Director | Florian Baxmeyer |
---|---|
Written by | Klaus Arriens, Thomas Wilke, Klaus Arriens (idea), Thomas Wilke (idea) |
Production | Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion |
Start of shooting | 04/08/2020 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 30/10/2020 |
Locations | Magdeburg und Berlin |
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin, Germany - Saxony-Anhalt |
Length of episode | 45 Minuten |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Friederike Becht | Sonja 'Sunny' Becker [SS] | |
Felix Klare | André Haffner [SS] | |
Christoph Letkowski | Markus Fechner [SS] | |
Oleg Tikhomirov | n.a. [SS] | |
Thomas Loibl | Ralf Keller [SS] | |
Andreas Döhler | Torsten Wächter [SS] | |
Julischka Eichel | Sybille Gundlach [LE] | |
Lisa Hrdina | Johanna Delling [SSR] | |
Golo Euler | Alex Reuter [SSR] | |
Stephanie Japp | Julia Keller [SSR] | |
Carina Wiese | Barbara Zellmann [SSR] | |
Sarah Bauerett | Nora Belling [SSR] | |
Hannah Ehrlichmann | Tina Kullmann [SSR] | |
Hildegard Schroedter | Marianne Hartmann [SSR] | |
Samir Fuchs | Noah Fuch [SSR] | |
Michel Diercks | Martin Pellkowski [SSR] | |
David Rashed | Marcel Bakhtiari [SSR] | |
Fred Costea | Kalle (Patient) [SR] | |
Barbara Frey | Inge Peters [SR] | |
Chris Lopatta | Ronny [SR] | |
Robert Maaser | Daniel Bayer [SR] | |
Marlene Tanczik | Jessica [SR] | |
Idil Üner | Mina Bakhtiari [SR] | |
Anton Weil | Steffen Heuss [SR] | |
Juri Winkler | Brillo [SR] | |
Steffen Münster | Babsy [SR] | |
Goetz Schulte | Peter Hartmann [SR] | |
Yuri Völsch | Jacko [SR] | |
Hilke Altefrohne | Eva Bergedorf [SR] | |
Paul Kupetz | NN Kollege [SR] | |
Siegfried Polap | Rentner [SR] | |
Jasmin Dreuw | Jennifer Bayer [SRE] | |
Anton Dreger | Tim Gebhardt [BP] | |
Judith Shoemaker | Junge Camperin [BP] | |
Frederik F. Günther | Junger Mann / Dealer [BP] | |
Mehmet Kucak | Journalist [BP] | |
Joachim Villegas | Arzt [BP] | |
Gitta Witzel | Katharina Willmann [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Kay Wiedemann | |
Production accountant | Klaus Flesch | |
Post production supervisor | Chya Oshnui | |
Colorist | Kai Klassen Resolve, 6 Folgen | Resolve, 6 Folgen |
Director of photography | Marcus Kanter DAfFNE, 2022 beste Bildgestaltung | DAfFNE, 2022 beste Bildgestaltung |
Camera operator | Alexander Kohn B-Cam + 2nd Unit, Zusatz | B-Cam + 2nd Unit, Zusatz |
Steadicam operator | Christoph Iwanow | |
1st assistant camera | Niklas Dietz B Kamera Zusatz | B Kamera Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Claudia Hector B-Cam addition | B-Cam addition |
1st assistant camera | Emrah Celik B- Kamera Zusatz | B- Kamera Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Sebastian Kownatzki A-Kamera | A-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Cornelius Blumentritt 15 Drehtage | 15 Drehtage |
2nd assistant camera | Kaja Styczynska A-Kamera | A-Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Till Dose 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Martin Lübke A-Kamera, 2.nd Unit | A-Kamera, 2.nd Unit |
Video assist/playback operator | Vitus Soska | |
Video assist/playback operator | Leonie Joppich 1 DT | 1 DT |
Still photographer | Mariella Koch Set and still photographer | Set and still photographer |
Still photographer | Stephan Rabold | |
Casting director | Cornelia Mareth | |
Casting director | Maria Rölcke | |
Casting assistant | Johanna Zwarg | |
Extras/bit player casting | Claudia Ferse | |
Costume designer | Majie Pötschke | |
Assistant costume designer | Ramona Dominique Huppert | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Evelyn Carhuas Luna Cast | Cast |
Costumer / wardrobe | Josephin Thomas | |
Director | Florian Baxmeyer | |
1st AD (local system) | Robert Obermair | |
1st AD (local system) | Leonard Hadrich 4 Days Sick leave replacement | 4 Days Sick leave replacement |
1st AD (local system) | Adrian Sagolla | |
Assistant to director | Mariella Koch | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Adrian Sagolla | |
Script continuity | Anke Teuber | |
Extras coordinator | Julius Müller | |
Editor | Friederike Weymar | |
Assistant editor | Oliver Bronner | |
Assistant editor | Jan Albracht | |
Assistant editor | Christoph Heier | |
Key grip | Thomas "Thommy" Hofmann | |
Grip | Tino Bacher | |
Drone pilot | Jan Philipp Grelich B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
Gaffer | Andreas Theiner | |
