Filmplakat
Feature Film | 2008-2009 | Action, Adventure, Drama | France, Germany, USA

Shooting data

Start of shooting09.10.2008
End of shooting06.02.2009

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Diane KrugerBridget von Hammersmark [L]Diane Kruger
Mike MyersGeneral Ed Fenech [L]Oliver Rohrbeck
Brad PittLt. Aldo Raine [L]Tobias Meister
Mélanie LaurentShosanna Dreyfus [SR]Emily Behr
Ludger PistorWolfgang [SR]Ludger Pistor
Eli RothSgt. Donnie Donowitz [SR]Tobias Kluckert
Paul RustAndy [SR]
Til SchweigerStiglitz [SR]Til Schweiger
Christoph WaltzHans Landa [SR]Christoph Waltz
Daniel BrühlFrederick Zoller [SR]Daniel Brühl
Gedeon BurkhardCpl. Wilhelm Wicki [SR]Gedeon Burkhard
Julie DreyfusFrancesca Mondino [SR]
Patrick EliasJakob Dreyfus [SR]
Dieter EndresStandartenoffizier [SR]
Michael FassbenderLt. Archie Hicox [SR]Norman Matt
Guido FöhrweißerSS Major [SR]
Sylvester GrothJoseph Goebbels [SR]
Petra Hartung
Sgt. Beethoven [SR]
Wilfried HochholdingerGerman Officer [SR]
Michael KranzHermann III. [SR]
Wolfgang LindnerHermann [SR]
Denis MénochetPerrier LaPadite [SR]
Volker Zack Michalowski
Deutscher Soldat "Edgar Wallace" [SR]
Volker Zack Michalowski
Andreas MintertTaxido [SR]
Jana PallaskeBabette [SR]
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey
Winnetou [SR]
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey
Vitus WieserFranzösischer Kellner [SR]
Martin WuttkeAdolf Hitler [SR]Martin Wuttke
Voice over [BP]Gerold Wünstel
Voice over [BP]
Voice over [BP]
Tom HanslmaierSD-Guard [BP]
Christian HartingSS-Mann [BP]
Sebastian HülkHellstrom`s Driver [BP]
Marco NoackSkalpierter Deutscher Soldat [BP]
Sabrina RatteyGerman Civilian [BP]
Peter EberstDead German

Crew

ActivityNameComment
assistant production accountantLena SchmigallaAssistant Accountant
assistant production accountantJohannes Schwerdt1st Asst Accountant
assistant production accountantBettina BrennerCashier Assistant
assistant production accountantDanny Märtin
assistant production accountantNina BüttnerGerman Payroll Accountant
assistant production accountantMun-ju Kim
director of photographyLeah Striker2nd Camera Splinter Unit
director of photographyJörg WidmerDoP Splinter Unit
director of photographyRobert Richardson
2nd unit dopSebastian Meuschel
steadicam operatorSebastian Meuschel
1st assistant cameraLars Richterdayplayer
1st assistant cameraJ. Moritz Kaethner2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraBirgit Bebe DierkenB-Cam
1st assistant cameraKorkut AkirSplinter Unit
2nd assistant cameraCarmen Hearne2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraRafael Jeneral2nd AC-A Camera Splinter Unit
2nd assistant cameraJan Grunwalddaily 2nd AC + burn unit
video playback operatorMartin Bartels2nd Unit Operator & 1st Unit Assistenz
video playback operatorChristian Wehrle1st Unit
camera traineeUwe Zegnotat1st Unit
camera traineeAlexander ProbstDaily - 2. AC
casting directorSimone BärDeutschland
extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitzextras casting director
extras/bit player castingSalvadore Brandtextras casting assistent
extras/bit player castingPatrick Winkler
extras/bit player castingAnton Kaisertrainee, 8 weeks
costume designerAnna Sheppard
costume supervisorBrigitte Rodriguez - FriedländerWardrobe Supervisor
assistant costume designerMeike C. Schlegelassistant costume designer
costume buyerMaja MeschedeAssistant to Anna Sheppard
SFX costumeAnja VesterlingTextil Artist / Head of Dep.
