Brief synopsis

The story is a prequel to the games, starring Holland as a younger Drake, showing us details of how he came to meet and befriend Sully.
Source: IMDb

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sophia AliChloe Frazer [L]
Antonio BanderasActor [L]
Tom HollandNathan Drake [L]
Mark WahlbergVictor Sullivan [L]
Robert MaaserSecurity Guard [SR]
Peter Seaton-ClarkAuctioneer [SR]
Eskindir TesfaySecurity Guard [SR]
Gisela BerkWoman in her 50`s [BP]
Lea FreundKansas Nancy [BP]
Niklas KohrtWallstreet [BP]
Patricia MeedenSpanish Woman [BP]
Sarah PetrickYoung Woman [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantVladimir Beitz
Assistant production accountantManuela HeitmannAP Accountant
Assistant production accountantJohn Wenzel
CashierAnne-Kathrein Kordt
2nd AD CrowdTobias Joosten
3rd ADCraig Seitz
3rd AD BaseGeorgina Foley
3rd AD FloorTommy Kreiselmaiersecond unit
AD PASonja Menzel-GniziaWater Unit (7 days) & Crowd PA (4 days)
AD PAFelix Florian SeyfertCovid-Team (2 days)
AD PAMathias Datowresponsable for Cast #1 Tom Holland and #2 Mark Wahlberg on Set
AD PAChristina Kaiser
AD PALaura Käding
AD PASilvia CannarozziCrowd PA (11 days)
Crowd marshallFelix Florian Seyfert(7 days)
Crowd marshallMai Trang Nguyen
Crowd marshallNils Anders Schröder4 days
Crowd marshallMario ZiemkendorfKomparsenbetreuer (4 DT)
Crowd marshallAnna Villinger1 day
Vfx supervisorEdwin Rivera
Vfx supervisorChas Jarrett
VFX production managerSteffen Hagen
Director of photographyChung-hoon Chung
2nd unit dopBrad Shield
Camera operatorBernhard Russow2Unit - Zusatz
Camera operatorKatharina Dießner2nd. Unit
Camera operatorDuli Georg Diemannsberger2nd Unit
Camera operatorAdrian CranageA Cam - 2nd Unit
Gimbal system operatorElmar Suska
Gimbal system operatorBernhard Russow
Steadicam operatorDuli Georg Diemannsberger2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraDaniella SchadrinB-Cam 2nd UNIT
1st assistant cameraAlexander Seidl2nd Unit / B camera /
1st assistant cameraRafael JeneralA-Cam
1st assistant cameraMichael SchneiderC-Cam 2nd Unit, 28 DT
2nd assistant cameraFriedemann Röse2nd Unit C-Cam
2nd assistant cameraDavid SchwierC-Cam Main Unit
2nd assistant cameraRouven SchardtA Cam 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraFlorian BellackA Cam 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraFabio SeydingA-Cam Main Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianMarkus Kreuzwirth2nd Unit DIT
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Kuß
Assistant to DITRobert Ring
Data wrangler / digital loaderNisse Waltersmann
Video assist/playback operatorLukas Pöttgen
Assistant to video playback operatorJonas Le-Späinghaus2nd Unit DIT / QTake Assistant
Assistant to video playback operatorJaron Kühmstedt
Assistant to video playback operatorTony PratschQTake Operator Assist, Main Unit
Assistant to video playback operatorVito Walterdaily
Qtake operatorPaul-Vincent Roll(Second Unit)
Still photographerClay Enos
Camera traineeAnson Farrell Streitparth-Weber
Camera traineeBoyko Panayotov
Casting directorPriscilla John
Casting directorAnna-Lena SlaterCasting DE
Casting directorJohn Papsidera
Casting directorCornelia von Braunadditional cast
Extras/bit player castingOlivia Sieranski
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Costume designerAnthony Franco
Costume supervisorMargarethe Przywara
Costume coordinatorHenning Paulmann
Costume coordinatorIsabel SeidlerCrowd
Assistant costume coordinatorJoana MüllerCostume Office PA
Assistant costume designerRaquel Gremler
Costume buyerAnastasia Kleringkey costume buyer
Costume buyerCapucine Landreau
CostumerFlorina Isaicast truck ; part Germany , Spain
CostumerRené VenghausStunts, Crowd Prep
CostumerNina Voss
WardrobeLiz KreyenbergStunt Key Costumer Set
WardrobeViola VölkCast Truck
WardrobeYvonne WojnarTruck Main Cast
WardrobeNina Voss
