EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Constellation | © AppleTV
© AppleTV

Constellation

  • Electric Eye (Working title)
TV Series | 2022-2023 | Apple TV+ | Drama, Thriller | France, Germany, United Kingdom

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/07/2022
End of shooting17/02/2023
Filming regionsDenmark, Finland, Germany - Bavaria, Germany - Berlin, Germany - Brandenburg, Germany - North Rhine-Westphalia, Morocco

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Noomi RapaceJo [SS]
Jonathan BanksHenry [SS]
James D´ArcyMagnus [SS]
Lenn KudrjawizkiSergei Vassiliev [L]
William CatlettPaul Lancaster [L]
Barbara SukowaIrene Lysenko [L]
Claire-Hope AshiteyAgent Bright [SSR]
Thilo ProthmannOtto [SR]
Michel DiercksJimmy [SR]
Michael BaralBarry [SR]
Eva BayCharlotte [SR]
Bettina HoppeJenny [SR]
Mona Vojacek KoperFBI Agent Frost [SR]
Reiner SchöneProfessor Freeman [SR]
Priscilla BergeyImelda Caldera [SR]
Lea Gerstenkorncustom official / die Grenzbeamtin [SRE]
Anna HolmesReporterin Ann [SRE]
Philipp FortunkovRescue Team Member [SRE]
Jeff BurrellInterviewer [SRE]
Lisa Lee PaulickNurse (USA) [BP]
Nico EhlFBI Custody Guard [BP]
Tomas Sinclair SpencerGraham Einarsson [BP]
Stephanie EngelPsychiaterin [BP]
Joshua SpriggsJames Wallace [BP]
Philomena Nouvel L.Picture Double Alice
Magdalena M. RitterDouble
Sandra BertalanffyAstronaut (FR)
Christina Maria AltounisStand In Noomi Rapace (Shoot Cologne)

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJohann Frank
Production accountantIna Stahnsdorf-Novotny
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Production accountantTina Daniel
Payroll Accountant GER
Payroll Accountant GER
Production accountantClaudia Pauly
Production Accountant
Production Accountant
Production accountantCarolin Riedel
Payroll
Payroll
Assistant production accountantUlrike Winkler
Wrap Feb-Juni 23
Wrap Feb-Juni 23
Assistant production accountantSara Jessen
Assistant production accountantLisa Hillen
Petty Cash
Petty Cash
Assistant production accountantSandra Vogt
Wrap Feb - Jul 23
Wrap Feb - Jul 23
Assistant production accountantValentina Maria Schneck
Cashier
Cashier
Assistant production accountantMaria Uebele
(Crowd)
(Crowd)
Assistant production accountantStanislav Juraschewski
Assistant production accountantTina Rüdiger
march - december 2022
march - december 2022
Assistant production accountantSanjiv Lakhani
Assistant production accountantSamuel Gehrke Rios
1st ADDaniel Texter
1st ADJan Sebastian Ballhaus
Marokko
Marokko
1st ADHolger Hage
Prep Kazakhstan
Prep Kazakhstan
1st ADScott Kirby
1st ADShakir Hafoudh
1st ADSean Griffin
Key 2nd ADAngela Mages
Crowd 2nd ADTheresa Krehn
Germany, Cruise Ship, Morocco, Finland
Germany, Cruise Ship, Morocco, Finland
AD TraineeMelanie Wiegmann
Chaperone
Chaperone
3rd AD CrowdLukas Hablitzel
Additional (5SD)
Additional (5SD)
3rd AD CrowdJulius Müller
Zusatz Berlin
Zusatz Berlin
3rd AD CrowdCaspar Thiel
Ostsee, Marokko, tw Berlin, Finland
Ostsee, Marokko, tw Berlin, Finland
3rd AD CrowdJohn Adams
ab 1.10.22 3rd AD Crowd, Berlin
ab 1.10.22 3rd AD Crowd, Berlin
3rd AD CrowdFelix Florian Seyfert
Additional
Additional
3rd AD CrowdLeonie Schwaier
Berlin
Berlin
3rd AD CrowdSilvia Cannarozzi
1 SD
1 SD
3rd AD CrowdMoritz Renner
additional AD 2 days
additional AD 2 days
Base 3rd ADJane Georget
3rd AD Base Finland
3rd AD Base Finland
Floor 3rd ADMathias Datow
Germany - Morocco - Finland
Germany - Morocco - Finland
Floor 3rd ADPhilipp Kramer
Floor 3rd ADMirijam Olbrich
6 SD I 02/2023
6 SD I 02/2023
Key AD PAChristina Kaiser
Germany - Morocco 2022-2023
Germany - Morocco 2022-2023
Key AD PAMirijam Olbrich
, 04/2022 - 02/2023
, 04/2022 - 02/2023
AD PADominika Nagy
Finland
Finland
AD PATanja Wassiljev
AD PAJane Georget
AD PA Base Germany and Morocco
AD PA Base Germany and Morocco
AD PAHannah Seier
4 SD Berlin
4 SD Berlin
AD PAAgustin Di Bella
AD PAKeno Varban
