The Three Musketeers (3D)

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2010-2011 | Action, Adventure | Germany, Great Britain

    Main data

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting26/08/2010
    End of shooting15/12/2010
    LocationsBamberg, Würzburg, Burghausen, München, Oberschleißheim, Studio Babelsberg

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Orlando BloomDuke of Buckingham [L]Philipp Moog
    Milla JovovichMilady de Winter [L]Meret Becker
    Logan LermanD'Artagnan [L]Patrick Roche
    Christoph WaltzCardinal Richelieu [L]Christoph Waltz
    Ray StevensonPorthos [L]Tilo Schmitz
    Juno TempleQueen Anne [L]Laura Maire
    Matthew MacfadyenAthos [L]Martin Umbach
    Mads MikkelsenRochefort [SR]Axel Malzacher
    Luke EvansAramis [SR]Jacques Breuer
    Til SchweigerCagliostro [SR]Til Schweiger
    James CordenPlanchet [SR]Manuel Straube
    Gabriella WildeConstance [SR]Luise Helm
    Freddie FoxKing Louis [SR]Konrad Bösherz
    Carsten NorgaardJussac [SR]Dietmar Wunder
    Gode BenedixHelmsman [SR]
    Markus BrandlSeargant Venetian Guard [SR]
    Isaiah MichalskiBoy [SR]
    Christian OliverVenetian Nobleman [SR]Christian Oliver
    Maik van EppleMusketeer [SR]
    Hannes WegenerCrewman 1 [SR]
    Florian Fischer [1]Queen´s Servant [BP]
    Patrick DollmannAthos Double
    Joshua GrotheCardinal Guard
    Christiane Höhnn.a.
    Yvonne PajonkowskiCrowd Member 4
    Ava von DüsterlhoMilady De Winter - Double

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantUrsula Gaida
    2nd AD CrowdRonny Schröder
    3rd ADRobert MorávekCrowd (Bavaria)
    3rd ADKaspar Felix Lerch
    AD PAJan Philipp WeylBavaria
    AD PARickie-Lee Roberts
    Digital intermediate assistantJeffrey Yaworski3D Stereo Alignment
    Digital intermediate assistantSimon DuschlDigital Intermediate Assistant
    Vfx production assistantRoman Remer
    Director of photographySebastian Meuschelvisual effect unit
    Director of photographyGlen MacPherson
    2nd unit dopVern Nobles
    Camera operatorMichael PraunB-Camera Operator/ 69 days/ 3D
    Steadicam operatorMichael PraunB-Cam/ 69 shooting days/ Pace Rig 3 D
    1st assistant cameraChristian Graf3D PACE durchgehend
    1st assistant cameraTobias VeltenAlexa, Casting Constanze!!!