WardrobeAleksandra KuchtaStunt Costumer Set
WardrobeGabriella FerranteStunt Costume Truck
Additional wardrobeNikole GerlachKomparsen
Additional wardrobeCornelia Mimault
Additional wardrobeHermina Gerlinger6 days
Crowd fitterNicole Petsch
Crowd fitterLydia Rettig
Costume patinationPilar Castro
DirectorRuben Fleischer
Assistant to directorDiarmaid OdhranAssistant to Director
Extras coordinatorPaul Kupetz1 DT
Extras coordinatorFelix Florian Seyfert
Extras coordinatorNina Buzalka
Key/dolly gripElmar SuskaDolly Grip B Cam
Key/dolly gripChris ReichelDolly Grip B Cam. 2.Unit
Grip assistantGregor BlüherDaily
Grip assistantMatthias Neumeister2nd Unit
GafferSascha Wolframreplacement gaffer + 2nd unit / DOP: brad shield
GafferBjörn Susen
GafferFlorian Kronenberger2 wochen Vertretung f B. Susen / Main Unit
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
Lighting technician / electricianMartin LieckfeldMain Unit
Lighting technician / electricianArian Uting2nd Unit
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Beutler
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Görlich2nd Unit
Additional electricianDavid Moore LorussoMain Unit + 2nd Unit + Splinter Unit
Additional electricianChristian Müller
Hair/makeup designerVictoria Down
Makeup artist / hair stylistGloria Göschel
Makeup artist / hair stylistValeska Schitthelm
Makeup artist / hair stylistInes RanschKey make up and Crowd coordinator
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarika Knappe
Additional make up artistKatharina Pointner
Additional make up artistFranziska Monden
Additional make up artistJenna Smith
Additional make up artistAnja DrewermannCrowd & 2nd Unit
ProducerAvi Arad
ProducerCharles Roven
ProducerAri Arad
ProducerAlex Gartner
Executive producerBob Dohrmann
Assistant to producerSibel KoyuncuAssistant to Executive Producer
Production designerShepherd Frankel
Assistant production designerKatja FischerArt Department Model Maker
Art directorJens Löckmann2nd Unit/ Stunt Unit
Art directorAnna Bucher
Art directorSabine Engelberg
Art directorDaniel Chour
Assistant art directorIris 'Alex' Paschedag11/19 bis 03/20
Assistant art directorEmil Birk
Set decoratorPeter NaguibAssistant Set Decorator, 5 weeks prep
Assistant set decoratorMojca Crnicsenior assistant set decorator
Assistant set decoratorHannah Thompson
Prop buyerChristine Jahn
Prop buyerIsabel Fuchs
Prop buyerDavid Peichl
Prop buyerPetra Peppie Biller
Prop buyerNils StrnadKey Prop Buyer
Standby propsJevon Edwards
Standby propsGary Dawson
Standby propsStefan Henkes1st unit / 3rd stby / supervis.: G.Dawson
Set dresserStefan Burischekadditional
Set dresserMartin Böhm
Set dresserFlorian Radloff
Set dresserNuria ManzanedaAddittional
Set dresserKarin BlochTrainee
Set dresserKonrad Corny Betschart
Set dresserAnnabella Fortmann
Set dresserRon BüttnerForeman
Set dresserHannes Früh
Set dresserFrank Noackship rigger
Leadmen set dresserBülent Akgun
Leadmen set dresserUli Passauerbis 03/20
Set decoration buyerTanja Oppel
Set decoration buyerBeatrice Rebitsch
Set decoration buyerVanessa Locke
Set decoration buyerClaudia SteinertJan, Feb & März
Art department coordinatorMeredith RoweArt Dept Coordinator
Art department coordinatorGianna ArniAssistant Art Department Coordinator
Set decoration coordinatorMaja Nagrodzka
Property assistantAylin Englischadditional
Property assistantJulia Pimentel
Practical electricianAlexander Schwarz [1]HoD
Greens personBarbara JägerHOD greenery & landscaping
Greens personJule Bünschepart time, March/July
Set builderMatthias Prange2.unit/ stunts
Stand by set builderRoman Berger
Stand by set builderManuel Hess2nd Unit
DrapesmasterKata Bartyik
Draughtsman/set designerWilko Drews
Draughtsman/set designerPetra RinglebArchitect
Draughtsman/set designerAnna JarockaSenior Set Designer
Draughtsman/set designerJulian Jakob BurgerSet Designer