AD PA Base, 34 shooting days, add. & covered sick leave, 3 days on floor, Germany
AD PA Base, 34 shooting days, add. & covered sick leave, 3 days on floor, Germany
Crowd marshallFabio Lopes
2 DT
2 DT
Crowd marshallMilena Schmidt
Crowd marshallJoachim Rissmann
1 Week on Cruise Ship in function
1 Week on Cruise Ship in function
Crowd marshallMoritz Renner
3 days
3 days
Dailies coloristMarkus Kreuzwirth
VFX data wranglerNicolas Gombinsky
Director of photographyMarkus Förderer
Director of photographyYaron Scharf
Director of photographyFrank Lamm
Camera operatorStefan Sosna
A - Kamera
A - Kamera
Camera operatorSebastian Meuschel
Blue Cam
Blue Cam
Camera operatorIsabelle Arnold
c-cam
c-cam
Camera operatorAndrés Lizana Prado
B-Cam Operator
B-Cam Operator
Camera operatorKatja Rivas Pinzon
2 DT White Cam
2 DT White Cam
Additional photographyMarkus Gebhart
Steadicam operatorStefan Sosna
1st assistant cameraOliver Schill
Red Cam
Red Cam
1st assistant cameraChristian Graf
BLUE-CAM
BLUE-CAM
1st assistant cameraNelson Smith
Red Cam / Double Bank Days + Finland
Red Cam / Double Bank Days + Finland
1st assistant cameraKarl Keil
Daily Crew, RED RAPTOR, PANAVISION T-SERIES
Daily Crew, RED RAPTOR, PANAVISION T-SERIES
1st assistant cameraKonstantin Wolkenstein
Zusatz 7 DT
Zusatz 7 DT
1st assistant cameraRuben Thöndel
Daily Crew Pink Cam Panavision T-Series
Daily Crew Pink Cam Panavision T-Series
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Hoch
White Cam 2SD
White Cam 2SD
1st assistant cameraVernon Dolan
Additional 2 days Red camera Panavision
Additional 2 days Red camera Panavision
1st assistant cameraHannes Engler
Pink Cam, 1Day
Pink Cam, 1Day
1st assistant cameraMichael Schneider
Orange Cam I Dailies I Panavision T-Series
Orange Cam I Dailies I Panavision T-Series
1st assistant cameraFabio Seyding
Orange Cam // Daily Crew
Orange Cam // Daily Crew
1st assistant cameraGökhan Balseven
Blue cam / 60 DT / Berlin/Finnland
Blue cam / 60 DT / Berlin/Finnland
1st assistant cameraAlexander Seidl
daily crew
daily crew
1st assistant cameraXaver Hoffmann
2 days pink Cam
2 days pink Cam
2nd assistant cameraPaul-Vincent Roll
Red-Cam (Berlin & Finland)
Red-Cam (Berlin & Finland)
2nd assistant cameraNicolas Unger
Blue-Cam 107SD, 7SD focus
Blue-Cam 107SD, 7SD focus
2nd assistant cameraValeria Boneva
A-Cam Substitution 7 days, B-Cam Substitution 1 day
A-Cam Substitution 7 days, B-Cam Substitution 1 day
2nd assistant cameraIsabelle Vogel
8 Shooting Days Red Cam/White Cam
8 Shooting Days Red Cam/White Cam
2nd assistant cameraClara B. Zimmer
3 DT Red / White Cam
3 DT Red / White Cam
2nd assistant cameraInes Marquardt
addtl. 2 days
addtl. 2 days
2nd assistant cameraJohannes Pfau
Daily Crew
Daily Crew
2nd assistant cameraLisa Dutschmann
Add. 1 DT
Add. 1 DT
2nd assistant cameraRouven Schardt
Double Banking Days + Plate Unit 2023
Double Banking Days + Plate Unit 2023
2nd assistant cameraSimon Seeliger
Red Cam inkl. Vorbereitung/cam tests
Red Cam inkl. Vorbereitung/cam tests
2nd assistant cameraHenry Lais
Blue cam
Blue cam
2nd assistant cameraXaver Hoffmann
C-Camera
C-Camera
DIT digital imaging technicianChristoph Kube
DIT digital imaging technicianPatrick Locher
Blue Unit 9 SD + RED Raptor + Dailies, QC, LTO
Blue Unit 9 SD + RED Raptor + Dailies, QC, LTO
DIT digital imaging technicianMarkus Kreuzwirth
Data wrangler / digital loaderBastian Köhn
Assistant to video playback operatorJonas Hümbs
Qtake Additional // Block B+C 3 Days (Qtake Operator 1 Day)
Qtake Additional // Block B+C 3 Days (Qtake Operator 1 Day)
Assistant to video playback operatorAnastasia Tverdokhlebova
Assistant to video playback operatorMichéle Piesche
6 DT
6 DT
Assistant to video playback operatorJohannes Pfau
20 days QTake Main Unit
20 days QTake Main Unit
Assistant to video playback operatorViviane Hofmann
Substitution 2 DT
Substitution 2 DT
Assistant to video playback operatorNiklas D.M. Gutsche
Cologne (16 DT)
Cologne (16 DT)
