poster | © Constantin Film
© Constantin Film

Wickie und die starken Männer

  • Der Pfeil (Working title)
Feature Film | 2008 | Comedy | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Ankie BeilkeLee Fu [L]
Mercedes Jadea DiazYlvi [L]
Jonas HämmerleWickie [L]
Günther KaufmannDer schreckliche Sven [L]
Waldemar KobusHalvar von Flake [L]
Christian A. KochSnorre [L]
Olaf Andreas KrätkeUrobe [L]
Mike Maas
Gorm [L]
Jörg Moukaddam
Faxe [L]
Patrick ReichelUlme [L]
Nic Romm
Tjure [L]
Sanne Schnapp
Ylva [L]
diverse [SR]Kevin Kölker
Wickinger u.a. [SR]Gerhard Georg Jilka
Herbert FeuersteinTulpe [SR]
Gisa FlakeTjure's Frau [SR]
Christoph Maria HerbstPokka [SR]
Sven HönigDürrer Wickinger [SR]
Sigi KleeTrommel Pirat [SR]
Roberto Martinez MartinezPirat 2 [SR]
Franka MuchFrau Snorre [SR]
Thorsten RitzFlake Wickinger [SR]
Henry SchindlerWickinger [SR]
Bruno SchubertJürgen [SR]
Helmfried von LüttichauWachpirat [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMargit Prenzelmit Abwicklung bis März 2009
Director of photographyGerhard Schirlo
2nd unit dopNikolaus Summerer
Camera operatorMarcus Pohlus+ Steadicam Operator
Steadicam operatorBenjamin TreplinVertretung
Steadicam operatorAndy Löv
1st assistant cameraTobias VeltenZusatz 4 Tage
1st assistant cameraChristian Nils Dlusztus
2nd assistant cameraKatharina ZieglerMasken- und Kameratest
2nd assistant cameraAlexander von Wasielewskiund B-Cam Fokus
2nd assistant cameraKirsi Andresen
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Schwarz35mm, 2nd Unit
Video playback operatorAndré Drexler
Still photographerMarco Nagel
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Extras/bit player castingKonstanze Körber
Costume designerAnke Winckler
Assistant costume designerMo VorwerckKB: Anke Winckler
Assistant costume designerKatja Wittrin
SFX costumeLisi Proske-AmsüssZusatzgarderobiere
WardrobeSonja GreifKostümbildpr. KB: Anke Winckler
WardrobeTina Eckhoff
WardrobeKatharina PiesKB:Anke Winckler,
Additional wardrobeShanti Spohn3 Wochen
Additional wardrobeSophia Ruhland
Additional wardrobeLine WeichmannPatina & Krankeitsvertretung
DirectressNina Schneider
TailorClaudia Maria Braun
Costume design traineeAstrid Hildebrand
Costume design traineeSonja Greif
DirectorMichael Bully Herbig
1st AD (local system)Christopher Doll
2nd AD crowd (local system)Lothar Hellinger
Assistant to directorJulia Roth/Personal assistance of director
3rd AD crowd (local system)Julia Roth
Script supervisorCarmen Stuellenberg
EditorAlexander Dittner
Assistant editorManuel Reidinger1st Assistant
VFX editorMarkus HagemeierScanlineVFX
Key/dolly gripMaximilian Daiminger
Grip assistantChristoph Steil3 Wochen, Malta
Grip assistantThomas RoßbachGalaxy Kran, Scorpio Head / Beleuchter
Grip assistantSimon Arevalo Saint-Jean
Special constructionsChristian SaalfeldBalloonlights
Crane operatorMoritz BuchbergerMalta/ Gozo
Camera car driverTom Mirussecond unit u. Logistiksupport
GafferThomas Krückl
ElectricianChristian Wunderlich
ElectricianKai Giegerich
ElectricianFrank Schwaiger
Makeup artist / hair stylistKitty Kratschke
Makeup artist / hair stylistScharka Cechovazusatsmaske-Deutschland
Makeup artist / hair stylistMieke Willaert
Additional make up artistConstanze Hellinger+Perückenanfertigung Cast
Additional make up artistNina Heppelmann11Tage(+Assistenz i.d.Vorber.)
Additional make up artistKathrin Bornmüller+ SFX Werkstattassistenz
Additional make up artistAniko Kamchennur Vorbereitung Werkstatt
Additional make up artistFranziska Röder
Additional make up artistFrederika Höllrigl
Key makeup artist/hair stylistGeorg Korpás
Assistant makeup artistAngela Kutter
ComposerRalf Wengenmayr
Music coordinatorThomas Binar
ProducerChristian Becker
ProducerAnita SchneiderKaufmännische Produzentin
Co-producerMichael Bully Herbig
Executive producerMartin Moszkowicz
Production designerMatthias MüsseNominierung Dt. Filmpreis 2010
Art directorChristine Caspari
Art directorUwe StanikArt Director
Assistant art directorWaleska Defne Leifeld
Set decoratorTilman LaschSet Decorator
Assistant set decoratorTanja Erdmann
Concept artistAdriana LunaSet Designerin
Prop masterAndreas Fassonge
Standby propsClaude Garnier
Set dresserRobert Wimmerca. 3Wo in Müchen u. Umgebung
Set dresserFriederike Beckert
Junior set dresserTomas Topka Lorencdorf
Assistent stand by propmanPaolo Percoco
Greens personJens Westermann
Set builderTom Mirustw Vorbau Studio München
Stand by set builderLudolf Böhm
Draughtsman/set designerSabine Kainz/ Assist. Art Director
SculptorTassilo SussmannKleinigkeiten für H.Rüdiger
Prop builderThomas Wimmerdiv.Wickinger-Gebrauchsgegenstände
Prop builderSchwerthelm ZiehfreundPropbuilder Puppenbauer SFX Workshop
Property driverThomas Wimmer+ Requisitenbau / Deutschland
Line producerPatricia (Patty) Barth
Assistant to line producerFabian Glubrecht
Unit production managerUli Fauth
Production coordinatorIngeborg HeinemannAusstattungsassistenz
Assistant production managerCaroline Gronemeyer
Unit managerFelix Leitermann
Assistant location managerChristian Dosch
Set manager/ floor managerManuel Kreuzpaintner
Assistant set/floor managerYvonne Vossen
Assistant set/floor managerBenjamin Vogel
Production driverSebastian von Merveldt
Production driverLars Kubowitsch
Production driverBernie HuberFahrer Bully Herbig
Production driverAnnette Klarmann
Production driverPhilipp Nikolaus Reuter
Script readerVera Richterfür Medienboard BB
Script readerSimon HauschildFür Constantin Film
Script translatorCollin McMahon
Production sound mixerRoman Schwartz
Boom operatorChristopher Becker
Boom operatorMoritz Schreiner1. Tonassistent München/Malta/Gozo
Boom operatorHendrik Lühdorfffür Sprachsynchron (Berlin)
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Kranz
Sound re-recording mixerBenjamin Rosenkind
Sound designerMario Hubert
Sound designerHeiko Müller
Supervising sound editorChrissi Rebay
Foley artistRoland Platz
Special effects supervisorDirk Lange
Special effects technicianPhillip BraunschoberHarald Rüdiger
Special effects technicianSebastian BulstSFX Props
Animatronics engineerSchwerthelm ZiehfreundSfx Props, Animatronic Wolf
Puppets makerSchwerthelm ZiehfreundSFX Wolf /Sculptor/ Dummy Fisch
Rigging, special constructionsRobert Schenker
Rigging, special constructionsGiacomo Strasser
Stunt coordinatorTorsten Jerabek
Stunt coordinatorMarc Sieger
Stuntman/womanGiacomo StrasserStuntdouble
Stuntman/womanBodo HaackDouble Pirat
Stuntman/womanKatja JerabekStuntdouble Ankie Beilke
Stuntman/womanSiegfried PolapStuntdouble
Stuntman/womanHolger Kriechel
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
Stuntman/womanBastian VolkmerStunt Double: Tjure Rolle Pirat
Stunt riggerPetr Dvorak
Stunt riggerBastian Volkmer
Vfx supervisorJan StoltzTrixter Film / 2 Sequences
VFX technical directorChristian SchnellhammerAlex Lemke VFX
3d artistRené GrosserMatchmoving, Scene setup
3d artistNando StilleParticle FX / Keller.io
3d artistFlorian Werzinski
3d modelerDirk Mauche
Digital film compositorAndreas FrickingerSenior
Digital film compositorMichael HabenichtTrixter Film
Digital film compositorDirk Jansen
Digital film compositorPatrick KreuserScanline VFX
Actor coach (children)Susanne SchubertDrehvorbereitung, Betreuung, On-Set Schauspiel Coaching Rolle: Jürgen
Child supervisorMonika Wolf-Gröppner
Dialogue coachChristine Uschy WernkeKindercoach

