Vicky and the Treasure Of the Gods

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2010-2011 | Adventure | Germany

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Jonas HämmerleWickie [L]
    Waldemar KobusHalvar [L]
    Olaf Andreas KrätkeUrobe [L]
    Valeria EisenbartSvenja [L]
    Günther Kaufmannder schreckliche Sven [L]
    Christian A. KochSnorre [L]
    Mike MaasGorm [L]
    Jörg Moukaddam
    Faxe [L]
    Patrick ReichelUlme [L]
    Nic RommTjure [L]
    Sanne SchnappYlva [SR]
    Christoph Maria HerbstPokka [SR]
    Wickinger u.a. [SR]Gerhard Georg Jilka
    Hoang Dang-Vuk.A. [SR]
    Felix DeckerFlurwache [SR]
    Mercedes Jadea DiazYlvi [SR]
    Gisa FlakeTjures Frau [SR]
    Constanze LindnerGorms Frau [SR]Isabella Leicht
    Franka MuchFrau Snorre [SR]
    Henry SchindlerWickinger [SR]
    EnsembleSebastian Sash
    Ella-Maria GollmerWalküre

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    production accountantMargit Prenzelmit Abwicklung bis Febr. 2011
    assistant production accountantOlaf Schmidt
    director of photographyChristian Rein
    eng cameraBenjamin KlumppMaking Of / EPK (in 3D)
    2nd unit dopMarkus Eckert
    steadicam operatorMarkus Eckert+ camera operator
    1st assistant cameraStefan Sosna
    1st assistant cameraYvonne Geiler
    2nd assistant cameraHannes EnglerB-CAM Alexa 3D
    DIT digital imaging technicianFlorian RettichWorkflow Consultant S3D
    DIT digital imaging technicianTimo Andert
    stereographerFlorian MaierLead Stereographer
    2nd Unit StereographerSarah Rotter, für Stereotec
    assistant to stereographerJannicke Mikkelsen
    Stereoscopic TechnicianMarcus Zaiser/ Stereoscopic Consultant
    Stereoscopic TechnicianDaniel Lindlbauer
    still photographerMarco Nagel
    extras/bit player castingKonstanze Körber
    costume designerAnke Winckler
    assistant costume designerMo VorwerckKB: Anke Winckler
    assistant costume designerKatja Wittrin
    wardrobeAnnina Goldfuss
    wardrobeShanti Spohn
    additional wardrobeSophia Ruhland
    additional wardrobeStefanie Katharina Müller
    tailorDiana DietrichSchnitt, Anfertigung
    costume patinationAnne Schmidt
    directorChristian Ditter
    1st AD (Local System)Laura Mihartescu1st AD
    2nd AD Crowd (Local System)Alexandra Puia-Frenschkowski
    script supervisorJutta Dickel
    storyboard artistPeter Oedekoven
    trainee director's departmentCheng Lay
    VFX EditorMarkus HagemeierScanlineVFX
    key/dolly gripKenneth Cornils3D Alexa Stereo Produktion
    key/dolly gripSebastian DenglerB-Cam,40tage TechnoKran
    grip assistantTobias Dawid
    gafferWolfgang Dell
    rigging gafferTherese Andersson
    rigging gafferJürgen BauerMalta
    electricianRalf Hauschildt
    electricianInga RiedelStudio Vorbau
    electricianTobias SpeidelRigging Crew Studio
    electricianChristoph Schielein
    electricianMarkus Thanner
    additional electricianHannes Schindler
    additional electricianIngolf Schmidtdiv. Vor-/Rückbau, Ballonlicht
    additional electricianRobert Czernich
    lighting assistantSampo Lüttge
    makeup artist / hair stylistChristina Baier
    makeup artist / hair stylistAngela Kutter
    makeup artist / hair stylistVerena Weißert
    makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia Grave
    makeup artist / hair stylistScharka Cechova
    additional make up artistSina StölzleAssistenz
    additional make up artistAljona KassnerHistorisch, 3 Wochen
    additional make up artistKathrin Bornmüller+ SFX Werkstattassistenz
    additional make up artistEsther Behrendt
    additional make up artistFrederika Höllrigl
    additional make up artistLaura Bertoldi
    additional make up artistFranziska Röder
    additional make up artistConstanze Hellinger
    additional make up artistDiana Eberl
    key makeup artist/hair stylistGeorg Korpás
    assistant makeup artistAntje WonnebergerMouldmaking, Silikonfatsuit
    makeup traineeKristina Mollnau
    music coordinatorThomas Binar
    producerChristian Becker
    executive producerLena Schömann
    postproduction producerMarko KrinkeHD Producer
    production designerEva Maria Stiebler
    assistant production designerTanja Erdmann
    art directorChristian Goldbeck
    art directorUwe StanikArt Director
    assistant art directorMartina Valentina Baumgartner
    set decoratorErnestine Hipper
    assistant set decoratorHella Stichlmairassistant set decorator
    concept artistUwe Stanik
    concept artistWaleska Defne Leifeld
    concept artistBarbara SandbergHand Props Konzepte, Illustrator
    prop masterJohannes Wild
    standby propsJoachim Keppler
    set dresserKlaus Eckmann
    set dresserHenne Hensold& Swing Gang / Burghausen
    set dresserTorsten Haubold
    set dresserRalf Churfürst
    set dresserSarah Hesse
    art department coordinatorCora Wimbauer
    artdepartment coord. assistantNina Drewsauf Seiten Bavaria Studios
    assistent stand by propmanJo Wild
    location scoutSarah Hesse
    set builderBenjamin ConciSchiffbau
    set builderAngel MartinezEine Woche Schiffsbau
    set builderHannes MayrEispalast Setbetreuung
    set builderNorman HauboldVorbau,bzw Setbau Sachenbach
    set builderBani Silva Pradovickie dorf walchensee
    set builderKlaus RudatSTUDIOBAU EISPALLAST
    stand by set builderLudolf Böhm
    stand by set builderThorsten HuthEispalast
    draughtsman/set designerMartina Valentina Baumgartner
    draughtsman/set designerSonja Bream-Winzenried
    scenic painterTassilo SussmannHolzimitation Schiff
    scenic painterDominik ReindlChefmaler
    scenic painterOliver-Markus WaimannFlake, Schiff
    SculptorVanessa Ziehn
    SculptorMarkus DonhauserEishöhle und Kerker
    SculptorSabine BB Königeishöhle
    SculptorTill Zimmermann
    SculptorChristine RathjeKerker, Eishöhle
    graphic artistBarbara SandbergTitle Illustrator
    property driverFlorian SalzwimmerSET-DEC-Fahrer
    property driverNils Hermanskitageweise
    art department traineeMelanie Stiller
    line producerOliver Nommsen
    line producerBernhard Thür
    assistant to line producerLothar Hellinger
    unit production managerUli Fauth
    assistant production managerCaroline Gronemeyer
    unit managerPhilipp Alzmann
    unit managerTom MüllerMalta-Teil
    set manager/ floor managerMax LocherPL Uli Fauth
    set manager/ floor managerYvonne Vossen
    4th AD / Additional ADFlorian Lenny Leng
    4th AD / Additional ADKlaas Byl
    4th AD / Additional ADJeronimo Wald28.09.10 - 08.12.10
    set runnerMaik Reichelt
    set runnerVeronika Binder
    set runnerSebastian Petri
    production driverChristoph Siegert
    production driverLars Kubowitsch
    production driverSebastian von Merveldt
    production driverAnnette Klarmann2 Wochen Vertretung
    script readerSimon HauschildFür Constantin Film
    script translatorCollin McMahon
    production sound mixerManfred Banach
    boom operatorDirk-Teo Schäfer
    sound re-recording mixerMichael Hinreiner
    assistant to sound re-recording mixerAlexander Würtz
    assistant to sound re-recording mixerMoritz Herrmann
    sound designerMario Hubert
    sound designerChrissi Rebay
    sound designerHeiko Müller
    dialogue editorHeiko Müller
    adr recordistBernhard Vogl
    Foley RecordistUwe Zillner
    foley artistRoland Platz
    special effects supervisorSebastian BulstSFX Construction
    special effects supervisorDirk Lange
    special effects technicianHelmut NeudorferSFX Constructions
    special effects technicianHans Neurohr
    stunt coordinatorMarc Sieger
    stunt coordinatorTorsten Jerabek
    stuntman/womanTanja Pelster
    stuntman/womanHolger Kriechel
    stuntman/womanThomas HacikogluStuntdouble Eskimo
    stuntman/womanSiegfried PolapDarsteller Wikinger
    stuntman/womanVanessa WieduwiltStuntplayer für Face Off
    stuntman/womanPetr DvorakDouble Ulme, Wikinger
    stuntman/womanPeter Bosch
    stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
    stuntman/womanBastian VolkmerStunt Double: Snorre,Tjure, Gorm, Pocca, Rolle: Pirat
    stunt riggerBastian Volkmer
    vfx set supervisorJan-Hilmar Petersen
    3d modelerDirk Mauche
    digital film compositorStefan IhringerScanline
    digital film compositorUrs FranzenSCANLINE VFX
    coloristJeffrey YaworskiDailies / Stereo Alignment
    digital intermediate assistantSimon DuschlDigital Intermediate Assistant
    child supervisorMonika Wolf-Gröppner

