TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2019-2020 | Amazon Prime Video | Coming of Age, Drama | Czech Republic, Germany, Italy, USA

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jana McKinnonChristiane [SS]
Lena UrzendowskyStella [SS]
Lea DrindaBabsi [SS]
Michelangelo FortuzziBenno [SS]
Jeremias MeyerAxel [SS]
Bruno AlexanderMichi [SS]
Angelina Häntsch
Karin [SS]
Sebastian Urzendowsky
Christiane's father Robert [SS]
Detlef BotheDetlef [LE]
Bernd Hölscher
Günther [SSR]
Hildegard SchmahlBabsi's grandmother Ann [SSR]
Valerie KochStella's mother Nati [SSR]
Nik XhelilajDijan [SSR]
Heiner HardtHorst Radzun [SSR]
Tom GronauMatze [SSR]
Mai Duong KieuLamai [SSR]
Ralf Dittrichgrandfather of Christiane [SSR]
Tonio Arango
Tristan [SSR]
Nico Ramon KleemannUwe [SSR]
Gerhard LiebmannMaster Locksmith [SSR]
Fine SendelMareike [SSR]
Heide SimonLuise [SSR]
Joachim FoersterJohnny [SSR]
Nadja EngelGroßmutter von Christane F. [SSR]
Andreas AnkePaulchen [SR]
Andreas BichlerPolizist [SR]
Attila Georg BorlanCaretaker [SR]
Ulrich BrandhoffHerr Liebmann [SR]
Rosa EnskatDoctor [SR]
Michael IhnowStaatsanwalt [SR]
Kyra Sophia KahreMarion [SR]
Peter KockPensionär [SR]
Tom Lass
Hans [SR]
Peter MikluszHorst Rieck [SR]
Thomas NiehausChef [SR]
Monika Oschek
Kollegin [SR]
Hannah SchillerFriederike [SR]
Norbert StößPriest [SR]
Hendrik HeutmannMagnus [SR]
Martin Hornjudge [SR]
Fabian RaabeJens [SR]
Jörg SeyerArzt [SR]
Mariella AumannHildegard [SR]
Kya-Celina BaruckiPetra [SR]
Marko DyrlichFrank [SR]
Torsten MichaelisKiosk Seller [SR]
Noemi Liv NicolaisenDrogenmädchen 1 [SR]
Leonard Fuchsn.n. [SR]
Tante [SR]Nina Niknafs
Maximilian GehrlingerHenning [SRE]
Sebastian GriegelLothar [SRE]
Jürgen Haugtba [SRE]
Daniel KraussChief Doctor [SRE]
Christian SchneeweißBouncer [SRE]
Alix HeyblomAngie [SRE]
Oskar NetzelGerdes [SRE]
Anna Shirin HabedankSvenja [SRE]
Joe WeintraubOnkel Andreas [SRE]
Philomena Köbelegirl from toilet [BP]
Leonie WesselowSonja [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristl Druxeis
Assistant production accountantSeralp Kaethner
1st ADAndi Lang
2nd AD KeyTina Rexilius
2nd AD CrowdRosa Mylord
3rd ADKristina Bieniek
3rd ADAngelo Gunkel
AD PASalome Tomasek
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
AD PATomáš Kučera
Crowd marshallEmil Stege
Crowd marshallNico Markert
Berlin 4 days
Berlin 4 days
Crowd marshallJannis Alexander Kiefer
Vfx producerNuria Gómez Garrido
Post production supervisorSonny Schalk
Vfx supervisorDominik Trimborn
Vfx set supervisorUrs Franzen
RISE FX
RISE FX
Director of photographyJakub Bejnarowicz
Drone camera operatorNorwin Hatschbach
Heavy Duty Drone + ARRI Mini
Heavy Duty Drone + ARRI Mini
Drone camera assistant/technicianFelix Backhaus
Steadicam operatorMatthias Biber
1st assistant cameraGregor Grieshaber
A Kamera
A Kamera
1st assistant cameraChristian Graf
Die letzten 2 Monate A-CAM
Die letzten 2 Monate A-CAM
DIT digital imaging technicianJan Hrabal
DIT, dailies colorist
DIT, dailies colorist
Rear projection plates operatorBen Immel
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorTobias Sieben
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorSara Treyer
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projektmanager
Projektmanager
Rear projection plates operatorLukas Hariegel
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorJannik Klingel
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Camera traineeLessing Swanepoel
October 2019
October 2019
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting directorPatrick Dreikauss
