© ZDF
© ZDF
TV Series | 2020-2021 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Udo KroschwaldJan Reuter [SS]
Nike FuhrmannKaroline Joost [SS]
Dominic BoeerLars Pöhlmann [SS]
Mathias JungeKai Timmermann [SS]
Sidsel HindhedeStine Bergendahl [SS]
Katharina BlaschkeDr. Helene Sturbeck [SS]
Nicole ErnstStefanie Horn [SSR]
Silke MatthiasRoswitha Prinzler [SSR]
Philippe BrenninkmeyerIan MacPherson [GS]
Paul AhrensAnton Voss [L]
Theresa Sophie AlbertLotte Krämer [LE]
Jale ArikanTanja Albert [LE]
Lilly BarshyNicola [LE]
Imme Beccard
Sabine Felmy [LE]
Birte BergRegine Hagen [LE]
Nico Birnbaum
Tibor Müller [LE]
Leon Blaschke
Niklas Fellner [LE]
Bastian von BömchesDr. Steffen [LE]
Till ButterbachArno Weiss [LE]
Imke BüchelGertie Jaschke [LE]
Maximilian DirrRene Fischer [LE]
Ole EisfeldDr. Rainer Ludwig [LE]
Pinar ErincinFranziska Wagner [LE]
Christiane FillaGrischa Walter [LE]
Wolfgang Finckn.a. [LE]
Katrin FlüsMeike Alvers [LE]
Lea FreundLena Brüggemann [LE]
Daniel FriesMark Schmidtmayer [LE]
Fabian Hanis
Robin Alt [LE]
Katrin Hansmeier
Nadja Meissner [LE]
Timo HastenpflugMats Zepf [LE]
Jörn Hentschel
Manfred Rohde [LE]
Thilo HerrmannRichard Lister [LE]
Michael IhnowRoger Krupke [LE]
Cornelia IvancanTanja Beyer [LE]
Christoph Kottenkamp
David Meissner [LE]
Lorenz Christian KöhlerGuido Holzapfel [LE]
Stefan KönigStefan Windgassen [LE]
Mirko Lang
Björn Rüggeberg [LE]
Helga LauensteinDoris Petersen [LE]
Alma LeibergKarin Sellmann [LE]
Lennart Lemster
n.a. [LE]
Matthias Luckey
Markus Förster [LE]
Tom MikullaIngo Keller [LE]
Christin NicholsJenny Hansen [LE]
Anthony Paul
Nils Berger [LE]
Maximilian PekrulTjerk Ahlers [LE]
Sarina Radomski
Svenja Ohlert [LE]
Florian Reiners
Sascha Griebe [LE]
Guido A. SchickThiess Hennings [LE]
Nela SchmitzJenny Weber [LE]
Nils Schulz
Mark Schmidtmeyer [LE]
Katharina SpieringGabriele Voss [LE]
Wolf-Dietrich SprengerWilhelm Struckmann [LE]
Benjamin Stoll
Tommy Wacker [LE]
Charles ToulouseHans-Hermann Lang [LE]
Susann Uplegger
n.a. [LE]
Iris von Kluge
Miriam Walbeck [LE]
Anne Weber
Andrea Voss [LE]
Alexander WeiseBenjamin Küster [LE]
Dietrich AdamRobert Wenkmann [SRE]
Jonas Anders
Florian Hein (F: Ausgesorgt ) [SRE]
Konstantin BezJan Funke [SRE]
Oska Melina Borcherding
Rieke Hennings [SRE]
Uke BosseKonrad Koppe [SRE]
Hans BrücknerWolfgang Frenzen [SRE]
Tania Carlin
Stefanie Pohl [SRE]
Elzemarieke de Vos
Jennifer Scheuerman [SRE]
Diana Ebert
Annika Wohlgemut [SRE]
Julia EffertzIlka Scheer [SRE]
Andreas ErfurthSkipper [SRE]
Sebastian FaustJoe Felmy [SRE]
Arne FiedlerArne Lürsen [SRE]
Valentino FortuzziTim Frenzen [SRE]
Valentin FruntkeMike Schulze [SRE]
Ella Gaiser
Ms Boeckhoff [SRE]
Florian Gerteis
Julian Voss [SRE]
Stephan HoffmannJürgen Frischmann [SRE]
Maximilian JaenischMaik Petermann [SRE]
Luzie Juckenburg
Tina [SRE]
Daniel Littau
Sönke Neuhaus [SRE]
Mara Luka
Hannah Eilers [SRE]
Marco MatthesDr. Christian Pohl [SRE]
Adriana MöbiusLili Göllnitz [SRE]
David Nádvornik
Jonas Tangens [SRE]
Linda PöppelManu Griebe (Asche zu Asche ) [SRE]
Nora QuestNele Holm [SRE]
Andreas RüdigerGunnar Gerber [SRE]
Christian Sabisch
Frank Hagenbach [SRE]
Lena SchmidtkeGreta Matthes [SRE]