    1st assistant cameraKorkut AkirCasting
    1st assistant cameraMichael RathgeberB-Cam/Steadycamfocus/3D
    2nd assistant cameraSascha El GendiArri Alexa,3D, B-Cam
    2nd assistant cameraWon-Suk ParkA-Cam
    2nd assistant cameraMira Hamza2nd AC (3D)
    DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel EberhardAssistent des DIT, Pace, 3D
    DIT digital imaging technicianFlorian BingoldAssistent 2nd Unit, Babelsberg
    DIT digital imaging technicianMartin NoweckAlexa, 3D, 3 Testtage Bavaria
    3D stereo / convergence operatorJens WenzelC-Cam Vern Nobles, PACE/Alexa
    3D stereo / convergence operatorAlexander SeidlB Rig / D Rig Steadicam 2xAlexa MPs
    Eng assistant audio/videoMaximilian RabeMaking of
    Video assist/playback operatorJens RainerTrainee
    Video assist/playback operatorMichael-Philipp `Mike´ StiebingQtake Splinter/VFX/2nd Unit
    Video assist/playback operatorBert WillerQtake OP 1st Unit
    Camera traineeNicholas JacksonAlexa 3D Pace
    Camera traineeMalte Siepen
    Camera traineeFlorian BellackA Cam: ab 3. Drehwoche / 3D Alexa
    Casting directorSuzanne Smith
    Extras/bit player castingJohanna RagwitzBerlin/ Babelsberg
    Extras/bit player castingKonstanze KörberProjektleitung (Bayern)
    Extras/bit player castingDaniel ReberBayern
    Extras/bit player castingSusie MehlerProjektleitung
    Costume supervisorClaudia Maria Braun
    Key costumerMarion Sonnenberger
    Key costumerMitra SaffariMain Cast Mikkelsen,Temple,Stevenson
    Key costumerNana Kolbinger
    Key costumerGabriele Bahmer
    WardrobeGabriele BahmerMain Cast
    WardrobeAlexandra StähleStunts&Extras/KB:Pierre-Yves Gayraud
    WardrobeLisi Proske-AmsüssFitting Extras
    WardrobeElena ThodriaFitting Extras
    WardrobeMarion Sonnenbergerwardrobe maincast
    WardrobeMitra SaffariKeycostumer Jovovich,James Cordon,Orlando Bloom
    WardrobeMelanie Flath-Meierhistorisch 17.Jh.
    WardrobeNina Regine TrautmannExtras incl. Fittings
    WardrobeJana Witte
    WardrobeChristina Isabell Molitor
    WardrobeGabriele KeunekeExtras incl. fittings
    WardrobeNana KolbingerKB: Pierre-Yves Gayraud,17.Jhdt.
    Additional wardrobeVirginia Breuerhistorisch
    Additional wardrobeUlrike Dietelhistorisch, Fitting Extras
    Additional wardrobeMagali Gerberon
    Additional wardrobeHeike Stephan- historisch
    Additional wardrobeFranka Eisenhardt17.Jahrhundert: 600 extras
    Additional wardrobeSylka Schaedlichhistorisch 17.Jh.
    Additional wardrobeSusanne Ehrenbaum
    Additional wardrobeClaudia Steinert
    Assistant to stylistVeronika SchmedererFittings Extras
    Costume interpreterChristiane GasslerHauptddarsteller Herren
    Costume interpreterMarianna SimoneitHauptdarst. Herren und Damen
    TailorSteffen Sureckhist. 17.Jh.
    TailorNorbert Münzer
    TailorKatrin Koboldhistorical production
    TailorLina Lerch
    TailorLeonhard Schlittenbauer
    TailorAnna LutzKB: Pierre-Yves Gayraud
    TailorOlga ProhlKB: Pierre-Yves Gayraud
    TailorKerstin Lehmannhistor.17.Jh.,Kostümdekoration
    TailorMarco-Oliver HüttmannLederschneider
    TailorNatalie SchustHerrenschneiderin
    TailorManja Benekehistorisch 17. Jh
    Costume dyeingJan DieckmannKB : PY Gayraud
    Costume patinationFrédérique Guillard+ färberei
    Costume design traineeFriederike RoolfRunner to Mr. Gayraud
    Costume design traineeYoujin Seo
    DirectorPaul W.S. Anderson
    1st AD (local system)Tommy KreiselmaierAD Crowd / Bavaria
    Script supervisorSilke Engelhardt2nd Unit, VFX+Splinter Unit, 3D
    Extras coordinatorSusanne FreiDreh Bayern + Prod. Runner Vorbereitung
