SOKO Stuttgart
TV Series | Episodes 196-220 | 2017 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting06.02.2017
End of shooting14.11.2017
LocationsStuttgart und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to196-220

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Astrid M. Fünderich
KHK Martina Seiffert [SS]
Peter KetnathJoachim 'Jo' Stoll [SS]
Karl KranzkowskiMichael Kaiser [SS]
Yve Burbach
Selma Kirsch [SS]
Benjamin StreckerRico Sander [SS]
Mike Zaka SommerfeldtJan Arnaud [SS]
Vinzenz Wagner
Manuel Fechner [L]
Robert Joseph BartlMichel Poll [LE]
Eugen BauderAdem Jahovic [LE]
Sarah Bauerett
Marie Haller (F: Mitten ins Herz) [LE]
Nicole Beutler
Marlene Hahn [LE]
Paul BocheSimon Janetski [LE]
Attila Georg Borlan
Thorben Bilic [LE]
Philippe BrenninkmeyerDr Bernd Kranz (F: Tod eines Drecksacks) [SR]
Jochen BusseTibor Heckmann [LE]
Katrin BühringKatharina Schwartz [LE]
Oliver ClemensRolf Möller [LE]
Petra Einhoff
Liana Kerner (F: Teufelszeug) [LE]
Marek ErhardtSebastian Veith [LE]
Johannes Franke
Victor Millet /Victoria Millet [LE]
Sven Gerhardt
Malte Färber [LE]
Jürgen Haug
Dieter Ahrens [LE]
Max HegewaldFrater Gregor [LE]
Lutz HerkenrathFelix Neuwängler [LE]
Leopold HornungTobias Teufel [LE]
Christoph Jacobi
Frank Härtel [LE]
Patrick JoswigAndré Zauner [LE]
Steffen C. Jürgens
Ronald Schrader (Tödliches Komplott) [LE]
Soogi KangAnuthida "Tau" Lin [LE]
Deborah KaufmannGreta Wiese [LE]
Thomas Kautenburger
Bert Meyse [LE]
Eva-Maria Kurz
Alma Meyer [LE]
Manou LubowskiRoland Rust [LE]
Genoveva Mayer
Alisha Hoti [LE]
Claudia MehnertIrina Brandt [LE]
Gabriel MerzLars Mäule [LE]
Christian Natter
Stefan Juchmann [LE]
Natalie O'Hara
Sabine Schenk [LE]
Rahel OhmDagmar Grindel [LE]
Michele OliveriFranco Motta [LE]
Sergej OnopkoSven Haller [LE]
Ludger PistorPeter/Günther Frühling [LE]
Daniel Rodic
David Eisele [LE]
Susanne Scholl
Annemarie Lochner [LE]
Daniela SchulzYvonne Schultz [LE]
Anne von Keller
Johanna Lehmann [LE]
Steffen WinkVolker Renner [LE]
Anna Bullard
Cordula Seiffert [SSR]
Stephan SchadRichard Seifert [SSR]
Carl Heinz ChoynskiDietrsich Möller [SR]
Dagny Dewath
Carla Schmitt [SR]
Frederic Heidorn
Julius Weber [SR]
Karl Knaup
Bertram Lochner [SR]
Christian A. KochRaul Pankofer [SR]
Ute Lubosch
Katharina Gerlinger [SR]
Florian Mania
Linus Gerster [SR]
Arndt Schwering-SohnreyAndreas Rühle [SR]
Max WagnerSascha Grollig [SR]
Falk-Willy WildHerr Müller [SR]
Martin BringmannHausmeister [SRE]
Björn BugriReinhold Juchmann [SRE]
Noémi DomokosLauren Taylor [SRE]
Janina FautzSenta Färber [SRE]
Benjamin GrüterThomas Pross [SRE]
Judith Hoersch
Heidrun Meringer [SRE]
Ralph HönickeMirko Schrader [SRE]
Edda Lina JanzMarie Ewers [SRE]
Michael KesslerHape Götz [SRE]
Holger KunkelDrecksack [SRE]
Artus M. Matthiessen
Karl Müller [SRE]
Hans H. SteinbergGerhard Eisele [SRE]
Annette Strasser
Cosima Berger [SRE]
Nadine WrietzIsa Wittke [SRE]
Michelle MonballijnTracy [BP]
Paul Maximilian Piraein Student [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyNiklas J. Hoffmann4 Folgen Regie: K. Niemeyer
Director of photographyStefan Ditner
Director of photographyJörg LawerentzF 216: 'Tod eines Drecksacks'
Director of photographyBernhard WagnerJubiläumsfolge 200 - 4 Folgen
Director of photographyGerhard Schirlo
2nd unit dopNotker MahrARRI Alexa
2nd unit dopJonathan HeidrichARRI Alexa, Sony F5
Aerial camera operatorDieter Goerkediv. Folgen und Titel
1st assistant cameraNils Gabelgaard2nd Unit Block 49
1st assistant cameraMatthäus MichonBlock 48, Block 52
1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies1st AC, ARRI Alexa, Block 50
1st assistant cameraHanns Maier2nd Unit, 5 DT
1st assistant cameraMakito KumazawaAlexa
1st assistant cameraClemens RiegerBlock 49
1st assistant cameraJulia Baumann [1]Alexa, DP Gerhard Schirlo 4 EP
1st assistant cameraLukas TaglieberA-Cam Folgen 208 - 211
2nd assistant cameraMoritz SchmidgallBlock 52
2nd assistant cameraMakito KumazawaBlock 48,49,51,52
2nd assistant cameraLaura K. SchmidtBlock 49 (2. Hälfte), 50 & 53
Video playback operatorIvan Mikha
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Costume designerEsther van RooijenBlock 50 Episodenrollen
Costume designerClaudia Ungerregie: käthe niemeyer, rainer matsutani
Costume designerTini FetscherFolge 216
Costume designerCharlotte Grafund Regie: Gero Weinreuter
Costume designerUlrike Kiss-RuddiesBlock 51, Regie: Daniel Helfer
Assistant costume designerTini FetscherBlock 48 ( halber Block)
Assistant costume designerPatricia CoklicaBlock 48 (halber Block) & 49 & 52
Assistant costume designerIsabelle Striewski
Assistant costume designerNina Fanderl
WardrobeLisa OberländerBlock 49/2 Wochen, Block 52, 212-216
WardrobeAnke HolstBlock 53 / 3 DT Vertretung
WardrobePatricia CoklicaBlock 48 (halber Block)
WardrobeKristin Spönlein
WardrobeConstanze Körner
WardrobeGordana Rosic
WardrobeIsabelle Striewski
WardrobeJulia HübenerFolgen 200 - 203, 204 - 207
Costume design traineeLisa OberländerBlock 48 + 49
Costume design traineeSaskia Götze
DirectorDaniel Helfer
DirectorChristoph Eichhorn
DirectorChristian WernerF 216: 'Tod eines Drecksacks'
DirectorRainer Matsutani
DirectorGero WeinreuterJubiläumsfolge 200 - 4 Folgen
DirectorKäthe Niemeyer
1st AD (local system)Alexander HaasBlock 51, Regie Daniel Helfer, F 208-211
1st AD (local system)Michaela 'Ela' KlugeBlock 52 / Ch. Eichhorn+Ch. Werner
1st AD (local system)Moana ZieglerBlock 49
1st AD (local system)Gero von WedelRegie Christoph Eichhorn F196-
1st AD (local system)Gigi NealBlock 53
2nd AD crowd (local system)Arvid SchmiedehausenBlock 52 / Christoph Eichhorn
2nd AD crowd (local system)Britt AbrechtBlock 51 (halber Block)
2nd AD crowd (local system)Marina BuzhalaBlock 53
Script supervisorGarikoitz JohnBlock 52
Script supervisorChristian ThébaudFolge 196-207
Extras coordinatorBritt AbrechtPraktikantin Block 49-51
Extras coordinatorFlorian SiegertBlock 52 & 53
EditorSabine Mahr-HaigisBlock 51, 4 Folgen, Block 53, 4 Folgen
EditorMelanie WerwieBlock 48 / Fo. 196 - 199
EditorMichael ReyszFolgen 200 - 203, Weinreuter
EditorSebastian Bondeepisode 212 - 216
EditorMichele GentileFolge 204 bis 207
Assistant editorTanja Zilg
Assistant editorAlexander SchöneckerBlock 48/49/53 (Folgen 196-203, 217-220)
Key/dolly gripThomas LorchBlock 49, 50, 51
Key/dolly gripSascha ReinhardtBlock 52
Grip assistantJohannes BischofBlock 50
Grip assistantJohannes GrashornBlock 48 + 49
Grip assistantDaniel Schmid [1]Block 51+52+53
Crane operatorPhilipp KnopfBlock 50
Crane operatorThomas LorchBlock 50,51
GafferStefan Bodenhaupt
GafferBernhard HaugBlock 51
Best boyFelix Kienzler
ElectricianOlaf RichterBlock 51
ElectricianSascha ReinhardtBlock 51
ElectricianAnselm Hannemann
ElectricianMatthias AllnerBlock 48
Additional electricianTimon Dangel
Lighting assistantMichael HeinrichBlock 48+51+52
Lighting assistantTimon DangelBlock 49
Additional make up artistAnnette Kolb
Fx makeup artistTim ScheidigZombies und Prosthetics
Freelance producerFelix RupleJunior Producer
Assistant to producerStefanie RauboldAssistenz d. ausf. Produzenten
Production designerLena EisenbeißBlock 50
Production designerThomas Stromberger
Assistant production designerNuria NarroBlock 50 + 51
Prop masterMiriam WesthäusserBlock 48 + Block 52
Prop masterPanja GawlitzekBlock 51
Prop masterPhilipp WiynckBlock 50
Prop masterMustafa ShirinBlock 49+53, Folge 200-203, 217-220
Standby propsCatia RémyBlock 50
Standby propsRüdiger Baldt4 Folgen
Standby propsSarah SchindlerBlock 52, Block 53
Standby propsFranziska Stanger
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRoxana EppelBlock 53
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSelina MeinhardtBlock 50, Folgen 204-207
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerOxana StayszykBlock 51
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSarah SchindlerBlock 48, Folgen 196-199
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnika Klatt
Assistent stand by propmanAsh Cooper
Assistent stand by propmanFranziska Stanger
Assistent stand by propmanAnne DiesteBlock 49
Picture car wranglerNico RappRettungswagen
Set builderGerold Franke
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Prop builderVolker Stroebel
Graphic artistJohannes Renz+ Computer-Oberflächen/ VFX
Property driverRalf Schmidt
Unit production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Assistant production managerGeorgia Hodacs
Assistant to production managerMarkus BereraStaffel 9
Unit managerSissy ThomsBlock 48 / 52 / 53
Unit managerOliver LentzBlock 51 & 2. Unit 200. Folge
Unit managerThomas Theo HofmannBlock 49 & 50
Assistant location managerRoman Günther
Set manager/ floor managerPeter JabornickyBlock 49
Set manager/ floor managerKathleen TeichmannBlock 50, 4 DT Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerAntonija RotimBlock 51, 53
Set manager/ floor managerRoman Günther
Assistant set/floor managerJohanna LaatzBlock 51
Assistant set/floor managerAntonija RotimBlock 48
Assistant set/floor managerMichael SamlenskiBlock 48 + Block 53
Assistant set/floor managerKathleen TeichmannBlock 49 + 50 + 53
Production driverHorst Tröder
PA internFlorian SiegertBlock 50 & 51
ScreenwriterKlaus JochmannF 216: 'Tod eines Drecksacks'
Production sound mixerTorsten Lenk12 Folgen
Production sound mixerSteffen GraubaumBlock 48, 50, 52
Boom operatorMarcus NeubergerBlock 48 , 52 , 53
Boom operatorFrank KlementFolgen 200-211
Sound re-recording mixerAndreas Knüpfer13 Folgen
Sound designerAndreas Knüpfer10 Folgen / IT 25 Folgen
Sound designerSteffen Flach2 Folgen | F214 und F216
Special effects technicianNico Rapp
Stunt coordinatorAlexander Mack
Stuntman/womanAlexander MackBlock 48
Stuntman/womanMike MöllerBlock 50
ColoristLaurent Desmetz
Actor coach (children)Jürgen TrottBlock 49, Folge 203

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
GripCine-Mobil GmbH
Animals for FilmAnimalCasting, Lisa Winter
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesMedia SueBlocking, Mobile
Production ServicesSFF | Services Film FernsehenBlock, Services, AMo
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbHVollcatering
Costumespolizeiteam.deSEKler, Uniformen
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung/FB
Special EffectsSAV Movie Service
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for MoviesFilmfahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Gero Weinreuter2017Filmschau Baden-WürttembergSpielfillme (200. Folge)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 12/11/2009