Das kalte Herz

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2015-2016 | Drama, Fairytale | Germany

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Frederick LauPeter Munk [L]
    Milan PeschelGlasmännchen [L]
    Moritz BleibtreuHolländer-Michel [L]
    Henriette ConfuriusLisbeth [L]
    David SchütterBastian [L]
    Roeland Emanuel WiesnekkerEzechiel [SR]
    André M. HennickeJakob Munk [SR]
    Sebastian BlombergLöbl [SR]
    Jule BöweBarbara Munk [SR]
    Lars Rudolph
    Schui-Franz [SR]
    David BredinFrieder [SR]
    Eva-Maria KurzAhna [SR]
    Moritz Berg
    Schulheiss [SR]
    Attila Georg Borlan
    Bürger Gottlieb [SR]
    Björn BugriBürger Raubein [SR]
    Marin CaktasBettler Hans im Glück [SR]
    Frank JendrzytzaHolzfäller [SR]
    Hildegard SchroedterKronenwirtin [SR]
    Gréta BorlanEsther Winkfritz [SR]
    Jule TorhorstKrämerfrau [SR]
    Michael BaropOberer Holzfäller [BP]
    Tom SielskiAmtsmann [BP]
    Leonie WegnerSchwester der Lisbeth

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantLies Schumandl
    VFX production coordinatorEva Mularonek
    Digital matte painterSven Sauer
    ColoristAlexander Suer
    Dailies
    Dailies
    Director of photographyPascal Schmit
    1st assistant cameraJohannes Laidler
    Black Forest B-cam, 5 days A-cam
    Black Forest B-cam, 5 days A-cam
    1st assistant cameraAnnika Eysel
    Babelsberg B-Cam
    Babelsberg B-Cam
    1st assistant cameraAlexis Kostudis
    1st assistant cameraJulia Baumann [1]
    Alexa
    Alexa
    2nd assistant cameraMeggy Schulze
    ab.14.09 I Alexa
    ab.14.09 I Alexa
    2nd assistant cameraBilal Kulac
    1 Tag Zusatz, Alexa
    1 Tag Zusatz, Alexa
    2nd assistant cameraRuben Thöndel
    bis 16.09 /ab 16.09 2.AC B-Cam /Alexa
    bis 16.09 /ab 16.09 2.AC B-Cam /Alexa
    DIT digital imaging technicianAlexander Suer
    OnSet-Lab Alexa
    OnSet-Lab Alexa
    Video assist/playback operatorFelix Harjans
    Still photographerNik Konietzny
    Additiv
    Additiv
    Casting directorSuse Marquardt
    Casting assistantNatascha Zimmermann
    Casting assistantMaren Friedrich
    Costume designerJuliane Maier
    Assistant costume designerMelanie Salfert
    WardrobeTini Fetscher
    WardrobeMiriam van der Ham
    ab 14.09.15
    ab 14.09.15
    Additional wardrobeHudda Chukri
    Additional wardrobeLena Nienaber
    + fitting extras
    + fitting extras
    Additional wardrobeTeresa Grosser
    Dreh in Babelsberg/ Berlin
    Dreh in Babelsberg/ Berlin
    Additional wardrobeAgnès Claude
    Historisch 1470- Märchen
    Historisch 1470- Märchen
    Additional wardrobeElisabeth Schmidt
    Additional wardrobeKerstina Schemmel
    Babelsberg
    Babelsberg
    Additional wardrobeLutz Erkens
    Komparsenfittings, historisch
    Komparsenfittings, historisch
    Costume interpreterOlga Knack
    Neuanfertigung
    Neuanfertigung
    TailorNina Regine Trautmann
    Kostüme Extras
    Kostüme Extras
    Costume distressingFranziska Huber
    Costume distressingPatricia Dagmar Armbruster
    Fitting
    Fitting
    Costume dyeingSonia Inés Rocha
    KB Juli Meier
    KB Juli Meier
    Costume dyeingCéline Pelé
    Kostümmalerin Komparsen
    Kostümmalerin Komparsen
    Costume dyeingChristian Roehrs
    Fitting Extras /
    Fitting Extras /
    EmbroidererAgnès Claude
    F.Lau / H.Confurius- Historisch 1470
    F.Lau / H.Confurius- Historisch 1470
    DirectorJohannes Naber
    1st AD (local system)Tom Sielski
    1st AD
    1st AD
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Sven Kämmerer
    + Komparsencasting BaWü, Historisch
    + Komparsencasting BaWü, Historisch
    3rd AD crowd (local system)Sophia Wollschläger
    , historisch
    , historisch
    Script continuityReni Jordan
    Extras coordinatorRebecca Scharlach
    EditorBen von Grafenstein
    Online editorClemens Kindermann
    VFX editorMatthias Albrecht
    Key gripCamilo Sottolichio
    Key Grip
    Key Grip
    GafferChristoph Dehmel
    Best boyDennis Krombach
    Sachsen und NRW Teil
    Sachsen und NRW Teil
    Best boyFrank Pfeffer
    BW
    BW
    Lighting technician / electricianDominik Fischerkoesen
    Sachsen&nrw block
    Sachsen&nrw block
    Lighting technician / electricianDaniel Lasius
    Lighting technician / electricianConstantin Zielske
    Additional electricianFelix Wolf
    Additional electricianMichael Schreiber
    Additional electricianJulius Schall
    Schwarzwald
    Schwarzwald
    Additional electricianYann Hinterthan
    Additional electricianFerdinand Fehlberg
    2 SD
    2 SD
    Additional electricianLeonhard Kairat
    Lighting assistantOle Nispel
    Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Durovic
    Makeup artist / hair stylistLea Gerling
    Maske
    Maske
    Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Lechner
