TV Movie | 2010 | ARD-alpha [de] | Docu-Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting22/09/2010
End of shooting04/11/2010
Number of shooting days32
LocationsAltenburg Leipzig Ilmenau Berlin
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Length of movie180
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatSuper 16
Distribution formatHDCAM-SR

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Eric P. Caspar
Reichskanzler Wolfgang Kapp [L]
Thomas DouglasHermann Göring [L]
Torsten MünchowNoske [L]
Thure Riefenstein
Adolf Hitler [L]
Christian HoeningGerneral Ludendorff [L]
Hans HohlbeinErzberger [L]
Roland RennerHarry Graf Kessler [L]
Markus EberlGoebbels [L]
Hans-Michael RehbergLüttwitz [L]
Michael RotschopfPabst [L]
Jürgen TarrachEbert [L]
Heiko FischerKarl Helfferich [SR]
Jana BaukeRuth Schiffner [SR]
Dominik BenderOskar von Hindenburg [SR]
Moritz BergSchlöttke [SR]
Joseph BundschuhFritze [SR]
Beate Christiane Furcht
Frau Tietze [SR]
Bernhard Geffke
Havenstein [SR]
Rainer GuldenerHenri Francois-Poncet [SR]
Holger Handtkevon Berger [SR]
Nora HuetzEva Schiffer [SR]
Norbert HülmGiesberts [SR]
Stefan KaminskyLeibolt [SR]
Inga Rosa Kammerer
Paula Erzberger [SR]
Christian KoernerErnst Torgler [SR]
Eva-Maria Kurz
Frau Lehmann [SR]
Stefan Mehren
Subsecretary Albert [SR]
Martin NeuhausErnst Röhm [SR]
Andreas Nickl
Hoegner [SR]
Jürg Plüss
Kapitänleutnant Cannaris [SR]
Rüdiger RudolphErnst Reuter [SR]
Michael S. Ruscheinsky
Hubert Renfro Knickerbocker [SR]
Dominik Schiefner
Heinrich Himmler [SR]
Sara SommerfeldtHelene Hanfstengl [SR]
Oliver TrautweinWilhelm Frick [SR]
Frieder VenusLgDir. Baumbach [SR]
Luisa WietzorekEva Braun [SR]
Bernhard ConradHerzfelde [SR]
Thomas DehlerCrispien [SR]
Andreas GrothusenCarl Legien [SR]
Marion MitterhammerTilla Durieux [SR]
Wolf-Dietrich RammlerGeneral Reinhardt [SR]
Mario RohnSA-Mann Pillwein [SR]
Sven WalserProlet [SR]
Rainer BasedowHindenburg [SR]
Christian BayerOberleutnant Traugott [SR]
Vera FranskevichMöpschen [SR]
Karl KarliczekSchiffer [SR]
Talin LopezHptm Pflugk-Harttung [SR]
Paul MaticGenral Maercker [SR]
Katrin PollittHanna Wöllke [SR]
Arndt-Michael SchadePater Guntram [SR]
François SmesnyColonel Richard [SR]
Johannes SuhmGeorge Grosz [SR]
Michael SchernthanerWels [SR]
Raphael TraubJohn Heartfield [SR]
Bibiana BeglauMaria Juhacz [SR]
Mathieu CarrièrePapen [SR]
Gabriele DossiAnni, Hitlers Haushälterin [SR]
Hans-Eckart EckhardtOberst Bauer [SR]
Matthias FimmelDeutscher Offizier [SR]
Alexander GoebelStrasser [SR]
Alexander HeldGeneral von Schleicher [SR]
Stefan HerforthGeneral von Bergmann [SR]
Janusz KocajMax [SR]
Marco NoackBarmann Egon [SR]
Michael RollKorvettenkapitän Ehrhardt [SR]
Johannes SchulerFrick 1 [SR]
Volker SpahrGerneral Seekt [SR]
Christian Mock
Kriminalbeamter [SR]
Tobias MindnerSensationsjournalist [BP]
Guido SchikoreSS-Mann [BP]
Georg StrohbachKempka [BP]
Thomas BestvaterAdmiral von Throta
Timo HastenpflugRudolf Heß

