Heide Simon, actress, Berlin
© Urban Ruths 2018
  • Actress
Born 1947 (74 Years)

Basic data

LanguagesGerman Spanish
DialectsBavarian (Native dialect)
Immediate working areaBerlin
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Berlin
NationalityGerman
LicencesB (car) [eu]

Agency

Showreels

All videos

Training

Year 
1967 to 1970Schauspielschule Leonhard

Awards

YearAward
2015Ehrung als beste Schauspielerin auf dem Vaughan Film Festival in Kanada für "Der späte Vogel"
2015Produzentenpreis-Nominierung auf dem Sehsüchte Filmfestival 2015 für "Der späte Vogel"
2015Bester Film auf dem All 4 Love Film Festival San Francisco USA für "Der späte Vogel"
2015Bester Kurzfilm für "Der späte Vogel" beim Studio 35 Cinema Comedy Film Festival in Ohio USA
2015Filmpreis der Kulturstiftung der Sparkasse Karlsruhe für "Der späte Vogel"
2013Adolf Grimme-Preis in der Kategorie Fiktion für "Der letzte schöne Tag"
1997Oberhausener Theaterpreis - Beste Schauspielerin für die Darstellung der Rosel Krause in "Touristen"

Projects as actress

Filter
YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2021McLenBurger - Einmal im Leben (WT)TV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de]Markus HerlingDörte [SR]
2021Wolfsland - 20 Stunden (WT)TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]Cüneyt KayaElfriede Hecker [SR]
2021Legal AffairsTV Series, Degeto [de], rbb [de]Stefan BühlingNachbarin [SR]
2020
SOKO Stuttgart
TV Series, ZDF [de]Rainer MatsutaniIngrid Schaller [SR]
2019Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof ZooTV Series, Amazon Prime VideoPhilipp KadelbachLuise [SSR]
2019Tatort - Borowski und der Schatten des MondesTV-Movie (Series), NDR [de]Nicolai RohdeMargot Köhnke [SR]
2019
Harter Brocken - Die Fälscherin
TV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], Degeto [de]Anno SaulFrau Burkhardt [SR]
2019
Stralsund - Blutlinien
TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Lars HenningMeike Grist [SR]
2018Tatort - Die harte KernTV-Movie (Series), MDR [de]Helena HufnagelRosa Falk [SR]
2018ExtraklasseTV Movie, ZDF [de]Matthias TiefenbacherLuise Vechter [SR]
2017
Ein starkes Team - Tod einer Studentin
TV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Ulrich ZrennerElisabeth Wegen [SR]
2017
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer
TV Series, ZDF [de]Kai Meyer-RicksGretel Ücker [SR]
2017
SOKO Leipzig
TV Series, ZDF [de]Soleen YusefGudrun Schostak [SR]
2017Der Usedom-Krimi - WinterlichtTV-Movie (Series), ARD [de], NDR [de]Uwe JansonGaleristin [SR]
2017The Faithful's Greatest ActShort FilmAdrian GoigingerUte [L]
2017The Nameless DayTV Movie, ZDF [de]Volker SchlöndorffLinda Schelling [SR]
2016Das VerschwindenTV Series, ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]Hans-Christian SchmidFrau Stifter [BP]
2016Landgericht - Geschichte einer FamilieTV Movie (multi-part), ZDF [de]Matthias GlasnerFrau Dreis [SR]
2015
SOKO Wismar
TV Series, ZDF [de]Kerstin AhlrichsLuisa Wagner [LE]
2015StayShort FilmPierre-Yves DalkaRuth [L]