key costumerMetin Misdik
wardrobeAnna KleringAssistenz
wardrobeJenny Lorenz-Kreindl
wardrobeMarkus ErnstMilitary Costumer
wardrobeDaniela Backes
additional wardrobeKriszta Schmitz
additional wardrobeAnja LafinPatiniererin
additional wardrobeMaximiliane HermesStunts historisch
additional wardrobeGenoveva Kylburg
additional wardrobeNadja Lienig
additional wardrobeJudith Neuroth
additional wardrobeTina-Jane Krohn
additional wardrobeJessica Specker
additional wardrobeSiba Fallahi
additional wardrobeAnna KlagesExtras
additional wardrobeAntje Rohrberg
additional wardrobeBrita HofmannKostümmalerei/-Patina
costume interpreterPetra E. BeckerAnfertigung von Abendkleidern
directressJeanette Apel
tailorBärbel LutterTailor
tailorKatrin KoboldTailer / Alteration + Garderobiere
tailorChristian KratzertÄnderungen Uniformen, Zusatzgarderober
tailorKerstin LehmannTailor/Alteration
tailorChristophe LinéréTailor/Alteration
costume dyeingSonia Inés RochaKB Anne Shepard
directorQuentin Tarantino
1st assistant directorBruce Moriarty1st AD until 11/21/2008
1st assistant directorWilliam Paul Clark1st AD from 11/17/2008
1st assistant directorScott Kirby1. AD Second Unit
2nd assistant directorJill MoriartyCo-2nd AD (till 13.11.08)
2nd assistant directorTanja DäberitzCo-2nd AD (from 14.11.08)
2nd assistant directorCarlos Fidel
2nd assistant directorTobias AsamSplinter Unit
AD Runner / Set-PANoura LederCrowd AD
AD Runner / Set-PAMiguel Angelo Pate3rd AD
3rd AD FloorMara Fiedler2nd Unit + Splinter Unit, daily 3rd 1st Unit + continuous AD PA 1st Unit
script supervisorNancy RivasAdditional
ScriptAyuko KoresawaSplinter Unit
Crowd MarshallJan FilkornCrowd Marshal
Crowd MarshallMatthias NerlichCrowd Marshal
Crowd MarshallUlla Bay KronenbergerZusatz
Crowd MarshallPhilipp Kramer
Crowd MarshallMatthew BrownCrowd Marshall
Crowd MarshallTina Rexilius12 Tage Crowd Marshal
Crowd MarshallBritta Kirchner2d
Crowd MarshallMarcus Müller [1]4 Tage
trainee director's departmentDirk HannemannPA / Splinter Görlitz
editorSally Menke
assistant editorKai Lamberton3rd Assistant Editor
assistant editorJulia Dupuis
assistant editorEtienne Boussac1st Assistant Editor
key/dolly gripTom WittSplinter Unit
key/dolly gripChristian Scheibe1st unit dolly grip
key/dolly gripIlko PetkowGrip
grip assistantHeiko MattingSplinter Unit
grip assistantIlko Petkow
grip assistantYves HoffmannSplintercrew Görlitz
Special ConstructionsChristian SaalfeldBalloonlights
gafferHelmut PreinGaffer 1.Unit
gafferRon RakowskiBurn Unit
best boyOliver Haas
lighting designerJuan José Alcaide
rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
electricianSascha Görlich
electricianPatrick KubatRigging
electricianMithat Baskan
electricianSebastian BeutlerZusatzbeleuchter
electricianAxel Scholz
electricianThorsten Kosellek
electricianStefan Graf [1]& Lichtpult-Operator-Assistenz
electricianChristian RybkaRigging Electrician Dietmar Haupt
electricianAnton StielowRigging Crew Dietmar Haupt
electricianDan Jung
electricianSonny - Christian Fels
additional electricianAlexander Zeihn
additional electricianArian Uting
additional electricianDaniel Jopp
additional electricianThibault RoginasBurning Unit
additional electricianJannot Borowski
additional electricianGolo Jahn
additional electricianMartin LieckfeldRigging und Drehcrew
additional electricianJohannes PrechtRigging ca 20 Tage
additional electricianPhilip Fleischer
additional electricianGünhan Bardak
additional electricianAndreas Knäblein
lighting assistantRoman HoffmannZusatz
