EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Schneller als die Angst

  • Beste Kollegen (Working title)
TV Series | 2020-2021 | Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Thriller | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting04/08/2020
End of shooting30/10/2020
LocationsMagdeburg und Berlin
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin, Germany - Saxony-Anhalt

Project data

Length of episode45 Minuten

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Friederike BechtSonja 'Sunny' Becker [SS]
Felix KlareAndré Haffner [SS]
Christoph LetkowskiMarkus Fechner [SS]
Oleg Tikhomirov
n.a. [SS]
Thomas LoiblRalf Keller [SS]
Andreas DöhlerTorsten Wächter [SS]
Julischka EichelSybille Gundlach [LE]
Lisa HrdinaJohanna Delling [SSR]
Golo EulerAlex Reuter [SSR]
Stephanie JappJulia Keller [SSR]
Carina WieseBarbara Zellmann [SSR]
Sarah Bauerett
Nora Belling [SSR]
Michel Diercks
Martin Pellkowski [SSR]
Hannah EhrlichmannTina Kullmann [SSR]
Hildegard SchroedterMarianne Hartmann [SSR]
Samir FuchsNoah Fuch [SSR]
David RashedMarcel Bakhtiari [SSR]
Fred CosteaKalle (Patient) [SR]
Barbara FreyInge Peters [SR]
Chris LopattaRonny [SR]
Robert Maaser
Daniel Bayer [SR]
Marlene Tanczik
Jessica [SR]
Idil Üner
Mina Bakhtiari [SR]
Anton WeilSteffen Heuss [SR]
Juri WinklerBrillo [SR]
Steffen MünsterBabsy [SR]
Goetz SchultePeter Hartmann [SR]
Yuri VölschJacko [SR]
Hilke AltefrohneEva Bergedorf [SR]
Paul KupetzNN Kollege [SR]
Siegfried PolapRentner [SR]
Jasmin Dreuw
Jennifer Bayer [SRE]
Anton DregerTim Gebhardt [BP]
Frederik F. GüntherJunger Mann / Dealer [BP]
Judith ShoemakerJunge Camperin [BP]
Mehmet KucakJournalist [BP]
Joachim VillegasArzt [BP]
Gitta WitzelKatharina Willmann [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKlaus Flesch
Production accountantKay Wiedemann
Post production supervisorChya Oshnui
ColoristKai Klassen
Resolve, 6 Folgen
Resolve, 6 Folgen
Director of photographyMarcus Kanter
DAfFNE, 2022 beste Bildgestaltung
DAfFNE, 2022 beste Bildgestaltung
Camera operatorAlexander Kohn
B-Cam + 2nd Unit, Zusatz
B-Cam + 2nd Unit, Zusatz
Steadicam operatorChristoph Iwanow
1st assistant cameraClaudia Hector
B-Cam addition
B-Cam addition
1st assistant cameraEmrah Celik
B- Kamera Zusatz
B- Kamera Zusatz
1st assistant cameraTobias Sebastian Kownatzki
A-Kamera
A-Kamera
1st assistant cameraNiklas Dietz
B Kamera Zusatz
B Kamera Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraTill Dose
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraMartin Lübke
A-Kamera, 2.nd Unit
A-Kamera, 2.nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraCornelius Blumentritt
15 Drehtage
15 Drehtage
2nd assistant cameraKaja Styczynska
A-Kamera
A-Kamera
Video assist/playback operatorVitus Soska
Video assist/playback operatorLeonie Joppich
1 DT
1 DT
Still photographerStephan Rabold
Still photographerMariella Koch
Set and still photographer
Set and still photographer
Casting directorCornelia Mareth
Casting directorMaria Rölcke
Casting assistantJohanna Zwarg
Extras/bit player castingClaudia Ferse
Costume designerMajie Pötschke
Assistant costume designerRamona Dominique Huppert
Costumer / wardrobeJosephin Thomas
Costumer / wardrobeEvelyn Carhuas Luna
Cast
Cast
DirectorFlorian Baxmeyer
1st AD (local system)Leonard Hadrich
4 Days Sick leave replacement
4 Days Sick leave replacement
1st AD (local system)Robert Obermair
1st AD (local system)Adrian Sagolla
Assistant to directorMariella Koch
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Adrian Sagolla
Script continuityAnke Teuber
Extras coordinatorJulius Müller
EditorFriederike Weymar
Assistant editorJan Albracht
Assistant editorChristoph Heier
Assistant editorOliver Bronner
Key gripThomas "Thommy" Hofmann
GripTino Bacher
Drone pilotJan Philipp Grelich
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
GafferAndreas Theiner
Best boy electricAndré Poser
Lighting technician / electricianCharly Chahwan
Additional
Additional
Lighting technician / electricianDennis Schlegel
Additional electricianTom Sperling
Lighting assistantManuel Musch
Lighting assistantKevin Ruhland
Key makeup artist/hair stylistOliver Ziem-Schwerdt
Makeup artist / hair stylistMichaela Capelesso Wentz
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Vieker
Additional make up artistSandra Stockmeier
Additional make up artistStefanie Kinzel
ComposerMichael Kadelbach
ProducerSam Davis
ProducerKim Fatheuer
Assistant to producerMariella Koch
Assistant to producerLaura Altenkämper
Production designerFrank Godt
Assistant production designerMichaela Flaig
Set decoratorMarcel Bonewald
Prop masterPeter Naguib
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNele Richter
Standby propsLily Kiera
Set dresserFlorian Hinz
Set dresserMaria Nickol
Set dresserIsabelle Schnabel
Set dresserMarcel Bonewald
Set dresserDaniela Grömke
Property assistantValéria Campos Lourenço
Berlin Teil
Berlin Teil
Assistant stand by propsLaura Nickel
Assistant stand by propsJohanna Kutowsky
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorRoman Pusch
Location scoutFlorian Hinz
Location scoutMarek Czerwinski
Magdeburg
Magdeburg
Location scoutSebastian Fessel
Location scoutGuido Borgers
Berlin
Berlin
Set builderTiemo Johst
Set builderSascha Verkerk
Scenic painterChristel Geiselmeyer
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Graphic artistFlorian Reckert
Exclusively photo montages
Exclusively photo montages
Graphic artistFelicitas Püls
Zusatz für Schein Berlin
Zusatz für Schein Berlin
Graphic artistLea Gabler
(Schein Berlin) - Grafische Requisite
(Schein Berlin) - Grafische Requisite
Property driverStefan T. Bücheler
Line producerVolker Hahn
Production managerIlja Leptihn
Production coordinatorSilke Sander
Production coordinatorMonika Kowolik
4 Wochen Krankeheitsvertretung
4 Wochen Krankeheitsvertretung
Assistant production managerEva-Maria Schattauer
Unit manager (local system)Ricarda Goray
6 Teiler
6 Teiler
Unit manager (local system)Alexander Riech
Vorbereitung bis Dreh
Vorbereitung bis Dreh
Location manager (local system)Victor Szyszka
Set manager/ floor managerLeonard Hadrich
Assistant location managerLukas Richter
Magdeburg
Magdeburg
Assistant set/floor managerJan-Ole Kuhfuß
Assistant set/floor managerAndreas Matt
Production driverMax Block
Production driverMike Schmalley
Production driverMarcel Butschke
Set runnerPhilip Neumüller
Set runnerLena Anderle
ScreenwriterKlaus Arriens
ScreenwriterThomas Wilke
IdeaKlaus Arriens
IdeaThomas Wilke
Script coordinatorMariella Koch
Production sound mixerMatthias Richter
Boom operatorCaspar Sachsse
Sound re-recording mixerHendrik Bleier
Sound designerMoritz Gross
Sound designerFabian Matzen
Sound editorMatteo Bohé
Folgen 5 und 6
Folgen 5 und 6
Special effects supervisorSven Kühn
Special effects technicianBianca Stich
Stunt coordinatorSiegfried Polap
Stunt coordinatorMatthias Schendel
Stuntman/womanJoe Tödtling
CZ SEK
CZ SEK
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' Jester
SEK
SEK
Stuntman/womanPetr Dvorak
Stuntman/womanAnni Nagel
Stuntdouble Friederike Becht
Stuntdouble Friederike Becht
Stuntman/womanStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Precision driver
Precision driver
Stuntman/womanKatrin Gärtner
Stuntplayer
Stuntplayer
Stuntman/womanClaudia Heinz
Mordopfer
Mordopfer
Stuntman/womanLucienne Vollbrecht
Präzisionsfahrerin als Double Friederike Becht, Zivilbeamtin
Präzisionsfahrerin als Double Friederike Becht, Zivilbeamtin
Stuntman/womanWolfram Huber
SEK
SEK
Stuntman/womanJasmin Dreuw
Stuntman/womanSiegfried Polap
Präzisionsfahrer
Präzisionsfahrer
Stuntman/womanMelanie Benna
Mordopfer
Mordopfer
Stuntman/womanMike Möller
Stuntman/womanRaffael Armbruster
Stuntman/womanAlexander Schmitt
Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
Stuntman/womanLukas Gaisberger
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarth
stunts
stunts
Commissioning editorBarbara Süßmann
Commissioning editorChristoph Pellander
Commissioning editorAdrian Paul
Commissioning editorJana Brandt
Commissioning editorJohanna Kraus
Line producer (broadcaster)Frank Horak
ARD Degeto
ARD Degeto
Green consultantGötz Wieners
Green consultantMariella Koch
Hygiene officerRene Petit
Set-Betreuung
Set-Betreuung

