Hansel & Gretel - Witch Hunters (3D)

  • Hänsel und Gretel - Hexenjäger (3D) (German title)
Feature Film | 2011-2012 | Action, Comedy, Horror | Germany, USA

Shooting data

Start of shooting13.03.2011
End of shooting03.06.2011
LocationsBabelsberg

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Gemma ArtertonGretel [L]Maria Koschny
Jeremy RennerHansel [L]Gerrit Schmidt-Foß
Famke JanssenMuriel [L]Susanne von Medvey
Pihla ViitalaMina [L]Dascha Lehmann
Peter StormareBerringer [L]Detlef Bierstedt
Cedric EichYoung Hansel [L]
Lucy Ella von ScheeleLittle Girl [L]
Horned Witch [SR]Victoria Sturm
Kathrin Kühnel
White Witch / Mother [SR]
Isaiah MichalskiLittle Boy [SR]
Eileen Osei
Spike Witch [SR]
Thomas Scharff
Father [SR]
Oliver SzerkusBavarian Child [SR]
Sebastian HülkDeputy 2 [BP]
Anya SimonWoman [BP]
Vanessa WieduwiltTumor Witch

Crew

ActivityNameComment
assistant production accountantDanny Märtin
assistant production accountantRobert James NapierFile Clerk Accounting
assistant production accountantNina BüttnerGerman Payroll Accountant
assistant production accountantRabeah HinrichsCostume Accountant
cashierBettina Brenner
director of photographyMichael Bonvillain
camera operatorPhilip Peschlow2nd Unit
camera operatorSönke Hansen
camera operatorChristof Wahl& Steadicam Operator / 2.Unit
camera operatorSebastian Meuschel2nd unit
1st assistant cameraBirgit Bebe Dierken
1st assistant cameraLars RichterB-cam last 3 weeks
1st assistant cameraChristian Graf3D Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraAxel Stock2nd Unit, Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Probst1st unit C-Cam
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Bellack2D + 3D Alexa / 2nd Unit - C-Cam
2nd assistant cameraRafael JeneralB-Camera 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraMareike Böttcher Renner2nd Unit Zusatz 2 DT
2nd assistant cameraTobias Sebastian KownatzkiA-Kamera (2nd Unit)
2nd assistant cameraJan Grunwalda-cam
DIT digital imaging technicianBert WillerD.I.T. Aerial Unit 2DT
DIT digital imaging technicianMichael-Philipp `Mike´ Stiebing2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianTimo Andert1st Unit, 3D
data wrangler / digital loaderNicholas Jackson3Tage
data wrangler / digital loaderMalte Siepen1. Unit
data wrangler / digital loaderDaniel Eberhard2nd Unit/ 3 Wochen
data wrangler / digital loaderSamuel Andert
stereographerFlorian MaierLead Stereographer
stereographerSarah Rotter2nd Stereographer, für Stereotec
Stereoscopic TechnicianDaniel LindlbauerA Kamera
Stereoscopic TechnicianDennis HelmZusatz C-Unit
Stereoscopic TechnicianBen BernhardALEXA 3D / Boot camp und Zusatz A-Cam
Stereoscopic TechnicianMatthias MetzgerZusatz C-Unit
video playback operatorChristian Wehrle2nd Unit
still photographerBernd KrögerAssistent von David Appleby
camera traineeCate Smierciak
casting directorSimone BärCasting Germany
casting directorJessika EisenkolbKindercasting Germany
casting assistantFlorentin Nizze-CamererKindercasting
extras/bit player castingSandra Krauß; für FILMGESICHTER
costume designerPetra Neumeister
costume designerMarlene Stewart
costume supervisorMeike C. Schlegelcostume supervisor
costume supervisorSusanne Strohcostume coordinator
assistant costume designerJuliana StenzelCrowd Costume Coordinator
costume buyerLisa Spengler30.03.-06.04.2011
costume buyerSarah Amft28.2. - 14.5.11
costume buyerInga-Britt Waßmann
costume department coordinatorRegine Nonnenmacherworkshop coordinator 02-05/11
SFX costumeHagen TilpHorn- Armature + Magnet Mount
key costumerBettina SeifertSet
wardrobeDietke BrandtJeremy Renner
wardrobeJekaterina Herrmann
wardrobeClaudia Gonschorek
wardrobePola Kardum
wardrobeAnja LafinPatiniererin
wardrobeTanja Jesekcrowd fantasy
wardrobeMalaika RönneckendorfCrowd Costumer
wardrobeBarbara SchrammStunt Unit
wardrobeNathalie Neusüßcrowd & stunts
wardrobeTheresa-Anna LutherKB:Madlene Stewart/Gemma Arterton a.o.
wardrobeKatja Willecke
wardrobeJessica SpeckerStunt Unit
wardrobeDina Randriaminahy
additional wardrobeJohanna SengerCrowd
additional wardrobeJudith NeurothFittings, Recherche, Set
additional wardrobeLisa Spengler
additional wardrobeIris Reisig
assistant to stylistDina Randriaminahy
costume interpreterMartina Kanehl
costume interpreterPetra E. Beckerchief costume cutter Babelsberg
