TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2019-2020 | Amazon Video | Drama | Germany
The project "Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting18/07/2019
End of shooting28/02/2020
LocationsPrag, Berlin

Project data

Brief synopsis

Die moderne Neuerzählung des Bestsellers über Christiane F. zeichnet ein provokatives, kontroverses und authentisches Bild der Berliner Drogen- und Clubszene.
Quelle: FFF Bayern

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jana McKinnonChristiane [SS]
Michelangelo FortuzziBenno [SS]
Lena UrzendowskyStella [SS]
Bruno AlexanderMichi [SS]
Jeremias MeyerAxel [SS]
Angelina HäntschKarin [SS]
Lea DrindaBabsi [SSR]
Tonio ArangoTristan [SSR]
Heiner HardtHorst Radzun [SSR]
Nico Ramon KleemannUwe [SSR]
Fine SendelMareike [SSR]
Heide SimonLuise [SSR]
Andreas AnkePaulchen [SR]
Mariella AumannHildegard [SR]
Andreas BichlerPolizist [SR]
Attila Georg BorlanCaretaker [SR]
Ulrich BrandhoffHerr Liebmann [SR]
Marko DyrlichFrank [SR]
Leonard Fuchsn.n. [SR]
Tom GronauMatze [SR]
Hendrik HeutmannMagnus [SR]
Martin HornJudge [SR]
Michael IhnowStaatsanwalt [SR]
Kyra Sophia KahreMarion [SR]
Peter KockPensionär [SR]
Tom LassHans [SR]
Torsten MichaelisKiosk Seller [SR]
Peter MikluszHorst Rieck [SR]
Noemi Liv NicolaisenDrogenmädchen 1 [SR]
Thomas NiehausChef [SR]
Monika OschekKollegin [SR]
Fabian RaabeJens [SR]
Hannah SchillerFriederike [SR]
Jörg SeyerArzt [SR]
Norbert StößPriest [SR]
Maximilian GehrlingerHenning [SRE]
Sebastian GriegelLothar [SRE]
Jürgen Haugtba [SRE]
Daniel KraussChief Doctor [SRE]
Christian SchneeweißBouncer [SRE]
Leonie WesselowSonja [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantSeralp Kaethner
1st ADAndi Lang
2nd AD KeyTina Rexilius
2nd AD CrowdRosa Mylord
3rd ADKristina Bieniek
3rd ADAngelo Gunkel
Crowd marshallNico MarkertBerlin 4 days
Vfx set supervisorUrs FranzenRISE FX
Director of photographyJakub Bejnarowicz
Drone camera operatorNorwin HatschbachHeavy Duty Drone + ARRI Mini
Steadicam operatorMatthias Biber
1st assistant cameraGregor GrieshaberA Kamera
1st assistant cameraChristian GrafDie letzten 2 Monate A-CAM
Rear projection plates operatorBen ImmelPlate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorJannik KlingelPlate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorLukas HariegelPlate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorSara TreyerPlate Assistant
Camera traineeLessing SwanepoelOctober
Casting directorNina Haun
Casting directorPatrick Dreikaussfür Kinder/Jugendliche/Nachwuchsdarsteller
Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
Casting assistantLaura Buschhagen2nd assistant
Costume designerNicole Fischnaller
Assistant costume designerPieter Bax
Costume buyerTatjana JungKB NICOLE FISCHNALLER // ab Nov.‘19 Assistant costume designer
WardrobeElla ImigMain Cast
WardrobeDietke BrandtZusatz
WardrobeAnna KleringCostumer Cast/from 06.01.2020 Extras Coordinator
WardrobeAyfer Buket KarakayaMain Cast
Additional wardrobeKatrin BertholdBerlinteil
Additional wardrobeCornelia Mimault
Additional wardrobeLisa Oberländer
Additional wardrobeSimone Fitzner
DirectorPhilipp Kadelbach
Script supervisorMartina Kasper(CZ,D)
Script supervisorMarlien BeckerVertretung 11 DT
Extras coordinatorRicardo EwertBerlin 2 DT
Key/dolly gripCarsten Eisenachkey grip
Key/dolly gripChristoffer SchulzExtra Berlin
Crane operatorHannes StaehleSuperscorpio 45
GafferTommy Schulz
Best boyMarco SiefertD
Makeup artist / hair stylistMandy SteigerMain Cast / Christiane F.
Makeup artist / hair stylistTabea Jüngerhistorisch
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna JünglingZusatzmaskenbildner
Makeup artist / hair stylistMaike Heinlein& SFX
Makeup artist / hair stylistDoreen KindlerCrowd Supervisor Berlin
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrina Tübbecke
Makeup artist / hair stylistJan Kempkens-Odemski
