TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2022-2023 | Apple TV+ | Thriller | Germany, United Kingdom
The project "Constellation (aka Electric Eye)" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

StatusFor Premium Members only
Start of shootingFor Premium Members only
End of shootingFor Premium Members only
Filming regionsFor Premium Members only

Project data

Film financingFor Premium Members only
Number of episodesFor Premium Members only
Episodes from/toFor Premium Members only

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Noomi RapaceJo [SS]
Jonathan Banksn.a. [SS]
James D´Arcyn.a. [SS]
Thilo ProthmannOtto [SR]
Michel DiercksJimmy [SR]
Michael BaralBarry [SR]
Eva BayCharlotte [SR]
Bettina HoppeJENNY [SR]
Lea Gerstenkorncustom official / die Grenzbeamtin [SRE]
Anna HolmesReporterin Ann [SRE]
Lisa Lee PaulickNurse (USA) [BP]
Nico EhlFBI Custody Guard [BP]
Phila Nouvel LensingPicture Double
Magdalena M. RitterDouble

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIna Stahnsdorf-Novotny
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Production accountantClaudia Pauly
Production Accountant
Production Accountant
Assistant production accountantTina Rüdiger
march - december 2022
march - december 2022
Assistant production accountantSanjiv Lakhani
Assistant production accountantSamuel Gehrke Rios
Assistant production accountantSara Jessen
Assistant production accountantLisa Hillen
Petty Cash
Petty Cash
Assistant production accountantValentina Maria Schneck
Assistant production accountantMaria Uebele
(Crowd)
(Crowd)
1st ADScott Kirby
Key AD PAChristina Kaiser
- Berlin & Morocco
- Berlin & Morocco
Key AD PAMirijam Olbrich
AD TraineeMelanie Wiegmann
Chaperone
Chaperone
AD PATanja Wassiljev
AD PAHannah Seier
4 SD Berlin
4 SD Berlin
AD PAKeno Varban
AD PA Base, 34 shooting days, add. & covered sick leave, 3 days on floor, Germany
AD PA Base, 34 shooting days, add. & covered sick leave, 3 days on floor, Germany
3rd AD CrowdJulius Müller
Zusatz Berlin
Zusatz Berlin
3rd AD CrowdCaspar Thiel
Ostsee, Marokko, tw Berlin
Ostsee, Marokko, tw Berlin
3rd AD CrowdFelix Florian Seyfert
Additional
Additional
3rd AD CrowdLeonie Schwaier
Berlin
Berlin
3rd AD CrowdSilvia Cannarozzi
1 SD
1 SD
3rd AD CrowdMoritz Renner
Additional AD 2 days
Additional AD 2 days
3rd AD FloorMathias Datow
Germany - Marocco - Finland
Germany - Marocco - Finland
Crowd marshallFabio Lopes
2 DT
2 DT
Crowd marshallMoritz Renner
3 days
3 days
Director of photographyMarkus Förderer
Camera operatorKatja Rivas Pinzon
2 DT White Cam
2 DT White Cam
Camera operatorSebastian Meuschel
Blue Cam
Blue Cam
Camera operatorIsabelle Arnold
c-cam
c-cam
1st assistant cameraKarl Keil
Daily Crew, RED RAPTOR, PANAVISION T-SERIES
Daily Crew, RED RAPTOR, PANAVISION T-SERIES
1st assistant cameraKonstantin Wolkenstein
Zusatz 7 DT
Zusatz 7 DT
1st assistant cameraFabio Seyding
Orange Cam // Daily Crew
Orange Cam // Daily Crew
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Hoch
White Cam 2SD
White Cam 2SD
1st assistant cameraNelson Smith
Red-Unit / Double Bank Days
Red-Unit / Double Bank Days
1st assistant cameraVernon Dolan
Additional 2 days Red camera Panavision
Additional 2 days Red camera Panavision
1st assistant cameraOliver Schill
Red Cam
Red Cam
1st assistant cameraRuben Thöndel
2 DT Pink Cam
2 DT Pink Cam
1st assistant cameraChristian Graf
BLUE-CAM
BLUE-CAM
2nd assistant cameraClara B. Zimmer
3 DT Red / White Cam
3 DT Red / White Cam
2nd assistant cameraValeria Boneva
A-Cam Substitution 7 days, B-Cam Substitution 1 day
A-Cam Substitution 7 days, B-Cam Substitution 1 day
2nd assistant cameraLisa Dutschmann
Add. 1 DT
Add. 1 DT
2nd assistant cameraRouven Schardt
Double Banking Days
Double Banking Days
2nd assistant cameraXaver Hoffmann
C-Camera
C-Camera
2nd assistant cameraJohannes Pfau
