Gunpowder Milkshake | © Studiocanal
© Studiocanal

Gunpowder Milkshake

    All titles (4)
    Feature Film | 2019-2021 | Action | Germany, United Kingdom, USA

    Trailers/Videos

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Karen GillanSam [L]
    Lena HeadeyScarlet [L]
    Luka OmotoMaria [SR]
    David BurnellShocker [SR]
    Freya AllanYoung Eva [SR]
    Samuel AndersonDavid [SR]
    Jack BandeiraCrow [SR]
    Angela BassettAnna May [SR]
    Joanna BobinRose [SR]
    Chloe ColemanEmily [SR]
    Paul GiamattiNathan [SR]
    Carla GuginoMadeleine [SR]
    Ralph InesonJim McAlester [SR]
    Ivan KayeYankee [SR]
    Adam NagaitisVirgil [SR]
    Michael SmileyDr. Ricky [SR]
    Michelle YeohFlorence [SR]
    Jonathan FaillaNathan's Fancy House Thug [BP]
    Robert MaaserThug [BP]
    Anita OlatunjiNathan's assistant [BP]
    David ZimmerschiedFactory Goon [BP]
    Mai Duong KieuNurse [BP]
    Ed BirchPyotr ( Lead Russian Thug) [BP]
    Matthias DittmerFirm Oldest Vulture [BP]
    Theres EglinskiStand In; Bodydouble
    Annette BlumStand In; Bodydouble

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Assistant production accountantDanny Märtin
    Payroll Accountant
    Payroll Accountant
    Assistant production accountantJanne Meyermann
    Asst. Accountant
    Asst. Accountant
    1st ADAli Cherkaoui
    1st ADBobby McGee
    Splinter Unit
    Splinter Unit
    1st ADBen Bischof
    2nd Unit
    2nd Unit
    2nd ADDennis Becker [2]
    AD PAGeorgina Foley
    Additional
    Additional
    AD PAHélène Irdor
    AD PAMathias Datow
    Additional
    Additional
    AD PAHenriette Rodenwald
    Splinter Unit
    Splinter Unit
    Vfx producerSteffen Hagen
    Post production supervisorAnne Urban
    VFX production coordinatorMarc-André Gerke
    VFX Coordinator (Post)
    VFX Coordinator (Post)
    Dailies coloristCevat Maskar
    Director of photographyMichael Seresin
    Camera operatorAdrian Cranage
    Camera operatorSebastian Meuschel
    A-CAM
    A-CAM
    1st assistant cameraDaniel Erb
    Zusatz
    Zusatz
    1st assistant cameraMaximilian Günther
    C-Cam, Main Unit - 3DT
    C-Cam, Main Unit - 3DT
    1st assistant cameraGökhan Balseven
    1st assistant cameraOliver Moron
    c_cam Daliy
    c_cam Daliy
    1st assistant cameraRafael Jeneral
    A-Cam
    A-Cam
    1st assistant cameraFlorian Schwarz
    B-Cam Vertretung 3DT
    B-Cam Vertretung 3DT
    1st assistant cameraDaniel Weber
    daily Zusatz/Vertretung B-Kamera
    daily Zusatz/Vertretung B-Kamera
    2nd assistant cameraIngo Blacha
    C-Cam Main Unit - 5DT
    C-Cam Main Unit - 5DT
    2nd assistant cameraDiara Sow
    C-Cam Zusatz
    C-Cam Zusatz
    2nd assistant cameraFabio Seyding
    C-Cam & Splinter Unit
    C-Cam & Splinter Unit
    2nd assistant cameraCarola Rodriguez Sanchez
    2nd assistant cameraFlorian Bellack
    B-Cam
    B-Cam
    DIT digital imaging technicianEric Zimmermann
    Splinter Unit Livegrade
    Splinter Unit Livegrade
    DIT digital imaging technicianPeter Marsden
    Cinematographer Michael Seresin B.S.C.