Assistant to video playback operatorFabrice Schwarz
12 DT 2nd & Main Unit
12 DT 2nd & Main Unit
Assistant to video playback operatorHannes Winkel
Sub 1 week, Carnet
Sub 1 week, Carnet
Video assist/playback operatorLukas Pöttgen
Qtake-Operator, 6 DT
Qtake-Operator, 6 DT
Video assist/playback operatorJohannes Pfau
2 days QTake Main Unit
2 days QTake Main Unit
Video assist/playback operatorMartin Ausmane
2nd unit sick leave replacement, 4 days
2nd unit sick leave replacement, 4 days
Video assist/playback operatorChristian Wehrle
2nd Unit Qtake Operator
2nd Unit Qtake Operator
Video assist/playback operatorPaul Schädlich
30 DT
30 DT
Video assist/playback operatorPaul Schaedlich
5 Tage Zusatz, Qtake Assistent
5 Tage Zusatz, Qtake Assistent
Qtake operatorJonas Karg
Main Unit / Prep, Rehearsals & Studio Part / ~40days
Main Unit / Prep, Rehearsals & Studio Part / ~40days
Qtake operatorAljoscha Kirschner
Main Unit On Location 82 Days
Main Unit On Location 82 Days
Qtake operatorKrischan Hintz
2nd Unit Blue Unit 7 Days stand-in
2nd Unit Blue Unit 7 Days stand-in
Still photographerJulia Terjung
whole season incl. Gallery & Poster
whole season incl. Gallery & Poster
Still photographerFrederic Batier
Finnland shoot only
Finnland shoot only
Camera traineeInes Marquardt
Camera traineeValeria Boneva
Camera traineeÁlfgerður Malmquist Baldursdóttir
Camera traineeClara Paulsen
Substitution 5 DT
Substitution 5 DT
Camera traineeBenedict Erndl
Costume designerNicole Fischnaller
all episodes
all episodes
Costume consultantKarin Rosemann
Costume Consultant Crowd
Costume Consultant Crowd
Costume consultantJosefine Faerber
Costume Assisstent Crowd
Costume Assisstent Crowd
Costume supervisorTobias Noventa
Costume coordinatorTheresa Anna Luther
monatsweise
monatsweise
Assistant costume designerDaniela Backes
Assistant costume designerCapucine Landreau
Key costumerMaike Igelmann
Key Costumer February 2023/ Cast Costumer Cruiseship 2022/ KB Nicole Fischnaller
Key Costumer February 2023/ Cast Costumer Cruiseship 2022/ KB Nicole Fischnaller
Key costumerHarriet Nönnig
Berlin, Finland
Berlin, Finland
Key costumerNatalia Riede
KB Nicole Fischnaller
KB Nicole Fischnaller
2nd assistant costume designerGabriella Ferrante
Cast Costumer
Cast Costumer
2nd assistant costume designerAnna Klering
Cast
Cast
3rd assistant costume designerGuilherme Valente
Costumer / wardrobeDietke Brandt
Zusatz
Zusatz
Costumer / wardrobeSimone Fitzner
Costumer / wardrobeAlexandra Hannemann
Cast Costumer/Berlin, Köln, Helsinki, Marokko
Cast Costumer/Berlin, Köln, Helsinki, Marokko
Costumer / wardrobeNatasha Zahodnik
Costumer/wardrobe assistantRonni Schwenk
Cast Truck Morocco
Cast Truck Morocco
StylistTatjana Jung
COSTUME BUYER CAST
COSTUME BUYER CAST
Costume interpreterJosefine Faerber
Prep Cast + Stunt costumes
Prep Cast + Stunt costumes
Additional costumersRebecca Reinhard
5 Shooting Days
5 Shooting Days
Additional costumersSilvestre Sanchez Strattner
Cast Costume Berlin
Cast Costume Berlin
Additional costumersLena Schwingenheuer
Cast / Daily / Berlin
Cast / Daily / Berlin
Additional costumersNadia Sead
Crowd fitterSylka Schädlich
Costume dyeingJonna Carstensen
Costume dyeingLisa Laurén
Breakdown Artist. Costume Design, Nicole Fischnaller
Breakdown Artist. Costume Design, Nicole Fischnaller
DirectorMichelle MacLaren
DirectorJoseph Cedar
DirectorOliver Hirschbiegel
Assistant to directorInna Resner
Joseph Cedar and Oliver Hirschbiegel
Joseph Cedar and Oliver Hirschbiegel
Script supervisorSonja Zoe Simijonovic
Key Script Supervisor
Key Script Supervisor
Script supervisorLaura Ritter
Subbing Main Unit 6SD
Subbing Main Unit 6SD
Script supervisorGabriele Mattner
5 Tage Zusatz
5 Tage Zusatz
Script continuityNancy Rivas
Script Supervisor
Script Supervisor
Script continuityFelix Suckut
Script Supervisor
Script Supervisor
Assistant script supervisorAlexandra Puia Frenschkowski
Köln, Berlin, Marocco
Köln, Berlin, Marocco
Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Dolly gripThomas "Thommy" Hofmann
addtl. Dolly Grip
addtl. Dolly Grip
Dolly gripJan Hagen
Dollygrip, full Season 1 22/23
Dollygrip, full Season 1 22/23
Dolly gripTheo Krönke
addtl. Splinter Unit /Cruiseship/Helsinki
addtl. Splinter Unit /Cruiseship/Helsinki
Dolly gripAlex Zielke
Additional Grip/Dolly Grip
Additional Grip/Dolly Grip
GripVanessa Mihali
1 day
1 day
GripLessing Swanepoel
Grip Assistant
Grip Assistant
GripNicola Waigand
Company grip ( Gripper)
Company grip ( Gripper)
GafferUwe K. Greiner
DP Markus Förderer
DP Markus Förderer
Best boy electricAlexander Spohn
Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Best boy electricMartin Jahnke
1DT
1DT
Rigging gafferBenjamin Erdenberger
1DT
1DT
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
Dimmer board operatorMathias Linke
Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Dimmer board operatorOliver Kühne
Dimmer Board Operator Gaffer Björn Susen
Dimmer Board Operator Gaffer Björn Susen
Dimmer board operatorJulie Förderer
Dimmer Board Operator. Gaffer Uwe Greiner, Björn Susen, Volker Langholz
Dimmer Board Operator. Gaffer Uwe Greiner, Björn Susen, Volker Langholz
Lighting technician / electricianDominik Fischerkoesen
Köln & Finnland
Köln & Finnland
Lighting technician / electricianLion Futh
Rigging Unit
Rigging Unit
Lighting technician / electricianAndre Schmidt [1]
Lighting technician / electricianFrederic Adam
Gaffer Uwe Greiner (7 days)
Gaffer Uwe Greiner (7 days)
Lighting technician / electricianChristoph Steil
Cologne & Finland
Cologne & Finland
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Beutler
Rigging Unit
Rigging Unit
Lighting technician / electricianGustavo Nagel
Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Additional electricianRalf Prokopp
Zusatz September/Oktober Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Zusatz September/Oktober Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Additional electricianFlorian Heinrich
Stapler Operator 1DT+Vorbau
Stapler Operator 1DT+Vorbau
Additional electricianKonrad von Wittich
Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Additional electricianThomas Roßbach
Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Additional electricianToni Schultz
Additional electricianVolker 'Vanta' Vahl
6.10.-18.10.22
6.10.-18.10.22
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrina Schwarz
Hair & Make-up Crowd
Hair & Make-up Crowd
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorit Jur
Cast HMU Berlin
Cast HMU Berlin
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie Zschommler
Crowd fittings + onset, Cast illness cover, Berlin + Brandenburg seid 08/22
Crowd fittings + onset, Cast illness cover, Berlin + Brandenburg seid 08/22
Makeup artist / hair stylistInes Ransch
Makeup artist / hair stylistHjørdis Supplieth
Addition crowd
Addition crowd
Makeup artist / hair stylistFriederike Schäfer
Cast
Cast
Makeup artist / hair stylistLyubov Yatsyuk
Zusatzmackenbildnerin Cast HMU Berlin
Zusatzmackenbildnerin Cast HMU Berlin
Makeup artist / hair stylistMargarita Rasbasch
Daily Cast HMU
Daily Cast HMU
Makeup artist / hair stylistVirginie Thomann
Cast HMU Marokko
Cast HMU Marokko
Makeup artist / hair stylistAisha King
Cast HMU / Berlin, Finland
Cast HMU / Berlin, Finland
Makeup artist / hair stylistJuliane Hübner
Hair&Make up Supervisor
Hair&Make up Supervisor
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Rebecca Thieme
Cast HMU Berlin,Finland,Morocco
Cast HMU Berlin,Finland,Morocco
Additional makeup artistMarcela Barreto
Additional make up artistMarie-Luise Adler
Additional make up artistHanna Riehm
Berlin
Berlin
Additional make up artistGeraldine Sifonte Marino
Hair & Make-up Crowd
Hair & Make-up Crowd
Additional make up artistKatrin Richter
Additional make up artistSandra Leutert
Fittings und Crowd
Fittings und Crowd
Additional make up artistMelissa Döberl