Best boy electric | André Poser | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Charly Chahwan Additional | Additional |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dennis Schlegel | |
Additional electrician | Tom Sperling | |
Lighting assistant | Manuel Musch | |
Lighting assistant | Kevin Ruhland | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Oliver Ziem-Schwerdt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Michaela Capelesso Wentz | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nadine Vieker | |
Additional make up artist | Stefanie Kinzel | |
Additional make up artist | Sandra Stockmeier | |
Composer | Michael Kadelbach | |
Producer | Sam Davis | |
Producer | Kim Fatheuer | |
Assistant to producer | Mariella Koch | |
Assistant to producer | Laura Altenkämper | |
Production designer | Frank Godt | |
Assistant production designer | Michaela Flaig | |
Set decorator | Marcel Bonewald | |
Prop master | Peter Naguib | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Nele Richter | |
Standby props | Lily Kiera | |
Set dresser | Maria Nickol | |
Set dresser | Isabelle Schnabel | |
Set dresser | Marcel Bonewald | |
Set dresser | Daniela Grömke | |
Set dresser | Florian Hinz | |
Property assistant | Valéria Campos Lourenço Berlin Teil | Berlin Teil |
Assistant stand by props | Laura Nickel | |
Assistant stand by props | Johanna Kutowsky | |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Roman Pusch | |
Location scout | Guido Borgers Berlin | Berlin |
Location scout | Florian Hinz | |
Location scout | Marek Czerwinski Magdeburg | Magdeburg |
Location scout | Sebastian Fessel | |
Set builder | Sascha Verkerk | |
Set builder | Tiemo Johst | |
Scenic painter | Christel Geiselmeyer | |
Graphic artist | Lea Gabler (Schein Berlin) - Grafische Requisite | (Schein Berlin) - Grafische Requisite |
Graphic artist | Nina Strathmann | |
Graphic artist | Florian Reckert Exclusively photo montages | Exclusively photo montages |
Graphic artist | Felicitas Püls Zusatz für Schein Berlin | Zusatz für Schein Berlin |
Property driver | Stefan T. Bücheler | |
Line producer | Volker Hahn | |
Production manager | Ilja Leptihn | |
Production coordinator | Monika Kowolik 4 Wochen Krankeheitsvertretung | 4 Wochen Krankeheitsvertretung |
Production coordinator | Silke Sander | |
Assistant production manager | Eva-Maria Schattauer | |
Unit manager (local system) | Alexander Riech Vorbereitung bis Dreh | Vorbereitung bis Dreh |
Unit manager (local system) | Ricarda Goray 6 Teiler | 6 Teiler |
Location manager (local system) | Victor Szyszka | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Leonard Hadrich | |
Assistant location manager | Lukas Richter Magdeburg | Magdeburg |
Assistant set/floor manager | Andreas Matt | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jan-Ole Kuhfuß | |
Production driver | Marcel Butschke | |
Production driver | Max Block | |
Production driver | Mike Schmalley | |
Set runner | Lena Anderle | |
Set runner | Philip Neumüller | |
Screenwriter | Klaus Arriens | |
Screenwriter | Thomas Wilke | |
Idea | Klaus Arriens | |
Idea | Thomas Wilke | |
Script coordinator | Mariella Koch | |
Production sound mixer | Matthias Richter | |
Boom operator | Caspar Sachsse | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Hendrik Bleier | |
Sound designer | Moritz Gross | |
Sound designer | Fabian Matzen | |
Sound editor | Matteo Bohé Folgen 5 und 6 | Folgen 5 und 6 |
Special effects supervisor | Sven Kühn | |
Special effects technician | Bianca Stich | |
Stunt coordinator | Matthias Schendel | |
Stunt coordinator | Siegfried Polap | |
Stuntman/woman | Melanie Benna Mordopfer | Mordopfer |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Möller | |
Stuntman/woman | Alexander Schmitt | |
Stuntman/woman | Raffael Armbruster | |
Stuntman/woman | Patrick Richter [2] | |
Stuntman/woman | Lukas Gaisberger | |
Stuntman/woman | Hannah Spreitzenbarth stunts | stunts |
Stuntman/woman | Joe Tödtling CZ SEK | CZ SEK |
Stuntman/woman | Petr Dvorak | |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas ' Tom ' Jester SEK | SEK |
Stuntman/woman | Anni Nagel Stuntdouble Friederike Becht | Stuntdouble Friederike Becht |
Stuntman/woman | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede Precision driver | Precision driver |
Stuntman/woman | Katrin Gärtner Stuntplayer | Stuntplayer |
Stuntman/woman | Claudia Heinz Mordopfer | Mordopfer |
