VFX Producer | Rufin Wiesemann Chris Creatures | Chris Creatures |
Postproduction Supervisor | Elke Andreas-Möller | |
VFX Supervisor | Thorsten Binte Visual Effects Supervisor - NFP | Visual Effects Supervisor - NFP |
2D Artist | Nicola Greuter | |
2D Artist | Rico Dober | |
Digital Effects Designer | Dirk Frischmuth | |
Digital Matte Painter | Andreas Mattijat | |
Film Recorder Operator | Dirk Frischmuth | |
Casting Director | Nina Haun | |
Casting Director | Ana Feyder | |
Casting Director | Emma Style | |
Drehbuchautor | Gavin Millar | |
Co-Autor | David Howard | |
Literarische Vorlage | James Brabazon | |
Kameramann/DoP | Cinders Forshaw | |
Standfotograf | Stefan Falke South Africa | South Africa |
Rigging Grip | Kenneth Pearson | |
Kostümbildner | Wolfgang Ender | |
Kostümbildnerin | Moira Anne Meyer | |
Kostümberaterin | Simone Kreska Berlin Kostümfundus | Berlin Kostümfundus |
Maskenbildnerin | Marie Hildebrandt | |
Maskenbildner | Derrick Bosch | |
Maskenbildner | Ayten Morgenstern | |
SFX Maskenbildner | Jörn Seifert | |
SFX Maskenbildnerin | Tamar Aviv | |
Komponist | Colin Towns | |
Produzent | Christian P. Stehr | |
Produzent | Alexander Thies | |
Produzent | Charles A. Seiller | |
Producerin | Eliza Mellor | |
Assistant-, Junior-Producerin | Ineke Hagedorn Creative Dep Salinas Filmgesellschaft | Creative Dep Salinas Filmgesellschaft |
Koproduzent | Hans-Wolfgang Jurgan | |
Koproduzentin | Bertha Spieker | |
Koproduzent | Giselher Venzke | |
Business und Legal Affairs | Anja Gohde | |
Szenenbildner | Tom Hannam | |
Requisitenmaler | James Nilsen-Misra chalkboard artist | chalkboard artist |
Herstellungsleiter (Line Producer) | Oliver Lüer | |
Produktionskoordinatorin | Tine Hoefke | |
Produktionsassistentin | Sonja Kirch Assistenz der Prokuristin | Assistenz der Prokuristin |
Regisseur | Gavin Millar | |
Filmeditor | Oli Weiss | |
Schnittassistent | Michael Jänsch | |
Schnittassistent | Mirko Scheel | |
Surround Sound Recordist | Hjalti Bager-Jonathansson ambience recordings (Gabun) | ambience recordings (Gabun) |
Sound Designer | Rainer Heesch | |
Sound Editorin | Tatjana Jakob | |
Supervising Sound Editor | Tobias Fleig | |
Dialog Editor | Benjamin Hörbe not credited | not credited |
Marketing, PR | Lisa Hillen Internship | Internship |