    Extras coordinatorMatthew BrownCrowd Marshall Berlin
    Extras coordinatorStephanie Guttenberger2nd 3rd AD Bavaria
    EditorAlexander Berner
    Assistant editorMax ZandanelSFX editing (part-time)
    Assistant editorLara Keszler
    Assistant editorAna de Mier y OrtunoAssistant 3D Stereographer PACE
    VFX editorClaus WehlischCo-Editor
    Key/dolly gripGlenn KönigKey Grip
    Key/dolly gripJan Brun2nd unit key grip
    Key/dolly gripHannes TrögerBestboy 2nd Unit
    Key/dolly gripArne SchrieverB Cam Dolly Grip
    Key/dolly gripChristian ScheibeA-Cam Dolly Grip
    Grip assistantPhilipp Rath1. Unit
    Grip assistantShawn Gordon Becker
    Grip assistantKenneth Pearson
    Crane operatorRobert HottarekTechnocrane operator 30 50
    Crane operatorJürgen Bauer [1]Techniker /Herrenchiemsee
    Camera car driverStefan Hummel
    GafferRonald Schwarz
    GafferAlexander Schaak2nd Unit Babelsberg
    Best boyMichael WattsBest Boy Rigging
    Best boyFrank MarggrafRückbau der Studios Berlin
    Rigging gafferRon Rakowski
    Dimmer board operatorAnton MeisterDimmerboard Operator 2nd Unit
    ElectricianPeter Rabefirst unit
    ElectricianStefan SchauerteMünchen u. Babelsberg
    ElectricianTom Sperling2nd unit Bblsbrg
    ElectricianSimon C. Rainer
    ElectricianThorsten Baier1st Unit
    ElectricianCarsten KlockowMünchen und Berlin
    ElectricianTino HopfSecond Unit Babelsberg
    ElectricianHeiko LehmannRigging
    ElectricianNikolaus Szabo
    ElectricianSebastian BehrensRigging Babelsberg/Ron Rakowski
    ElectricianSebastian BeutlerRigging
    ElectricianPatrick KubatRigging
    ElectricianFlorian Göttlinger
    ElectricianAxel RennerRigging
    ElectricianThomas Roßbach1st Unit Bayern u. Babelsberg
    Additional electricianErik WenndorfRigging und 2nd Unit
    Additional electricianTilo GlaweSecond Unit
    Balloon light operatorMarko ZanderBalloonlight Operator
    Balloon light operatorNikolaus Gross
    Balloon light operatorChristoph Sobisch
    Makeup artist / hair stylistConstanze Hellingerhistorisch
    Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia RinklHistorisch, Make up/Hair Crowd
    Makeup artist / hair stylistChris RossaMaskenbild-Trainee / Cast
    Makeup artist / hair stylistPetra SchaumannCast
    Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela SkalaHair Makeup Supervisor Crowd
    Makeup artist / hair stylistJan Kempkens-OdemskiExtras
    Makeup artist / hair stylistTatjana Krauskopfhist.
    Makeup artist / hair stylistValeska Schitthelm
    Additional make up artistAndrea PirchnerHistorisch Barock
    Additional make up artistEsther Behrendt4 Wochen, historisch 17. Jhdt.
    Additional make up artistFriederike Mirus
    Additional make up artistDiana EberlBartanfertigung
    Additional make up artistKatharina Pointner
    Additional make up artistSimone Neufischer
    Additional make up artistLisa Büscher
    Additional make up artistNadine HermannHistorisch
    Additional make up artistMichael Faralewski
    Additional make up artistKatharina Rebecca Thiemeperiod 16th century
    Additional make up artistJennifer Berr
    Additional make up artistIna Charanza
    Additional make up artistJudith Anthony
    Additional make up artistSilke DotzauerBartanfertigung
    Additional make up artistInes Pritzlhistorische Frisuren
    Additional make up artistVeronika ToberHistorisch 17.Jhd./ Crowd
    Additional make up artistAnja Kieselbach
    Additional make up artistMelanie Glanzmann
    Additional make up artistSina StölzleZusatzmaske
    Additional make up artistIda Arndt
    Additional make up artistStefanie KinzelExtras hist.17. Jhd.