Production companies

CompanyComment
Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripDIGICOPTER®
Luftaufnahmen Magdeburg, Fahraufnahmen CarRig, 4K Drohne
Luftaufnahmen Magdeburg, Fahraufnahmen CarRig, 4K Drohne
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer
Papageien
Papageien
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceHowden Caninenberg GmbH (formerly Caninenberg & Schouten GmbH)
Insurance
Insurance
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ConsultingMedia Berlin
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationB.O.E.S.-Service
Umsetzungen
Umsetzungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume Supplies
Costume Supplies
CostumesWas ihr wollt
costumes: Majie Pötschke
costumes: Majie Pötschke
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Majie Pötschke
KB: Majie Pötschke
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsSchein Berlin
Graphic Props
Graphic Props
Special EffectsFeuerfest-SFX
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Tanker fire engine // Jump rescuer
Tanker fire engine // Jump rescuer
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLIN
Picture Vehicles
Picture Vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Policecars, Poluceuniforms, Cops
Policecars, Poluceuniforms, Cops
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
Image (VFX)Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Florian Baxmeyer2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated
Marcus Kanter2022DAfFNE, German Academy for Television [de]
Bildgestaltung
BildgestaltungWinner
Steffen Münster2022German Drama Award [de]
Strong performance
Strong performanceNominated
Friederike Weymar2022The German Television Award [de]
Best Editing Fiction
Best Editing FictionWinner
Klaus Arriens2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated
Friederike Becht2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated
Friederike Becht2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
Beste Schauspielerin
Beste SchauspielerinNominated
Barbara Süßmann2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated
Kim Fatheuer2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated
Thomas Wilke2022Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis [de]
Bester Mehrteiler
Bester MehrteilerNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Saturday, 01/01/2022, 9.45 PM

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
PremiereFriday, 08/10/2021Filmfest Hamburg