    Cinematographer Michael Seresin B.S.C.
    Assistant to DITVanessa Mihali
    Assistant to video playback operatorMichéle Piesche
    Assistant to video playback operatorPaul-Vincent Roll
    (Assistant QTAKE Operator)
    (Assistant QTAKE Operator)
    Still photographerReiner Bajo
    + partial poster shooting
    + partial poster shooting
    Camera traineeVanessa Mihali
    - Camera PA | Splinter Unit
    - Camera PA | Splinter Unit
    Camera traineeChristoph Hövel
    Camera traineeDavid Schwier
    Casting directorOlivia Scott-Webb
    Casting directorCornelia von Braun
    German cast
    German cast
    Casting directorMary Vernieu
    Casting directorRaylin Sabo
    Extras/bit player castingAlina Riemenschneider
    Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
    Costume designerLouise Frogley
    ConsultancyHeike Fademrecht
    Costume Supervisor
    Costume Supervisor
    Costume coordinatorHenning Paulmann
    Assistant costume designerNadine Wäldchen
    Costume buyerDanja Swindall
    Costume buyerMoritz Lenz
    Costume buyerRonni Schwenk
    Key costumerRené Venghaus
    Stunts/Crowd
    Stunts/Crowd
    WardrobeNavina Dembczyk
    /Main Cast
    /Main Cast
    WardrobeGabriella Ferrante
    Stunts/Crowd Costumer
    Stunts/Crowd Costumer
    WardrobeNatalia Riede
    Key costumer
    Key costumer
    WardrobeAlexandra Hannemann
    Lena Headey, Chloe Coleman, Michelle Yeoh, Ivan Kaye
    Lena Headey, Chloe Coleman, Michelle Yeoh, Ivan Kaye
    Additional wardrobeJulia Kamenz
    Additional wardrobeTatjana Jung
    Additional wardrobeSylka Schaedlich
    Additional wardrobeDorota Budna
    Additional wardrobeKatrin Berthold
    Additional wardrobeMawuena Mertz
    Zusatz Hauptcast
    Zusatz Hauptcast
    Costume interpreterPetra E. Becker
    cutter maincast/crowd
    cutter maincast/crowd
    Costume distressingJana Höreth
    Textile Artist Assistent
    Textile Artist Assistent
    Costume accountantLuise Duppler-Hoffmann
    Zusatz Kostenstandsmanagement
    Zusatz Kostenstandsmanagement
    Costume design traineeZoe Grant
    DirectorNavot Papushado
    Script continuitySilke Engelhardt
    Extras coordinatorPaula Tuschner
    EditorNicolas De Toth
    Assistant editorJeremy Richardson
    2nd assistant editorSarah Marie Arndt
    2nd assistant editorChristian Reinhardt
    2nd assistant editorAndrea Pugner
    3rd assistant editorYael Elbee
    VFX editorAndrea Pugner
    Key gripHans Hellner
    A Camera Dolly Grip
    A Camera Dolly Grip
    Key gripTrevor Watkins
    Dolly Grip B Camera
    Dolly Grip B Camera
    Key gripMichael Müller [4]
    Key gripTheo Krönke
    Zusatz 3DT
    Zusatz 3DT
    GripJan Hagen
    BestBoy Grip
    BestBoy Grip
    GripMatthias Schröter [1]
    Splinter Unit
    Splinter Unit
    Crane operatorRon Lüscher
    Crane operatorRobert Hottarek
    MovieBird 17 1DT
    MovieBird 17 1DT
    Crane operatorRoberto Irmisch
    GF 16
    GF 16
    GafferHenning Blum
    Splinter Unit
    Splinter Unit
    GafferMaximilian Linus Dreusch
    SplinterUnit
    SplinterUnit
    Best boyOliver Haas
    Lighting technician / electricianDirk Hilbert
    Splinter Unit
    Splinter Unit
    Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Sälzer
    24 Dt
    24 Dt
    Lighting technician / electricianOlaf Richter
    14 DT
    14 DT
    Additional electricianAlexander Zeihn
    Rigging
    Rigging
    Additional electricianCornelius Diemer
    Main - 7 DT
    Main - 7 DT
    Additional electricianVolker Vahl
    Rigging
    Rigging
    Balloon light operatorChristian Saalfeld
    Lighting assistantManuel Musch