    Head of Crowd
    Head of Crowd
    Makeup artist / hair stylistHanna Pfeiffer
    Zusatzmaske
    Zusatzmaske
    Additional make up artistLydia Zänisch
    Additional make up artistRebekka Schwark
    Additional make up artistFreya Rottländer
    Additional make up artistAnna Katharina Michel
    Crowd Fitting & Dreh Berlin
    Crowd Fitting & Dreh Berlin
    Additional make up artistAndrea Lange
    Additional make up artistLena Brendle
    Fittings - BaWü
    Fittings - BaWü
    Additional make up artistKatharina Rebecca Thieme
    Additional make up artistJulia Baumann
    Additional make up artistWiebke Madloch
    Komparsen Berlin
    Komparsen Berlin
    Additional make up artistHeike Eger
    Additional make up artistAylin Halman
    Key makeup artist/hair stylistKathi Kullack
    Fx makeup artistStuart Szymanski
    ProstheticsIsabelle Neu
    Anfertigung Wunde u blaues Aug
    Anfertigung Wunde u blaues Aug
    Wig makerFrederika Höllrigl
    Wig makerIsabel Hellstern
    Toupetanfertigung
    Toupetanfertigung
    Makeup traineeRudeina Konstantini
    ComposerOliver Biehler
    ProducerHenning Molfenter
    ProducerChristoph Fisser
    ProducerCharlie Woebcken
    ProducerSteffen Reuter
    Assistant to producerFelix Schreiber
    Production designerJulian R. Wagner
    Assistant production designerAnna Eppstein
    Art Department Assistant
    Art Department Assistant
    Art directorJens Löckmann
    Assistant art directorKristina Lonergan
    Set decoratorDaniele Drobny
    Concept artistRobson Missau Olbertz
    Construction coordinatorHenryk Böhme
    Baden-Würtemberg
    Baden-Würtemberg
    Prop masterTobias Zeislmeier
    Standby propsAnnika Maas
    Set dresserFabian Reber
    Set dresserThomas Gelzinnes
    Set dresserSven Adrian
    Set dresserMischa Reisewitz
    Set dresserBjörn Ruppin
    Set dresserChristoph Merg
    Set dresserJens Mommertz
    Zusatzdresser NRW
    Zusatzdresser NRW
    Junior set dresserAna Wall
    Junior set dresserJakob Vonau
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSaskia Tegethoff
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFryderyk Swierczynski
    Assistant set decoratorChristian Stampfl
    Assistant set decoratorJule Bünsche
    BaWü/Berlin
    BaWü/Berlin
    Greens personStephan van Geldern
    Höhlenboden
    Höhlenboden
    Location scoutStefan Noebel-Heise
    Oybin, Harz
    Oybin, Harz
    Location scoutMatthias Erbacher
    Location scoutMaria Wiesler
    Schwarzwald
    Schwarzwald
    Location scoutSören von der Heyde
    Sachsen
    Sachsen
    Location scoutRüdiger Jordan
    NRW
    NRW
    Location scoutRaidar Huber
    Set builderMatthias Röder
    Sachsen / Schwarzwald
    Sachsen / Schwarzwald
    Stand by set builderIrman Thiessen
    BaWü
    BaWü
    Draughtsman/set designerEwa Wianecki
    Scenic painterAlessio Nalesini
    Head painter
    Head painter
    SculptorRobert Makolies
    SculptorFelix Ott
    "Hölleneinrichtung" historisch
    "Hölleneinrichtung" historisch
    SculptorBrita Hofmann
    Riesentanne Glasmännchen
    Riesentanne Glasmännchen
    Production managerDorissa Berninger
    Production coordinatorMiriam Zacheiß
    Unit managerLars Haagen
    D- Baden-Würtemberg
    D- Baden-Würtemberg
    Unit managerFranziska Jahnke
    MDM & NRW
    MDM & NRW
    Unit managerMatthias Ruppelt
    Teil Studio Babelsberg
    Teil Studio Babelsberg
    Location manager (local system)Matthias Erbacher
    Location manager (local system)Sven Arnold [1]
    Sachsen / NRW
    Sachsen / NRW
    Set manager/ floor managerLevke Palm
    Assistant set/floor managerMartin Stoklossa
    2. Assistent
    2. Assistent
    Assistant set/floor managerChristoph Cordes
    Production driverAndré Schwarz
    Vom 21.08 -06. 09 2015
    Vom 21.08 -06. 09 2015
    Production driverJasmin Moser
    ab 03.09.2015
    ab 03.09.2015
    Production driverRoland Löwenberg
    Production driverAchim Kitiratschky
    Personal driverTünay Aktoprak
    ScreenwriterJohannes Naber
    ScreenwriterChristian Zipperle
    Co-writerSteffen Reuter
    Co-writerAndreas Marschall
    Literary sourceWilhelm Hauff
    Audio describerDetlef Tomschke
    Production sound mixerAndre Zacher
    Boom operatorMarcus Neuberger
    Sound supervisorAndre Zacher
    Sound re-recording mixerLars Ginzel
    Sound designerBenjamin Hörbe
    Nominierung Deutscher Filmpreis
    Nominierung Deutscher Filmpreis
    Special effects supervisorMichael Bouterweck
    Beratung, Coaching
    Beratung, Coaching
    Stunt coordinatorAlexander Mack
    Stuntman/womanMarkus Pütterich
    Absicherung und Beratung
    Absicherung und Beratung
    Commissioning editorAstrid Plenk
    MDR
    MDR
    Commissioning editorClaudia Grässel
    ARD Degeto
    ARD Degeto
    Commissioning editorStefanie Groß
    SWR
    SWR