    Additional make up artistFlorian Zeughan
    Additional make up artistAljona Kassnerhistorisch, 17.Jh. , 2 Wochen
    Additional make up artistKathleen Schapalsknotting - beard making
    Additional make up artistVirginia Vogel
    Additional make up artistNadine Hohmann
    Additional make up artistCarolin Bonde
    Additional make up artistNadine JüscheBamberg,Würzburg,Chiemsee
    Additional make up artistJi-Na Kim
    Additional make up artistDörte Dobkowitz
    Wig makerJohanna RothHaararbeiten Herren
    Makeup traineeCarolin Bonde
    Makeup traineeAnnika Rahner
    Executive producerMartin Moszkowicz
    Postproduction producerMarko KrinkeHD Producer
    Assistant to producerSabina FriedlandAsst. Christine Rothe
    Production designerPaul D. Austerberry
    Art directorHucky Hornberger
    Art directorJens LöckmannStandby
    Art directorDavid Scheunemann
    Assistant art directorPatrick Herzberg
    Assistant art directorSebastian KrauseMunich/ Bavaria Sets
    Assistant art directorSabine Engelberg
    Assistant art directorStefan SpethFilmarchitekt
    Assistant set decoratorJudith RosskothAsst. Set Decorator
    Assistant set decoratorCarolin KraftArt Department Assistant
    Concept artistPeter Popken
    Concept artistUlrich Zeidler
    Construction managerThorsten HuthBauten in Würzburg
    Construction managerJens LöckmannBurghausen
    Construction coordinatorNadin MeyerConstruction Coordinator
    Prop masterMarcus HaendgenProp Master
    Prop masterAlwara Thaler
    Prop masterJoey WeberSet Dec Buyer
    Standby propsNele Gebhardt2nd Unit & Splinter Unit
    Standby propsStefan Sellin2nd ST/BY Propman 1st UNIT
    Standby propsUlrike Gojowczyk
    Standby propsMartina OedekovenSplinter Unit, Drehzeit Bayern
    Standby propsFranziska Bolze2nd Unit-drehwoche 1-3
    Set dresserBettina SaulBabelsberg
    Set dresserAlexander FrühbrodtBavaria
    Set dresserStefan BurischekLeadman
    Set dresserThomas WimmerBayern
    Set dresserChristoph HeineckeLeadman Babelsberg
    Set dresserKlaus Eckmann
    Junior set dresserTim SehlingBabelsberg
    Set decoration buyerAlwara Thaler
    Art department coordinatorGabriele Wolters
    Artdepartment coord. assistantDiana Neidhardt
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRené ZeunertAssistant Prop Master
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMichael BortzProp Shopper
    Assistent stand by propmanCaroline OhmertJunior Assistant / 2nd Unit
    Assistent stand by propmanAnika ´Nika´ Reichenbach/ Junior Assistant / 1st Unit
    Location scoutUte PlatzerOberfranken
    Location scoutNick Hertwig
    Set builderAngel Martinez
    Set builderKlaus RudatBayerm
    Set builderDirk SpiegelHistorisch
    Set builderHannes MayrVorbau / Aufbau Bamberg
    Set builderGunter MüllerBabelsberg (Schiffsbau)
    Stand by set builderMichael DäumlerLeadman
    Draughtsman/set designerStephanie RaßSet Designer
    Scenic painterOliver Arndt
    Scenic painterIsabelle Schnabelim Rahmen der Ausbildung
    Scenic painterEddi Konkoll
    Scenic painterAnnette FritzeBayern/Babelsberg/Mini Ship
    Scenic painterStephan ButtchereitShips BuckinghOff Venedig etc
    Scenic painterSiguna WiehrStandby Painter
    Scenic painterJean-Jacques ChaboissierHeadpainter
    Scenic painterReiner BehrendsAgeing, Imitation, Patinierung
    Scenic painterInes Johnson-Spain
    Scenic painterBrita HofmannMarmorbadewanne,Burghausen
    Scenic painterFrederike Karsch
    Scenic painterMarkus DonhauserSetvorbau München
    SculptorMatthias Albrecht [1]
    SculptorBrita HofmannOberflächenimmitationen Studio
    SculptorRobert Makolies
    SculptorFumiari Ogawa
    SculptorUrsula Linke
    SculptorSandra Markgraf
    SculptorArnold MüllerBühnenmaler
    SculptorAlessandro Emilio La Rocca