lighting assistantAlexander Siegelburning unit
lighting assistantSebastian BehrensRigging Crew Dietmar Haupt
makeup artist / hair stylistPaula Leupoldfittings/set extras 40er
makeup artist / hair stylistAntje LangnerZusatzmaske
makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin SchneiderHistorisch 40er fitting/set extras
makeup artist / hair stylistDörte EbenGerm KeyHair,MakeUp
makeup artist / hair stylistMargot Redmann
makeup artist / hair stylistPamela Grujickey make-up
makeup artist / hair stylistTanja Drewitzhistorisch,Zusatzmaske, Fitting Extras
additional make up artistIris Jaegerhistorisch 40er jahre,
additional make up artistJanet Selcuk2009
additional make up artistMarie-Luise Adlerhistorisch
additional make up artistMike ReineckeHistorisch
additional make up artistBritta Balcke
additional make up artistHelen Laitzsch
additional make up artistBettina Hohensee
additional make up artistBeatrix John
additional make up artistMonika Lienig
additional make up artistNatalia Jaikhistorisch 40er Jahre
additional make up artistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
additional make up artistJulia LechnerCrowd,m/w,40ties,Cuts/Hairdoes
additional make up artistNica Faashistorisch
additional make up artistRomy Meier40er Jahre
additional make up artistGrit KosseHistorisch 40ziger jahre
additional make up artistValeska Schitthelm
additional make up artistAnnett Schulzehist.40-er Jahre
additional make up artistWolfgang Lienig
additional make up artistPascale-Sophia Profe-Bracht
additional make up artistWinnie Mattheushistorisch 40er Jahre 4Wochen
additional make up artistAnja Drewermannhistorisch
additional make up artistMaike Heinleinhistorisch
additional make up artistKarla Meirer
additional make up artistRegina BajoHaarschnitte & Frisuren (m/w)
key makeup artistHeba Thorisdottir
fx makeup artistJörn Seifert
fx makeup artistGreg Nicotero
fx makeup artistTamar Aviv
hair stylistEmanuel Millar
producerLawrence Bender
assistant to producerSabrina Donati
assistant to producerJasmin SteiglerAssistentin des Producers
production designerDavid Wasco
art directorMarco Bittner Rosser
art directorStephan Gessler
art directorDavid Scheunemann
art directorAndreas Olshausen
assistant set decoratorJudith RosskothAsst. Set Decorator
assistant set decoratorIngeborg Heinemann
prop masterChristoph Kettenringset dec buyer
prop masterSascha StrutzProp Buyer
prop masterAlwara Thalerset decoration shopper
prop masterAndreas Horstmannhistorisch 1944
prop masterSimon BoucherieProp Master
prop masterAlexander LiebenthronSet Dec Buyer zeitweise
prop masterJoey Weberset dec buyer
standby propsDavid Thummererhistorisch 40iger Jahre Splinter Unit
standby propsOliver KuhlmannLead stand by props 1st unit
set dresserChristoph HeineckeForeman
set dresserUli PassauerZusatz Kinoset
set dresserTim Sehling
set dresserMarkus 'Hasi' HaslerLeadman
set dresserChristoph LankschLeadman
set dresserGeorg 'Schorschinio' Schlotz
set dresserManuel Hess
set dresserBettina SaulKinosets, daily
set decoration buyerAlwara Thaler
property assistantSebastian Hanusch
property assistantLie-Louise SeidelPA
property assistantMarc FielkAsst. Prop Master
property assistantMartin Schultz
picture car coordinatorTom Ehrhardt [2]
location scoutMatthias Braun
location scoutThomas Lauterkorn
set builderBjörn KühnSetbau, Carpenter
set builderNikolas LemonidisKulissenbau, art department Studio Bab
set builderStefan E. Thiele
set builderGunter MüllerSetbau Carpenter