costume interpreterMartina SteinerHexen + ...
directressJeanette ApelHexen
tailorIsabelle KnochSchneiderin
tailorKatrin KoboldLeather Costume Manufacturing
tailorChristian KratzertZusatz Pelz und Leder
tailorBarbara David-Paulsentageweise
tailorSandra DutschkeHexen Anfert.
tailorSteffen Sureckincl. Zuschnitt
tailorChristophe Linérézuzatz schneider Leder
tailorUlrike DialloMitarbeit in Werkstatt
tailorBeate TheinHexen
tailorKerstin LehmannSchmuckmacherin/Ledermanufaktur
tailorIngrid Görgen
tailorSabine Otto
costume dyeingYoujin Seo
costume dyeingSonia Inés RochaKB Marlene Stuart
costume dyeingAnja VesterlingTextil Artist
costume dyeingBrita HofmannKostümbearbeitung
costume dyeingJan DieckmannKB : Marlene Stewart
embroidererAgnès Claudefür Hexen diverse
directorTommy Wirkola
director (dubbing)Erik PaulsenSynchronisation: 2013
1st assistant directorLaura Mihartescu1st AD 2nd Unit
2nd assistant directorTom Müller2nd Unit
AD Runner / Set-PAVolkmar CroyéAD PA Daily
AD Runner / Set-PATommy KreiselmaierAD PA Stonecircle
AD Runner / Set-PAAlexander Volk2.unit
trainee Assistant DirectorFrederik Poppenk
trainee Assistant DirectorPatrick WinklerBasecamp-PA
trainee Assistant DirectorSimon Rangl
trainee Assistant DirectorKaspar Felix LerchAD PA (2 Wochen)
3rd assistant directorPhilipp Kramer
Crowd MarshallNils Fehrensen
Crowd MarshallMatthew BrownCrowd Marshall AD Dep.
Crowd MarshallJan FilkornCrowd Marshal
key/dolly gripTrevor Watkins2nd Unit Grip
key/dolly gripChristian ScheibeA-Cam Dolly Grip
key/dolly gripHans Hellner2nd Unit dolly Grip
key/dolly gripIlko PetkowDolly Grip / Crane
grip assistantJan Hagen2nd Unit Zusatz
grip assistantSebastian Mayer [2]
gafferSascha Wolfram2nd unit / DOP: Paul Hughen
gafferAlbrecht Silberberger
best boyRoland Patzelt
best boyHolger LehnauRigging
rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
electricianBjörn Körner
electricianChristian MüllerZusatz 2nd Unit
electricianGötz Schmidt zur Nedden
electricianFelix Weddige
electricianMaximilian Linus DreuschRigging Zusatz
electricianChristian RybkaRigging electrician
electricianAlexander Zeihn
electricianGolo Jahn
electricianHinrich Peters
electricianPeter KramerSenior Electrician
electricianDaniel JoppZusatz Rigging
electricianRonald Deter2nd Unit
additional electricianSascha Görlich
additional electricianVolker Langholz2nd unit
additional electricianChristoph Iwanow
additional electricianMichael Schreiber1st and 2nd Unit
additional electricianMichael Lucke1st & 2nd Unit
additional electricianBeda Mulzer& adtl. Balloon Operator 2nd. Unit
additional electricianGeorg Simmendinger
additional electricianTobias Brekle2nd Unit
additional electricianMephisto Gonzales
additional electricianAndreas Knäblein1 and 2nd Unit
additional electricianArian Uting
balloon light operatorMicha KaiserZusatz
balloon light operatorChristian SaalfeldBalloonlight
lighting assistantJens Thurmann
makeup artist / hair stylistMareike Saß2nd Unit + Zusatz Hexen/crowd
makeup artist / hair stylistPeter Bour
makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea Pirchner2nd Unit/ Hexen/Crowd
makeup artist / hair stylistValeska Schitthelmkey hair-stylist
additional make up artistAntje HuchelAssistentin Spectral Motion
additional make up artistMonika Lienig
additional make up artistJohanna KochSFX Assistenz Spectral Motion
additional make up artistKatrin Schneider
additional make up artistJulia RinklHistorisch, Fantasy
additional make up artistChris RossaProsthetik-Spectral Motion
additional make up artistMirjam DrabiniokSFX Assistenz Spectral Motion
additional make up artistAnna Cheret
additional make up artistDorit Jur
additional make up artistNadia HomriAssistentin Spectral Motion (SFX)
additional make up artistMichael Kaepernick
additional make up artistWolfgang Lienig
additional make up artistSusann Weber
additional make up artistKarla Meirer
additional make up artistAnja Drewermann
additional make up artistMike ReineckeHistorisch
additional make up artistJudith Müller
additional make up artistChristina WagnerHexen/crowd
additional make up artistJi-Na Kim
additional make up artistBabette Bröseke
fx makeup artistChris RossaDummy - Anfertigung
fx makeup artistSarah Wirtzfür Twilight Creations
fx makeup artistFay Hatziusprep+set für Twilight Creations
