assistant set/floor managerJohanna Laatz
Block 51
Block 51
Assistant set/floor managerKathleen Teichmann
Block 49 + 50 + 53
Block 49 + 50 + 53
Production driverHorst Tröder
PA internFlorian Siegert
Block 50 & 51
Block 50 & 51
ScreenwriterAntoine Dengler
ScreenwriterColin Zech
Folge 214 "Ein ehrenwertes Haus" & Folge 223 "Goldene Zeit"
Folge 214 "Ein ehrenwertes Haus" & Folge 223 "Goldene Zeit"
ScreenwriterAxel Bold
ScreenwriterKlaus Jochmann
F 216: 'Tod eines Drecksacks'
F 216: 'Tod eines Drecksacks'
Production sound mixerSteffen Graubaum
Block 48, 50, 52
Block 48, 50, 52
Production sound mixerTorsten Lenk
12 Folgen
12 Folgen
Boom operatorFrank Klement
Folgen 200-211
Folgen 200-211
Boom operatorMarcus Neuberger
Block 48 , 52 , 53
Block 48 , 52 , 53
Sound re-recording mixerThomas Rother
Folge 219-220
Folge 219-220
Sound re-recording mixerAndreas Knüpfer
13 Folgen
13 Folgen
Sound designerSteffen Flach
2 Folgen | F214 und F216
2 Folgen | F214 und F216
Sound designerAndreas Knüpfer
10 Folgen / IT 25 Folgen
10 Folgen / IT 25 Folgen
Special effects technicianNico Rapp
ArmorerNico Rapp
Stunt coordinatorAlexander Mack
Stuntman/womanMike Möller
Block 50
Block 50
Stuntman/womanAlexander Mack
Block 48
Block 48

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
GripCine-Mobil GmbH
Animals for FilmAnimalCasting, Lisa Winter
Extras/Bit PlayerDenira Entertainment
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesMedia Sue
Blocking, Mobile
Blocking, Mobile
Production ServicesSFF | Services Film Fernsehen
Block, Services, AMo
Block, Services, AMo
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbH
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Costumespolizeiteam.de
SEKler, Uniformen
SEKler, Uniformen
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Ausstattung/FB
Med. Ausstattung/FB
Special EffectsDenira Entertainment
Special EffectsSAV Movie Service
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for Movies
Filmfahrzeuge
Filmfahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Gero Weinreuter2017Filmschau Baden-WürttembergSpielfillme (200. Folge)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 12/11/2009