stand by set builderRoman Peisgerstand by carpenter
draughtsman/set designerSabine EngelbergSet Designer
draughtsman/set designerStephanie RaßSet Designer
draughtsman/set designerMichael Fissneider
scenic painterEddi Konkoll
scenic painterDominik ReindlSet Head Quarter, Cinema
scenic painterChristian ZwirnerProp Painter
scenic painterKadi FastProp Painter
scenic painterStephan Buttchereitdiv. Studio- u Außensets
scenic painterSusanna SchnibbeNations Pride/Görlitz
scenic painterFelix GalloSetvorbau Studio Babelsberg
scenic painterUlrich Krüger
SculptorNiels MüllerSet Decoration Department
PropbuilderAlexander Friedrich [1]
PropbuilderBen Palmersupervising modelmaker
PropbuilderJacob von Dohnanyi
prop store managerFriederike Beckert
graphic artistDalia SalamahPraktikum
graphic artistJan Hülpüsch
graphic artistLiliana LambrievGrafische Requisiten (Schein Berlin)
graphic artistJan Jericho
prop handViv Wittgenstein
property driverTim LemkeSet Decoration-Driver
property driverPatrick WiethoffAug. 08 - Feb. 09
unit production managerArno Neubauer2nd Unit / Görlitz
unit production managerMichael Scheel
senior stage managerMichael GuthkeStudioleitung Studio Babelsberg
production coordinatorSilvia Lindner
production coordinatorJan R. MartinAsst Production Coordinator
Travel CoordinatorElisabeth Kemps
assistant production managerJens MarschalleckGörlitz, Splinter Unit
assistant production managerPeti MisailaHousing Coordinator
assistant production managerPaul Melzow
assistant production managerChristina SyringProduction Secretary
assistant production managerJan R. MartinAssistant Production Coordinator
assistant production managerLinda KyShipping Coordinator
unit managerKlaus Große DarrelmannLocation Manager
unit managerOliver Küper-GrobeckerTransportation Coordinator
unit managerPhilipp KlausingUnit Manager
location managerMatthias BraunLocation Manager Sachsen
location managerDavid PieperLocation Assistant
transportation captainBirk Müller
set manager / 3rd ADBenjamin Weidner2nd Unit
set manager / 3rd ADMathias Frenzel2nd Unit
set manager / 3rd ADAndreas KispertSet Manager
assistant location managerBenjamin WeidnerStage Manager "Fire Set"
assistant location managerFlorian HaegerUnit Move Coord.
unit move coordinatorRobert James Napier
production assistantUgur YildirimMac Support
4th AD / Additional ADBastian Rabe2nd Unit
4th AD / Additional ADMario WittmannKey Set-PA Main Unit
4th AD / Additional ADNicola Kelly HütterGreen Room PA
4th AD / Additional ADNicklas KrügerMain Unit
4th AD / Additional ADJoshua GallonSplinter Unit
4th AD / Additional ADJan ProppeMain Unit
BlockerEric von Mutius
set runnerKatrin WöllerCraft PA
set runnerDaniel A. AckermannCasting, Studio Babelsberg
production driverAndreas KorpelUnit Move Paris (Cinedrive)
production driverKlaus SplinterTruck Wrangler
production driverThomas Siegert
production driverMarco FischerTruck Wrangler / Eqpm. Shuttle
production driverNorbert Leo MentropCast & Crew
production driverAlexander Müller-LenhartzCast Driver+Q. Tarantino 2T.+Rod Taylor
production driverDennis Müller-Rabenstein
production driverJens MarschalleckGörlitz + Sebnitz
production driverGerald JennerTruck Unit Moves Berlin Paris Crew
production driverMarc EiseltCarry Grand Fahrservice
production driverMarcel de Lamotte
production driverSteffen KnabeZusatzfahrer 2009
production driverMarcel AhrensJohn Dykstra / Cast & Crew
production driverDaniel HuhnCast Driver
production driverMatthias SchröterTranslux