Crowd hair and make up supervisorDana Bieler
ProducerDaniel Hetzer
Series Producer
Series Producer
Co-producerJakob Neuhäusser
Co-Producer
Co-Producer
Assistant to producerTheresa Clamann
Assistant to Series Producer Daniel Hetzer
Assistant to Series Producer Daniel Hetzer
Production designerAndy Nicholson
Art directorCornelia Ott
Supervising
Supervising
Art directorMariana Vasconcellos
Art directorEmil Birk
Art directorCelina Hollaender
Art directorStefan Speth
Art Director
Art Director
Assistant art directorJan Zinn
Set decoratorMark Rosinski
Set decoration buyerNane Cornelius
Key Set Decoration Buyer
Key Set Decoration Buyer
Set decoration buyerKim Scharnitzky
Assistant art dept. coordinatorArthur Grey
Art Dept, Set Dec, Props
Art Dept, Set Dec, Props
Prop buyerSaskia Tegethoff
Prop Buyer Cruise Ship and Helsinki Unit
Prop Buyer Cruise Ship and Helsinki Unit
Prop buyerEsther Häring
Prop buyerSandra Pfeil
Cologne
Cologne
Prop masterMoritz Heinlin
Prop masterMarko Kaiser
Prop Buyer
Prop Buyer
Standby propsCarlotta Sturm
Standby propsLarissa Krauel
Standby Props during the reshoot in Berlin
Standby Props during the reshoot in Berlin
Standby propsTolga Kusku
Lapland/Finland (5 weeks) and 2nd unit shooting days, I perform as Standby Props Master. Worked as Asistant Standby Props Master for Berlin 1st unit.
Lapland/Finland (5 weeks) and 2nd unit shooting days, I perform as Standby Props Master. Worked as Asistant Standby Props Master for Berlin 1st unit.
Standby propsSina Kempe
2022 Assistenz
2022 Assistenz
Standby propsAylin Englisch
Cruise Ship & Helsinki
Cruise Ship & Helsinki
Standby propsJulia Pimentel
Computer/video playback supervisorDave Henri
Computer/video playback supervisorMatthias Kersten
Leadmen set dresserAttila Krüziu
Set dresserJoe Jörg Schreiter
Cologne Part
Cologne Part
Set dresserLaura Nendza
Additional Berlin
Additional Berlin
Set dresserSimone Mertz
Studio Köln
Studio Köln
Set dresserHelko Klünder
Set dresserNatasha Pearl
Set Decoration Assistant
Set Decoration Assistant
Set dresserEnchbaatar Dshamsran
Art department coordinatorAlexander Frühbrodt
Art Dept, Set Dec, Props
Art Dept, Set Dec, Props
Property assistantLarissa Krauel
Property assistantPatricia Lisiuk
Property assistantOliver Kreckler
Property assistantKristina Schmidt [2]
Assistant stand by propsLeo Guinet
Addtl. Berlin
Addtl. Berlin
Assistant stand by propsNadja Buck
Assistent stand by propmanCarlotta Sturm
Assistant stand by propsJavier Irazuzta
Practical electricianLaura Nickel
Assistent and Finland Unit
Assistent and Finland Unit
Practical electricianMads Gutowski
HOD Practical Electrics
HOD Practical Electrics
Greens personRainer Kaufmann [1]
HOD Greenery
HOD Greenery
Location scoutMarc Geimer
Köln
Köln
Stand by set builderMatthias Prange
Stby carpenter
Stby carpenter
Draughtsman/set designerAlice Wong
Draughtsman/set designerWilko Drews
Draughtsman/set designerStephanie Raß
additional Draftsperson
additional Draftsperson
Draughtsman/set designerRebecca David
Draughtsman/set designerRosalie Sperber
Scenic painterMurielle Gandré
Scenic painterSilke Putz
Studios Köln
Studios Köln
Prop makerRobert Wiesner
div. props
div. props
Prop makerChristian Wollberg
Studio babelsberg
Studio babelsberg
Prop makerKaroline Hinz
Cat Dummy
Cat Dummy
Graphic designerRosi Díaz Roigt
Graphic designerRené Jaschke
Graphic artistHenning Brehm
Graphic artistRené Jaschke
Graphic artistRosi Díaz Roigt
Graphic artistValentina Alexander
Graphic artistAshley Ohman
Property driverAndrea Cazzaniga
Set decoration driverMokaa Bautz
Set decoration driverAli Rüzgar
Set Decoration Shopper
Set Decoration Shopper
Set decoration driverErik Thiel
Line producerJakob Neuhäusser
Co-Producer
Co-Producer
Assistant to line producerAdrian Steuer
Production managerDaniel Rillmann
UPM
UPM
Production managerTristan Hume
Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Production coordinatorBelinda Notz
2021-2023
