EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Liv Lisa FriesHilde Coppi [L]
Johannes HegemannHans Coppi [L]
Gabriela Maria Schmeiden.a. [L]
Emma BadingIna [SR]
Sina MartensLibs [SR]
Lisa HrdinaGrete [SR]
Lena UrzendowskyLiane [SR]
Alexander ScheerPfarrer Harald Pölchau [SR]
Hans-Christian HegewaldAlbert Hößler [SR]
Heike Hanold-LynchFrieda Coppi [SR]
Tilla KratochwilMutter von Hilde [SR]
Lisa WagnerAnneliese Kühn [SR]
Steffi KühnertHebamme [SR]
Thorsten MertenZahnarzt Dr. Minergerode [SR]
Marlen UlonskaMörderin Berta [SR]
Nico EhrenteitHarro Schulze-Boysen [SR]
Jacob KellerHeinrich Scheel [SR]
Rachel BraunschweigElla Karma [SR]
Claudiu Mark DraghiciKommissar Henze [SR]
Jakob DiehlStaatsanwalt Roeder [SR]
Franziska RitterFrau Lampert [SR]
Jean Denis RömerSenatspräsident Dr. Kraell [SR]
Rita FeldmeierFrau Heise [SR]
Stefan LochauOber Ausflugslokal [SR]
Lisa Lee PaulickFridel Scheel [SR]
Caspar-Valentin UnterwegerFriedrich Rehmer [SR]
Andrea Alexander GabrinGünther Weisenborn [SR]
Florian LukasZahnarzt Dr. Minergerode [SR]
Fritzi HaberlandtHebamme [SR]
Thomas LawinkyKommissar Habecker [SR]
Eleonora FuscoMaria Terwiel [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAnnett Förtsch
Postproduction producerRoman Schneider
WeFadeToGrey GmbH
WeFadeToGrey GmbH
Post production supervisorKristina Soell
Post production assistantJack Robin Halens
Data management
Data management
Post production assistantAngela Fellenberg
Datamanagement (addtl. f. Rotor Film)
Datamanagement (addtl. f. Rotor Film)
Title designerToby Cornish
ColoristAljoscha Hoffmann
Digital intermediate engineerMelissa Jorga
Director of photographyJudith Kaufmann
Steadicam operatorFlorian Klos
Steadicam operatorAlex Traumann
1 Day Deputizing
1 Day Deputizing
Steadicam operatorTilman Büttner
1st assistant cameraGero Neumann
2nd assistant cameraUwe Zegnotat
2nd assistant cameraMax Meißner
1 DT Vertretung
1 DT Vertretung
DIT digital imaging technicianBertrand Glosset
Daylight - look creation
Daylight - look creation
DIT digital imaging technicianMaximilian Link
Daylight
Daylight
Video assist/playback operatorMax Meißner
Still photographerFrederic Batier
Casting directorKaren Wendland
Extras/bit player castingLisa M. Böttcher
kleinen Rollen
kleinen Rollen
Costume designerBirgitt Kilian
Assistant costume designerJulia Kneusels
KB Birgit Kilian
KB Birgit Kilian
Assistant costume designerWaris Klampfer
KB Birgitt Kilian
KB Birgitt Kilian
Assistant costume designerAnette Tirler
Costumer / wardrobeLisa Spengler
Costumer / wardrobeLisa Schrimpf
Truck
Truck
Costumer / wardrobeLena Schwingenheuer
Main Cast
Main Cast
DirectorAndreas Dresen
1st AD (local system)Claudia Beewen
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Emil Klattenhoff
Trainee director's departmentZoe Kisura Ovenden
EditorJörg Hauschild
Online editorIvan Zimerman
DI Engineer - Mastering
DI Engineer - Mastering
Key gripCarsten Eisenach
GafferTimm Brückner
Lighting technician / electricianBjörn Bethke
Pult
Pult
Lighting technician / electricianVitali Kirsch
Lighting technician / electricianPhilipp Lange
Set Lighting
Set Lighting
Lighting technician / electricianFrederic Adam
Nachdreh Thomas von Klier
Nachdreh Thomas von Klier
Additional electricianVolker 'Vanta' Vahl
2 Days
2 Days
Makeup artist / hair stylistMonika Münnich
Makeup artist / hair stylistUta Spikermann
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrit Kosse
Additional make up artistKati Heimann
Additional make up artistDoreen Kindler
Additional make up artistAnna Gutmann
Music supervisorJens Quandt
ProducerPeter Hartwig
Production designerSusanne Hopf
Assistant production designerKrystyna Granitza
Art directorMichael Randel
Set decoratorMarita Götz
Assistant set decoratorManja Hunger
Construction coordinatorRemo Stecher
Prop masterAlexander Liebenthron
Prop masterSascha Strutz
Standby propsAnna-Maria Thönelt
Set dresserSimone Mertz
Set dresserMichael Timmermann
Set dresserStefan Burischek
Assistant stand by propsAnna Köhler
Location scoutMarei Wenzel
Additional location scoutGuido Borgers
Assistant location scoutJosephine Hasenjäger
Property driverMichael Waschnig
Set decoration driverMichael Waschnig
Production managerPeter Hartwig
auch Producer
auch Producer
Production coordinatorTheresa Bölke
PL, Peter Hartwig
PL, Peter Hartwig
Unit manager (local system)Ines Frederich
Location manager (local system)Christopher Scheichen-Ost
Set manager/ floor managerSean Scraton
4DT Nachdreh
4DT Nachdreh
Set manager/ floor managerJürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann
Production secretaryMaithien Huynh
Assistant location managerDavid Kofler
Production assistantLuca Calluso
Production assistantMarius Anders
Eine Woche Nachdreh
Eine Woche Nachdreh
Assistant set/floor managerLuca Calluso
Assistant set/floor managerLara Brielmaier
Production driverEnrico Fischer
Production driverSiegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg
Production driverGregor Badde
Production driverMatthias Preiß
Production driverMichael Höhne
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set runnerSebastien Roussillon
ScreenwriterLaila Stieler
Production sound mixerOliver Grafe
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Production sound mixerAndreas Walther
Boom operatorIan Wright
Adr boom operatorPeyman Ghalambor
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerAnton Dillinger
For Rotor Film
For Rotor Film
Sound designerOswald Schwander
Stunt coordinatorWolfgang Lindner
Rolle Hencker, Sicherheit
Rolle Hencker, Sicherheit
Commissioning editor in chargeCooky Ziesche
Commissioning editorManuel Tanner