    Junior Electrician
    Junior Electrician
    Hair/makeup designerHeike Merker
    Hair/makeup supervisorJulia Böhm
    Cast
    Cast
    Makeup artist / hair stylistFriederike Schäfer
    Stunts/Crowd Supervisor
    Stunts/Crowd Supervisor
    Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Böhm
    Hair/Makeup Supervisor cast
    Hair/Makeup Supervisor cast
    Makeup artist / hair stylistValeska Schitthelm
    Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Monden
    Makeup artist / hair stylistRagna Jornitz
    Stunts/Crowd
    Stunts/Crowd
    Makeup artist / hair stylistRomy Meier
    Makeup artist / hair stylistAisha King
    Crowd & Stunt Supervisor
    Crowd & Stunt Supervisor
    Makeup artist / hair stylistHeike Merker
    Makeup Hair Designer
    Makeup Hair Designer
    Additional make up artistFranziska Hüchelheim
    Additional make up artistIsabelle Neu
    Additional make up artistIna Charanza
    Additional make up artistLena Brendle
    Additional make up artistStefanie Kinzel
    Additional make up artistSandra Leutert
    Additional make up artistSylvia Grave
    Additional make up artistTanja Drewitz
    Additional make up artistMarie Zschommler
    Hairpieces for Heike Merker
    Hairpieces for Heike Merker
    Fx makeup artistFay Hatzius
    Zusatzmaske Sfx / prosthetics applikation
    Zusatzmaske Sfx / prosthetics applikation
    ProducerAndrew Rona
    ProducerAlex Heineman
    Production designerDavid Scheunemann
    Art directorWolfgang Metschan
    Art directorAnna Bucher
    Art directorStefan Speth
    Set decoratorMark Rosinski
    Construction coordinatorCathleen Hoffmann
    Accountant/ Office Manager
    Accountant/ Office Manager
    Prop buyerBeatrice Rebitsch
    Prop buyerHeike Pauketat
    Prop buyerTanja Oppel
    Prop buyerMarco Böhm
    Vorbereitung
    Vorbereitung
    Prop masterPeter Naguib
    Prop Master
    Prop Master
    Prop masterAlexander Liebenthron
    Prop Buyer Prep
    Prop Buyer Prep
    Standby propsStefan Pepe Baumgärtner
    Set dresserLaura Nendza
    Set dresserHelko Klünder
    Leadmen set dresserAttila Krüziu
    Set decoration buyerNane Cornelius
    Key Set Decoration Buyer
    Key Set Decoration Buyer
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRuben Steingrüber
    Assistant Prop Master
    Assistant Prop Master
    Assistant stand by propsNicole Dobrinski
    3 Tage
    3 Tage
    Practical electricianChristian Anters
    Practical electricianJonathan Kaiser
    Greens personBarbara Jäger
    landscape museum, aquatic plants
    landscape museum, aquatic plants
    Greens personRainer Kaufmann [1]
    HOD, lead greensman, floral decorations
    HOD, lead greensman, floral decorations
    SculptorLisa Riegel
    Sculpting 3 creature horror masks
    Sculpting 3 creature horror masks
    Property driverMarco Müller
    Additional Transportation Paris
    Additional Transportation Paris
    Property driverStefan T. Bücheler
    Property driverAli Rüzgar
    Set Dec Shopper / Driver
    Set Dec Shopper / Driver
    Production managerMatteo Canalis Wandel
    UPM Splinter / UM Main
    UPM Splinter / UM Main
    Production managerMichael Schwarz
    Production coordinatorImke Sommerkamp
    Production coordinator assistantSabrina Cordes
    Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
    Location coordinatorLevy Spéder
    Location manager (local system)Maximilian Bachmann
    Location manager (local system)Florian Kuthe
    Assistant transportation coordinatorPhilipp von Bremen
    Transportation captainJan Bludau
    Production assistantKeno Varban
    Asst. Set Manager 15 DT
