The Nameless Day

    All titles (2)
    TV Movie | 2017 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting27/02/2017
    End of shooting31/03/2017
    LocationsErfurt, Berlin, Potsdam
    Filming regionsEast Germany

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Thomas ThiemeJakob Franck [L]
    Devid StriesowWinther [L]
    Ursina Lardi
    Doris Winther [L]
    Stephanie AmarellEsther Winther [L]
    Thomas PrennJan Roland [SR]
    Christian KuchenbuchKommissar André Block [SR]
    Tina EngelMarion Siedler [SR]
    Jochanah MahnkeSandra Horn [SR]
    Anja SchiffelSigrid Horn [SR]
    Jan MessutatDr. Jordan [SR]
    Heide SimonLinda Schelling [SR]
    Barbara KrzoskaAnja Ring [SR]
    Otto BigalkePatrick Jordan [SR]
    Toni TraumCan - Polizist [BP]
    Michael IhnowRechtsmediziner
    Malina HarbortEsther

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantJanina Bukowski
    Vfx producerCatrina Chelariu
    Cine Chromatix
    Cine Chromatix
    Vfx producerRufin Wiesemann
    Cine Chromatix
    Cine Chromatix
    Vfx supervisorJohannes Mewes
    Vfx supervisorMarkus Frank
    VFX production coordinatorJennifer Wagner
    Digital compositor / compositing artistTobias Kruppa
    Digital compositor / compositing artistKristin Feist
    Digital compositor / compositing artistAlexander Marschner
    Digital compositor / compositing artistMaximilian Buske
    Digital compositor / compositing artistBirger Schirrmeister
    Digital compositor / compositing artistMartin Springer
    ColoristTobias Wiedmer
    Cine Chromatix KG
    Cine Chromatix KG
    Director of photographyTomas Erhart
    Additional photographyNiklas J. Hoffmann
    B-Cam
    B-Cam
    1st assistant cameraKristian Lerch
    Amira | A-Cam
    Amira | A-Cam
    1st assistant cameraAndreas Hoberg
    Amira, B-Cam
    Amira, B-Cam
    2nd assistant cameraLisa Wunderlich
    A+B Cam
    A+B Cam
    Data wrangler / digital loaderLukas Pfaff
    AMIRA ProRes 4444 2K
    AMIRA ProRes 4444 2K
    Still photographerConny Klein
    Casting directorSuse Marquardt
    Casting assistantMaren Friedrich
    Extras/bit player castingQuentin Wojtas
    Agentur filmgesichter
    Agentur filmgesichter
    Costume designerHeike Hütt
    Assistant costume designerBirgit Hofbauer
    WardrobeYlva Sofka
    Additional wardrobeDavid Werer
    DirectorVolker Schlöndorff
    1st AD (local system)Kai Siggelkow
    Assistant to directorAnne Thieme
    Script continuitySusanne Liebetrau
    Script continuityAnke Wagner
    2 Wochen Vertretung
    2 Wochen Vertretung
    EditorJulia Oehring
    Assistant editorAndreas Lipke
    Key gripSandro Eichler
    GripAndreas Fischer
    GafferJustus Hasenzahl Tavares
    Best boyHolger Ohlhus
    Lighting technician / electricianMarc Wiesenthal
    Lighting assistantTim Bornhöfft
    Makeup artist / hair stylistRagna Jornitz
    Makeup artist / hair stylistWolfgang Böge
    Music supervisorMichael Beckmann
    ProducerJens Christian Susa
    ProducerMartin Choroba
    Executive producerJens Christian Susa
    Legal affairsAlecsander Faroga
    Assistant to producerCornelia Schacht
    Production designerSusanne Hopf
    Assistant production designerNils Herkendell
    Szenenbild: S.Hopf
    Szenenbild: S.Hopf
    Art directorAxel Nocker
    Construction managerMichael Reinemann
    Construction coordinatorRemo Stecher
    Prop masterSascha Strutz
    Standby propsTorsten Kuhne
    Set dresserSolveigh Sprengel
    Location scoutMarei Wenzel
    Property driverFelix Eckert
    Art department traineePelin Gebhard
    Production managerPeter Hartwig
    CalculationMarcus Boehnke
    Einreichkalkulation
    Einreichkalkulation
    Production coordinatorTheresa Bölke
    PL: Peter Hartwig
    PL: Peter Hartwig
    Unit managerInes Frederich
    Location manager (local system)Sven Arnold [1]
    Berlin
    Berlin
    Location manager (local system)Stephan Richter
    Thüringen
    Thüringen
    Location manager (local system)Jörg Isenhardt
    Transportation captainMichael Höhne
    Assistant set/floor managerSascha Esche
    Erfurt-Anteil ( eine Drehwoche / als Set-AL)
    Erfurt-Anteil ( eine Drehwoche / als Set-AL)
    Production driverGregor Badde
    Set RunnerJulian Sellnow
    ScreenwriterVolker Schlöndorff
    Literary sourceFriedrich Ani
    Production sound mixerGunnar Voigt
    Boom operatorSebastian Riegel
    Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
    Sound designerKirsten Kunhardt
    Adr recordistMiles Kann
    Foley artistPeter Deininger
    Stuntman/womanWolfgang Lindner
    Sturz in Scherben
    Sturz in Scherben
    Stuntman/womanSteven Lehmann
    Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
    Commissioning editorReinhold Elschot
    Commissioning editorElke Müller
    Child supervisorUlrike Loll
    Marketing, public relationHeike Ackermann

