EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
  • Set decorator

    Movies as set decorator

    YearTitleGenreDirectorProducerComment
    2021The Last Voyage of the DemeterFeature FilmAndre ØvredalAmblin Partners [us]
    2019Tom Clancy's Without RemorseFeature FilmStefano SollimaParamount Pictures [us]
    2017MuteTV Movie, NetflixDuncan JonesLiberty Films [uk]
    201513 Hours - The Secret Soldiers of BenghaziFeature FilmMichael BayParamount Pictures [us]
    2015The Man in the High Castle
    Germany /Austria
    TV Series, Prime Video (Amazon)MultipleAmazon Studios [us]Germany /Austria
    2014Bridge of Spies - Der UnterhändlerFeature FilmSteven SpielbergDream Works [us]
    2013Big Business - Außer Spesen nichts gewesenFeature FilmKen ScottVierundzwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
    2013Monuments Men - Ungewöhnliche HeldenFeature FilmGeorge ClooneyFilm Service Babelsberg GmbH [de]
    2012Beauty and the BeastFeature FilmChristophe GansEskwad
    2012What About LoveFeature FilmKlaus MenzelQuality Films [us]
    2011Hansel & Gretel - Witch Hunters (3D)Feature FilmTommy WirkolaSiebzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
    2010Chicken with PlumsFeature FilmMultipleThe Manipulators [de]
    2010Unknown IdentityFeature FilmJaume Collet-SerraDark Castle Entertainment [us]
    2009The Ghost WriterFeature FilmRoman PolańskiRP Productions, Roman Polanski [fr]
    2008PandorumFeature FilmChristian AlvartConstantin Film [de]
    2007Operation Walküre - Das Stauffenberg AttentatFeature FilmBryan SingerUnited Artists [us]
    2006The Company - Im Auftrag der CIATV Movie (multi-part)Mikael SalomonScott Free Productions [us/uk]
    2005DresdenTV Movie (multi-part), ZDF [de]Roland Suso RichterTeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
    2004Aeon FluxFeature FilmKaryn KusamaStudio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
    2003The Bourne SupremacyFeature FilmPaul GreengrassFromage Films LLC [us]

    Movies in other capacities

    YearTitleGenreDirectorProducerComment
    2018Effigy – Poison and the CityFeature FilmUdo FlohrGeekFrog Media LLC [us]consultant
    2002Young, beautiful, but screwed upFeature FilmIgor SekulicComédie Star [fr]production designer
    1992Der grüne HeinrichFeature FilmThomas KoerferCondor Films AGprop master
    1989Dick Francis - In the FrameTV MovieWigbert WickerMultimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]prop master
    1989Hard Days - Hard NightsFeature FilmProf. Dr. Horst KönigsteinProvobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbHprop master
    1988PetticoatTV SeriesWigbert WickerPolyphon Film GmbHprop master
    1988Spider's WebFeature FilmBernhard WickiProvobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbHprop master
    1988Follow meFeature FilmMaria KnilliAllianz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]prop master
    1986Jokehnen oder Wie lange fährt man von Ostpreußen nach Deutschland?TV Movie (multi-part), ZDF [de]Michael LähnWindrose Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]prop master
    1986MaschenkaFeature FilmJohn GoldschmidtClasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]prop master
    1985Im TotenreichTV-Movie (Series)Karin BrandauerWDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de]prop master
    1985Bic MäcFeature FilmSigi RothemundSeitz GmbH Filmproduktionprop master
    1984The Red ElephantsTV SeriesWolf DietrichTelefilm Saar GmbH [de]prop master
    1984Lenin in ZürichTV Movie, BR [de]Rolf BuschWindrose Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]prop master
    1983Der blinde RichterTV SeriesVojtěch JasnýWindrose Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]prop master
    1982Das Zweite GesichtFeature FilmDominik GrafTura-Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbHprop master
    1982Das schöne irre JudenmädchenTV MovieGötz FischerSWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de]prop master
    1982Die HeartbreakersFeature FilmPeter F. BringmannTura-Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbHprop master
    1981Milo Barus, der stärkste Mann der WeltTV MovieHenning StegmüllerTura-Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbHprop master
    1980Stern ohne HimmelFeature FilmOttokar RunzeOttokar Runze Filmproduktion [de]prop master

    Basic data

    LanguagesEnglish
    Experience abroadAustralia and Oceania: New Zealand
    Central Europe: Austria, Czech Republic, Hungary, Luxembourg, Poland, Switzerland
    North Africa: Morocco
    North America: Canada, USA
    Northern Europe: Denmark, Finland
    East Africa: Kenya
    South Africa: Namibia, South Africa
    Southern Europe: Italy, Malta, Spain
    Southeastern Europe: Rumania
    West Asia: Turkey
    Western Europe: England, France, United Kingdom
    Immediate working areaBerlin
    1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Berlin