production driverSteffen Haronitis
production driverPaolo MaggioDaily - France
production driverNicole KreyßelAdditional
production driverMichèl Mehlitz
production driverMathias Langwich
production driverBernd Koeppeadditional
production driverMartin Silkeit2 nd UNIT Görlitz
production driverAndreas SchumacherDaily-Paris
production driverRené JanickeZusatzfahrer 2008/09
production driverAltay Ünsal
production driverPedro DixTruck Driver
production driverHorst WichertBetreuung Filmobil
production driverSilke WernerCast
production driverAndreas BartelProduktionsfahrer
production driverMirko Reichwald
production driverLord M.C. EhlersCinedrive
production driverSebastian GottschalkTranslux
production driverDennis Erdmann
production driverCarsten Uhlig
production driverTimo DobbertCast&Personal Driver M.Myers/H.Weinstein
production driverMehmet Atmaca
personal driverDirk HannemannRushes Courier
personal driverMario MüllerBusfahrer Angelina und Brat P
personal driverQuisito AlfandegaLawrence Bender
personal driverLoredana Rehekampffand P.A. for Beau St. Clair
personal driverJan MynterMichael Fassbender, Christoph Waltz
personal driverAndreas PauliLawrence Bender
personal driverGeorg MeierottoQuentin Tarantino
personal driverAlexander Müller-LenhartzRod Taylor / Q. Tarantino 2 days
production assistantJulia Tiziana DegeOffice Production Assistant
screenwriterQuentin Tarantino
production sound mixerBernhard JoestAddtl. Sound Splinter Unit
production sound mixerManfred Banachsplinter unit
production sound mixerMatthias LeonhardtSplinter-Unit
second boom operatorBenjamin Benny Dunker
sound editorWylie Stateman
special effects technicianTill Hertrich
special effects technicianThomas Thiele [1]
special effects technicianMarkus GeigerFourman
special effects technicianKlaus Mielichtechnical & crew Co-ordinator
armorerLutz Zeidler2. Armourer
pyrotechnistClaudius RauchPyrotechnik / SFX Techniker
model makerSimon WeisseModelmaker for VFX
stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
assistant stunt coordinatorSarah Blaßkiewitz
stuntman/womanMike Braun
stuntman/womanSascha Girndt
stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
stuntman/womanWolfgang StegemannStunt Performer, Nazi Usher,Nazi Militär
stuntman/womanHarald PucherStuntman
stuntman/womanDirk Quasten
stuntman/womanChristian Scholz [1]
stuntman/womanGerd Grzesczak
stuntman/womanAlexander SchröderStuntperformer
stuntman/womanTom HanslmaierStuntman
stuntman/womanBernd Pietsch
stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
stuntman/womanMatthias SchendelStuntdouble Brad Pitt
stuntman/womanAndre Thaldorf
stuntman/womanThomas Bloem
stuntman/womanTanja de WendtStuntplayer Kinobesucherin
stuntman/womanMarkus Daffinger
stuntman/womanBernhard Häfner
stuntman/womanMichael BornhütterStunt_player "Nazi Soldier
stuntman/womanThomas Hacikoglu
stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
stuntman/womanNina WildenStuntperfomer
stuntman/womanFlorian HotzStuntperformer
stuntman/womanRalf Tillmann
stuntman/womanHolger Kriechel
stuntman/womanWolfram Huber
stuntman/womanBabette Schimanekstuntplayer
stuntman/womanUlrik Bruchholz
stuntman/womanJens Lange
stuntman/womanJan BoehmeStuntdouble, Stunts
stuntman/womanAntje 'Angie' Rau
stuntman/womanGerfried Reinitzhuber
stuntman/womanThomas Schubert
stuntman/womanDani Stein
stuntman/womanSönke KorriesStuntplayer Double Göring
stuntman/womanAlexander Kowalevsky
stuntman/womanMoritz Fischer
stuntman/womanRene Schobeß& SS-Major (Kleindarst.)