Assistant draughtsman/set designerNadine SchmidtDraftsperson
Scenic painterDominik ReindlStand by painter Studio Babelsberg Germany
Scenic painterTony MackHOD Painter Set Dec
SculptorMarkus 'Xaver' Steinberger
Prop builderAndree Neemann
Graphic artistAnnie MurrJunior Graphic Designer
Graphic artistInês Ferreira
Property driverFlorian SchosselTruck Driver
Property driverAntonio Allocca
Property driverThomas SchlegelProp Shopper
Production managerOliver LüerPrep
Production managerArno Neubauer
Production coordinatorTine HoefkePrep until May 2020
Production coordinatorSylke Ferber2nd Unit
Travel coordinatorMarie Christin Wartenberg
Health and safety coordinatorLukas HirschfelderCOVID-19 Assistant Coordinator
Assistant production managerFlorim LikajShipping Koordinator
Assistant production managerTamara EderProduction Secretary
Assistant production managerKarima EddabyaniAccommodation- & Shipping Coordinator
Location managerHenrik GreisnerLocation Manager GER
Location managerPhilip NelzAsst. Location Manager GER
Transportation coordinatorAndreas Grasshoff
Assistant transportation coordinatorTitus Bewerunge
Transportation captainJan Bludau2nd Unit
Set manager/ floor managerFerdinand Diepenbrock2nd Unit
Production secretaryAnna-Lorena HollenhorstWater Unit
Assistant location managerAlisia ManuguerraLocation Manager Assistant
Assistant set/floor managerLessing SwanepoelSET PA
Set runnerDeniz Firat
Production driverMarco Busch
Production driverOliver Kujas1st Unit GER
Production driverRaymond Schulz2nd Unit
Production driverTorsten Paterok
Production driverJoshua ElgartPrep bis July
Production driverBrendan Rousseau
Personal driverJan LuoWahlberg Entourage
Office production assistantMiriam WendlandDez-March Office Trainee
Office production assistantBiggi HoefkeCatering Production
ScreenwriterRafe Lee Judkins
ScreenwriterMatt Holloway
ScreenwriterDan Trachtenberg
ScreenwriterArt Marcum
Production sound mixerAndré Schick
Production sound mixerManfred Banach1st unit
Boom operatorAlexander von Lengerken2nd Unit (few days)
Boom operatorAndré SchickMainUnit Germany&Spain
Second boom operatorBenjamin Schmidt [3]
Special effects supervisorUli Nefzer
Special effects technicianAndreas Schiller [2]
Special effects technicianFranz Sloup
Stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
Stuntman/womanSteffen JungStunt Player
Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
Stuntman/womanWanja Götz
Stuntman/womanMirko StübingMercanary
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarthassistant stunt office coordinator / stunt performer
Stuntman/womanAntonia Jauß
Stuntman/womanClaudia HeinzStunt Player - Mercenary
Stunt riggerWanja Götz
Clearing rightsKatharina Schaar
ConsultantSilvia LindnerImmigration Consultant
Hygiene officerChristin ResselCoronatester
Hygiene officerNadine KnuthMitarbeiter im Coronaschutz
Hygiene officerPatrick KrienkeCOVID Captain / HOD
Hygiene officerAnnemarie Gliniorz
Personal assistantGreta Wolf-RosenbaumPA of Shepherd Frankel

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesMovienautUnderwater Support
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
StuntsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ConsultingMedia Berlin
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHSet-Medics for 1. and 2. unit / ambulance / delivery of hygienic material
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationMail Boxes Etc. Potsdam BabelsbergShipments for props, costume and other equipment wordwide
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume Supplies
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Anthony Franco
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche Berlin
PropsSonnewaldalle Bereiche Berlin

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseUSAFriday, 16/07/2021
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 15/07/2021