Production companies

CompanyComment
Pandora Film Produktion GmbH
Leuchtstoff (Initiative von RBB und Medienboard Berlin) [de]
In coproduction with
In coproduction with
Arte [de/fr]
In coproduction with
In coproduction with
Iskremas Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
In collaboration with
In collaboration with
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
In collaboration with
In collaboration with

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Pandora Film Verleih [de]
Germany (theatrical)
Germany (theatrical)
Beta Cinema GmbH
Weltvertrieb
Weltvertrieb
Teodora Film [it]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Alexa Mini
Alexa Mini
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbH
OP Florian Klos
OP Florian Klos
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ConsultingFakner Film Service
Beratung, Uniform, Historie, Set
Beratung, Uniform, Historie, Set
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
Production ServicesFilmobil
Garderobenmobil 7,5 t
Garderobenmobil 7,5 t
Production ServicesFilmschatten UG
WC-Wagen , Doka Anhänger
WC-Wagen , Doka Anhänger
Production ServicesFilmservice Berlin-Brandenburg
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Production ServicesFox Wolf Blocking
Blocking, Schilderstellung und Absperrmaterial
Blocking, Schilderstellung und Absperrmaterial
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationB.O.E.S.-Service
Umsetzung und Bewachung
Umsetzung und Bewachung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFa. Blüthmann
Umsetzen und Crew Trailer Lounge
Umsetzen und Crew Trailer Lounge
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB Birgitt Kilian
KB Birgitt Kilian
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB Birgitt Kilian
KB Birgitt Kilian
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesPERIS Costumes
KB - Birgitt Kilian
KB - Birgitt Kilian
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB - Birgitt Kilian
KB - Birgitt Kilian
CostumesWas ihr wollt
Birgitt Kilian
Birgitt Kilian
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Birgitt Kilian
Birgitt Kilian
DecorationVorfilm
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
medical equipment - historical
medical equipment - historical
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsProp_Food - Essen im Bild
Vegan strawberry pie, vegan liver sausage
Vegan strawberry pie, vegan liver sausage
PropsSchein Berlin
Set Dec Grafik
Set Dec Grafik
Special EffectsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Tanker 5000l w. crew for SFX Tropp
Tanker 5000l w. crew for SFX Tropp
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Prop vehicles
Prop vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsPit Crew GmbH
Film Processing/Transferswefadetogrey GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Andreas Dresen2024Berlin Int. Film Festival (Berlinale) [de]
Competition
CompetitionNominated
Andreas Dresen2024Filmkunstfest Mecklenburg Vorpommern [de]
Fliegender Ochse - Spielfilm
Fliegender Ochse - SpielfilmWinner
Liv Lisa Fries2024Filmkunstfest Mecklenburg Vorpommern [de]
beste darstellerische Leistung im Spielfilmwettbewer
beste darstellerische Leistung im SpielfilmwettbewerWinner
Johannes Hegemann2024Filmkunstfest Mecklenburg Vorpommern [de]
Nachwuchspreis für die beste darstellerische Leistung im Spielfilmwettbewerb
Nachwuchspreis für die beste darstellerische Leistung im SpielfilmwettbewerbWinner

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2024GermanyFilmkunstfest Mecklenburg Vorpommern
2024GermanyBerlin Int. Film Festival (Berlinale)

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 17/10/2024
PremiereSaturday, 17/02/2024Berlinale