    Prop builderDorit AgaterMolding+Casting of Swords
    Prop builderTobias SchroeterPropmaker Set Dec
    Prop builderRobert Wiesnerpropshop Babelsberg
    Prop builderKatja Trambow
    Prop builderSimon WeisseSupervisor
    Prop builderAlice Büchnertrainee propshop
    Prop builderCindy Schnitter
    Prop builderKatharina HafermaasAgeing, Imitation, Patina
    Weapon advisorSimon Grzesczak
    Airbrush artistSusi MontoroBuckingham`s Airship / model Ship
    Prop store managerSascha M. KaminskiMünchen/Bamberg/Burgh/Würzburg
    Prop store managerFriederike Beckert
    Graphic artistHenning Brehm
    Graphic artistJan Jericho/Concept Designer
    Property driverMartin Müller [1]Bayern und Babelsberg
    Property driverSebastian SchulzSetdec Shopper
    Art department traineeTobias Herrmann
    Line producerChristine RotheExecutive Producer in Charge of Production
    Unit production managerHermann MaurerDreh Bayern
    Unit production managerMiki Emmrich
    Senior stage managerMichael GuthkeStudiol. Studio Babelsberg
    Production coordinatorAndrea HeldMünchen
    Production coordinatorIrene KainzBavaria
    Production coordinatorDorothee SpechtAssistenz Line Producer
    Production coordinatorSusanne FischerBerlin
    Travel coordinatorLena Kopsch
    Travel coordinatorJessica MoroderBayern
    Assistant production managerElisabeth KempsAsst. Production Coord. Berlin
    Assistant production managerBenedikt Botheprep. Berlin
    Assistant production managerSilke WernerHousing Coordinator Berlin
    Assistant production managerCathleen HoffmannSet Decoration Coordination
    Assistant production managerBeatrice DegenhartAss.Production Coordinator Bavaria
    2nd assistant production managerKatrin EwerlinBerlin
    2nd assistant production managerSebastian GoschBamberg, Würzburg
    Assistant to production managerDjamila Holland
    Unit managerPhilipp Klausingprep Studio Babelsberg
    Location managerRuben HanneHead of Dept. Loc.Bavaria
    Location managerHannes HeidenreichWürzburg
    Location managerGrit BelitzLocation Manager München
    Location managerAlexander VolkJr. Stage Manager Studio Babelsberg
    Location managerAlexander SchimkusAss.Bamberg
    Location managerAndreas FrizLM Burghausen/ Herrenchiemsee
    Location managerSilke KrügerLocation Manager Bamberg
    Transportation coordinatorMartin Kuschan
    Transportation coordinatorKnuth SorgersASST.
    Transportation captainFlorian Haeger
    Set manager/ floor managerVolkmar Croyé2nd Unit (25. DT)
    Set manager/ floor managerSven Jenuwein
    Assistant location managerAndreas SchmidbauerHerrenchiemsee
    Assistant location managerNima Nadaf
    Assistant location managerJan Gallasch
    Assistant location managerPaul Wolf
    Assistant location managerNicklas Krüger
    Production assistantVolkmar CroyéAsst. Set Manager 1st Unit
    Production assistantNima NadafAssistent Motiv-AL Burghausen-Cheemsee
    Assistant set/floor managerAndré Schmidt [1]
    Assistant set/floor managerKilian Hebold
    BlockerMehmet IltizerBlocker Coordinator 1st Unit
    BlockerPierre EisenhutAbsperrkoordinator 2nd Unit
    BlockerEric von Mutius
    Set runnerRosemarie Becker
    Set runnerViktoria SteudemannSet Production Assistant
    Set runnerHolger Boruttaat Location Würzburg
    Set runnerDavid Schill
    Production driverIlja Kloppenburg
    Production driverMichael HöhneTruck-Zusatz
    Production driverTobias JoostenCast Driver
    Production driverEnrico FischerEquipment Shuttle SET DEC / CAST & CREW
    Production driverMarkus Ritter
    Production driverRainer MichalekTech Umsetzungen
    Production driverSebastian Gottschalk
    Production driverSteve WilksCast & Crew
    Production driverRobert EhlertUmsetzfahrer, Shuttlefahrer...