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

    Distributing companies

    CompanyComment
    Constantin Film [de]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
    Cameras and UtilitiesStereotec
    Animals for FilmFilmtierschule SchweunekeEsel
    CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen/Kleindarst.
    Stuntsface off GmbH
    Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaftFilmversicherung
    Finance/Law/InsuranceFranz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbHVersicherung
    Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft SchererSchadenabwicklung
    Production Servicesfilmobildiverse Filmobile
    Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
    Production ServicesSetaco BT
    Production ServicesWasserwacht WolfratshausenAbsicher. u Kam-boot
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCineDriverEquipment Transporte
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
    CostumesSetaco BT
    DecorationSaurus GmbHStudiobau Eispalast
    Locations and StudiosMalta Film Commission
    Makeup and HairManufakturPerückenausstattung
    PropsRequisitenhalleMöbel Props Leuchter
    Special EffectsLange special effects
    Special EffectsMagic FXSFX Constructions
    Film Processing/TransfersARRI Media GmbH
    Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH3D

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Florian Maier2011Forward2Business AwardBest 3D FeatureWinner
    Christian Becker2012Bayerischer Filmpreis 2011KinderfilmWinner
    Christian Becker2012TV-SpielfilmEMIL für den besten Kinofilm (Publikumspreis)Winner
    Christian Ditter2012Bayerischer Filmpreis 2011KinderfilmWinner
    Christian Ditter2012TV-SpielfilmEMIL für den besten Kinofilm (Publikumspreis)Winner
    Florian Maier2012Lumiere Awards - Int. 3D SocietyBest StereographyWinner
    Florian Maier2012Dimension 3 Festival [fr]Best Long 3D FeatureWinner
    Florian Maier2013Lumiere Awards - Int. Jury AwardBest 3D Feature FilmWinner
    Florian Maier2013Lumiere Awards - Europe AwardBest 3D Feature FilmWinner
    Florian Maier20133D Image Festival Lodz [pl]Best 3D Feature FilmWinner

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 29th September, 2011