fx makeup artistLisa Edelmannfür Twilight Creations
fx makeup artistSusi Bärprosthetics
fx makeup artistElise TillmannAssistent Twilight Creations: prep + set
fx makeup artistEmilia Grundfor TC & Spectral Motion
fx makeup artistTamar Aviv
fx makeup artistLuise Baumgartenfür Twilight Creations
fx makeup artistNadja MärzAssist. for Twilight Creations
fx makeup artistLisa Büscherfür Twilight Creations
fx makeup artistAnna von Gwinnerfür Twilight Creations: prep + set
fx makeup artistJörn Seifert
fx makeup artistDolores Sanchezfor Spectral Motion
fx makeup artistKatja Melchesfür Twilight Creations
fx makeup artistGeorg KorpásDental work für TC
makeup traineeMadeleine Magnus
assistant-/ junior-producerSabrina Donati
production designerStephen Scott
assistant production designerKatja FischerArt Dept. Modelmaker
art directorAndreas OlshausenSupervising
art directorSeth TurnerOn-Set
assistant art directorStefan SpethFilmarchitekt
set decoratorBernhard Henrich
assistant set decoratorJudith RosskothAsst. Set Decorator
assistant set decoratorJennie KonradSet Dec. Coordinator
concept artistUlrich Zeidler
concept artistJan Jericho/Graphic Artist
concept artistFolko Streese
concept artistPeter Popken
prop masterSascha StrutzProp Buyer
prop masterSimon BoucherieProp Master
prop masterJoey WeberSet Dec Buyer
standby propsStefan Sellin2nd ST/BY Propman 2nd UNIT
standby propsOliver KuhlmannLead stand by props 1st unit
standby propsDavid ThummererFantasie Mittelalter
set dresserLudolf BöhmSet Dresser und Setbaubühne 2.
set dresserUlrike Eversmeier
art department coordinatorIngeborg Heinemann
assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarc FielkAsst. Prop Master
assistent stand by propmanSebastian Hanusch
Greens PersonBarbara JägerHOD Greenery
Greens PersonLars Dichtstandby greens 1. Unit
Greens PersonChristian Alexander Klempertlead greensman
Greens PersonLothar RiedrichGreensman
location scoutThomas Lauterkorn
set builderHelko Klünder
stand by set builderJames Cowley
stand by set builderMarkus 'Hasi' Hasler
stand by set builderManuel Hessadd. 2nd/1st Unit/Setdresser/Greens
draughtsman/set designerStephanie RaßSet Designer
scenic painterThomas PilzeckerHexenhaus
scenic painterIsabelle Schnabelim Rahmen der Ausbildung
scenic painterFee Doßmann
scenic painterKadi FastProp Painter
scenic painterStephan ButtchereitStudio Babelsberg+Außensets
scenic painterOliver Arndt
SculptorFumiari Ogawa
SculptorAlessandro Emilio La Rocca
SculptorMichaela MöllerSandsteingebirge
SculptorMarkus 'Xaver' Steinberger
SculptorGunnar Zimmer
PropbuilderJosef SchmidtModellieren der Waffenoberflächen
PropbuilderKatharina HafermaasAgeing, Imitation, Patina
PropbuilderRobert Wiesnerpropshop Babelsberg
PropbuilderCindy Schnitter
PropbuilderTobias SchroeterSet Dec Lead Propmaker
PropbuilderSimon WeisseSenior
PropbuilderAlexander Friedrich [1]
PropdesignerRainer Stock
property driverPatrick Wiethoffassistent propbuyer
line producerJasmina Torbati
line producerJasmina Torbati
unit production managerMiki Emmrich2nd Unit
senior stage managerMichael GuthkeStudioleit. Studio Babelsberg
production coordinatorKatharina Gapski
production coordinatorMichèle MaurerSFX Make/up Department
production coordinatorKatja Zaus2nd Unit
Travel CoordinatorJenifère NieschmidtAsst. Travel/ Accommodation
Travel CoordinatorElisabeth KempsTravel&Accommodation Coord.
assistant production managerKathrin KrückebergAsst. Production Coordinator
assistant production managerGregor Sauter
assistant production managerFrederike KarschAssistant Travel/Accomodation
assistant production managerSteffen Hagenpre-production
location managerKlaus Große Darrelmann
transportation coordinatorMartin Kuschan
transportation coordinatorKnuth SorgersASST.
transportation coordinatorThomas Siegert2nd Unit
transportation captainFlorian Haeger
set manager / 3rd ADMario WittmannSet Manager 2nd Unit
production secretarySilke Werner
production assistantStephanie Frey2nd Unit AD PA
production assistantJewgeni Lemke
4th AD / Additional ADDorothee SwinkeBase PA Vorbereitung
4th AD / Additional ADTobias Pothmann
4th AD / Additional ADHolger HeinzSet Manager Asst. 1st Unit
4th AD / Additional ADKai StänickeAssistant Set Manager 1st Unit
BlockerMehmet IltizerBloc inc. Blocker Coordinator
BlockerEric von Mutius