    Production driverDaniel Huhn
    Production driverAlexander WunderlingTranslux
    Production driverSteffen SahrTech-Truck-Driver Bayern
    Production driverAxel Hübner
    Production driverSven GallerTranslux Swing Driver
    Production driverMarcel AhrensBayern
    Production driverHannes Schamberger
    Production driverAntonio AlloccaLkw Umsetz. Bayern u.Potsdam
    Production driverSibylle Follmer
    Production driverIvica Rahija
    Production driverJan LuoPers. Driver Chr. Waltz & Cast
    Production driverCarina Hlusiakspeziell für AD zuständig
    Production driverAndreas SchumacherCast&Crew
    Production driverPeter MettTruck-Driver Technik
    Personal driverDirk Niemeyer
    Personal driverAlexander Müller-LenhartzOrlando Bloom
    Personal driverAndreas LoiblJeremy Bolt & Robert Kulzer
    Personal driverJan BludauLogan Lerman
    Personal driverElvin RookPaul Anderson
    Personal driverAlexander Schimpf
    Personal driverAndreas PauliMilla Jovovich
    Personal driverLaszlo SomogyiMatthew Macfadyen
    PA internJenifère NieschmidtAD Runner 2nd Unit
    PA internPaul WolfStage PA/Prod. Office Berlin
    ScreenwriterAndrew Davies
    Literary sourceAlexandre Dumas
    Script readerSimon HauschildFür Constantin Film
    Production sound mixerRoland Winke
    Production sound mixerHenning Thölert2nd unit
    Boom operatorPeter Brücklmair
    Second boom operatorThomas Wallis
    Special effects technicianTobias SchroeterBreakaways, special props
    Special effects technicianZoltan Toth
    Special effects technicianKlaus MielichSFX technical & crew co-ordina
    Special effects technicianTill Hertrich
    Special effects technicianTorsten Knappca. 2 Wochen
    Special effects technicianMarkus Geiger
    Model makerSusanna Jerger@ miniature unit
    Model makerGunnar Zimmer
    Model makerJosef Schmidtfür 7 Wochen
    Model makerAlexander Friedrich [1]Miniature Unit Lead Modelmaker
    Model makerHolger Delfs
    Assistant stunt coordinatorSandra Barger
    Fight choreographerMichael Bornhütterfight arranger for Nick Powell/+"Guard"
    Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrsfür BUFF Connection
    Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
    Stuntman/womanAlexander Padrutt
    Stuntman/womanJoshua GrotheStuntplayer
    Stuntman/womanAlexander Macküber Buff Connection
    Stuntman/womanBernhard SchirmerSpielpferd Porthos Stunt
    Stuntman/womanAsuka Tovazzifür Buff Connection Berlin
    Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
    Stuntman/womanTimo HonsaBodyguard, Kardinal Guard
    Stuntman/womanMarkus PütterichCardinal Guard über Buff
    Stuntman/womanThomas HacikogluStuntdouble D´Artagnans Father
    Stuntman/womanFred Hady
    Stuntman/womanThomas Schubertüber Buff-Connection
    Stuntman/womanUlrik BruchholzStuntplayer - Spanischer Soldat
    Stuntman/womanMarco Albrechtstunt player
    Stuntman/womanIlian SimeonowStunt Performer Cardinal Guard
    Stuntman/womanZsolt SeraReitdouble Rochefort über Buff
    Stuntman/womanSwen Raschka
    Stuntman/womanAlessija Lausefür Buff Connection
    Stuntman/womanDaniel Stockhorst
    Stuntman/womanMike Möller
    Stuntman/womanJörg EllmerStuntman- für Buff
    Stuntman/womanMoritz FischerPferdestunts und Stuntrolle
    Stuntman/womanAlrik Kreemke
    Stuntman/womanStephani BurkhardStuntdouble Gabriella Wilde
    Stuntman/womanSascha GirndtDouble Luke Evans & Orlando Bloom
    Stuntman/womanHeiko KiesowStuntdouble Portos
    Stuntman/womanAlois KnappsStunt Performer
    Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
    Stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
    Stuntman/womanZoltan Toth
    Stunt riggerRalph Güthler
    Stunt riggerMarc Sieger
    Stunt riggerPetr Dvorak
    Horse masterVanessa Wieduwiltfür Buff Connection
    Horse trainerMayura Wolla
    Animal trainerSuzanne Struben SeraPferdetrainer f BuffConnection
    Caterer (cook on set)Mehdi Ben FredjIn Auftrag von Mama®
    Project managerKlaas BylWebgate Verwaltung & Dailies
    Set medicBetty HellwigSet Medic
    Stand inDaniel ReberLogan Lerman/D'Artagnan Bayern

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Constantin Film [de]
    Impact Pictures [us]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Animals for FilmFilmtierschule SchweunekePferdegespanne
    Animals for FilmTierschule TelligmannRinder Hunde Schwein
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzBERLIN/ Babelsberg
    Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen/Kleindarst./Stand-Ins Bayern
    StuntsFilmpferde.comStuntpferde/ -reiter
    Lighting and UtilitiesBalloonlight Carsten Thoms
    Finance/Law/InsuranceFranz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbHVersicherung teilw.
    Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
    Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsManthey Bürotechnik OHGKopierer, Drucker
    Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
    Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
    Production ServicesCena Catering Germany
    Production ServicesCena Catering InternationalKomparsen Catering
    Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHdiv. Filmfahrzeuge
    Production ServicesFilm Service BerlinCateringhelfer
    Production Servicesfilm-mobile gmbhfilm-mobilette
    Production ServicesfilmobilAufenthaltsmoibe
    Production ServicesHerz MedicalgroupSet Medic
    Production ServicesHillingwer Catering GmbH & Co. KGCrewcatering
    Production ServicesK.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDERBerlin-Unit sub bloc
    Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
    Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbHBayern/Berlin/Potsda
    Production ServicesMB Security
    Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus (Potsdam)
    Production Servicesnila - service rund ums wohnenHousekeeping / Vermietung
    Production ServicesNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceSwing Move`s (TRANSLUX)
    Production ServicesSetaco BTAufenthaltsmobil
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHMietwagen
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDSV ShuttleserviceDSV SHUTTLESERVICE
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceMATECO Move`s 14.10.
    Transportation, Travel and Accomodationon the movieDrivers
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
    DecorationSaurus GmbHBauten Bamberg Würzb
    DecorationSet-CleanerRegale Regale....
    DecorationUnternehmen SchönRigger & mobiles Gerüstlager 7t, München
    Locations and StudiosBavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH
    Makeup and HairMaskenatelier Babelsberg [de]Maskenspiegelverleih
    PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
    PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
    Special Effectspyro.labs BerlinKrähennest mit Kanonenturm, El. Candles
    Vehicles and aircraftson the movie
    EquipmentFilmton Service Heiko Hinderks GmbH
    Film Processing/TransfersARRI Media GmbH
    Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbHadditional Sound Design

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 01/09/2011