Anton Fatoni Schneider
Björn Bucholz [SRE]
Isabel SchosnigNicole Seyffert [SRE]
Barbara Seifert
Nicole Wellenmacher [SRE]
Franziska Steinhaus
Paula Anders [SRE]
Thomas Stier-KochBen Zenker [SRE]
Johannes StoltThorsten Kohlmayers [SRE]
Ronald TopRuud Jonker [SRE]
Malin UschkureitMitarbeiterin im Kostüm [SRE]
Marla Weedermann
Paula Ringsdorf [SRE]
Sascha Weingarten
Sascha [SRE]
Jennifer Wollny
Ilka Paulsen [SRE]
Jack AtkinTim Schmid [SR]
Maximilian Brauer [1]Paul Beyer [SR]
Carsten CanigliaOle Golz [SR]
Viktoria GabryschSvenja Schwenke [SR]
Alexandra GottschlichDr. Schuster [SR]
Thorsten HamerOle Jennings [SR]
Nadim Jarrar
Simon the paramedic [SR]
Barbara Krabbe
Jutta Klinke [SR]
Dagmar Laurens
Frau Jungholz [SR]
Antonia Leichtle
Alexandra Lämmle [SR]
Darja MahotkinRicarda Solms [SR]
Richard Manualpillai
gas station attendant [SR]
Jasmin MehlingRike Kröger (Folge "Schmerz") [SR]
Andreas PapeTill Hecht [SR]
Folke PaulsenFrank Schäfer / Paul Marklund (F: Wolfstod ) [SR]
Ilona RaytmanAnne Jespen [SR]
Stephan Schäfer
Stefan Deichmann [SR]
Anne Ebel
Tanja Zettel [BP]
Viola MüllerAnne [BP]
Frank Schubert
Matthias Wagenmacher [BP]
Jörg Kunze
Jens Kemper
Lieselotte VoßSara Wagner

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Dailies operatorSatomi Kawaguchi5. Block Folgen 385, 386, 387 und 388
ColoristRuben SpitzBlock 5: 370-377
Director of photographyJakob Ebert5 episodes, Arri Alexa
Director of photographyAndreas Tams4 episodes
Director of photographyRudi SchröderBlock 6
Director of photographyJacques KestingEpisode 385,386,387,388
Camera operatorAlexander Preuß-Kabel4. Block
Camera operatorJacques Kesting
Camera operatorMichael SchneiderB-Cam, 5 Episodes
Drone camera operatorJakob Ebert
Steadicam operatorRaymond Kesting2 SD
Steadicam operatorJacques Kesting
1st assistant cameraRaymond KestingA-Cam, Alexa Plus, CP2s & Alura Studio Zooms
1st assistant cameraSamuel GrasbergerALEXA / B-Cam / 2 Blocks
1st assistant cameraJan KremzowZusatz Block 5
1st assistant cameraCarl EversA-Cam
1st assistant cameraSandra Höhlein5 DT
1st assistant cameraBurkhard KleinALEXA / B-Cam / 18 SD
1st assistant cameraChristian PasseriA-Camera, Alexa, 8 Shooting days
2nd assistant cameraManuel Trompke[Data Wrangler, Digital Loader & 2nd AC (2x ARRI ALEXA PLUS)]
2nd assistant cameraChristian Passeriand B-Cam Focus Puller, 39 Shooting days
2nd assistant cameraBurkhard KleinALEXA
2nd assistant cameraSamuel GrasbergerALEXA, STEADICAM
Data wrangler / digital loaderManuel TrompkeData Wrangler, Digital Loader & 2nd AC (2x ARRI ALEXA PLUS)
Still photographerMarc Meyerbröker
Costume designerHeike FademrechtFolge 389,393,395,401
Costume designerSusanne Roggendorf
Assistant costume designerRene Seibold
Assistant costume designerNadine Wäldchen
DirectorSascha Thiel
DirectorAnn-Kristin Knubben
DirectorDirk Pientka
DirectorOliver Dommenget
DirectorOren Schmuckler
1st AD (local system)Tatjana PagelsRegie: Dirk Pientka
1st AD (local system)Martin BeyerleEpisode 385,386,387,388
1st AD (local system)Roman BrandtBlock
1st AD (local system)Maik Johanns2x5 Folgen - R.: S. Thiel & D. Pientka
1st AD (local system)Vanessa Arnold4 Folgen