1 day Red Cam
1 day Red Cam
2nd assistant cameraInes Marquardt
addtl. 2 days
addtl. 2 days
2nd assistant cameraIsabelle Vogel
8 Shooting Days Red Cam/White Cam
8 Shooting Days Red Cam/White Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianPatrick Locher
Blue Unit 9 SD - RED Raptor
Blue Unit 9 SD - RED Raptor
Data wrangler / digital loaderBastian Köhn
Assistant to video playback operatorViviane Hofmann
Substitution 2 DT
Substitution 2 DT
Assistant to video playback operatorNiklas D.M. Gutsche
Cologne (16 DT)
Cologne (16 DT)
Assistant to video playback operatorJohannes Pfau
20 days QTake Main Unit
20 days QTake Main Unit
Assistant to video playback operatorAnastasia Tverdokhlebova
Assistant to video playback operatorJonas Hümbs
Qtake Additional // Block B+C 3 Days (Qtake Operator 1 Day)
Qtake Additional // Block B+C 3 Days (Qtake Operator 1 Day)
Assistant to video playback operatorFabrice Schwarz
12 DT 2nd & Main Unit
12 DT 2nd & Main Unit
Video assist/playback operatorJohannes Pfau
2 days QTake Main Unit
2 days QTake Main Unit
Video assist/playback operatorMartin Ausmane
2nd unit sick leave replacement, 4 days
2nd unit sick leave replacement, 4 days
Video assist/playback operatorChristian Wehrle
2nd Unit Qtake Operator
2nd Unit Qtake Operator
Video assist/playback operatorPaul Schaedlich
5 Tage Zusatz, Qtake Assistent
5 Tage Zusatz, Qtake Assistent
Qtake operatorAljoscha Kirschner
Main Unit On Location 82 Days
Main Unit On Location 82 Days
Qtake operatorJonas Karg
Main Unit / 37days
Main Unit / 37days
Still photographerJulia Terjung
incl. Gallery & Poster shooting
incl. Gallery & Poster shooting
Camera traineeClara Paulsen
Substitution 5 DT
Substitution 5 DT
Camera traineeBenedict Erndl
Camera traineeInes Marquardt
Camera traineeValeria Boneva
Costume designerNicole Fischnaller
all episodes
all episodes
Costume consultantJosefine Faerber
Costume Assisstent Crowd
Costume Assisstent Crowd
Costume consultantKarin Rosemann
Crowd
Crowd
Assistant costume designerCapucine Landreau
Key costumerHarriet Nönnig
Berlin, Finland
Berlin, Finland
Key costumerNatalia Riede
CostumerGabriella Ferrante
Cast Costumer
Cast Costumer
WardrobeAlexandra Hannemann
Cast Costumer/Berlin, Köln, Helsinki, Marokko
Cast Costumer/Berlin, Köln, Helsinki, Marokko
WardrobeNatasha Zahodnik
WardrobeSimone Fitzner
StylistTatjana Jung
COSTUME BUYER CAST
COSTUME BUYER CAST
Costume interpreterJosefine Faerber
Prep Cast + Stunt costumes
Prep Cast + Stunt costumes
Crowd fitterSylka Schädlich
DirectorOliver Hirschbiegel
DirectorMichelle MacLaren
DirectorJoseph Cedar
Assistant to directorInna Resner
Script supervisorGabriele Mattner
5 Tage Zusatz
5 Tage Zusatz
Script supervisorLaura Ritter
Subbing Main Unit 6SD
Subbing Main Unit 6SD
Script continuityFelix Suckut
Replacement for 1,5 months
Replacement for 1,5 months
Assistant script supervisorAlexandra Puia Frenschkowski
Köln, Berlin, Marocco
Köln, Berlin, Marocco
Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Dolly gripTheo Krönke
addtl. Splinter Unit /Cruiseship/Helsinki
addtl. Splinter Unit /Cruiseship/Helsinki
Dolly gripAlex Zielke
Additional Grip/Dolly Grip
Additional Grip/Dolly Grip
Dolly gripThomas Hofmann
addtl. Dolly Grip
addtl. Dolly Grip
Dolly gripJan Hagen
GripNicola Waigand
Company grip ( Gripper)
Company grip ( Gripper)
GripVanessa Mihali
1 day
1 day
GripLessing Swanepoel
Grip Assistant
Grip Assistant
GafferUwe K. Greiner
DP Markus Förderer
DP Markus Förderer
Best boyAlexander Spohn
Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
Dimmer board operatorJulie Förderer
Dimmer Board Operator Gaffer Uwe Greiner, Björn Susen
Dimmer Board Operator Gaffer Uwe Greiner, Björn Susen
Dimmer board operatorOliver Kühne
Dimmer Board Operator Gaffer Björn Susen
Dimmer Board Operator Gaffer Björn Susen
Lighting technician / electricianFrederic Adam