2021-2023
Production coordinatorKatrin Wirth
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerVeli Berke Babayigit
Set Key PA
Set Key PA
Unit managerTimo Dobbert
1. Aufnahmeleiter
1. Aufnahmeleiter
Location managerPierre Eisenhut
Berlin, Brandenburg, Köln
Berlin, Brandenburg, Köln
Location managerTill Rausch
Location managerAnton Heidrich
Berlin & Brandenburg
Berlin & Brandenburg
Assistant to production managerMaximilian Köhler
Juli-September '22
Juli-September '22
Assistant to production managerFranziska Rausch
Assistant to production managerLisa Marie Bardoux
May-July 2022
May-July 2022
Covid coordinatorMonika Schuster
Covid coordinatorDagny Lilja Arnarsdottir
Covid Set Coordination
Covid Set Coordination
Covid coordinatorPaula Fülleborn
Prep until June + 2DT Cologne
Prep until June + 2DT Cologne
Covid coordinatorAlva Gamula
HoD / Supervisorin
HoD / Supervisorin
Location coordinatorMarc-André Gerke
Germany / Morocco / Finland
Germany / Morocco / Finland
Housing coordinatorLetícia da Rosa
from June to October
from June to October
Housing coordinatorFerdinand Santos Müller
From April - June 2022
From April - June 2022
Production coordinator assistantFlorence Förster
Oktober 2022 - Februar 2023
Oktober 2022 - Februar 2023
Production coordinator assistantJosephine Weyreuther
March - October 2022
March - October 2022
Production coordinator assistantMaximilian Wuttge
01/2022-09/2022 Production Secretary, 10/2022-02/2023 Asst. Production Coordinator
01/2022-09/2022 Production Secretary, 10/2022-02/2023 Asst. Production Coordinator
Travel coordinatorCatherina Mosig
from 17.10 - Travel- & Housing Coordinato
from 17.10 - Travel- & Housing Coordinato
Unit move coordinatorMarcel Singer
Transportation coordinatorPhilipp von Bremen
Transportation captainRené Janicke
Set manager/ floor managerMartin Stange
Kreuzfahrtschiff + Finnland
Kreuzfahrtschiff + Finnland
Set manager/ floor managerSven Jenuwein
Finland Unit
Finland Unit
Production secretarySimeon Hartwich
Production Secretary / October - February
Production Secretary / October - February
Assistant location managerSteffen Schweizer
Assistant location managerFahd Almajzoub
Germany / Finland
Germany / Finland
Assistant unit managerMartin Eikenbusch
Assistant Unit Manager
Assistant Unit Manager
Assistant unit managerLeo Schützsack
Assistant Unit Manager
Assistant Unit Manager
Production assistantMartin 'Travis' Storch
assist. der Set AL & Interims Set Al extra Unit Berlin
assist. der Set AL & Interims Set Al extra Unit Berlin
Production assistantBen Sheppard
1st Asst. Set Mgr Germany main unit
1st Asst. Set Mgr Germany main unit
Assistant set/floor managerMarcel Singer
Studio
Studio
Assistant set/floor managerMartin Lorenz [2]
Assistant set/floor managerLea-Marie Kessel
Assistant Set Manager Finland/ Berlin
Assistant Set Manager Finland/ Berlin
Assistant covid coordinatorAmelie Williams
Covid Set Assistant
Covid Set Assistant
Assistant covid coordinatorFerdinand Santos Müller
Assistant covid coordinatorFlorence Nowacki
25 DT
25 DT
Assistant covid coordinatorSusanne Marie Schneider
Covid Set Assistant Berlin August - December
Covid Set Assistant Berlin August - December
Assistant covid coordinatorMareike Färber
Production driverMorris Hoffmann
Production driverMelanie Bähring
Production driverOliver Leyva Puig
Production driverIke Udogwu
Production driverSarah Paar
Production driverAlbrecht Müller
Transportation Cpt. 2nd Unit
Transportation Cpt. 2nd Unit
Production driverAnna Franca Fortuna
Production driverBoris Ranetsberger
Zusatzfahrer München/Bayern
Zusatzfahrer München/Bayern
Production driverMichael Sittner
Production driverChristoph Pratschke
October / November Drivers Captain & Driver
October / November Drivers Captain & Driver
Production driverPhilipp Rempesz
Production driverRichard Klipp
Production driverMarc Colditz
Additional driver from August to September
Additional driver from August to September
