Brecht

  • Brecht - Eine Vorstellung (Working title)
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2017-2018 | arte, BR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de] | Czech Republic, Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Burghart KlaußnerBertolt Brecht ( 1940-1956) [L]
Tom SchillingBertolt Brecht (1916 - 1933) [L]
Laura de BoerIsot Kilian [L]
Trine DyrholmRuth Berlau [L]
Adele NeuhauserHelene Weigel (1940-1966) [L]
Lou StrengerHelene Weigel (1920 - 1933) [L]
Karolina HorsterKäthe Rülicke [SR]
Matthias Rheinheimer
Paul Albert Krumm [SR]
Franz Hartwig
Caspar Neher (1916-1933) [SR]
Ernst StötznerCaspar Neher (1940-1956) [SR]
Maximilian KlasManfred Wekwerth [SR]
Marie Luise StahlAngelika Hurwicz [SR]
Anna Herrmann
Käthe Reichel [SR]
Vincent RedetzkiMartin Pohl [SR]
Thimo Meitner
Walter Brecht [SR]
Anatole TaubmanErnst Josef Aufricht [SR]
Markus HeringBrechts Vater [SR]
Kerstin ThielemannMarie Röcker [SR]
Rafael GareisenOtto Müllereisert [SR]
Gitta SchweighöferSouffleuse [SR]
Jessica McIntyre
Marta Feuchtwanger [SR]
Hannes WegenerDr. Lion Feuchtwanger [SR]
Manuel ZschunkeArnolt Bronnen [SR]
Stella Maria AdorfSophie Brecht [SR]
Helge Gutbrod
Hans Gaugler [SR]
Oscar OlivoKurt Weill [SR]
Kdystof BartosPeter Voigt [SR]
Friederike BechtMarianne Zoff [SR]
Leonie BeneschElisabeth Hauptmann / jung [SR]
Petra BuckovaGerda Goedhart [SR]
Andreas BuntscheckGeorg Pfanzelt [SR]
Filip CapCamillus Recht [SR]
Franz Dinda
Egon Monk [SR]
Maria DragusRegine Lutz [SR]
Michal DudekPalitzsch [SR]
Ole Eisfeld
Mackie Messer / Harald Paulsen [SR]
Mala EmdePaula Banholzer [SR]
Vojtech HavelkaHans Bunge [SR]
Vaclav HoskovecCharley Weber [SR]
Sebastian JacquesHartmann [SR]
Jakub KrejcaBK Tragelehn [SR]
Jaroslava LaufenováElisabeth Hauptmann / älter [SR]
Jan SantrochSagredo [SR]
Philipp SchenkerHerbert Jhering [SR]
Götz SchubertErnst Busch / Galileo/Aztak [SR]
Tomás SlavicekBezold [SR]
Thomas Meinhardt
Wilhelm Girnus [BP]
Lutz BlochbergerWolfgang Böttcher [BP]
David RulandFeldwebel [BP]
Jiri KrejciErich Engel / jung [BP]
Martin JanousErich Engel / jung [BP]
Helmut Zhuber
Lateinlehrer Dr. Gebhard [BP]
Christian HoeningKonrektor [BP]
Lukáš (Lukas) BechSchausteller auf dem Plärrer [BP]
Petr FranekDr. Banholzer [BP]
Sára ArnsteinováVera Tenschert [BP]
Jens-Uwe BogadtkeBänkelsänger [BP]
Michal KolinekOber im Restaurant Schlichter [BP]
Markéta MartinikováSchauspielerin am BE 1956 [BP]
Frantisek MitásTiger Brown [BP]
Brigitta CmuntováLotte Lenya [BP]
Ivan GveraArzt Los Angeles [BP]
Josef HervertChefarzt Charité [BP]
Katerina JandáckováAnna [BP]
Ondrej KavanOtto Zarek [BP]
Daniel KrecmarWalter Groos [BP]
Samuel NeduhaHorst Kube [BP]
Karel PolisenskySchauspieler [BP]
Philipp QuestAndrea / Ekkehard Schall [BP]
Justin SvobodaBrechts Anwalt [BP]
Simon Werdelis
Kragler [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantTomás Masopust
production accountantPetra Hartinger
accountantNicole Albrecht
accountantNicole Schoch
assistant production accountantKlára Valouchová
director of photographyGernot Roll
camera operatorMichael PraunA-Camera Operator/ 43 days
camera operatorJürgen Hahn
steadicam operatorMichael PraunA-Cam/ 43 shooting days
1st assistant cameraVladimir Duben
still photographerStefan FalkePrague
still photographerNik KonietznyPrag
casting directorHeta Mantscheff
casting directorFranziska Aigner
casting directorMiroslava Hyzikova
extras/bit player castingSidonie Zembery
costume designerUte Paffendorfhistorisch 1917-1956
costume supervisorVera Mirova
assistant costume designerMarita Hoffjann
assistant costume designerDaniele Gossens-Dommel
costume department coordinatorKlára Forejtová
wardrobeMartina Fialová
wardrobeMartina Hejlová
wardrobeMonika Hrichová
wardrobeJana Smetanová
wardrobeDavid Tuma
tailorJana Hohnová
tailorJana Vrnácková
tailorIrena Vondrácková
