Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christoph Maria HerbstStromberg [L]
Bjarne MädelBerthold ´Ernie´ Heisterkamp [L]
Oliver K. Wnuk
Ulf Steinke [L]
Milena Dreissig
Jennifer Schirrmann [L]
Maja BeckmannSabine "Sabbel" Buhrer [L]
Diana Staehly
Tanja Steinke [SR]
Moritz BergVorstandsmitglied [SR]
Dagny Dewath
Helena [SR]
Godehard Giese
Hartmut Münchow [SR]
Alice GruiaFranziska [SR]
Suzanne Landsfried
Mitarbeiterin Landsfried [SR]
Daniel LittauDemonstrant [SR]
Jan Georg Schütte
Trappe [SR]
Leon UllrichDemonstrant [SR]
Rita WinkelmannMitarbeiterin Rita Klüver [SR]
Marc ZwinzHerr Bröker [SR]
Tatjana AlexanderTatjana Berkel [SR]
Max KlugeMarvin [SR]
Raiko KüsterHerr Sellering [SR]
Laurens WalterLars Lehnhoff [SR]
Rolf Dennemannn.a. [SR]
Panagiota DimareliMitarbeiterin Schneider [SR]
Prashant Jaiswalprashant [SR]
Marco KlammerMitarbeiter Klammer [SR]
Stefan LampadiusSteffen Lambert [SR]
Rainer LaupichlerNübel (Einspieler für Preview) [SR]
Max MauffJonas [SR]
Kristina PetersMaren [SR]
Therese HämerBiggi Stromberg [BP]
Johanna Wieking
Mina [BP]
Jürgen RißmannHausmeister [BP]
Isabell KramerAngestellte [BP]
Claudia RaquetMitarbeiterin [BP]
Selma KirschnerN.N.Guido Renner
NachrichtensprecherPat Murphy

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Post production supervisorNiko Remus
Consultant
Consultant
ColoristYvonne Tran
Director of photographyJohannes Imdahl
2nd unit dopErgun Cankaya
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Camera operatorTobias Klauke
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraSebastian Woithe
Nachdreh Hamburg
Nachdreh Hamburg
1st assistant cameraSebastian Volk
ALEXA A-Camera
ALEXA A-Camera
1st assistant cameraTobias Klauke
Alexa 2K
Alexa 2K
1st assistant cameraJohannes Mielsch
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraFelix Jost
Alexa, Tageweise Zusatz
Alexa, Tageweise Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraMartin Czopowski
Alexa
Alexa
DIT digital imaging technicianSteffen Kress
Kameratest&Consulting
Kameratest&Consulting
Data wrangler / digital loaderCarl Evers
Berlin (1DT)
Berlin (1DT)
Data wrangler / digital loaderLeif Thomas
2 DT
2 DT
Data wrangler / digital loaderTyzian Masik
ALEXA - Zusatz
ALEXA - Zusatz
Data wrangler / digital loaderNicolas Altmaier
+ 2 kameraassistent
+ 2 kameraassistent
Video assist/playback operatorMarc Tressel-Schmitz
Still photographerWilli Weber
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Costume designerSusa Sasserath
Assistant costume designerMichaela Weber
nur Vorbereitung
nur Vorbereitung
Assistant costume designerNaohmi Dreher
WardrobeMøre Thole
WardrobeNele Mona Müller
WardrobeMichelle Kleinsorg
Garderobenassistenz
Garderobenassistenz
Additional wardrobeMichaela Weber
Additional wardrobeKate Wester
DirectorArne Feldhusen
1st AD (local system)Ole Zapatka
2nd AD crowd (local system)Monika Goose
div. Zusatztage
div. Zusatztage
Script continuityCaroline Krebsfänger
ScriptLinda Harbrecht
1 DT
1 DT
Extras coordinatorDennis Eichhof
Trainee director's departmentJulia Burg
EditorBenjamin Ikes
Key gripPatrick Zimmermann
4.3 - 8.4.2013
4.3 - 8.4.2013
Key gripPeter Wald
18.02.-02.03.
18.02.-02.03.
GafferBenjamin Erdenberger
letzter DT- Berlin & Aufsager
letzter DT- Berlin & Aufsager
GafferToni Weiden
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Mansmann
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Jahnke
Lighting technician / electricianMarc Weiden
Lighting technician / electricianJan Umpfenbach
Letzter Drehtag und Ansager in Berlin
Letzter Drehtag und Ansager in Berlin
Lighting technician / electricianBenjamin Danino
Zusatz
Zusatz
Additional electricianHenning Battenfeld
Lighting assistantToni Schultz
Makeup artist / hair stylistKerstin Baar
Maskenbildnerin
Maskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistIsabella-Sophie Beyer
Maskenbildnerin 22 DT
Maskenbildnerin 22 DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistMirjam Himmelsberger
Additional make up artistSandra Kaczmarek
Additional make up artistIsabell Falkenberg
Additional make up artistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)
Assistant makeup artistKristina Krizsan
ProducerRalf Husmann
Production designerAnn-Kathrin Otto
Set decoratorHeike Steen
Concept artistAnne Wilk
Plakat
Plakat
Prop masterBen Sidon
Standby propsStephanie Moldrings
Standby propsKay Schilling
Kinotrailer
Kinotrailer
Set dresserKatja Schlömer
Assistant stand by propsInken Janssen
Praktikantin
Praktikantin
Location scoutMarkus Zimmer
Property driverAlexander Schwarz [1]
Production managerMartin Kopischke
Assistant production managerCarmen Hanebrink
Unit managerSara Heidelbach
Location manager (local system)Laetitia Boschert
tageweise Zusatz
tageweise Zusatz
Set manager/ floor managerKai Hülsmann
Assistant unit managerAnnemarie Klee
/ Motive
/ Motive
Assistant set/floor managerStefan Neugebauer
Set runnerJan Jouaux
Production driverRicardo Briz
ScreenwriterRalf Husmann
Production sound mixerAndreas Ruft
Berlin-Dreh, Originalton
Berlin-Dreh, Originalton
Production sound mixerAndreas Turnwald
Boom operatorKlaus Wunder
Sound traineeNicolas Sturmberg
Foley artistWilmont Schulze
Special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt

Production companies

CompanyComment
Brainpool TV GmbH

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
NFP Marketing & Distribution [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Alexa /Leica /Cabrio
Alexa /Leica /Cabrio
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerExtras Berlin, Janna Schultz
Berlin
Berlin
Lighting and UtilitiesElectric Sun Filmservice+Lichttechnik [de]
Lighting and UtilitiesGegenlicht Design
Berlin
Berlin
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceRights Management Entertainment GmbH (RME)
Strukturierung
Strukturierung
Finance/Law/InsuranceZählart GmbH
Filmgeschäftsführung
Filmgeschäftsführung
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Generator/ WC /Aufenthalte
Generator/ WC /Aufenthalte
Production ServicesStep GmbH
Absperrungen,Set-Equipment
Absperrungen,Set-Equipment
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
3 Masken/Garderoben
3 Masken/Garderoben
PropsGRAFIKWERK
Fake-Labels
Fake-Labels
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-Garage
Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung
Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
2 Aufenthaltsmobile
2 Aufenthaltsmobile
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbH
Post+ Mix Falk Möller
Post+ Mix Falk Möller

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Arne Feldhusen2015Bayerischer Filmpreis 2014PublikumspreisWinner
Arne Feldhusen2015Jupiter AwardBester Film (National)Nominated
Ralf Husmann2015Bayerischer Filmpreis 2014PublikumspreisWinner

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 20/02/2014