Projects as voice actress / speaker

YearTitleGenreRoleActor
2015The happiest Day in the Life of Olli MäkiFeature FilmRaijas Mutter [SR]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2011Bluthaus - Oper UAFrau Hallosch,Frau StachlKlaus WeiseTheater Bonn/ Schwetzinger SWR Festspiele
2010Das Ende des RegensElisabeth LawKlaus WeiseTheater Bonn
2009Die Rote Zora - OperGroßmutterJasmina HadziahmetovicKomische Oper Berlin
2006BankenstückMöldersVolker HesseMaxim Gorlki Theater
2005 - 2006Zum schönen Feierabend I - III UAMadonnaAnnette ReberMaxim Gorlki Theater
2005MuxmäuschenstillFrau SabetzkiVolker KönigMaxim Gorlki Theater
2004Dantons TodWeib Simons, Barères Gewissen.Christoph RoosNationaltheater Mannheim
2003 - 2004The Marx Brothers Radioshowdiv. FolgenAnnette ReberMaxim Gorlki Theater
2003Schwarze MilchPascha LawrenjowaAndrea MosesMaxim Gorlki Theater
2002Jud Sauer UAMitziAdriana AltarasMaxim Gorlki Theater
2002Die Jungfrau von OrleansKönigin IsabeauVolker SchmalöerSchspiel Essen
2001Im Weißen RößlDer KaiserVolker SchmalöerTheater Oberhausen
2000Ein paar Leute suchen das Glück...RuthKlaus WeiseTheater Oberhausen
2000Damen der GesellschaftMaggieHeinz KreidlTheater Oberhausen
1998BaalEmilie/SoubretteVolker SchmalöerTheater Oberhausen
1997Die Touristen UARosel KrauseKlaus WeiseTheater Oberhausen
1997Schlachtfest - Woyzeck UAGroßmutter/NarrKlaus WeiseTheater Oberhausen
1996RottweilerMutterAndrea HellerSchauspiel Essen
1994Die MöwePolina AndreevnaKlaus WeiseTheater Oberhausen
1993A Bloody English GardenMaisie KnightPeter SeuwenTheater Oberhausen
1993TätowierungJuliane WuchtFriederike VielstichTheater Oberhausen
1993Die Stützen der GesellschaftFräulein Martha BernickKlaus WeiseTheater Oberhausen
1992Nachtasyl Die Ausnahme u.dieRegelKwaschnjaRoberto CiulliTheater an der Ruhr
1990Der Marquis von KeithFreifrau von RosenkronThomas Schulte-MichelsBayerisches Staatsschauspiel
1988Lux in TenebrisMutter/3 FrauenKatharina ThalbachMünchner Volkstheater
1988Die GlückskuhKatharina KolbRuth DrexelMünchner Volkstheater
1988Kleist Projektdiv. RollenHans NeuenfelsTheater der Freien Voilksbühne
1987Liebe und Magie in Mamas KücheEro MironiPeter PalitzschTheater der Freien Voilksbühne
1987Trauer zu frühJoyceHans NeuenfelsTheater der Freien Voilksbühne
1985Robert GuiskardHelenaAlfred KirchnerSchauspielhaus Bochum
1984Die WändeChigha und die FrauDavid Mouchtar-SamoraiSchauspiel Frankfurt
1983Wassa ScheleanowaAnnaAdolf DresenSchauspiel Frankfurt
1983Happy EndLeutnant JaneIngo WaßerkaSchauspiel Frankfurt
1980Drei SchwesternNataljaThomas LanghoffSchauspiel Frankfurt
1979 - 1984Trommeln in der Nacht u.v.a.MarieKarl KneidlSchauspiel Frankfurt
1979Fürsorgezöglinge (Bambule)Frau LackRaymund RichterSchauspielhaus Bochum
1979Pioniere in IngolstadtBertaRaymund RichterSchauspielhaus Bochum
1978Maria MagdalenaMaria MagdalenaRaymund RichterSchauspielhaus Bochum
1978Einer für alle. Alle für einen.SchneiderinAlfred KirchnerSchauspiel Stuttgart
1978RotterHärtelChristof NelSchauspiel Stuttgart
1977Cyankali u.v.a.HeteDieter PfaffTheater am Turm Frankfurt a.M.
1976Die GeiselTeresaFrank HellmundTheater am Turm Frankfurt a.M.
1976Unser schönes Amerika UAAmy u. versch. RollenHermann TreuschTheater am Turm Frankfurt a.M.
1975Die BauernoperRennerinHermann TreuschTheater am Turm Frankfurt a.M.
1975Leonce und LenaLenaPeter ChatelTheater am Turm Frankfurt a.M.
1974 - 1977Germinal UACathérine MaheuR.W. FassbinderTheater am Turm Frankfurt a.M.
1974Onkel WanjaSonjaR.W. FassbinderTheater am Turm Frankfurt a.M.
1974König LearCordeliaDieter ReibleBühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel
1974Lichter der BohèmeEnriquetaDieter ReibleBühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel
1973Kabale und LiebeLuiseDieter ReibleBühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel
1972Juno und der PfauMaryAndreas WeißertBühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel

Basic data

Height160 cm
Body typeslim
Clothing size40/42
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourblond
Hair lengthmedium
Eye colourblue
NationalityGerman
LanguagesGerman Spanish
DialectsBavarian (Native dialect)
Voice typeAlto
LicencesB (car) [eu]
Immediate working areaBerlin
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Berlin
Associations