Additional make up artistNina Cesari
Additional make up artistFrauke Horn
Additional make up artistJenna Smith70s
Additional make up artistAnne Wenzel70s
Additional make up artistJulia Grieshaber
Additional make up artistJulika Leiendecker
Additional make up artistAlexandra Heinze
Key makeup artist/hair stylistGerhard Zeiss
Additional makeup artistNadine Vieker
Crowd hair and make up supervisorFlorian Gruber
Wig makerTabea Jüngervia Gerd Zeiss
ProducerOliver Berben
ProducerSophie von Uslar
Service producerFilip Hering
Set decoratorAlexandra Pilhatsch
Assistant set decoratorJudith Rosskoth
Prop masterIsabel FuchsBuyer
Prop masterDaniel SandbergPropmaster CZ & GER 2019/2020
Standby propsJoachim Keppler
Set dresserFrank Noack.zoo.add.
Set dresserThomas BertramTschechien , Berlin
Art department coordinatorMeredith Rowe
Property assistantIsabelle Siegrist1 week table top unit
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerHenri GrundVorbereitung und bis DT51
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLena Häntschab 7.10.
Assistent stand by propmanLaura Hobelsberger
Location scoutRaidar HuberBerliner Motive
Location scoutJens Polte
Set builderManuel HessRequisitenanfertigung 2019/2020
Property driverAndre Kronberg
Line producerKlaus Spinnler
Line producerChris Evertnur Prep bis 28.03.19
Unit production managerSylvia BinderPreparation and up to SD 17
Unit production managerPavel Typolt
Production coordinatorKatja Zaus
Production coordinatorCaroline Damianová
Unit managerTobias LehmannUnit Manager Berlin
Location managerLilian Scharnhorst
Location managerSven Arnold [1]Berlin Block II
Location managerPierre EisenhutLocation Manager I Berlin Block 1
Assistant location managerOliver AlbrechtAssistant Location Manager/Move Coordinator Berlin 4.10.19 - 07.02.20
Assistant location managerJulia KaussowAss. Location Manager Block I
Assistant location managerKatharina SeilerAsst. Location Manager, Berlin Block II
Assistant set/floor managerPhilipp PuchertBerlin Block II
Assistant set/floor managerPauline Binke4.10.-23.10.2019
Set runnerFerdinand Klotzky
Set runnerFelix Albers1. Day Location PA 2. Unit
Production driverRaymond SchulzBerlin Block II
Head writerAnnette Hess
ScreenwriterLinda Brieda
ScreenwriterLisa Rüffer
ScreenwriterFlorian Vey
ScreenwriterJohannes Rothe
ScreenwriterAnnette Hess
IdeaAnnette Hess
Archive researchTatjana Bonnet
Script coordinatorAnika Julien
Production sound mixerBen Krüger10 SDs replacement for Dirk Teo Schäfer
Production sound mixerDirk-Teo Schäfer
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarthstunt double: Karin
Stunt riggerNiklas Kinzel
Stunt rescue diverLee Huang
Child supervisorSilvia Willmy
Clearing rightsTatjana Bonnet

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzBerlin 2019/2020
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzBerlin
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer & Equipment
Production ServicesHerz MedicalgroupCrew Badges
Production ServicesSetkeeperPre-production Software
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbHReisemanagement
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Nicole Fischnaller
DecorationDäumler Filmbau GmbHSet Baubühne Berlin 2020
DecorationNeon LiberdaNeonschrift "EXIT" für Constantin Television - Johanna Zey
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHGMöbel, Einrichtungsgegenstände, Historische Technik, Dekorationsartikel
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche Berlin
Propsnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
PropsViller Mühle
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for MoviesSpielfahrzeuge Tschechien / Berlin
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian SchulzSpielfahrzeuge DDR 80iger Jahre
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGRear Projection Car/Train Plates