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH

    Distributing companies

    CompanyComment
    ZDF Studios GmbH (formerly ZDF Enterprises) [de]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
    Arri Amira/ UP`s
    Arri Amira/ UP`s
    GripMaier Bros. GmbH
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
    Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
    Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
    Komparsenabrechnung
    Komparsenabrechnung
    Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
    Fußmattenservice
    Fußmattenservice
    Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
    + Trailer +Equipment
    + Trailer +Equipment
    Production Serviceshiasberlin
    Masken-&Kostümmobil
    Masken-&Kostümmobil
    Production ServicesStar's Dinner Express GmbH
    Catering
    Catering
    CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
    KB: Heike Hütt
    KB: Heike Hütt
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
    Kostümequipment
    Kostümequipment
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
    KB: Heike Hütt
    KB: Heike Hütt
    CostumesWas ihr wollt
    KB: Heike Hütt
    KB: Heike Hütt
    CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
    KB: Heike Hütt
    KB: Heike Hütt
    DecorationBaubühne GmbH
    Altes Haus
    Altes Haus
    DecorationVorfilm
    Vehicles and aircraftsKrankenwagenverleih Berlin
    Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespace
    diverse Fahrzeuge
    diverse Fahrzeuge
    Image (VFX)Cine Chromatix KG
    Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
    Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Volker Schlöndorff2017Int. Filmfestival Mannheim-HeidelbergNeue Deutsche FilmeNominated
    Jens Christian Susa2017Hamburger FilmfestProduzentenpreis für dt. FernsehproduktionenNominated
    Martin Choroba2017Hamburger FilmfestProduzentenpreis für dt. FernsehproduktionenNominated
    Tomas Erhart2018NY Festival - Worlds Best TV & Films [us]Silver World Medal KameraWinner
    Tomas Erhart2018Romy [at]Beste Bildgestaltung TV-FilmWinner
    Volker Schlöndorff2018NY Festival - Worlds Best TV & Films [us]Gold World Medal RegieWinner
    Volker Schlöndorff2018NY Festival - Worlds Best TV & Films [us]Silver World Medal DrehbuchWinner
    Volker Schlöndorff2018Romy [at]Bester TV-FilmNominated
    Volker Schlöndorff2018Romy [at]Beste Regie TV-FilmWinner
    Volker Schlöndorff2018Deutsches Fernsehkrimi-Festival [de]WettbewerbNominated

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 05/02/2018