set runnerFelix WitteSet PA
production driverAxel Kirst2nd unit
production driverEnrico Fischer
production driverAndreas Korpel1st+2nd Unit Add'l. 17.4.-26.5.
production driverSteffen Schuchhardt1st Unit
production driverSven GallerTruck-Driver Technik & Trailer
production driverCarsten Uhlig
production driverAndreas BartelZusastzfahrer 2nd Unit
production driverMarcel AhrensCast & Crew
production driverDaniel Janssen1st & 2nd unit Zusatzfahrer
production driverRaymond Schulz
production driverBenjamin Reil
production driverNorbert Leo Mentrop2nd Unit Cast & Crew
production driverDenis Küper
production driverAxel Hübner
production driverMehmet Atmaca
production driverMarco FischerFahrer & Truck Wrangler
production driverAntonio AlloccaTruck Driver Technik u.Trailer
production driverMatthias SchröterFacility & Driver
production driverSteffen SahrTech-Truck-Driver
production driverPhilipp von Bremen2nd Unit
production driverGregor Hoppe3 Wochen Zusatz
production driverAlexander Schimpf
production driverMalte Mann
production driverMichael HöhneTruck Zusatz
production driverRainer MichalekTrailer Umsetzung/Base
production driverPeter MettTruck-Driver Technik
production driverMichèl Mehlitz
production driverMarcel de Lamotte1st & 2nd Unit (21.03 - 11.06)
production driverMatthias Preiß2nd unit Zusatzfahrer
production driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz2nd unit
production driverDaniela Tansey
production driverSteffen Haronitis
production driverNicole Kreyßeladditional
production driverRobert EhlertTrailer Base
personal driverSebastian GottschalkGemma Arterton
personal driverTom KirstenProduktionsfahrer - Art Department
personal driverDaniel Huhnto Tommy Wirkola
personal driverAndreas LoiblJeremy Renner & Peter Stormare
personal driverAndreas SchumacherDenis Stewart
personal driverJan BludauBeau Flynn
personal driverSteve WilksProducer
personal driverAndreas PauliFamke Janssen
production assistantMarie Wildenhain1st Unit
production assistantKatharina Hingst2nd Unit
office production assistantAlexander Schönauer(3 wks. post prod.)
screenwriterD.W. Harper
screenwriterTommy Wirkola
dubbing script writerErik Paulsen
production sound mixerMatthias Richter2nd Unit
production sound mixerBen Krüger2nd Unit
production sound mixerMac Ruth1st Unit
production sound mixerThomas Wallis2nd Unit
sound designerPeter Staubli
special effects technicianTill Hertrich
special effects technicianMarkus GeigerRigging Foreman
special effects technicianFranz Sloup
special effects technicianZoltan Toth
special effects technicianKlaus Mielichtechnical & crew co-ordinator
special effects technicianThomas Thiele [1]Zusatzcrew
stunt coordinatorAlister Mazzottiauch Stunt Double Björn Sundquist
stuntman/womanStephani BurkhardIrish witch
stuntman/womanAntje 'Angie' Rau
stuntman/womanAlrik Kreemke
stuntman/womanBernhard SchirmerStunt
stuntman/womanTolga Degirmen
stuntman/womanAlexandra Nazahn
stuntman/womanMike MöllerPreviz Artist
stuntman/womanLeyla Özbekstunt player:Siamese Witch
stuntman/womanFlorian HotzStuntdouble Jeremy Renner
stuntman/womanMarie MouroumStunt player
stuntman/womanWolfgang LindnerStuntrolle Deputy 3
stuntman/womanSwen Raschka
stuntman/womanMartin Goeres
stuntman/womanTimo HonsaTranslucent Witch
stuntman/womanJana Reinhardt
stuntman/womanAlessija LauseStuntperformer "Witch"
stuntman/womanNecla Özbekstunt performer: Siamese Witch
stuntman/womanJan Boehme
stuntman/womanVanessa WieduwiltStuntplayer für Mazzotti Action
stuntman/womanSascha Girndtarabian witch
stuntman/womanWolfgang StegemannStunt Double - Peter Stormare
stuntman/womanJason Oettlé
stunt riggerRalph Güthler
stunt riggerWolfgang Stegemann
horse trainerGerd Grzesczakfür Filmpferde.com
3d artistErik Lehmann [1]@ Pixomondo
vfx production assistantAlexander Schönauer(12 wks. princ. photography)
vfx production assistantSteffen Hagen
child supervisorNils Fehrensen
child supervisorPatrizia Fischer
child supervisorSilvia Willmy
EPK/Behind the scenes ProducerMuriel Gérard
Personal AssistantKristen van Dernoot2nd Unit Regie
Personal AssistantJenifère NieschmidtPersonal Assitant of Famke Janssen
Personal AssistantAlexander Schönauerto Denis Stewart (6 wks. pre prod.)
set medicBetty Hellwig
marketing, public relationNicola RoloffPublicity Koordination