stuntman/womanMac Steinmeier
stuntman/womanWolfgang LindnerRolle Hermann
stuntman/womanFerdinand Fischer
stuntman/womanDori Horvath
stuntman/womanJockel Neubauer
stuntman/womanSimon Grzesczakfür haeger stunt
stuntman/womanChristian Brosch
stuntman/womanTim Haberland
stuntman/womanSuzanne Struben Sera
stuntman/womanKatja JerabekStuntperformer
stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' JesterBurning Cinema
stuntman/womanHeiko Kiesow
stuntman/womanBernhard SchirmerStunt
stuntman/womanHelge Hoops
stuntman/womanThomas Heubeckfreelancer stuntperformer
stuntman/womanZoltan Toth
stuntman/womanTim Vetter
stuntman/womanVladimir Vilanovdouble
stuntman/womanChristian HebenstreitStuntdouble Brad Pitt
stuntman/womanAndreas Mintertfür Haeger Stunt
stuntman/womanJascha Folger
stuntman/womanAlexandra Nazahn
stuntman/womanAndreas Grusinski
stuntman/womanMike Möller
stuntman/womanOliver Fritsche
stuntman/womanTimo HonsaStuntperformer, Offizir, Soldat
stuntman/womanAlrik Kreemke
stuntman/womanChristian Döbler
stuntman/womanFalko Kleinertstuntperformer
stuntman/womanJörg Ellmerstuntperformer Soldat für Haeger Stunts
stuntman/womanAlessija LauseStuntperfomer
stuntman/womanMartin GoeresStuntperformer &-double Zoller
stuntman/womanSwen Raschka
audience coordinatorMarco OstareckSet Security
audience coordinatorDennis FreemanSet Security
Caterer (Assistance on Set)Jean Pierre MoggeOffice Catering
Caterer (Cook on Set)Mehdi Ben FredjIn Auftrag von Mama®
interpreterBoris SchaarschmidtGerman Subtitle Assistant
Personal AssistantNicola RoloffMr. Pitt

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMAT - Mad About TechnologySuperTechno 50 Crane
Cameras and UtilitiesVideo Services Berlin
ActingMilitary Movie Service
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Stuntscanis cornutus PRODUCTIONS4 Stuntperformers
StuntsIncognito Stunts5x Stunt Performer
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt Performers
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger KriechelStunt Performers
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight+Light-Ball-System
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlight
Care (Children / Teenagers)Vip-KidsKinderbetreuung/Crew
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesHoffmann Film&Event ServiceSecurity Supervisor
Production ServicesK.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDERsub blocinc filmserv
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering, Manuela Marthab Januar 2009
Production ServicesMundwerk Catering2nd Unit Catering
Production Servicesnila - service rund ums wohnenCleaning
Production ServicesNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceBrad Pitt Special Operations
Production ServicesStar`s Dinner Express GmbH
Production ServicesThe Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG
Production ServicesTranslux Germany GmbHMaske, Kostüm, Produktion
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+ShuttleserviceCG Fahrservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice1st Unit Move`s (D + Paris)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKb: Anna Sheppard
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHGarderobenequipment
CostumesSturm Handels GmbHUniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Anna Sheppard
DecorationArt rockzZiegelsteinimitat aus
DecorationStoffwerke Marion HerdleSubito/Illico/Chimera/Standarten
DecorationTextilwerkstatt LetschertAnfertigung textiler Dekorationen
DecorationUnternehmen SchönGerüst Kino, Beleuchtertürme 25t
Makeup and HairMaskenatelier BabelsbergPerückenausstattung
Makeup and HairTwilight Creationsf. KNB EFX Group
PropsSchein BerlinGraphic Design, Photo Pre Production
Special Effectspyro.labs BerlinZünd- und Steuerkonsolen
Vehicles and aircraftsADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHmed.Absicherung / RTW
Vehicles and aircraftsCars in Framesfür Shotz GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbRRequisitenfahrzeuge
EquipmentChristian Wegner

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christoph Waltz2009Festival de Cannes [fr]Best ActorWinner
Christoph Waltz2010Golden Globes [us]Best Performance by an Actor In A Supporting RoleWinner
Christoph Waltz2010Academy Awards (Oscar) [us]Actor In A Supporting RoleWinner
Robert Richardson2010Academy Awards (Oscar) [us]Best CinematographyNominated
Quentin Tarantino2010Academy Awards (Oscar) [us]DirectingNominated
Quentin Tarantino2010Academy Awards (Oscar) [us]Original ScreenplayNominated
Sally Menke2010Academy Awards (Oscar) [us]Film EditingNominated
Lawrence Bender2010Academy Awards (Oscar) [us]Best Motion PictureNominated
Wylie Stateman2010Academy Awards (Oscar) [us]Sound EditingNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 20.08.2009