EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Katja RiemannEvi [L]
Oliver MasucciClaus [L]
Samuel FinziBartos [L]
Lize FerynLana [L]Mirijam Verena Jeremic
Yasin El HarroukMohammed Al Thani [SR]
Andrea SawatzkiKarlotta [SR]
Lena SchmidtkeAssistentin des CEO [SR]
Sara FazilatPatientin [SR]
Gottfried VollmerChefarzt [SR]
Katy KarrenbauerDomina [SR]
Aslan AslanTarek [SR]
Mo Ahmadibulgarischer Leiharbeiter [SR]
Matthias WeidenhöferDr. II [SR]
Kemal Aydinbulgarischer Leiharbeiter [SR]
Alexander BeyerPatient [SR]
Jan Henrik StahlbergDr. I [SR]
Halil Yavuzbulgarischer Leiharbeiter [SR]
Margarita BroichOttila [SR]
Jakup MujaGladiator/Leiharbeiter [SR]
Georg PaluzaArbeiter [BP]
Frank BramkampAnniversary guest [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPetra Junk
ColoristJan van Diermen
Director of photographyCarl-Friedrich Koschnick
Eng cameraRobert Quester
Kamera fürs Making of
Kamera fürs Making of
Camera operatorAnsgar Krajewski
Steadicam operatorHarald Mellwig
+ B-Kamera Operator
+ B-Kamera Operator
Steadicam operatorMartin Lippert
1st assistant cameraSabine Rösing
Zusatz A-Cam & Steadicam 14DT
Zusatz A-Cam & Steadicam 14DT
1st assistant cameraFelix Jost
Zusatz, Alexa Mini
Zusatz, Alexa Mini
2nd assistant cameraHeike Groß
+ Focus B- Cam
+ Focus B- Cam
2nd assistant cameraLaura Christina Neu
Vertretung und Zusatz
Vertretung und Zusatz
Video assist/playback operatorJaro Schönefeld
+20 DT 2nd
+20 DT 2nd
Still photographerWolfgang Ennenbach
3 DT Vertretung + FVP
3 DT Vertretung + FVP
Still photographerTom Trambow
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
Casting directorUwe Bünker
HR Lana
HR Lana
Extras/bit player castingDorothea Popovic
Extras/bit player castingAnna Kugel
Casting kleine Nebenrollen
Casting kleine Nebenrollen
Costume designerAnne Jendritzko
Assistant costume designerNina Jensen
3 Wochen Vorbereitung und Dreh
3 Wochen Vorbereitung und Dreh
Assistant costume designerMeike Stangier
Costumer / wardrobeNatalie Winkel
Additional costumersSerena Matlas
Additional costumersAnnette Naumann
Additional costumersAnika Seifert
Fitting Komparsen
Fitting Komparsen
Additional costumersMeiken Reissig
DirectorOskar Roehler
1st AD (local system)Gernot Valendzik
Regieassistentin abgelöst
Regieassistentin abgelöst
1st AD (local system)Elisabeth 'Lilly' Hagemann
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Dorothea Popovic
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Wiebke Becker
Additional from 29.05.
Additional from 29.05.
Script continuityDana Thiel
Extras coordinatorKaro Schnelle
3 DT
3 DT
EditorPeter R. Adam
Assistant editorEva Hardebeck
Key gripBernd Mayer
GripFabian Laschefski
bis 18.6.17
bis 18.6.17
GafferSven Meyer
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Goerges
Additional electricianManuel Dietsche
Lighting assistantSebastian Koch
Key makeup artist/hair stylistJennifer Porscheng
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnke Ebelt
Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Masztalerz
Makeup artist / hair stylistJennifer Porscheng
Fx makeup artistJörg Runk
ProstheticsJohanna Koch
Herstellung Tattoos
Herstellung Tattoos
Additional make up artistTheresa Maryam Valder
Additional make up artistMadeleine Magnus
Additional make up artistJohannes Schmager
Additional make up artistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)
Perücke für Katja Riemann
Perücke für Katja Riemann
Additional make up artistRobert Schmermer
Additional make up artistAnnika Gleitsmann
ProducerJutta Müller
Assistant to producerCara Donnellan
Production designerIna Timmerberg
Assistant production designerElena Schiff
Set decoratorHeike Steen
ArtworkMikael Riou
Prop masterDagmar Wiggenhauser
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSvenja Scholz
Standby propsJan Feil
Set dresserKlaus Bienen
Set dresserStephen Davenport
Set dresserJoe Jörg Schreiter
Set dresserJens Mommertz
Set dresserSusanne Hartmann
Assistant stand by propsMaria Rios Navarro
Greens personStephan van Geldern
Tiefbau
Tiefbau
Location scoutPia Esten
Zusatz
Zusatz
Location scoutDorothee Leuck
Zusatz
Zusatz
Location scoutFrank Meter
Set builderAndreas J Klein
Stand by set builderTill Hoffmann
Scenic painterMikael Riou
Prop makerJan Ptassek
Prop makerKatja Trambow
Property driverBastian Müller-Nagell
Line producerGabriele Goiczyk
und Produktionsleitung
und Produktionsleitung
Assistant to line producerEvi Baumgartner
und Produktions-Koordinatorin
und Produktions-Koordinatorin
Production managerOliver Wissmann
WDR
WDR
Unit manager (local system)Zsuzsanna-Charlie Gurath
Location manager (local system)Thorsten Hohl
Set manager/ floor managerMario Striehn
Assistant set/floor managerFireball Hikari
2 DT
2 DT
Assistant set/floor managerSalomon Bohlen
ScreenwriterJan Berger
Literary sourceThor Kunkel
Production sound mixerMax Meindl
Boom operatorOliver Skrotzki
Ton: Max Meindl
Ton: Max Meindl
Sound re-recording mixerHubertus Rath
Sound editorErik Reck
Foley artistWilmont Schulze
Special effects technicianMicha Mann
ArmorerOliver Rasch
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
2 Tage für Michael Mohr
2 Tage für Michael Mohr
Stunt coordinatorMichael Mohr
Assistant stunt coordinatorNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanSwaantje Ruetten
Commissioning editorAndreas Schreitmüller
Arte
Arte
Commissioning editorDr. Götz Vogt
WDR
WDR
Commissioning editorDr. Barbara Buhl
EPK / behind the scenes producerVictoria J. Fode
Making of, inkl. EPK-Postproduktion
Making of, inkl. EPK-Postproduktion