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerAlecsander Faroga
Production accountantMartina Voglmeier
Post production supervisorGünther Mitterhuber
Post production supervisorMarlene Beran
Vfx supervisorGünther Mitterhuber
Director of photographyMarkus Fraunholz
1st assistant cameraJulia Kronseder
2nd assistant cameraBirgit Breitbach
Casting directorJulia Schweizer
Haupt- und Nebenrollen
Haupt- und Nebenrollen
Casting directorVeronika Choroba-Hintringer
Casting assistantKatharina Krischker
Casting assistantJanett Kartelmeyer
Extras/bit player castingAntje Mews
Costume designerThomas Oláh
Assistant costume designerBarbara Haegele
historisch 1920-1934
historisch 1920-1934
Costume department coordinatorGina Krauß
historisch
historisch
Costume department coordinatorGina Krauss
WardrobeLee Jean-Ding
historisch, 20er, 30er
historisch, 20er, 30er
WardrobeBirgit Hofbauer
Uniformen 1920-1934
Uniformen 1920-1934
WardrobeNora Bates
DirectorBernd Fischerauer
1st AD (local system)Mathias Schnelting
2nd AD crowd (local system)Carola Speiser
Script continuityNico Cornelius
historisch
historisch
Actor coachMonika Schubert
Coach von diverse
Coach von diverse
EditorUschi Erber
Assistant editorGerhard Lohmaier
GripThomas Apel
GafferChristof Loeckle
D-Thüringen
D-Thüringen
Best boyVolker Langholz
Lighting technician / electricianChristoph Steil
Additional electricianTorsten Häfner
Additional electricianOliver Schorch
Additional electricianMartin Langfeld
Makeup artist / hair stylistGerhard Nemetz
Maskenbildner 1920/1932
Maskenbildner 1920/1932
Makeup artist / hair stylistRenate Bauer
Makeup artist / hair stylistUdo Riemer
ComposerHannes Michael Schalle
ProducerMartin Choroba
Legal affairsAlecsander Faroga
Production designerRudi Czettel
Assistant production designerAnja Heinicke
Szenenbildassistenz
Szenenbildassistenz
Prop masterVladimir Skrdlik
2 teil.Spielfilmdoku 1920,1932-33
2 teil.Spielfilmdoku 1920,1932-33
Standby propsWolfgang Stadler
Historisch
Historisch
Standby propsSina Welle
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarc-Oliver Helbig
historisch Altenburg&Leipzig
historisch Altenburg&Leipzig
Assistant stand by propsSina Welle
Location scoutJörn Günther
Set builderPierre Winkler
Prop handWilly Necke
Property driverChristian Ladtsch
Vertretung ab 23.10. bis 12.11
Vertretung ab 23.10. bis 12.11
Property driverSascha Albrecht [1]
Production managerDieter Limbek
2 x 90 Minuten Speildoku
2 x 90 Minuten Speildoku
Production coordinatorHelene M. Limbek
Assistant production managerSophia Gaenssle
Unit managerDaniel Funke
Unit managerRudy Fleischhacker
Location manager (local system)Jörn Günther
Transportation captainFlorian Kroiss
Set manager/ floor managerStefanie Lewis Aschenbrenner
Assistant location managerDoris Zechner
Assistant set/floor managerDoris Zechner
Production driverFlorian Kroiss
Production driverRené Zechner
Production driverGerhard Hagemeier
ScreenwriterKlaus Gietinger
ScreenwriterBernd Fischerauer
Production sound mixerQuirin Böhm
Historisch 1919 - 1934
Historisch 1919 - 1934
Boom operatorRalph Jansen
Sound supervisorMartin Loecker
Sound re-recording mixerMartin Loecker
+ Sounddesign, 2x90min
+ Sounddesign, 2x90min
Special effects supervisorKarl Heinz Bochnig
Special effects technicianMichael Apling
SFX-Waffen Office Coordinator
SFX-Waffen Office Coordinator
Caterer (assistance on set)Donates Sinkevicius

Production companies

CompanyComment
Tellux Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
GripLive Light One
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
Komparsen und Kleindarsteller
Komparsen und Kleindarsteller
Lighting and UtilitiesLive Light One
Production ConsultingAndy Poppenberg Militariaberatung
mil.historische Beratung Kostüm Göring
mil.historische Beratung Kostüm Göring
Production Servicescatering by donatas
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
Production ServicesFilmobil
Maskenmobil, Garderobenmobil
Maskenmobil, Garderobenmobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Thomas Oláh
KB: Thomas Oláh
Propspolizeiteam.de
histor. Polizeirequisiten von 1912
histor. Polizeirequisiten von 1912
Image (VFX)Aikon Media & Technology GmbH
komplette postproduktion in HD & VFX
komplette postproduktion in HD & VFX
Sound (Postproduction)Aikon Media & Technology GmbH
Video TechnologyAikon Media & Technology GmbH