TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2020-2021 | Degeto [de], rbb [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting09/11/2020
End of shooting18/03/2021
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Lavinia WilsonLeo Roth [SS]
Maryam ZareeElena Caspari [SS]
Niels BormannCecil Graf von Carlsburg [SS]
Aaron Altarasn.a. [SSR]
Michaela CasparMimi Tahar [SSR]
Stefan KurtGötz Althaus [SSR]
Jacob Matschenzn.a. [SSR]
Rainer SellienKai Fontaine [SSR]
Annika KuhlUlli Fontaine [SSR]
Amelie KleinMia Fontaine [SSR]
Sebastian HülkThilo Hinrichs [SSR]
Sophie RoisClaudia Schörnig [SSR]
Helene GrassAnna Behrmann [SSR]
Leonie RainerSophie Jessen [SSR]
Björn von der Wellen
Nic Caspari [SSR]
Roland Wolf
Boris Klenk [SSR]
Camille DombrowskyLisa Hamann [LE]
Sven GerhardtChristian Ulreich [LE]
Odine JohneSaskia Leipold [LE]
Julius FeldmeierBolle [LE]
Vincent zur LindenMax Urban [LE]
Paul Michael StiehlerBen Birkle [LE]
Tom Keune
Dieter Paschke [SRE]
León SchröderAndy [SRE]
Axel WandtkeWilken Neumann [SRE]
Lena ReinholdPia Neumann [SRE]
Sven WalserStaatsanwalt [SRE]
Lenius JungNils Ulreich [SRE]
Flora Li ThiemannEmma [SRE]
Hans-Jürgen Alf
Sicherheitschef [SR]
Andreas AnkeMann in Schwarz [SR]
Damir AvdicDragan [SR]
Anna BrüggemannStaatsanwältin Hartung [SR]
Ivan Doan
Vladi [SR]
Ole EisfeldStefan Leuken [SR]
Timo FakhravarRifat [SR]
Iván Gallardon.a. [SR]
Vincent Krügern.a. [SR]
Thomas LehmannHajo Sandmeyer [SR]
Slavko PopadicMilos Novak [SR]
Marko PustisekPapa Novak [SR]
Mathias RenneisenAnwalt von Paschke [SR]
Rüdiger RudolphUwe [SR]
Thomas SchendelVolker Busse [SR]
Heide SimonNachbarin [SR]
Loretta SternJanine Strittmatter [SR]
Marlen Ulonska
Felicitas Heilmann [SR]
Mersiha HusagicJasna Novak [SR]
Ana KavalisMaria Perez [SR]
Blessing OsadolorBlessing [SR]
Matthias Pauln.a. [SR]
Jörg PintschFrank [SR]
Reiki von CarlowitzMarlen Hinrichs [SR]
Steffen GrothLutz Birkle [SR]
Paul HammAlbert Leuken [SR]
Hubertus HartmannHerbert Linkowski [SR]
Lena KupkeNana Kempf [SR]
Martin LangenbeckJürgen Schott [SR]
Bryan Kaime LomuriaOsaru [SR]
Dirk SchoedonBundespolizist [SR]
Valerie StollJulia Perez [SR]
Johannes SuhmGunther Roth [SR]
Katharina WeitzendorfFritzi Leuken [SR]
Rainer WinkelvossWolf-Dieter [SR]
Tom JahnBernd [SR]
Tatjana JuryReporterin 1 [SR]
Greta KasaloIva [SR]
Johannes LangeTom [BP]
Susanne MennerJournalistin [BP]
Arndt Schwering-SohnreyKommissar Nauroth [BP]
Theres EglinskiAnwältin Anne [BP]
Benjamin Fischeranderer Pascal [BP]
Lisa FlachmeyerDagmar [BP]
Tobias M. GieseckeJournalist F. [BP]
Jens GrunwaldKellner [BP]
Annie Kathleen TrettinNora - Model [BP]
Robin MeisnerJungkommissar