    Distributing companies

    CompanyComment
    Picture Tree International GmbH

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    GripMaier Bros. GmbH
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
    Sachsen/Berlin
    Sachsen/Berlin
    Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
    Advertising/Presentationselastic Filmkombinat GmbH
    Trailerproduktion
    Trailerproduktion
    Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
    Komparsenabrechnung
    Komparsenabrechnung
    Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
    Fußmattenservice
    Fußmattenservice
    Production ServicesFilmobil
    Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile
    Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile
    Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
    Wohnwagen
    Wohnwagen
    Production ServicesSFF | Services Film Fernsehen
    Blocking & Service
    Blocking & Service
    Public Relation/PublicityMedia Office GbR
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBerliner Kartonexpress
    Kartons/Verpackungen
    Kartons/Verpackungen
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffmann
    Costumesco.co costume services
    KB: Juliane Maier
    KB: Juliane Maier
    CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
    CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
    KB: Juliane Maier
    KB: Juliane Maier
    CostumesKostümverleih Johann Vogl
    KB: Juliane Maier
    KB: Juliane Maier
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
    Costume supplies
    Costume supplies
    CostumesSturm Handels GmbH
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
    KB: Juliane Maier
    KB: Juliane Maier
    DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
    FTA- Köln
    FTA- Köln
    PropsRequisitenhalle
    Requisiten
    Requisiten
    Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
    Beratung
    Beratung
    Film Processing/TransfersRotor Film

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Johannes Naber2016Film Festival CologneMade in NRWNominated
    Andre Zacher2017Deutscher FilmpreisBeste TongestaltungNominated
    Oliver Biehler2017Deutscher FilmpreisBeste FilmmusikWinner
    Oliver Biehler2017Deutscher FilmmusikpreisBeste Musik im FilmWinner
    Johannes Naber2017Jupiter AwardBester Film (National)Nominated
    Johannes Naber2017Int. Filmfestival SchlingelBlickpunkt DeutschlandNominated
    Lars Ginzel2017Deutscher FilmpreisBeste TongestaltungNominated
    Benjamin Hörbe2017Deutscher FilmpreisBeste TongestaltungNominated
    Kathi Kullack2017Deutscher FilmpreisBestes MaskenbildWinner

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingFrancearteMonday, 27/12/2021, 10.45 PM
    RepeatGermanyarteMonday, 27/12/2021, 8.15 PM
    First showingGermanyARD [de]Monday, 16/12/2019, 12.35 AM

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 20/10/2016