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesStereotec
Cameras and Utilitieswiredworks filmtechnik gmbh
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
StuntsFilmpferde.comSchauspielerpferde
Lighting and UtilitiesAirstar European Network SASGaffair 1200
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsManthey Bürotechnik OHGKopierer, Drucker
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Crew Trailer
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHBrandschutzabsicherung
Production Servicesnila - service rund ums wohnenHousekeeping
Production ServicesStar`s Dinner Express GmbHCatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+ShuttleserviceCG Fahrservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHMietwagen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDSV ShuttleserviceDSV SHUTTLESERVICE
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKb: Marlene Stewart
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Marlene Stewart
DecorationUnternehmen SchönGerüstmontagen in Babelsberg+Set Prötzel
Makeup and HairErnst-Oskar ModrowSclerallinsen
Makeup and HairMaskenatelier BabelsbergMaskenspiegelverleih
Makeup and HairTwilight CreationsSFX Make up, Creatures & Prosthetics
Makeup and HairWhite Rabbit FXassisting TC
PropsTextilwerkstatt LetschertAnfertigung Requisit
Special EffectsChris Creatures Filmeffects
Special Effectspyro.labs BerlinElektr. Fake-Candles, Hydrauliksteuerung
Vehicles and aircraftsADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHmed.Absicherung RTW
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHStellung Tanklöschfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftson the movieTrailers & Drivers

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Florian Maier2013Lumiere Awards - Int. 3D Society [us]Best 3D Feature Film - Europe AwardWinner

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 28.02.2013