Production driverMichael Fischer
Zusatz
Zusatz
Production driverKlarissa Kühnapfel
Crew & Cast/ Personal Driver for Jonathan Banks
Crew & Cast/ Personal Driver for Jonathan Banks
Production driverJens Hoffmann [1]
Truckwrangler
Truckwrangler
Production driverDanielo Gallone
Production driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz
2nd unit
2nd unit
Production driverTony Leyva Puig
Personal Driver für Noomi Rapace + 5 Wochen als Transportation Co-Captain
Personal Driver für Noomi Rapace + 5 Wochen als Transportation Co-Captain
Personal driverJan Luo
July / Berlin
July / Berlin
Personal driverPatrick Hoffmann [1]
Personal driverSebastian Ennen
*Noomi Rapace*
*Noomi Rapace*
Office production assistantSimeon Hartwich
April - October
April - October
Set runnerJulian Timm
(3 days ass
(3 days ass
Set runnerClara Regensburg
additional 5 SD
additional 5 SD
Set runnerStanley Baumann
Oktober to Dezember in Berlin
Oktober to Dezember in Berlin
ScreenwriterPeter Harness
Script translatorVolha Aliseichyk
and Dialogue Coach (Russian)
and Dialogue Coach (Russian)
Script coordinatorEric Gruber
Production sound mixerDirk-Teo Schäfer
Ab DT 38
Ab DT 38
Production sound mixerChristian Bornkessel
B-Unit
B-Unit
Production sound mixerSteffen Graubaum
Shooting day 1 - 40
Shooting day 1 - 40
Production sound mixerJulian Peuker
Cruise Ship and Finnland
Cruise Ship and Finnland
Production sound mixerBen Krüger
1st unit, last two weeks
1st unit, last two weeks
Boom operatorAlberto Sanchez Nue
B-Unit 4 DT
B-Unit 4 DT
Boom operatorMartin Schmidt
August - Dezember
August - Dezember
Boom operatorMarcus Neuberger
DT 1-7
DT 1-7
Boom operatorRobin Hörrmann
Kölln, Babelsberg, Cruisship, Finland
Kölln, Babelsberg, Cruisship, Finland
Boom operatorTim Müller [2]
SD 23, 87-91, 95 TM S. Graubaum, C. Bornkessel
SD 23, 87-91, 95 TM S. Graubaum, C. Bornkessel
Boom operatorTill Ulrich
SM. Dirk Teo Schäfer
SM. Dirk Teo Schäfer
Second boom operatorAnna Gerhardt
DT 38 - 141
DT 38 - 141
Second boom operatorRhys Anderson
From Juni to August 2022
From Juni to August 2022
Special effects supervisorMartin Goeres
Special effects coordinatorJohara Raukamp
Special effects technicianLeon Mark
Special effects technicianJonas Steffen
Special effects technicianMatthias Schmidt [5]
Special effects technicianJannis Lippisch
Special effects technicianLion David Bogus
Special effects technicianJerremy O'Brian
Special effects technicianMax Krämer
Aerial coordinatorLeon Mark
assisting aerial coordinator
assisting aerial coordinator
Stunt coordinatorMartin Goeres
Stunt dept. coordinatorJohara Raukamp
Stuntman/womanMatthias Schmidt [5]
Stunt Double, Stunt Player, Precision Driver
Stunt Double, Stunt Player, Precision Driver
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stuntman/womanAntonia Jauß
Stuntman/womanCharleen Frembgen
Stunt Performer Mourner
Stunt Performer Mourner
Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
Stuntperformer, precision driver
Stuntperformer, precision driver
Stuntman/womanAlister Mazzotti
Stunt Double for Jonathan Banks
Stunt Double for Jonathan Banks
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarth
stunt double Noomi Rapace
stunt double Noomi Rapace
Stuntman/womanRaffael Armbruster
Stuntdouble Henry David
Stuntdouble Henry David
Head stunt riggerKristoffer Fuss
Prep and Shoottime ISS and Space Mai-August 2022
Prep and Shoottime ISS and Space Mai-August 2022
Stunt riggerAlexander Kusmak
Stunt riggerKim Ruhnau
Stunt riggerRaffael Armbruster
Stunt riggerNiklas Kinzel
Stunt riggerRonny Horning
Child supervisorKonstantin Kieselbach
1 SD
1 SD
Child supervisorPaulina Maria Ochmann
chaperone, crowd & picture doubles
chaperone, crowd & picture doubles
Clearing rightsIngo Fischer [1]
Rights and Clearnces
Rights and Clearnces
ConsultantSilvia Lindner
Immigration Consultant
Immigration Consultant
Dialect-, language coachVolha Aliseichyk
Dialogue coachErnestine Kahn