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKerstin Barow
Post production supervisorStefanie Fiebig
Vfx supervisorNoah Hähnel
Motion graphics designerRick Baxstar
multiply apps, screens on Devices, etc... VFX
multiply apps, screens on Devices, etc... VFX
Screen designerRick Baxstar
Dailies coloristKilian Maraz
Block 1
Block 1
Director of photographyJulian Hohndorf
Eps 1,2,3,6,8
Eps 1,2,3,6,8
Director of photographyJan Prahl
Camera operatorHeiko Rahnenführer
Aerial Camera Operator
Aerial Camera Operator
Drone camera operatorKalle Klein
Pilot
Pilot
1st assistant cameraFranca Heiden
ARRI Amira
ARRI Amira
1st assistant cameraLeon Knetsch
1st assistant cameraKolja Seibold
1st assistant cameraJohannes Päch
A Cam block 1
A Cam block 1
1st assistant cameraKris Kraffert
2nd assistant cameraMarcel de Haas
B- Camera Tage
B- Camera Tage
2nd assistant cameraElisa-Christin Knüpfer
Alexa Mini , Block 1
Alexa Mini , Block 1
2nd assistant cameraJacob Bestgen
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraTina Paffen
A Cam Block 3
A Cam Block 3
2nd assistant cameraLeon Knetsch
Rear projection plates operatorKhamsanith Sivilay
Plate Assistent abspielen
Plate Assistent abspielen
Rear projection plates operatorJannik Klingel
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorBeata Wyzgol
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projectmanager
Projectmanager
Rear projection plates operatorAchim Viander
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Casting directorMaria Rölcke
Casting directorCornelia Mareth
Casting assistantJohanna Zwarg
Costume designerKatrin Unterberger
Assistant costume designerUta Linnenbrink
WardrobeRita Csulik
WardrobeFranziska Clement
WardrobeAsya Erge
Junior Garderobe
Junior Garderobe
Costume interpreterDaniela Bimek
Kostümanfertigungen/Kostümänderungen
Kostümanfertigungen/Kostümänderungen
DirectorRanda Chahoud
DirectorStefan Bühling
1st AD (local system)Sherard Jayasuriya
1st AD (local system)Alisa Leptihn
2nd AD crowd (local system)Emil Stege
2. Block
2. Block
2nd AD crowd (local system)Mareike Danisch
Script supervisorSandra Pöggel
7 Tage Vertret
7 Tage Vertret
Script supervisorCarsten Bergemann
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz
6 DT
6 DT
Extras coordinatorFelix Florian Seyfert
EditorNatali Barrey
EditorAdrienne Hudson
Assistant editorLukas Leistritz
Key gripMichael Behrends
Key gripMoritz Weber
Drone pilotFlorian Felix Reeh
GafferHeinrich Harndt
GafferHolger Ohlhus
Best boyOlaf Richter
Additional electricianRaban Jakob Friedrich
Additional electricianChristof Stammberger
Lighting assistantLouis Schmidt
Makeup artist / hair stylistKitty Kratschke
Makeup artist / hair stylistPaula Leupold
Makeup artist / hair stylistFrauke Pira
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Rosset
ComposerDavid Grabowski
ComposerJonas Nay
ProducerBenjamin Benedict
Delegate producerKristina Henning
Executive producerProf. Dr. Christian Schertz
Executive producerMartina Zöllner
Executive producerChristoph Pellander
ProducerKaroline Griebner
Assistant-/ junior-producerSophie Mellmann
Creative producerRanda Chahoud
Production designerJuliane Friedrich
Assistant production designerKrystyna Granitza
Art department assistantMaria Jende
Prop masterAndreas Horstmann
Prop masterAndreas Bucher-Weberling
Standby propsOlaf Kronenthal
episode 4,5,7
episode 4,5,7
Standby propsPeggy Dix
Standby propsStefan Pepe Baumgärtner
Set dresserMelanie Peter
Zusatz
Zusatz
Assistant stand by propsLaura Wernik
Location scoutTobias Palmer
Scenic painterEva-Maria Müller
Graphic artistStefanie Rothkötter
additional graphic design
additional graphic design
Property driverKevin Kerle
Art department traineeMaria Jende
Art department traineeWeda-Josephine Poppinga
Postproduction managerDorit Heidel-Wensky
Cine plus Media Service (inhouse)
Cine plus Media Service (inhouse)
Line producerKatja Hartwig
Film financing coordinatorKerstin Plake
Production managerStefan Hiller
Production coordinatorHeike Söllig
Covid coordinatorNils-Philipp von Westernhagen
Assistant production managerNina Buzalka
Corona Test Koordinatorin
Corona Test Koordinatorin
Unit managerRene von Bodisco
Erstellung Drehplan vor Drehbeginn
Erstellung Drehplan vor Drehbeginn
Unit managerMaik Winter
Location manager (local system)Eric Geidel
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Set manager/ floor managerLars Rieken
Assistant set/floor managerDanny M. Spreer
Set runnerPaula Gulich
Set runnerSebastian Trübner
Production driverAndreas Abraham
Production driverHinrich Deegen
1. Block Berlin
1. Block Berlin
Production driverRalf Lumme
Head writerLena Kammermeier
Head writerFelice Götze
ScreenwriterChristine Heinlein
ScreenwriterChristoph Callenberg
ScreenwriterThomas André Szabó
ScreenwriterFlorian Wentsch
StoryVeronica Priefer
StoryYves Hensel
Production sound mixerMichael Junge
Boom operatorTobias Kropp
Boom operatorBoris Wolfrum
Boom operatorSavvas Kontou
Addition - 16 shooting days
Addition - 16 shooting days
Second boom operatorManuel Neie
1. Tag
1. Tag
Sound designerClemens Ringelhan
Sound designerPaul Wilke
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friese
Special effects technicianSkadi Schulz
Special effects technicianRonny Horning
Stunt coordinatorRoland Leyer
Stuntman/womanJana Reinhardt
Double Lavinia Wilson
Double Lavinia Wilson
Stuntman/womanMelanie Benna
Dbl.
Dbl.
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarth
stunt double: Lavinia Wilson
stunt double: Lavinia Wilson
Stunt riggerKristoffer Fuss
Commissioning editorKerstin Freels
Commissioning editorClaudia Luzius
Hygiene officerFelix Florian Seyfert
Intimacy director/coordinatorJulia Effertz

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Extras/Bit PlayerBerlin City Cops
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
heavy ABC protective clothing / breathing apparatus // specialist advice
heavy ABC protective clothing / breathing apparatus // specialist advice
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Professional actor:in police
Professional actor:in police
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Katrin Unterberger
KB: Katrin Unterberger
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Katrin Unterberger
KB: Katrin Unterberger
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Katrin Unterberger
KB: Katrin Unterberger
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsHilmar Stehr - Fotomontagen und Filmgrafik
Photo montages
Photo montages
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Police
Police
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Fire brigade, ambulance, professional fire and rescue service
Fire brigade, ambulance, professional fire and rescue service
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Police vehicles
Police vehicles
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
car plates
car plates

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Benjamin Benedict2021Filmfest Hamburg [de]Special prize of the VFFNominated
Kristina Henning2021Filmfest Hamburg [de]Special prize of the VFFNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 19/12/2021, 9.45 PM