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOP: Andy Löv
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen + Kleindar
Stuntsface off GmbH
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger Kriechelfür Face Off
Lighting and UtilitiesFilm - Licht
Lighting and Utilitieswork4two (ehem. CO2-Projektmanagement)Projektmanagement - ARRI
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaftFilmversicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft SchererSchadenabwicklung
Production ServicesfilmobilAufenthaltsmobile/Maskenmobil
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
Production Servicesnila - service rund ums wohnenApartment
Production ServicesNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceARRI Tec. Move Genua
Production ServicesThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmArzt am Set
Production ServicesWasserwacht WolfratshausenAbsicherung Wasser
ScriptDubdollsScreenplay ENG + DEU > ESP
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationI.F.C. Internationale Spedition GmbHZollpapiere
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Locations and StudiosMalta Film Commission
Makeup and HairManufakturPerückenausstattung
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Special EffectsMagic FXSFX-Props
Special EffectsFap Media - movieSFX Spezialeffekte für Film & TVSfx Props, Animatronic Wolf
Special EffectsLange special effects
Sound (Postproduction)CinePostproduction GmbHTon
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Matthias Müsse2010Deutscher Filmpreis 2010Bestes SzenenbildNominated
Georg Korpás2010Deutscher Filmpreis 2010Bestes MaskenbildNominated
Michael Bully Herbig2010Der Bayerische Filmpreis 2009Bester FamilienfilmWinner
Michael Bully Herbig2010Der Bayerische Filmpreis 2009PublikumspreisNominated
Ralf Wengenmayr2010Deutscher Filmpreis 2010Beste FilmmusikNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyWednesday, 09/09/2009