Gaffer Uwe Greiner (7 days)
Gaffer Uwe Greiner (7 days)
Lighting technician / electricianChristoph Steil
Cologne
Cologne
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Beutler
Rigging Unit
Rigging Unit
Lighting technician / electricianGustavo Nagel
Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Lighting technician / electricianMathias Linke
Dim Board Operator Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Dim Board Operator Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Lighting technician / electricianDominik Fischerkoesen
Additional electricianThomas Roßbach
Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Additional electricianKonrad von Wittich
Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Gaffer Uwe Greiner
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Rebecca Thieme
Cast HMU Berlin,Finland,Morocco
Cast HMU Berlin,Finland,Morocco
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie Zschommler
Crowd fittings + onset, Cast illness cover, Berlin + Brandenburg seid 08/22
Crowd fittings + onset, Cast illness cover, Berlin + Brandenburg seid 08/22
Makeup artist / hair stylistInes Ransch
Additional make up artistSandra Leutert
Fittings und Crowd
Fittings und Crowd
Additional make up artistMelissa Döberl
Additional make up artistMarie-Luise Adler
Assistant to producerTheresa Clamann
Assistant to Series Producer Daniel Hetzer
Assistant to Series Producer Daniel Hetzer
Art directorMariana Vasconcellos
Art directorEmil Birk
Art directorCelina Hollaender
Art directorStefan Speth
Assistant art directorJan Zinn
Artdepartment coord. assistantArthur Grey
Art Dept, Set Dec, Props
Art Dept, Set Dec, Props
Prop buyerSaskia Tegethoff
Prop Buyer Cruise Ship and Helsinki Unit
Prop Buyer Cruise Ship and Helsinki Unit
Prop buyerSandra Pfeil
Cologne
Cologne
Prop masterMoritz Heinlin
Standby propsAylin Englisch
Cruise Ship & Helsinki
Cruise Ship & Helsinki
Standby propsJulia Pimentel
Set dresserSimone Mertz
Studio Köln
Studio Köln
Set dresserHelko Klünder
Set dresserLaura Nendza
Additional Berlin
Additional Berlin
Set dresserJoe Jörg Schreiter
Cologne Part
Cologne Part
Set decoration buyerNane Cornelius
Key Set Decoration Buyer
Key Set Decoration Buyer
Set decoration buyerKim Scharnitzky
Art department coordinatorAlexander Frühbrodt
Art Dept, Set Dec, Props
Art Dept, Set Dec, Props
Property assistantPatricia Lisiuk
Property assistantKristina Schmidt [2]
Property assistantOliver Kreckler
Assistant stand by propsNadja Buck
Practical electricianLaura Nickel
Assistent
Assistent
Greens personRainer Kaufmann [1]
HOD Greenery
HOD Greenery
Location scoutMarc Geimer
Köln
Köln
Stand by set builderMatthias Prange
Stby carpenter
Stby carpenter
Draughtsman/set designerRosalie Sperber
Draughtsman/set designerRebecca David
Scenic painterMurielle Gandré
Prop builderRobert Wiesner
div. props
div. props
Prop builderKaroline Hinz
Cat Dummy
Cat Dummy
Graphic designerRosi Díaz Roigt
Graphic artistValentina Alexander
Graphic artistAshley Ohman
Graphic artistHenning Brehm
Property driverAndrea Cazzaniga
Production coordinatorKatrin Wirth
Assistant production managerSimeon Hartwich
Production Secretary / October - February
Production Secretary / October - February
Assistant production managerVeli Berke Babayigit
Set Key PA
Set Key PA
Location managerTill Rausch
Location managerAnton Heidrich
Berlin & Brandenburg
Berlin & Brandenburg
Location managerPierre Eisenhut
Berlin, Brandenburg, Köln
Berlin, Brandenburg, Köln
Assistant to production managerFranziska Rausch
Assistant to production managerLisa Marie Bardoux
May-July 2022
May-July 2022
Assistant to production managerMaximilian Köhler
Juli-September '22
Juli-September '22
Covid coordinatorMonika Schuster
Covid coordinatorDagny Lilja Arnarsdottir
Covid Set Coordination
Covid Set Coordination