für Kinder/Jugendliche/Nachwuchsdarsteller
für Kinder/Jugendliche/Nachwuchsdarsteller
Casting assistantLaura Buschhagen
2nd assistant
2nd assistant
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Costume designerNicole Fischnaller
Assistant costume designerPieter Bax
Costume buyerTatjana Jung
KB Nicole Fischnaller // since Dec 2019 Assistant costume designer
KB Nicole Fischnaller // since Dec 2019 Assistant costume designer
WardrobeElla Imig
Main Cast
Main Cast
WardrobeAnna Klering
Costumer Cast/from 06.01.2020 Extras Coordinator
Costumer Cast/from 06.01.2020 Extras Coordinator
WardrobeAyfer Buket Karakaya
Main Cast
Main Cast
WardrobeSylka Schaedlich
Fitting/Abwicklung
Fitting/Abwicklung
WardrobeDietke Brandt
Zusatz
Zusatz
Additional wardrobeSimone Fitzner
Additional wardrobeCornelia Mimault
Additional wardrobeLisa Oberländer
Additional wardrobeKatrin Berthold
Berlinteil
Berlinteil
DirectorPhilipp Kadelbach
Assistant to directorSalome Tomasek
Script continuityMarlien Becker
Vertretung 11 DT
Vertretung 11 DT
Script continuityMasha Mollenhauer
Zusatz 5 DT Prag
Zusatz 5 DT Prag
Script continuityMartina Kasper
(CZ,D)
(CZ,D)
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert
Berlin 2 DT
Berlin 2 DT
EditorBernd Schlegel
Key gripChristoffer Schulz
Extra Berlin
Extra Berlin
Key gripCarsten Eisenach
key grip
key grip
Crane operatorHannes Staehle
Superscorpio 45
Superscorpio 45
Crane operatorAndreas Talaga
GafferTommy Schulz
Best boyMarco Siefert
D
D
Best boyTomáš Potužník
CZ
CZ
Makeup artist / hair stylistTabea Jünger
70ies/ecletic
70ies/ecletic
Makeup artist / hair stylistMandy Steiger
Main Cast Christiane F.
Main Cast Christiane F.
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrina Tübbecke
Hair / Makeup Artist
Hair / Makeup Artist
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna Jüngling
Zusatzmaskenbildner
Zusatzmaskenbildner
Makeup artist / hair stylistJan Kempkens-Odemski
Makeup artist / hair stylistMaike Heinlein
& SFX
& SFX
Additional make up artistJulika Leiendecker
Additional make up artistJenna Smith
70s
70s
Additional make up artistLina Bollmann
Trainee
Trainee
Additional make up artistMichaela Capelesso Wentz
hair and make-up crowd
hair and make-up crowd
Additional make up artistAnne Wenzel
70s
70s
Additional make up artistNina Cesari
Additional make up artistFay Hatzius
Additional make up artistMarie Zschommler
Additional make up artistJulia Grieshaber
Additional make up artistAlexandra Heinze
Additional make up artistFrauke Horn
Additional make up artistJana Dietz
Key makeup artist/hair stylistGerhard Zeiss
Additional makeup artistNadine Vieker
70s/80s Hair and Makeup
70s/80s Hair and Makeup
Fx makeup artistMandy Steiger
Fx makeup artistFay Hatzius
Zusatz SFX
Zusatz SFX
Crowd hair and make up supervisorFlorian Gruber
Crowd hair and make up supervisorDoreen Kindler
Crowd Supervisor Berlin
Crowd Supervisor Berlin
Wig makerTabea Jünger
via Gerd Zeiss
via Gerd Zeiss
ComposerMichael Kadelbach
ComposerRobot Koch
ProducerOliver Berben
ProducerSophie von Uslar
Service producerFilip Hering
Assistant-/ junior-producerAnika Julien
Creative producerPhilipp Kadelbach
Creative producerAnnette Hess
Production designerBernd Lepel
Assistant production designerAlžběta Trojanová
Set decoratorAlexandra Pilhatsch
Prop masterDaniel Sandberg
Propmaster CZ & GER 2019/2020
Propmaster CZ & GER 2019/2020
Prop masterIsabel Fuchs
Buyer
Buyer
Standby propsJoachim Keppler
Set dresserDaniel Plashues
Set dresserKonrad Corny Betschart
Additional
Additional
Set dresserFrank Noack
.zoo.add.