Script supervisorConstanze WesthovenD. Pientka
Script continuityJana Sterneckert
Script continuityConstanze Westhoven
Script continuityBea Reese4 Folgen
Extras coordinatorFranziska Steinhagen
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz3 DT
EditorDagmar Dick
GafferRico Schulze-Zeitz23 Folgen
Lighting technician / electricianPatrick Wächter
Lighting technician / electricianLessing SwanepoelZusatz steiger
Additional electricianVitali Kirsch
Makeup artist / hair stylistLena Brendle
Makeup artist / hair stylistRosa Singhofen9 Folgen
Makeup artist / hair stylistRebecca Koch
Production designerHarald Turzer2. Halbjahr 16 Folgen
Prop masterTom ThollBlock 7
Prop masterThorsten Grünhagel5 Folgen
Standby propsMarco Minierski
Standby propsMichaela OdiernaBlock 5
Standby propsAnika ´Nika´ Reichenbach4 Folgen
Property assistantVincent Toitot
Assistant stand by propsRené HelfrichBlock 5
Location scoutMark Olaf Formanek
Graphic artistKati Linke
Property driverThomas RingelBlock 1, 4 and 5
Property driverRené HelfrichBlock 2, 3, 6, 7
Production managerTheo LeipertBlock 1-3
Assistant production managerSandy Ehrhardt25 Folgen
Unit managerHeiko BeckerBlock 5&6 // Regie Oliver Dommenget & Annie Knubben
Unit managerChristine Hopert
Unit managerMichael Herbell
BlockerMayk NöskeBerlin und Wismar
Production driverKatja Schubert [1]
Production driverFrank Gust
ScreenwriterPatrick Lorenz
ScreenwriterChristoph Callenberg
Production sound mixerMartin Witte
Production sound mixerDirk HomannFeb.-Juli, Sept.-Dezember
Boom operatorAndreas OttoBlocks 5; 6; 2 ( August to December) 6 days reshoot Block 1 May
Boom operatorSavvas KontouSubstitution - 3 shooting days
Boom operatorRael Anderson
Boom operatorGert Blumhagen
Stunt coordinatorHannes Pastor
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Stunt coordinatorRené Layfür Double Action
Stunt riggerAlexander Kusmak

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmLEON ActionteamPolice Dog
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wantedBerlin
Extras/Bit PlayerKomparsenfischer
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON ActionteamProfessional actor:in police
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ConsultingADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH
Production ServicesFilm & MeerToilettenwagen
Production ServicesFilm & Meer
Production ServicesFilm & MeerAbsperrservice Berlin und Wismar
Production ServicesFilmservice-BBTag und Nachtbewachung
Production ServicesSchmackoFatz´Zz
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCrew Shuttle Colognevarious crew/cast shuttle services
CostumesLEON ActionteamUniform water police
CostumesLEON ActionteamPolice uniforms
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Ulla Gothe
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Ulla Gothe / Susanne Roggendorf
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHAmbulance / Emergency Medical Service Vehicle
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolice vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsStreifenwagen Vermietung Marco Noack

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Saturday, 09/03/2002