Covid coordinatorPaula Fülleborn
Prep until June + 2DT Cologne
Prep until June + 2DT Cologne
Location coordinatorMarc-André Gerke
Germany / Morocco / Finland
Germany / Morocco / Finland
Housing coordinatorFerdinand Santos Müller
From April - June 2022
From April - June 2022
Housing coordinatorLetícia da Rosa
from June to October
from June to October
Production coordinator assistantJosephine Weyreuther
March - October
March - October
Production coordinator assistantFlorence Förster
Travel coordinatorCatherina Mosig
from 17.10 - Travel- & Housing Coordinato
from 17.10 - Travel- & Housing Coordinato
Transportation coordinatorPhilipp von Bremen
Set manager/ floor managerMartin Stange
Kreuzfahrtschiff + Finnland
Kreuzfahrtschiff + Finnland
Assistant unit managerMartin Eikenbusch
Assistant Unit Manager
Assistant Unit Manager
Assistant unit managerLeo Schützsack
Assistant set/floor managerMartin Lorenz [2]
Assistant covid coordinatorFlorence Nowacki
Covid Runner
Covid Runner
Assistant covid coordinatorSusanne Marie Schneider
Covid Set Assistant Berlin August - December
Covid Set Assistant Berlin August - December
Assistant covid coordinatorMareike Färber
Assistant covid coordinatorFerdinand Santos Müller
Assistant covid coordinatorAmelie Williams
Covid Set Assistant (June - August)
Covid Set Assistant (June - August)
Production driverDanielo Gallone
Production driverOliver Leyva Puig
Production driverMarc Colditz
Additional driver from August to September
Additional driver from August to September
Production driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz
2nd unit
2nd unit
Production driverChristoph Pratschke
October / November Drivers Captain & Driver
October / November Drivers Captain & Driver
Production driverMorris Hoffmann
Production driverMichael Sittner
Production driverBoris Ranetsberger
Zusatzfahrer München/Bayern
Zusatzfahrer München/Bayern
Production driverMelanie Bähring
Production driverSarah Paar
Personal driverPatrick Hoffmann [1]
Office production assistantSimeon Hartwich
April - October
April - October
Set runnerJulian Timm
(3 days ass
(3 days ass
ScreenwriterPeter Harness
Script translatorVolha Aliseichyk
and Dialogue Coach (Russian)
and Dialogue Coach (Russian)
Script coordinatorEric Gruber
Production sound mixerJulian Peuker
Cruise Ship and Finnland
Cruise Ship and Finnland
Production sound mixerDirk-Teo Schäfer
Ab DT 38
Ab DT 38
Production sound mixerChristian Bornkessel
B-Unit
B-Unit
Production sound mixerSteffen Graubaum
Shooting day 1 - 40
Shooting day 1 - 40
Boom operatorAlberto Sanchez Nue
B-Unit 4 DT
B-Unit 4 DT
Boom operatorMartin Schmidt
August - Dezember
August - Dezember
Boom operatorMarcus Neuberger
DT 1-7
DT 1-7
Boom operatorRobin Hörrmann
Kölln, Babelsberg, Cruisship, Finland
Kölln, Babelsberg, Cruisship, Finland
Boom operatorTim Müller [2]
SD 23, 87-91, 95 TM S. Graubaum, C. Bornkessel
SD 23, 87-91, 95 TM S. Graubaum, C. Bornkessel
Boom operatorTill Ulrich
SM. Dirk Teo Schäfer
SM. Dirk Teo Schäfer
Second boom operatorRhys Anderson
From Juni to August 2022
From Juni to August 2022
Special effects supervisorMartin Goeres
Special effects coordinatorJohara Raukamp
Special effects technicianMatthias Schmidt [5]
Special effects technicianJannis Lippisch
Special effects technicianLion David Bogus
Special effects technicianJerremy O'Brian
Special effects technicianMax Krämer
Special effects technicianLeon Mark
Special effects technicianJonas Steffen
Stunt coordinatorMartin Goeres
Stunt dept. coordinatorJohara Raukamp
Stuntman/womanCharleen Frembgen
Stunt Performer Mourner
Stunt Performer Mourner
Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
Stuntperformer, precision driver
Stuntperformer, precision driver
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarth
stunt double Noomi Rapace
stunt double Noomi Rapace