Dialogue coachDorothée Nilsson
Hygiene officerJulienne Heinemann
Corona Tester, Covid Set Coordinator
Corona Tester, Covid Set Coordinator
Hygiene officerFerdinand Santos Müller
Hygiene officerCarolin Kuhnhold
Zusatz
Zusatz
Intimacy coordinatorKatja Weitzenböck
Intimacy coordinatorJulia Effertz
Personal assistantLucía Ogdon
Personal assistantJudith Viebke
Assistant to Michelle MacLaren
Assistant to Michelle MacLaren
Set medicPatrick Krienke
Set medicJaqueline Senden
Set Medic und Covid-Testing Köln
Set Medic und Covid-Testing Köln
Set medicKevin Mehmke
Stand-inPaul Alexander

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and Utilitiesfilmklappen.de
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
ARRI Alexa Mini, Objektive Zeiss Supreme i
ARRI Alexa Mini, Objektive Zeiss Supreme i
Cameras and UtilitiesMoonrocketfilms
On Set Lab // DIT // Equipment
On Set Lab // DIT // Equipment
Cameras and UtilitiesReplayboys GmbH
Main Unit Video equipment rental
Main Unit Video equipment rental
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Trailer / Lowloader
Trailer / Lowloader
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
StuntsMG Action
FULL ACTION SERVICE - Stunts, SFX, Weapons
FULL ACTION SERVICE - Stunts, SFX, Weapons
Lighting and UtilitiesGegenlicht Design
Lighting and UtilitiesGegenlicht Design
RiggingCrew
RiggingCrew
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceJohann Frank - Film Consulting I Entwicklung, Finanzierung, Filmförderung
Financial Controller
Financial Controller
Production ConsultingSet Medic Berlin
COVID test, paramedic
COVID test, paramedic
Production ServicesAndré's Filmcatering
Crew & Cast Catering
Crew & Cast Catering
Production ServicesCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Production ServicesNaked Lunch Catering
02/23
02/23
Production ServicesPandemedics – Sanitätsdienst Set-Medics und Brandschutz Berlin
Production ServicesPermit Unit
Permit Management, some locations
Permit Management, some locations
Production ServicesRaketa GmbH
Production ServicesRaketa GmbH
floor mats
floor mats
Production ServicesS.N.A.P.-Berlin UG - Medical Safety Agency
Set-Medic
Set-Medic
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCrew Shuttle Cologne [de]
div. crew/cast shuttle services
div. crew/cast shuttle services
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFa. Blüthmann
Umsetzen Crew Trailer Lounge
Umsetzen Crew Trailer Lounge
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFa. Blüthmann
Umsetzen Trailer Lounge , Nachläufer ,Crew Trailer Lounge
Umsetzen Trailer Lounge , Nachläufer ,Crew Trailer Lounge
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMail Boxes Etc. Potsdam Babelsberg
Diverse Transporte von Requisiten, Kostümen und weiterem Equipment weltweit
Diverse Transporte von Requisiten, Kostümen und weiterem Equipment weltweit
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
CostumesJOLA-Rent
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
CostumesWas ihr wollt
KB Nicole Fischnaller
KB Nicole Fischnaller
DecorationArt Department Studio Babelsberg GmbH
DecorationBrainnail
Special furniture and decoration construction
Special furniture and decoration construction
Makeup and Hairalphabite
sfx teeth
sfx teeth
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medizinische Ausstattung-Labor
Medizinische Ausstattung-Labor
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Ausstattung
Med. Ausstattung
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
PropsWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Special EffectsMG Action
FULL ACTION SERVICE - Stunts, SFX, Weapons
FULL ACTION SERVICE - Stunts, SFX, Weapons
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Prop vehicles
Prop vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsPit Crew GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingUnited KingdomApple TV+Wednesday, 21/02/2024