Stuntman/woman | Jasmin Dreuw | |
Stuntman/woman | Lucienne Vollbrecht Präzisionsfahrerin als Double Friederike Becht, Zivilbeamtin | Präzisionsfahrerin als Double Friederike Becht, Zivilbeamtin |
Stuntman/woman | Wolfram Huber SEK | SEK |
Stuntman/woman | Siegfried Polap Präzisionsfahrer | Präzisionsfahrer |
Commissioning editor | Barbara Süßmann | |
Commissioning editor | Christoph Pellander | |
Commissioning editor | Adrian Paul | |
Commissioning editor | Jana Brandt | |
Commissioning editor | Johanna Kraus | |
Line producer (broadcaster) | Frank Horak ARD Degeto | ARD Degeto |
Green consultant | Götz Wieners | |
Green consultant | Mariella Koch | |
Hygiene officer | Rene Petit Set-Betreuung | Set-Betreuung |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Vantage Film GmbH | |
Grip | DIGICOPTER® Luftaufnahmen Magdeburg, Fahraufnahmen CarRig, 4K Drohne | Luftaufnahmen Magdeburg, Fahraufnahmen CarRig, 4K Drohne |
Grip | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Animals for Film | Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer Papageien | Papageien |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Extras/Bit Player | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Howden Caninenberg GmbH (formerly Caninenberg & Schouten GmbH) Insurance | Insurance |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Consulting | Media Berlin | |
Production Services | Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR | |
Production Services | Filmservice Berlin-Brandenburg | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | B.O.E.S.-Service Umsetzungen | Umsetzungen |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume Supplies | Costume Supplies |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt costumes: Majie Pötschke | costumes: Majie Pötschke |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Majie Pötschke | KB: Majie Pötschke |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Props | Adlershofer Fundus | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche Berlin | alle Bereiche Berlin |
Props | Schein Berlin Graphic Props | Graphic Props |
Special Effects | Feuerfest-SFX | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH Tanker fire engine // Jump rescuer | Tanker fire engine // Jump rescuer |
Vehicles and aircrafts | HERO CARS BERLIN Picture Vehicles | Picture Vehicles |
Vehicles and aircrafts | OCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH Vehicles & Transport (multiple) | Vehicles & Transport (multiple) |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Policecars, Poluceuniforms, Cops | Policecars, Poluceuniforms, Cops |
Film Processing/Transfers | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH | |
Image (VFX) | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Baxmeyer | 2022 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de] Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Marcus Kanter | 2022 | DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de] Bildgestaltung | Bildgestaltung | Winner |
Steffen Münster | 2022 | German Drama Award [de] Strong performance | Strong performance | Nominated |
Friederike Weymar | 2022 | The German Television Award [de] Best Editing Fiction | Best Editing Fiction | Winner |
Klaus Arriens | 2022 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de] Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Friederike Becht | 2022 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de] Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Friederike Becht | 2022 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de] Beste Schauspielerin | Beste Schauspielerin | Nominated |
Barbara Süßmann | 2022 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de] Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Kim Fatheuer | 2022 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de] Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Thomas Wilke | 2022 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de] Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Sam Davis | 2021 | Filmfest Hamburg [de] Special prize of the VFF | Special prize of the VFF | Nominated |
Kim Fatheuer | 2021 | Filmfest Hamburg [de] Special prize of the VFF | Special prize of the VFF | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Saturday, 01/01/2022, 9.45 PM |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Premiere | Friday, 08/10/2021 | Filmfest Hamburg |