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Concorde Filmverleih [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
CastingUwe Bünker Casting GbR [de]
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting [de]
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
NRW/ Zusatz
NRW/ Zusatz
Extras/Bit PlayerBildexplosion Jochen Langer
Komparsencasting
Komparsencasting
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesAnsgard UG
Absperrung/HVZ
Absperrung/HVZ
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesFritzfood Catering [de]
Production ServicesWoma-Service UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Motivreinigung
Motivreinigung
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Anne Jendritzko
KB: Anne Jendritzko
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
3D App (iPad)
3D App (iPad)
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
Masken u Garderoben
Masken u Garderoben
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesign
Grafikdesign – Print / Screen
Grafikdesign – Print / Screen
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Porsche 993 Cabrio
Porsche 993 Cabrio
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-Garage
Spielfahrzeuge tageweise
Spielfahrzeuge tageweise
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
(als Head Quarter)
(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
(als Head Quarter)
(als Head Quarter)
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbH
Post,Mix H.Rath
Post,Mix H.Rath

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Peter R. Adam2018Film+ [de]
Schnitt Preis Spielfilm
Schnitt Preis SpielfilmNominated
Oliver Masucci2018Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola) [de]
Bester Hauptdarsteller
Bester HauptdarstellerNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanyarteMonday, 27/02/2023
First showingGermanyarteThursday, 20/02/2020, 11.45 PM

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 03/05/2018