Stuntman/womanRaffael Armbruster
Stuntdouble Henry David
Stuntdouble Henry David
Stuntman/womanMatthias Schmidt [5]
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Head stunt riggerKristoffer Fuss
Prep and Shoottime ISS and Space Mai-August 2022
Prep and Shoottime ISS and Space Mai-August 2022
Stunt riggerRonny Horning
Stunt riggerAlexander Kusmak
Stunt riggerRaffael Armbruster
Stunt riggerNiklas Kinzel
Child supervisorKonstantin Kieselbach
1 SD
1 SD
Child supervisorPaulina Maria Ochmann
chaperone, crowd & picture doubles
chaperone, crowd & picture doubles
Clearing rightsIngo Fischer [1]
Rights and Clearnces
Rights and Clearnces
ConsultantSilvia Lindner
Immigration Consultant
Immigration Consultant
Hygiene officerJulienne Heinemann
Corona Tester, Covid Set Coordinator
Corona Tester, Covid Set Coordinator
Hygiene officerFerdinand Santos Müller
Hygiene officerCarolin Kuhnhold
Testerin
Testerin
Intimacy director/coordinatorKatja Weitzenböck
Intimacy director/coordinatorJulia Effertz
Personal assistantLucía Ogdon
Personal assistantJudith Viebke
Assistant to Michelle MacLaren
Assistant to Michelle MacLaren
Set medicPatrick Krienke
Set medicJaqueline Senden
Set Medic und Covid-Testing Köln
Set Medic und Covid-Testing Köln
Set medicKevin Mehmke

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
ARRI Alexa Mini, Objektive Zeiss Supreme i
ARRI Alexa Mini, Objektive Zeiss Supreme i
Cameras and UtilitiesMoonrocketfilms
On Set Lab // DIT // Equipment
On Set Lab // DIT // Equipment
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Trailer / Lowloader
Trailer / Lowloader
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
StuntsMG Action
FULL ACTION SERVICE - Stunts, SFX, Weapons
FULL ACTION SERVICE - Stunts, SFX, Weapons
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceJohann Frank - Film Consulting I Entwicklung, Finanzierung, Filmförderung
Financial Controller
Financial Controller
Production ConsultingSet Medic Berlin
COVID test, paramedic
COVID test, paramedic
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Production ServicesNaked Lunch Catering
Production ServicesPandemedics – Sanitätsdienst Set-Medics und Brandschutz Berlin
Production ServicesPermit Unit
Permit Management, some locations
Permit Management, some locations
Production ServicesRaketa GmbH
floor mats
floor mats
Production ServicesS.N.A.P.-Berlin UG - Medical Safety Agency
Set-Medic
Set-Medic
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCrew Shuttle Cologne
div. crew/cast shuttle services
div. crew/cast shuttle services
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFa. Blüthmann
Umsetzen Crew Trailer Lounge
Umsetzen Crew Trailer Lounge
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFa. Blüthmann
Umsetzen Trailer Lounge , Nachläufer ,Crew Trailer Lounge
Umsetzen Trailer Lounge , Nachläufer ,Crew Trailer Lounge
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMail Boxes Etc. Potsdam Babelsberg
Diverse Transporte von Requisiten, Kostümen und weiterem Equipment weltweit
Diverse Transporte von Requisiten, Kostümen und weiterem Equipment weltweit
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
CostumesJOLA-Rent
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
Makeup and Hairalphabite
sfx teeth
sfx teeth
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medizinische Ausstattung-Labor
Medizinische Ausstattung-Labor
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Ausstattung
Med. Ausstattung
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
PropsWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Special EffectsMG Action
FULL ACTION SERVICE - Stunts, SFX, Weapons
FULL ACTION SERVICE - Stunts, SFX, Weapons
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Prop vehicles
Prop vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH