Brief synopsis

The story is a prequel to the games, starring Holland as a younger Drake, showing us details of how he came to meet and befriend Sully.
Source: IMDb

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tom HollandNathan Drake [L]
Mark WahlbergVictor Sullivan [L]
Antonio BanderasMoncada [L]
Sophia AliChloe Frazer [L]
Tati GabrielleBraddock [SR]
Lea FreundKansas Nancy [BP]
Niklas KohrtWallstreet [BP]
Joachim StehleTänzer [BP]
Gisela BerkWoman in her 50`s [BP]
Patricia MeedenSpanish Woman [BP]
Abdulmoumen AliClub Dancer [BP]
Jonathan Failla
Silver-Haired Doorman [BP]
Robert Maaser
Security Guard [BP]
Peter Seaton-Clark
Auctioneer [BP]
Eskindir TesfaySecurity Guard [BP]
Hong Indira RieckMercenary [BP]
Simon Berheauction billionaire
Sarah PetrickYoung Woman

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantOliver Küper-Grobecker
GER Payroll Accountant
GER Payroll Accountant
Production accountantNina Büttner
Production Accountant
Production Accountant
Assistant production accountantManuela Heitmann
AP Accountant
AP Accountant
Assistant production accountantJanne Meyermann
Assistant Accountant 11/2019-02/2020
Assistant Accountant 11/2019-02/2020
Assistant production accountantVladimir Beitz
Assistant production accountantSandra Vogt
File Clerk Accounting
File Clerk Accounting
Assistant production accountantDorina Pap
Assistant production accountantJohn Wenzel
Assistant production accountantDanny Märtin
CashierAnne-Kathrein Kordt
CashierIngrid Weiß
1st ADBrian F. Relyea
2nd AD FloorTom Bentley
2nd AD KeyTom Browne [1]
2nd AD CrowdTobias Joosten
3rd ADCraig Seitz
AD PASophia Tamaro
AD PAAnna Kaiser [1]
Crowd AD PA
Crowd AD PA
AD PAFelix Florian Seyfert
Covid-Team (2 days)
Covid-Team (2 days)
AD PAChristina Kaiser
AD PA
AD PA
AD PAChristian Theisinger
AD PARicardo Ron Pérez
AD PAMathias Datow
responsable for Cast #1 Tom Holland and #2 Mark Wahlberg on Set
responsable for Cast #1 Tom Holland and #2 Mark Wahlberg on Set
AD PALaura Käding
AD PALola von Pfetten
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
AD PADaniel Heringer
AD PASilvia Cannarozzi
Crowd PA
Crowd PA
AD PASonja Menzel-Gnizia
Water Unit (7 days) & Crowd PA (4 days)
Water Unit (7 days) & Crowd PA (4 days)
3rd AD BaseGeorgina Foley
3rd AD FloorTommy Kreiselmaier
second unit
second unit
Crowd marshallNils Anders Schröder
4 days
4 days
Crowd marshallMario Ziemkendorf
Komparsenbetreuer (4 DT)
Komparsenbetreuer (4 DT)
Crowd marshallAnna Villinger
1 day
1 day
Crowd marshallFelix Florian Seyfert
(7 days)
(7 days)
Crowd marshallMai Trang Nguyen
Vfx supervisorEdwin Rivera
Vfx supervisorChas Jarrett
VFX production managerSteffen Hagen
Vfx set supervisorNeil Impey
VFX data wranglerMoritz Peter Förster
VFX data wranglerAngela Fellenberg
Director of photographyChung-hoon Chung
2nd unit dopBrad Shield
Camera operatorBernhard Russow
2Unit - Zusatz
2Unit - Zusatz
Camera operatorKatharina Dießner
2nd. Unit
2nd. Unit
Camera operatorMarcus Pohlus
Camera operatorThomas Gottschalk
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Camera operatorAdrian Cranage
A Cam - 2nd Unit
A Cam - 2nd Unit
Camera operatorDuli Georg Diemannsberger
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Scuba camera operatorSascha Mieke
Scuba camera operatorJens Winkler
Gimbal system operatorBernhard Russow
Gimbal system operatorElmar Suska
Steadicam operatorThomas Gottschalk
B-Cam/ Steadicam 2nd Unit
B-Cam/ Steadicam 2nd Unit
Steadicam operatorDuli Georg Diemannsberger
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Steadicam operatorMarcus Pohlus
1st assistant cameraWon-Suk Park
1st assistant cameraJan Grunwald
2nd Unit A-Cam
2nd Unit A-Cam
1st assistant cameraDaniella Schadrin
B-Cam 2nd UNIT
B-Cam 2nd UNIT
1st assistant cameraRafael Jeneral
A-Cam
A-Cam
1st assistant cameraAlexander Seidl
2nd Unit / B camera /
2nd Unit / B camera /
1st assistant cameraMichael Schneider
C-Cam 2nd Unit, 28 DT
C-Cam 2nd Unit, 28 DT
1st assistant cameraGökhan Balseven
additional 1.st ac 4 days
additional 1.st ac 4 days
2nd assistant cameraMax Egner
B - Cam
B - Cam
2nd assistant cameraRouven Schardt
A Cam 2nd Unit
A Cam 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraClemens Szelies
2nd assistant cameraFabio Seyding
A-Cam Main Unit
A-Cam Main Unit
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Bellack
A Cam 2nd Unit + 10 DT C Cam Focus
A Cam 2nd Unit + 10 DT C Cam Focus
2nd assistant cameraAdrian Dumitrescu
2nd assistant cameraDavid Schwier
C-Cam Main Unit
C-Cam Main Unit
2nd assistant cameraFriedemann Röse
2nd Unit C-Cam
2nd Unit C-Cam
2nd assistant cameraFarrell Streitparth-Weber
Main Unit, 5 Days
Main Unit, 5 Days
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Kuß
1st Unit
1st Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianStephan Schöbel
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianMarkus Kreuzwirth
2nd Unit DIT
2nd Unit DIT
DIT digital imaging technicianRobert Ring
Assistant to DITRobert Ring
1st Unit
1st Unit
Assistant to DITJonas Mika
2nd Unit additional
2nd Unit additional
Data wrangler / digital loaderNisse Waltersmann
DrytechMichael Siebert
Sub Unit Berlin
Sub Unit Berlin
Assistant to video playback operatorTony Pratsch
QTake Operator Assist, Main Unit
QTake Operator Assist, Main Unit
Assistant to video playback operatorJustus Rudolph
Assistant to video playback operatorAlexander Stute
QTake Operator Assistent, Main Unit (3 Days)
QTake Operator Assistent, Main Unit (3 Days)
Assistant to video playback operatorJonas Le-Späinghaus
2nd Unit DIT / QTake Assistant
2nd Unit DIT / QTake Assistant
Assistant to video playback operatorLisa Gütschow
2nd Unit QTake Assistant (6 days)
2nd Unit QTake Assistant (6 days)
Assistant to video playback operatorVito Walter
daily
daily
Assistant to video playback operatorJaron Kühmstedt
Video assist/playback operatorLilie Auvray
QTake Operator Assistant, Main Unit (2 Days)
QTake Operator Assistant, Main Unit (2 Days)
Video assist/playback operatorLukas Pöttgen
Qtake operatorPaul-Vincent Roll
(Second Unit)
(Second Unit)
Qtake operatorLukas Pöttgen
Still photographerClay Enos
Camera traineeBoyko Panayotov
+ 2nd AC for the 2nd Unit C-cam for one week
+ 2nd AC for the 2nd Unit C-cam for one week
Camera traineeVanessa Mihali
2 DT
2 DT
Camera traineeFarrell Streitparth-Weber
Casting directorJohn Papsidera
Casting directorAnna-Lena Slater
Casting DE
Casting DE
Casting directorPriscilla John
Casting directorCornelia von Braun
additional cast
additional cast
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Extras/bit player castingOlivia Sieranski
Costume designerAnthony Franco
Costume supervisorMargarethe Przywara
Costume coordinatorHenning Paulmann
Assistant costume designerRaquel Gremler
Crowd costume supervisorIsabel Seidler
Key costumerAnette Czagany
Stunts, listed as Key Cast Costumer
Stunts, listed as Key Cast Costumer
CostumerRené Venghaus
Stunts, Crowd Prep
Stunts, Crowd Prep
CostumerFlorina Isai
cast truck ; part Germany , Spain
cast truck ; part Germany , Spain
CostumerNina Voss
CostumerLutz Erkens
Stunts
Stunts
WardrobeNina Voss
WardrobeViola Völk
Cast Truck
Cast Truck
WardrobeDietke Brandt
Cast
Cast
WardrobeYvonne Wojnar
Truck Main Cast
Truck Main Cast
WardrobeGabriella Ferrante
Truck Costumer (Stunts)
Truck Costumer (Stunts)
WardrobeAleksandra Kuchta
Stunt Costumer Set
Stunt Costumer Set
WardrobeLiz Kreyenberg
Stunt Key Costumer Set
Stunt Key Costumer Set
Costume interpreterMatthieu Niemeier
TailorAlexandra Maschke
Additional wardrobeAnnett Schneider
Additional wardrobeCharlotte Stumpf
Additional wardrobeRaquel Hladky Calanda
Additional wardrobeNikole Gerlach
Komparsen
Komparsen
Additional wardrobeCornelia Mimault
Additional wardrobeElena Shatkovskaia
Stunt, extras, processing
Stunt, extras, processing
Additional wardrobeRonja Krampitz
Additional wardrobeHermina Gerlinger
6 days
6 days
Crowd fitterNadin Steffen
Crowd fitterNicole Petsch
Crowd fitterMarie de Beaucourt
Crowd fitterNarod Aghakhanian
Crowd fitterDanja Swindall
Komparsen + Abwicklung
Komparsen + Abwicklung
Crowd fitterLydia Rettig
Costume buyerAnastasia Klering
key costume buyer
key costume buyer
Costume buyerCapucine Landreau
Costume buyerNoah Shaw
assistant principal buyer
assistant principal buyer
Costume distressingMorgan Spry-Young
Dyer
Dyer
Costume distressingChristine Böhler
Costume distressingPilar Castro
Costume accountantZoe Grant
Costume design traineeVi Nghiem Tuong
Costume design traineePierre-Yves Dalka
Costume design traineeJoana Müller
Costume Office PA
Costume Office PA
DirectorRuben Fleischer
2nd unit directorScott Rogers
Assistant to directorDiarmaid Odhran
Assistant to Director
Assistant to Director
Set-PABjörn Kohler
Assistant script supervisorMilena Bolouri
Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Extras coordinatorNina Buzalka
Extras coordinatorFelix Florian Seyfert
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz
1 DT
1 DT
EditorChris Lebenzon
Key gripKlaus Witt
Key gripMichael Müller [4]
Key gripChris Reichel
Dolly Grip B Cam. 2.Unit
Dolly Grip B Cam. 2.Unit
Key gripKenneth Pearson
Second unit A camera Dolly Grip
Second unit A camera Dolly Grip
Key gripHans Hellner
A Camera Dolly Grip
A Camera Dolly Grip
Key gripTrevor Watkins
Key gripElmar Suska
Dolly Grip B Cam
Dolly Grip B Cam
Dolly gripJan Hagen
C-Cam Dollygrip
C-Cam Dollygrip
GripGregor Blüher
Daily
Daily
GripKarem Fassel
GripOlaf Richter
Rigging Grip, Kräne
Rigging Grip, Kräne
GripMatthias Neumeister
GripFelix Witte
GripPetja Gohr
Rigging gripMarkus Pluta
Rigging gripJerome Lauer
2nd Unit Rigging
2nd Unit Rigging
Crane operatorFranz Gottschalk
Crane operatorJens Denkener
Crane operatorUwe Meier
Crane operatorPeter Zöphel
Stabilized remote head technicianChristoph Sobisch
Stabilized remote head technicianDavid Skupien
Stabilized remote head technicianThomas Hübener
Stabilized remote head technicianMichael Karl [1]
2. Unit - Spacecam Maximus 7/M7Evo
2. Unit - Spacecam Maximus 7/M7Evo
Stabilized remote head technicianZsolt Teszäry
GafferBjörn Susen
GafferSascha Wolfram
replacement gaffer + 2nd unit / DOP: brad shield
replacement gaffer + 2nd unit / DOP: brad shield
GafferFlorian Kronenberger
2 wochen Vertretung f B. Susen / Main Unit
2 wochen Vertretung f B. Susen / Main Unit
Best boyHolger Lehnau
Rigging
Rigging
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
Dimmer board operatorOliver Kühne
Lighting technician / electricianAndre Schmidt [1]
Main Unit
Main Unit
Lighting technician / electricianMiklos Endres
2. Unit
2. Unit
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Görlich
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Lieckfeld
Main Unit
Main Unit
Lighting technician / electricianArian Uting
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Lighting technician / electricianMaximilian Langer
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Beutler
Additional electricianChristian Müller
Additional electricianDavid Moore Lorusso
Main Unit + 2nd Unit + Splinter Unit
Main Unit + 2nd Unit + Splinter Unit
Additional electricianThibault Roginas
1st Unit and 2nd Unit
1st Unit and 2nd Unit
Additional electricianAlexander Zeihn
2Unit
2Unit
Additional electricianFlorian Geiss
2nd Unit, Sascha Wolfram
2nd Unit, Sascha Wolfram
Balloon light operatorChristian Saalfeld
Lighting assistantVictoria Schüth
Hair/makeup designerVictoria Down
Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea Gotowtschikow
key hair
key hair
Makeup artist / hair stylistGloria Göschel
Hair & Make Up Artist
Hair & Make Up Artist
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarika Knappe
Makeup artist / hair stylistInes Ransch
Key make up and Crowd coordinator
Key make up and Crowd coordinator
Makeup artist / hair stylistValeska Schitthelm
Makeup artist / hair stylistPowla Baginski
Zusatzmaske
Zusatzmaske
Additional make up artistFranziska Monden
Additional make up artistKatharina Pointner
Additional make up artistAnja Drewermann
Crowd & 2nd Unit
Crowd & 2nd Unit
Additional make up artistJenna Smith
ComposerRamin Djawadi
ProducerAvi Arad
ProducerAlex Gartner
ProducerCharles Roven
Executive producerBob Dohrmann
Assistant to producerKima Hashemi
Assistant to Co-Producer Henning Molfenter
Assistant to Co-Producer Henning Molfenter
Assistant to producerSibel Koyuncu
Assistant to Executive Producer
Assistant to Executive Producer
Production designerShepherd Frankel
Assistant production designerKatja Fischer
Art Department Model Maker
Art Department Model Maker
Art directorSabine Engelberg
Art directorRobert Reblin
Jan. - April
Jan. - April
Art directorStefan Speth
Art directorJens Löckmann
2nd Unit/ Stunt Unit
2nd Unit/ Stunt Unit
Art directorPatricia Woerler
Art directorAnna Bucher
Art directorDaniel Chour
Assistant art directorEmil Birk
Assistant art directorDominik Kremerskothen
Assistant art directorIris 'Alex' Paschedag
11/19 bis 03/20
11/19 bis 03/20
Set decoratorPeter Naguib
Assistant Set Decorator, 5 weeks prep
Assistant Set Decorator, 5 weeks prep
Art department assistantMaria Anina Bering
Art department assistantMojca Crnic
senior assistant set decorator
senior assistant set decorator
Prop buyerIsabel Fuchs
Prop buyerNils Strnad
Key Prop Buyer
Key Prop Buyer
Prop buyerDavid Peichl
Prop buyerChristine Jahn
Prop buyerPetra Peppie Biller
Prop buyerAndreas Bucher-Weberling
Standby propsStefan Henkes
3rd st/by props (DE)
3rd st/by props (DE)
Standby propsGary Dawson
Standby propsJevon Edwards
Standby propsMena Vennen
Stunt Unit
Stunt Unit
Leadmen set dresserUli Passauer
bis 03/20
bis 03/20
Leadmen set dresserBülent Akgun
Set dresserMartin 'Housi' Böhm
Set dresserRon Büttner
Foreman
Foreman
Set dresserNuria Manzaneda
Addittional
Addittional
Set dresserFrank Noack
ship rigger
ship rigger
Set dresserPeggy Dix
additional
additional
Set dresserRené André Ruciak
Set dresserHannes Früh
Set dresserKarin Bloch
Trainee
Trainee
Set dresserAnnabella Fortmann
Set dresserChristian Meinherz
Set dresserDaniel Plashues
Set dresserStefan Burischek
Set dresserAndrew Pasaol
und als " carpenter "
und als " carpenter "
Set dresserFlorian Radloff
Set dresserKonrad Corny Betschart
Set decoration buyerMartina Dimitrova
Set decoration buyerClaudia Steinert
Jan, Feb & März
Jan, Feb & März
Set decoration buyerMelanie Raab
Set decoration buyerVanessa Locke
Set decoration buyerBea Rebitsch
Set decoration buyerTanja Oppel
Set decoration buyerGabriella Ausonio
Set decoration coordinatorRuben Steingrüber
Set Dec Financial Coordinator
Set Dec Financial Coordinator
Set decoration coordinatorMaja Nagrodzka
Set decoration coordinatorLaura Klippel
Props Coordinator 8weeks pre-production
Props Coordinator 8weeks pre-production
Art department coordinatorMeredith Rowe
Art Dept Coordinator
Art Dept Coordinator
Art department coordinatorGianna Arni
Assistant Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Art Department Coordinator
Set decoration store managerLouise Kunert
Set decoration store managerEnkhtuul Chuluunbaatar
Assistant Set Dec Store Manager
Assistant Set Dec Store Manager
Property assistantJulia Pimentel
Property assistantAylin Englisch
additional
additional
Assistant stand by propsAnnelie Siems
February - May (unfortunately cancelled due to Corona)
February - May (unfortunately cancelled due to Corona)
Assistant stand by propsNadja Buck
1st Unit
1st Unit
Picture car coordinatorSabrina Cordes
Asst. PCC
Asst. PCC
Picture car wranglerFerdinand Klotzky
Practical electricianAlexander Schwarz [1]
HoD
HoD
Assistant set decoratorHannah Thompson
Set Dec Assistant
Set Dec Assistant
Greens personJule Bünsche
part time, March/July
part time, March/July
Greens personBarbara Jäger
HOD greenery & landscaping
HOD greenery & landscaping
Set builderMatthias Prange
2.unit/ stunts
2.unit/ stunts
Stand by set builderManuel Hess
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Stand by set builderRoman Berger
DrapesmasterKata Bartyik
Draughtsman/set designerWilko Drews
Draughtsman/set designerNadja Götze
Draughtsman/set designerPaolo Caiti
Draughtsman/set designerPetra Ringleb
Architect
Architect
Draughtsman/set designerJulian Jakob Burger
Set Designer
Set Designer
Draughtsman/set designerAnna Jarocka
(Senior Set Designer)
(Senior Set Designer)
Assistant draughtsman/set designerNadine Schmidt
Draftsperson
Draftsperson
Scenic painterTony Mack
HOD Painter Set Dec
HOD Painter Set Dec
Scenic painterMarian Handrack
Scenic painterDominik Reindl
Stand by painter Studio Babelsberg Germany
Stand by painter Studio Babelsberg Germany
SculptorMarkus 'Xaver' Steinberger
Prop builderAndree Neemann
Graphic artistInês Ferreira
Graphic artistAnnie Murr
Junior Graphic Designer
Junior Graphic Designer
Graphic artistHenning Brehm
Prop handAmarsaikhan Otgonbaatar
zusatz 3 monate
zusatz 3 monate
Property driverFlorian Schossel
Truck Driver
Truck Driver
Property driverRene Göttel
Property driverTom Kirsten
Property driverAntonio Allocca
Property driverThomas Schlegel
Prop Shopper
Prop Shopper
Assistant to line producerAhlem Batsi
Production managerJan Enderlein
Production Manager 2nd Unit
Production Manager 2nd Unit
Production managerArno Neubauer
Production managerOliver Lüer
Prep
Prep
Production coordinatorTine Hoefke
Prep until May 2020
Prep until May 2020
Production coordinatorVerena Hassani
Prep
Prep
Production coordinatorSylke Ferber
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Health and safety coordinatorLukas Hirschfelder
COVID-19 Assistant Coordinator
COVID-19 Assistant Coordinator
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Health and safety coordinatorPatrick Krienke
Health and safety coordinatorHermann Lämmel
COVID-19 Coordinator
COVID-19 Coordinator
Assistant production managerPenelope Paschen
Accommodation
Accommodation
Assistant production managerKatharina Schwerke
2nd Unit Assistant Production Coordinator
2nd Unit Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant production managerViktoria Janssen
Accommodation Coordinator (
Accommodation Coordinator (
Assistant production managerFlorim Likaj
Assistant production managerKarima Eddabyani
Accommodation- & Shipping Coordinator
Accommodation- & Shipping Coordinator
Assistant production managerTamara Eder
Production Secretary
Production Secretary
Assistant production managerAnna-Lorena Hollenhorst
Production Secretary (Main & Water Unit)
Production Secretary (Main & Water Unit)
Location managerHenrik Greisner
Location manager (local system)Robert James Napier
Assitant Loc Manager GER
Assitant Loc Manager GER
Location manager (local system)Jörn Günther
Location Coordinator GER
Location Coordinator GER
Location manager (local system)Philip Nelz
Asst. Location Manager GER
Asst. Location Manager GER
Housing coordinatorHeidi Philipsen
Travel coordinatorMarie Christin Wartenberg
Transportation coordinatorAndreas Grasshoff
Drivers captainQuisito Alfandega
Transportation captainJan Bludau
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Set manager/ floor managerFerdinand Diepenbrock
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Assistant transportation coordinatorTitus Bewerunge
Assistant location managerAlisia Manuguerra
Location Manager Assistant
Location Manager Assistant
Production assistantArne Bonneau-Rae
Production assistantFabian Leonhardt
Assistent der Set-Al, 2nd Unit
Assistent der Set-Al, 2nd Unit
Production assistantJulien Parry
Office PA
Office PA
Assistant set/floor managerLessing Swanepoel
SET PA
SET PA
Assistant set/floor managerClaire-Marie Charlotte Guillemain
Production driverRaymond Schulz
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Production driverMario Schulz [1]
Production driverTony Leyva Puig
Production driverRené Klopfer
Production driverMarco Busch
Production driverBrendan Rousseau
Production driverSalomon Appiah
Production driverTorsten Paterok
Production driverJoshua Elgart
Prep bis July
Prep bis July
Production driverBobby McGee
Production driverOliver Kujas
1st Unit GER
1st Unit GER
Personal driverJan Luo
Wahlberg Entourage
Wahlberg Entourage
Personal driverJack O'Shea
Personal driverTommy Smolinski
Personal Driver to Mark Wahlberg
Personal Driver to Mark Wahlberg
Utility driverRene Göttel
Daily 20.07.-30.07.2020
Daily 20.07.-30.07.2020
Office production assistantGabriel Rühle
& Sustainability PA
& Sustainability PA
Office production assistantFerdinand Klotzky
Office production assistantBiggi Hoefke
Catering Production
Catering Production
Office production assistantJoschka Juri Wentsch
Office production assistantMeret Wagner
Addtl. Accommodation PA
Addtl. Accommodation PA
Office production assistantMiriam Wendland
Dez-March Office Trainee
Dez-March Office Trainee
Set runnerDeniz Firat
ScreenwriterRafe Lee Judkins
ScreenwriterArt Marcum
ScreenwriterDan Trachtenberg
ScreenwriterMatt Holloway
Production sound mixerManfred Banach
Production sound mixerAndré Schick
Boom operatorAndré Schick
MainUnit Germany&Spain
MainUnit Germany&Spain
Boom operatorAlexander von Lengerken
2nd Unit (few days)
2nd Unit (few days)
Second boom operatorBenjamin Schmidt [3]
Special effects supervisorUli Nefzer
Special effects technicianAndreas Schiller [2]
Special effects technicianFion-Jasper Hoppmann
Special effects technicianFranz Sloup
Special effects technicianPhillip Braunschober
Nefzer Special Effects
Nefzer Special Effects
Stunt coordinatorRyan Hanna
Stunt coordinatorSteve Dunlevy
Assistant stunt coordinatorJimmy Chiu
Fight choreographerWayne Dalglish
Stunt dept. coordinatorSandra Barger
Stuntman/womanCecilia Diesch
Stunt Player -Mercenary
Stunt Player -Mercenary
Stuntman/womanWanja Götz
Stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
Stuntman/womanClaudia Heinz
Stunt Player - Mercenary
Stunt Player - Mercenary
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarth
assistant stunt office coordinator / stunt performer
assistant stunt office coordinator / stunt performer
Stuntman/womanManuel Werling
Stunt Player, Mercenary
Stunt Player, Mercenary
Stuntman/womanAbdulmoumen Ali
Club Dancer
Club Dancer
Stuntman/womanAntonia Jauß
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stuntman/womanCharleen Frembgen
Stuntplayer
Stuntplayer
Stuntman/womanMirko Stübing
Mercanary
Mercanary
Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
Stuntperformer - Cafè Guest
Stuntperformer - Cafè Guest
Stuntman/womanFelix Audu
Stuntplayer - Mercenary #17
Stuntplayer - Mercenary #17
Stuntman/womanGoran Mitrovski
Security Guard
Security Guard
Stunt riggerWanja Götz
Stunt riggerKristoffer Fuss
Stunt riggerRoman Neso Laupmaa
Stunt riggerSascha Girndt
Caterer (assistance on set)Susann Laboga
Catering für Produktionshaus
Catering für Produktionshaus
Clearing rightsKatharina Schaar
ConsultantSilvia Lindner
Immigration Consultant
Immigration Consultant
Fire protection officerLena Baader
5 shooting days
5 shooting days
Hygiene officerChristin Ressel
Coronatester, Senior tester
Coronatester, Senior tester
Hygiene officerFabio Lopes
Hygiene officerPatrick Krienke
COVID Captain / HOD
COVID Captain / HOD
Hygiene officerAnnemarie Gliniorz
Hygiene officerNadine Knuth
Mitarbeiter im Coronaschutz
Mitarbeiter im Coronaschutz
Hygiene officerAkito Ruhl
Personal assistantGreta Wolf-Rosenbaum
PA of Shepherd Frankel
PA of Shepherd Frankel
Personal assistantMariella Santibáñez
Assistant to Production Designer
Assistant to Production Designer
Personal assistantLena Tiffert
Art Department 12/2019 - 03/2020
Art Department 12/2019 - 03/2020
Set medicChristin Ressel
Covid Guard
Covid Guard
Set medicJörg Lehmann [1]
Water Unit
Water Unit

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Columbia Pictures [us]
Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) [us]
Sony Pictures Entertainment Deutschland GmbH [de]
Germany (theatrical), 2022
Germany (theatrical), 2022
United International Pictures (UIP) [pl]
Poland
Poland

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesMoonrocketfilms
DIT Livegrading 1st Unit and 2nd Unit + Equipment
DIT Livegrading 1st Unit and 2nd Unit + Equipment
Cameras and UtilitiesMovienaut
Underwater Support
Underwater Support
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GmbH
DATA. Rental.
DATA. Rental.
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
StuntsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Lighting and UtilitiesTLT Event AG
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Clouds,Balloonlights,Tubelights,LED Clouds
Clouds,Balloonlights,Tubelights,LED Clouds
Care (Children / Teenagers)Artiluna GbR
durchgeführt von Steffi Schlademann
durchgeführt von Steffi Schlademann
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ConsultingMedia Berlin
Production ConsultingRetterz [de]
Production ConsultingSet Medic Berlin
Health and Safety Coordinator, COVID Coordinator, Set Paramedic, COVID Tester, Hygiene Officer.
Health and Safety Coordinator, COVID Coordinator, Set Paramedic, COVID Tester, Hygiene Officer.
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Set-Medics for 1. and 2. unit / ambulance / delivery of hygienic material
Set-Medics for 1. and 2. unit / ambulance / delivery of hygienic material
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
for 2nd unit: make up 7 position artic, wardrobe artic
for 2nd unit: make up 7 position artic, wardrobe artic
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production ServicesMedia Berlin
Production ServicesSilke Eilers - Physiotherapeutin
Treatment of the leading actress Sophia Ali
Treatment of the leading actress Sophia Ali
Production ServicesStar's Dinner Express GmbH
Catering GER
Catering GER
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMail Boxes Etc. Potsdam Babelsberg
Shipments for props, costume and other equipment wordwide
Shipments for props, costume and other equipment wordwide
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB: Anthony Franco
KB: Anthony Franco
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB: Anthony Franco
KB: Anthony Franco
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume Supplies
Costume Supplies
CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Anthony Franco
KB: Anthony Franco
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsLEON Actionteam
Weapons Accessories
Weapons Accessories
PropsSonnewald
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
PropsTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
Nils Strnad
Nils Strnad
Special EffectsSFX Department Berlin
Waffenbetreuung
Waffenbetreuung
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftsNYCBerlin - Arved Maron
Original NYC Taxis and Props
Original NYC Taxis and Props
Film Processing/TransfersMedia Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseUSAFriday, 18/02/2022
Theatre releasePolandFriday, 18/02/2022
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 17/02/2022
Theatre releaseFranceWednesday, 16/02/2022