    Asst. Set Manager 15 DT
    Production assistantBen Sheppard
    Asst. Set Manager/ Floor Manager
    Asst. Set Manager/ Floor Manager
    Production assistantDavid Kühn
    5 DT
    5 DT
    Set runnerSascha Thamm
    Set PA Splinter Unit
    Set PA Splinter Unit
    Set runnerTom de Rooij
    Set runnerArne Gehres
    Set runnerJonas Mika
    additional 2 days
    additional 2 days
    Production driverCem Krüziu
    Production driverAndreas Bartel
    Produktionsfahrer /
    Produktionsfahrer /
    Production driverFrank Gust
    Production driverSiegfried Jasper Zeh
    Personal driverJack O'Shea
    Personal driverJan Luo
    DoP
    DoP
    Personal driverTommy Smolinski
    Personal Driver to Navot Papushado
    Personal Driver to Navot Papushado
    Personal driverDaniel Huhn
    Michelle Yeoh
    Michelle Yeoh
    Office production assistantFerdinand Klotzky
    ScreenwriterNavot Papushado
    ScreenwriterEhud Lavski
    Production sound mixerManuel Vogt
    Splinter Unit
    Splinter Unit
    Production sound mixerManfred Banach
    Boom operatorAndré Schick
    Second boom operatorAlbert Car
    2nd boom operator 1st unit / prod. sound mixer 2nd unit
    2nd boom operator 1st unit / prod. sound mixer 2nd unit
    Foley editorImmo Trümpelmann
    (Team)
    (Team)
    Foley editorCharlotte Lewis
    Special effects technicianAndreas Schiller [2]
    Assistant stunt coordinatorLee Huang
    Stunt dept. coordinatorFrancois Doge
    Stunt Unit Manager
    Stunt Unit Manager
    Stunt dept. coordinatorViola Winghart
    Stunt Office Coordinator
    Stunt Office Coordinator
    Stuntman/womanSimon Grzesczak
    Stuntperformer
    Stuntperformer
    Stuntman/womanDong Hyun Yoon
    Stuntman/womanAhmed Chaer
    Stuntman/womanFranz Rügamer
    Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarth
    utility
    utility
    Stuntman/womanFelix Quinton
    Schoolbus Thug
    Schoolbus Thug
    Stuntman/womanRaffael Armbruster
    Stuntman/womanJoe Tödtling
    Stuntdouble Ivan Kaye
    Stuntdouble Ivan Kaye
    Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
    Stunt Player
    Stunt Player
    Stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
    Stuntman/womanBenjamin Nippe
    Stunt/Thug/Fighter
    Stunt/Thug/Fighter
    Stuntman/womanFerdinand Klotzky
    Stuntman/womanBilly Buff
    The Mummy (NR)/Utility Stunt Fighter/Stuntperformer Goon
    The Mummy (NR)/Utility Stunt Fighter/Stuntperformer Goon
    Stuntman/womanBastian Kern
    Stuntperformer Schoolbus Thug
    Stuntperformer Schoolbus Thug
    Stuntman/womanMirko Stübing
    Stuntman/womanHannes Pastor
    Frankenstein [NR] / Stuntplayer Goon / Utility Stunt Fighter
    Frankenstein [NR] / Stuntplayer Goon / Utility Stunt Fighter
    Stuntman/womanDani Stein
    Double Karen Gillan
    Double Karen Gillan
    Stuntman/womanThomas Schubert
    stunt player "thug"
    stunt player "thug"
    Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
    Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
    Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
    Stuntman/womanMike Möller
    Stuntman/womanCiya Taycimen
    Gangster Co-Driver
    Gangster Co-Driver
    Stuntman/womanTommy Smolinski
    Stuntman/womanIndira Hong Rieck
    Stunt Double: Michelle Yeoh & Carla Gugino
    Stunt Double: Michelle Yeoh & Carla Gugino
    Stuntman/womanLee Huang
    assistant stunt coordinator
    assistant stunt coordinator
    Stuntman/womanRichie Wilde
    Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
    Stuntplayer- Fight with Angela Bassett
    Stuntplayer- Fight with Angela Bassett
    Stuntman/womanFelix Audu