.zoo.add.
Set dresserThomas Bertram
Tschechien , Berlin
Tschechien , Berlin
Leadwoman set dresserJohanna Zey
Art department coordinatorMeredith Rowe
Art Dept Coordinator
Art Dept Coordinator
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerHenri Grund
Vorbereitung und bis DT51
Vorbereitung und bis DT51
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLena Häntsch
ab 7.10.
ab 7.10.
Assistant stand by propsIsabelle Siegrist
1 week table top unit
1 week table top unit
Assistant stand by propsLaura Hobelsberger
Picture car coordinatorPatrik Hospes
Assistant set decoratorJudith Rosskoth
Location scoutRaidar Huber
Berliner Motive
Berliner Motive
Location scoutJens Polte
Set builderManuel Hess
Requisitenanfertigung 2019/2020
Requisitenanfertigung 2019/2020
Property driverAndre Kronberg
Line producerKlaus Spinnler
Line producerChris Evert
nur Prep bis 28.03.19
nur Prep bis 28.03.19
Production managerSylvia Binder
Preparation and up to SD 17
Preparation and up to SD 17
Production managerPavel Typolt
Production coordinatorKatja Zaus
Production coordinatorCaroline Damianová
Unit managerTobias Lehmann
Unit Manager Berlin
Unit Manager Berlin
Location managerPierre Eisenhut
Berlin Block 1
Berlin Block 1
Location manager (local system)Sven Arnold [1]
Berlin Block II
Berlin Block II
Location manager (local system)Florian Kuthe
reshoot (3SD)
reshoot (3SD)
Location manager (local system)Lilian Scharnhorst
Assistant location managerOliver Albrecht
Assistant Location Manager/Move Coordinator Berlin 4.10.19 - 07.02.20
Assistant Location Manager/Move Coordinator Berlin 4.10.19 - 07.02.20
Assistant location managerKatharina Seiler
Asst. Location Manager, Berlin Block II
Asst. Location Manager, Berlin Block II
Assistant location managerJulia Kaussow
Ass. Location Manager Block I
Ass. Location Manager Block I
Production assistantBen Sheppard
Asst. Set Manager/ Floor Manager
Asst. Set Manager/ Floor Manager
Production assistantArne Gehres
Set Runner - Berlin
Set Runner - Berlin
Assistant set/floor managerPhilipp Puchert
Berlin Block II
Berlin Block II
Assistant set/floor managerPauline Binke
4.10.-23.10.2019
4.10.-23.10.2019
Assistant set/floor managerMartin Stange
Set runnerFelix Albers
1. Day Location PA 2. Unit
1. Day Location PA 2. Unit
Set runnerFerdinand Klotzky
Set runnerFranziska Glückstein
Berlin Block 2
Berlin Block 2
Production driverSebastian von Merveldt
Deutschland Dreh 2019 und 2020
Deutschland Dreh 2019 und 2020
Production driverRaymond Schulz
Berlin Block II
Berlin Block II
Head writerAnnette Hess
ScreenwriterLisa Rüffer
ScreenwriterChristiane Kalss
ScreenwriterJohannes Rothe
ScreenwriterLinda Brieda
ScreenwriterAnnette Hess
ScreenwriterFlorian Vey
IdeaAnnette Hess
Archive researchTatjana Bonnet
Script coordinatorAnika Julien
Production sound mixerBen Krüger
10 SDs replacement for Dirk Teo Schäfer
10 SDs replacement for Dirk Teo Schäfer
Production sound mixerDirk-Teo Schäfer
Boom operatorMartin Schmidt
Foley editorAndrew Mottl
Stunt coordinatorBilly Buff
Stunt coordinatorKristoffer Fuss
Stuntman/womanBilly Buff
Policeman/Stunt Rigger
Policeman/Stunt Rigger
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarth
stunt double: Angelika Häntsch
stunt double: Angelika Häntsch
Stuntman/womanFrancois Doge
Double Taxifahrer
Double Taxifahrer
Stunt riggerKristoffer Fuss
Stunt riggerNiklas Kinzel
Stunt rescue diverLee Huang
Child supervisorSilvia Willmy
Clearing rightsTatjana Bonnet
Hygiene officerPascal Fourmont
Set medic, paramedic, corona guard
Set medic, paramedic, corona guard
Hygiene officerPatrick Krienke
Set Medics + COVID
Set Medics + COVID
Set medicPascal Fourmont
