Feature Film | 2019-2020 | Action | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting11/06/2019
End of shooting14/08/2019
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Film financing
Picture formatCinemascope (1 : 2,39)
Picture material positiveDCP

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Karen GillanSam [L]
Lena HeadeyScarlet [L]
Freya AllanYoung Eva [SR]
Samuel AndersonDavid [SR]
Jack BandeiraCrow [SR]
Angela BassettAnna May [SR]
Joanna BobinRose [SR]
David BurnellShocker [SR]
Chloe ColemanEmily [SR]
Paul GiamattiNathan [SR]
Carla GuginoMadeleine [SR]
Ralph InesonJim McAlester [SR]
Ivan KayeYankee [SR]
Adam NagaitisVirgil [SR]
Luka OmotoMaria [SR]
Michael SmileyDr. Ricky [SR]
Michelle YeohFlorence [SR]
Ed BirchPyotr ( Lead Russian Thug) [BP]
Matthias DittmerFirm Oldest Vulture [BP]
Mai Duong KieuNurse [BP]
Jonathan FaillaNathan's Fancy House Thug [BP]
Anita OlatunjiNathan's assistant [BP]
David ZimmerschiedFactory Goon [BP]
Robert MaaserThug

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantJanne MeyermannAsst. Accountant
Assistant production accountantDanny MärtinPayroll Accountant
1st ADAli Cherkaoui
1st ADBen Bischof2nd Unit
2nd ADDennis Becker [2]
AD PAHélène Irdor
AD PAHenriette RodenwaldSplinter Unit
Vfx producerSteffen Hagen
VFX production coordinatorMarc-André GerkeVFX Coordinator (Post)
Dailies coloristCevat Maskar
Director of photographyMichael Seresin
Camera operatorSebastian MeuschelA-CAM
Camera operatorAdrian Cranage
1st assistant cameraMaximilian GüntherC-Cam, Main Unit - 3DT
1st assistant cameraGökhan Balseven
1st assistant cameraOliver Moronc_cam Daliy
1st assistant cameraRafael JeneralA-Cam
1st assistant cameraFlorian SchwarzB-Cam Vertretung 3DT
1st assistant cameraDaniel Weberdaily Zusatz/Vertretung B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraDaniel ErbZusatz
2nd assistant cameraFabio SeydingC-Cam & Splinter Unit
2nd assistant cameraCarola Rodriguez Sanchez
2nd assistant cameraFlorian BellackB-Cam
2nd assistant cameraIngo BlachaC-Cam Main Unit - 5DT
2nd assistant cameraDiara SowC-Cam Zusatz
DIT digital imaging technicianPeter MarsdenCinematographer Michael Seresin B.S.C.
DIT digital imaging technicianEric ZimmermannSplinter Unit Livegrade
Assistant to DITVanessa Mihali/ Trainee
Assistant to video playback operatorPaul-Vincent RollAssistant QTake Operator
Still photographerReiner Bajo+ partial poster shooting
Camera traineeChristoph Hövel
Camera traineeDavid Schwier
Casting directorMary Vernieu
Casting directorRaylin Sabo
Casting directorOlivia Scott-Webb
Casting directorCornelia von BraunGerman cast
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Extras/bit player castingAlina Riemenschneider
Costume designerLouise Frogley
ConsultancyHeike Fademrecht
Assistant costume designerNadine Wäldchen
Costume buyerMoritz Lenz
Costume buyerRonni Schwenk
Costume buyerDanja Swindall
Costume department coordinatorHenning Paulmann
Key costumerRené VenghausStunts/Crowd
WardrobeAlexandra HannemannLena Headey, Chloe Coleman, Michelle Yeoh, Ivan Kaye
WardrobeNavina Dembczyk/Main Cast
WardrobeGabriella FerranteStunts/Crowd
WardrobeNatalia RiedeKey costumer
Additional wardrobeJulia Kamenz
Additional wardrobeTatjana Jung
Additional wardrobeDorota Budna
Additional wardrobeKatrin Berthold
Additional wardrobeMawuena MertzZusatz Hauptcast
Costume interpreterPetra E. Beckercutter maincast/crowd
Costume patinationJana HörethTextile Artist Assistent
Costume accountantLuise Duppler-HoffmannZusatz Kostenstandsmanagement
DirectorNavot Papushado
Script supervisorSilke Engelhardt
Extras coordinatorPaula Tuschner
EditorNicolas De Toth
Assistant editorJeremy Richardson
2nd assistant editorAndrea Pugner
2nd assistant editorSarah Marie Arndt
2nd assistant editorChristian Reinhardtadditional
3rd assistant editorYael Elbee
VFX editorAndrea Pugner
Key/dolly gripTheo KrönkeZusatz 3DT
Grip assistantMatthias Schröter [1]Splinter Unit
Grip assistantJan HagenBestBoy Grip
Crane operatorRoberto IrmischGF 16
Crane operatorRonny Lüscher
Crane operatorRobert HottarekMovieBird 17 1DT
GafferMaximilian Linus DreuschSplinterUnit
GafferHenning BlumSplinter Unit
Best boyOliver Haas
Lighting technician / electricianOlaf Richter14 DT
Lighting technician / electricianDirk HilbertSplinter Unit
Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Sälzer24 Dt
Additional electricianCornelius DiemerMain - 7 DT
Additional electricianVolker VahlRigging
Additional electricianAlexander ZeihnRigging
Balloon light operatorChristian Saalfeld
Lighting assistantManuel MuschJunior Electrician
Hair/makeup designerHeike Merker
Hair/makeup supervisorJulia BöhmCast
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Monden
Makeup artist / hair stylistRagna JornitzStunts/Crowd
Makeup artist / hair stylistRomy Meier
Makeup artist / hair stylistAisha KingCrowd & Stunt Supervisor
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeike MerkerMakeup Hair Designer
Makeup artist / hair stylistFriederike SchäferStunts/Crowd Supervisor
Makeup artist / hair stylistValeska Schitthelm
Additional make up artistLena Brendle
Additional make up artistStefanie Kinzel
Additional make up artistSylvia Grave
Additional make up artistTanja Drewitz
Additional make up artistFranziska Hüchelheim
Additional make up artistIsabelle Neu
Additional make up artistIna Charanza
ProducerAlex Heineman
ProducerAndrew Rona
Production designerDavid Scheunemann
Art directorAnna Bucher
Art directorStefan Speth
Art directorWolfgang Metschan
Set decoratorMark Rosinski
Construction coordinatorCathleen HoffmannAccountant/ Office Manager
Prop buyerHeike Pauketat
Prop buyerTanja Oppel
Prop buyerMarco BöhmVorbereitung
Prop buyerBeatrice Rebitsch
Prop masterPeter NaguibProp Master
Prop masterAlexander LiebenthronProp Buyer Prep
Standby propsStefan Pepe Baumgärtnerchargehand
Set dresserHelko Klünder
Set dresserLaura Nendza
Leadmen set dresserAttila Krüziu
Set decoration buyerNane CorneliusKey Set Decoration Buyer
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRuben SteingrüberAssistant Prop Master
Assistent stand by propmanNicole Dobrinski3 Tage
Practical electricianChristian Anters
Practical electricianJonathan Kaiser
Greens personBarbara Jägerlandscape museum, aquatic plants
Greens personRainer Kaufmann [1]lead greensman, floral decorations
SculptorLisa RiegelSculpting 3 creature horror masks
Property driverMarco MüllerAdditional Transportation Paris
Property driverAli RüzgarSet Dec Shopper / Driver
Unit production managerMatteo Canalis WandelUPM Splinter / UM Main
Post production supervisorAnne Urban
Production coordinatorImke Sommerkamp
Production coordinator assistantSabrina Cordes
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Location managerMaximilian Bachmann
Location managerFlorian Kuthe
Location coordinatorLevy Spéder
Transportation captainJan Bludau
Production assistantDavid Kühn5 DT
Production assistantKeno VarbanAsst. Set Manager 15 DT
Production assistantBen Sheppard
Set runnerSascha ThammSet PA Splinter Unit
Set runnerTom de Rooij
Set runnerJonas Mikaadditional 2 days
Production driverSiegfried Jasper Zeh
Production driverAndreas Bartel
Production driverFrank Gust
Production driverCem Krüziu
Personal driverDaniel HuhnMichelle Yeoh
Personal driverJack O'Shea
Personal driverJan LuoDoP
Personal driverTommy Smolinski
Office production assistantFerdinand Klotzky
ScreenwriterEhud Lavski
ScreenwriterNavot Papushado
Production sound mixerManfred Banach1st unit
Production sound mixerManuel VogtSplinter Unit
Boom operatorAndré Schick
Second boom operatorAlbert Car2nd boom operator 1st unit / prod. sound mixer 2nd unit
Assistant stunt coordinatorLee Huang
Stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
Stuntman/womanBenjamin NippeStunt/Thug/Fighter
Stuntman/womanFerdinand Klotzky
Stuntman/womanBilly BuffThe Mummy (NR)/Utility Stunt Fighter/Stuntperformer Goon
Stuntman/womanMirko Stübing
Stuntman/womanHannes PastorFrankenstein [NR] / Stuntplayer Goon / Utility Stunt Fighter
Stuntman/womanDani SteinDouble Karen Gillan
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanMike Möller
Stuntman/womanCiya TaycimenGangster Co-Driver
Stuntman/womanTommy Smolinski
Stuntman/womanIndira Hong RieckStunt Double: Michelle Yeoh & Carla Gugino
Stuntman/womanLee Huangassistant stunt coordinator
Stuntman/womanRichard Wilde
Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
Stuntman/womanDong Hyun Yoon
Stuntman/womanAhmed Chaer
Stuntman/womanFranz Rügamer
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarthutility
Stuntman/womanFelix QuintonSchoolbus Thug
Stuntman/womanJoe TödtlingStuntdouble Ivan Kaye
Stuntman/womanSteffen JungStunt Player
Stunt driverRonnie PaulStunt Player "Thug"
Stunt riggerNiklas KinzelAssistant Stunt Rigger
Child supervisorAnna Korotkova
ConsultantSilvia Lindnerimmigration consultant
Personal assistantAnna Avramenkoto Director
Set medicJörg Lehmann [1]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Studiocanal [fr]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsLED Clouds/Hybrid Tubes 50K
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (digitaler Arbeitsvertrag)
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHSet-Medic
Production ServicesAndré´s Filmcatering2 Days 2nd Unit
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer & Base Generator & Equipment
Production ServicesSetkeeperPre-production Software
Production ServicesZweihunderteinsCatering for the office - Lunch menu in 3 courses during the entire project
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationAP MovieArt. Dept. Transportation Paris
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Louise Frogley
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
CostumesWas ihr wolltcostumes: Louise Frogley
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Louise Frogley
DecorationStoffwerke Marion HerdleAnfertigung Textile Dekorationen
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHGHistorische Technik, Dekorationsartikel, Möbel,
PropsFlatliners GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche Berlin
Film Processing/TransfersRotor Film
Sound (Postproduction)Rotor Film