    Stunt Player, Double
    Stunt Player, Double
    Stunt driverSandra Kier
    Double Karen Gillan
    Double Karen Gillan
    Stunt driverRonnie Paul
    Stunt Player "Thug"
    Stunt Player "Thug"
    Stunt driverLutz Schleisner
    Stunt riggerNiklas Kinzel
    Assistant Stunt Rigger
    Assistant Stunt Rigger
    Caterer (assistance on set)Susann Laboga
    Catering fr das Produktionshaus
    Catering für das Produktionshaus
    Child supervisorAnna Korotkova
    Child supervisorDuška Malešević
    supervisor to Ms Chloe Coleman
    supervisor to Ms Chloe Coleman
    ConsultantSilvia Lindner
    immigration consultant
    immigration consultant
    Personal assistantAnna Avramenko
    to Director
    to Director
    Set medicJörg Lehmann [1]
    Set Medic
    Set Medic

    Distributing companies

    CompanyComment
    Studiocanal GmbH (formerly Kinowelt GmbH) [de]
    Germany (theatrical)
    Germany (theatrical)
    Studiocanal [fr]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
    Cameras and UtilitiesPanoptimo GmbH
    GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
    Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
    Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
    LED Clouds/Hybrid Tubes 50K
    LED Clouds/Hybrid Tubes 50K
    Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
    Komparsenabrechnung (digitaler Arbeitsvertrag)
    Komparsenabrechnung (digitaler Arbeitsvertrag)
    Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
    Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH
    Set-Medic
    Set-Medic
    Production ServicesAndré´s Filmcatering
    2 Days 2nd Unit
    2 Days 2nd Unit
    Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
    + Trailer & Base Generator & Equipment
    + Trailer & Base Generator & Equipment
    Production ServicesSetkeeper
    Pre-production Software
    Pre-production Software
    Production ServicesZweihunderteins
    Catering for the office - Lunch menu in 3 courses during the entire project
    Catering for the office - Lunch menu in 3 courses during the entire project
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationAP Movie
    Art. Dept. Transportation Paris
    Art. Dept. Transportation Paris
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
    CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
    KB: Louise Frogley
    KB: Louise Frogley
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
    Costume supplies
    Costume supplies
    CostumesPatinierdienst
    CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
    CostumesWas ihr wollt
    costumes: Louise Frogley
    costumes: Louise Frogley
    CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
    KB: Louise Frogley
    KB: Louise Frogley
    DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
    Anfertigung Textile Dekorationen
    Anfertigung Textile Dekorationen
    PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
    Historische Technik, Dekorationsartikel, Mbel,
    Historische Technik, Dekorationsartikel, Möbel,
    PropsFlatliners GmbH
    PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
    alle Bereiche Berlin
    alle Bereiche Berlin
    PropsHahn-Grafix
    Graphic Artist
    Graphic Artist
    PropsPropscom – Requisiten Fundus
    PropsSonnewald
    Requisiten
    Requisiten
    Film Processing/TransfersRotor Film
    Sound (Postproduction)Rotor Film
    Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingUSANetflixWednesday, 14/07/2021

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 02/12/2021
    Theatre releaseFranceWednesday, 21/07/2021