Set medic, paramedic, corona guard
Set medic, paramedic, corona guard

Production companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Television GmbH [de]
Amazon Studios [us]
Wilma Film [cz]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
Cattleya S.r.l. [it]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
FremantleMedia International
World Sales
World Sales

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Berlin 2019/2020
Berlin 2019/2020
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Professional actor:in police
Professional actor:in police
StuntsFilmpferde.com
Fakehorse
Fakehorse
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsBerliner Union-Film GmbH & Co.KG
Production ConsultingMedia Berlin
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Trailer & Equipment
+ Trailer & Equipment
Production ServicesHerz Medicalgroup
Crew Badges
Crew Badges
Production ServicesSetkeeper
Pre-production Software
Pre-production Software
Production ServicesTauchbereitschaft Berlin
Corona-Guard, Set-Medic
Corona-Guard, Set-Medic
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationRoad Rebel
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
Reisemanagement
Reisemanagement
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Historical police uniform
Historical police uniform
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Nicole Fischnaller
KB: Nicole Fischnaller
DecorationDäumler Filmbau GmbH
Set Baubühne Berlin 2020
Set Baubühne Berlin 2020
DecorationNeon Liberda
Neonschrift "EXIT" für Constantin Television - Johanna Zey
Neonschrift "EXIT" für Constantin Television - Johanna Zey
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
Locations and StudiosBerliner Union-Film GmbH & Co.KG
Makeup and HairTwilight Creations
Prosthetic Supply and Prosthetic Make-up Artist Constantin Film
Prosthetic Supply and Prosthetic Make-up Artist Constantin Film
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Möbel, Einrichtungsgegenstände, Historische Technik, Dekorationsartikel
Möbel, Einrichtungsgegenstände, Historische Technik, Dekorationsartikel
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsLEON Actionteam
Weapons, dummies and accessories
Weapons, dummies and accessories
Propsnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
PropsPropscom – Requisiten Fundus
PropsSpielrequisite
Handzeichnungen, Tagebuch
Handzeichnungen, Tagebuch
PropsViller Mühle
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for Movies
Spielfahrzeuge Tschechien / Berlin
Spielfahrzeuge Tschechien / Berlin
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz
Spielfahrzeuge DDR 80iger Jahre
Spielfahrzeuge DDR 80iger Jahre
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Rear Projection Car/Train Plates
Rear Projection Car/Train Plates
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Annette Hess2021Romy [at]Bestes Buch TVNominated
Jakub Bejnarowicz2021Romy [at]Beste Kamera TV/StreamNominated
Lisa Rüffer2021Romy [at]Bestes Buch TVNominated
Bernd Hölscher
2021German Drama Award [de]supporting actorNominated
Dominik Trimborn2021German Academy for Television [de]VFX/AnimationNominated
Johannes Rothe2021Romy [at]Bestes Buch TVNominated
Florian Vey2021Romy [at]Bestes Buch TVNominated
Linda Brieda2021Romy [at]Bestes Buch TVNominated
Lea Drinda2021German Drama Award [de]Young talentNominated
Christiane Kalss2021Romy [at]Bestes Buch TVNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyAmazon Prime VideoFriday, 19/02/2021
First showingAustriaAmazon Prime VideoFriday, 19/02/2021
First showingSwitzerlandAmazon Prime VideoFriday, 19/02/2021