tailorKatrin Koboldhist. Anfertigung Deutschland
tailorTomás Sykora
tailorFilip Sobor
tailorHelena Vitoulová
costume patinationMagdalena Pesevová
directorDr. Heinrich Breloer
1st assistant directorEva Kadankova
1st assistant directorVojtech Hlavicka
2nd assistant directorJakub Strangmüller
2nd AD CrowdHelena Safarikova
AD Runner / Set-PAFrantisek Petfik
AD Runner / Set-PAMilek Valo
script supervisorJens Budde
editorClaudia Wolscht
online editorFlorian Amrath
assistant editorMarco Schmitz
assistant editorChristian Maire
assistant editorDaria Wörmann
key/dolly gripPetr Bittman
gafferHarald Hauschildt
gafferIgor Jelen
best boyJan Boruvka
rigging gafferJan Boruvka
electricianRadek Novak
electricianVáclav Hrabánek
additional electricianJiri Krenek
additional electricianBohumil Kapek
makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia Reusch
makeup artist / hair stylistJudith Müllerhistorisch 1916-1956
makeup artist / hair stylistMonika Cabáková
makeup artist / hair stylistJirina Pahlerová
makeup artist / hair stylistTamara Koubová
makeup artist / hair stylistSilka Lisku
key makeup artistSilka Lisku
assistant makeup artistAneta Cejková
wig makerThereza Valenzuela
wig makerEmma Valenzuela
wig makerTabea JüngerKnüpfen via Gerd Zeiss
composerHans P. Ströer
producerJan S. Kaiser
producerGeorg Höss
producerHeinrich Ambrosch
producerMichal Pokorny
producerCorinna Eich
freelance producerKatharina Beyrich
assistant to producerSabine Wanderburg
assistant to producerRoswitha Presber
assistant to producerKirsten Weidinger
production designerChristoph Kanter
art directorVladimir Heiser
art directorTanja Erdmann
assistant art directorRudolf Kinsky
set decoratorHans Wagner
set decoratorBarbora Bucharova
assistant set decoratorKarel Stýblo
prop buyerAles Liska
prop masterJohannes Slapa
prop masterPavel Chalupa
prop masterJirka Moravec
prop masterAndrea Krizova
standby propsTomás Hais
standby propsLena Zedtwitz-Liebenstein
set dresserJarda Strba
set dresserAllesia Spinelli
property assistantAaron Crookes
set builderJiri Maran
set builderFrantisek Sloup
set builderStepán Oktábec
stand by set builderJaroslav David
stand by set builderMartin Bohatý
stand by set builderJiri Havlicek
draughtsman/set designerEliska Jenicková
graphic artistPavel Vojtíšek
line producerGilbert Möhler
assistant to line producerSebastian RybingProduktionsmanager
unit production managerPetr Bilek
Production SupervisorUdo Happel/ Production Manager / Dreh in Tschechien
post production supervisorPhilipp Hahn
Assistant to Postprod. SupervisorFranziska Traubinger
production coordinatorPetra Šnajdrová
production coordinatorJessica Petzold
production coordinatorManni Gläser
assistant production managerViktor Zák
2nd assistant production managerLeos Drábek
unit managerJan Hartl
location coordinatorJan Vomácka
transportation captainKarel Jiran
BlockerLukás Sliacký
production driverJosef Jancár
production driverMartin Lukac
production driverLubos Musil
production driverJaroslav Krieger
production driverTomás Golberger
production driverJiri Fictum
production driverJiri Faltyn
production driverMiloslav Kulic
personal driverJindrich Smejkal
screenwriterDr. Heinrich Breloer
script consultantAnke Krause
script consultantRainer Zimmer
script consultantMichael Hild
production sound mixerMiroslav Pibil
boom operatorJosef Masek
second boom operatorJan Vacek
sound re-recording mixerThomas Supke
sound re-recording mixerChristian Neff
sound designerThomas Supke
supervising sound editorFrieder Wohlfarth
foley artistBastian Gerner
special effects supervisorMartin Kulhánek
special effects technicianKarel Brosinger
special effects technicianJirka Väter
stunt coordinatorLadislav Lahoda
stunt coordinatorMartin Hub
commissioning editorSandra DujmovicSWR
commissioning editorChristian GranderathNDR
commissioning editorAndreas Schreitmüllerarte
commissioning editorDr. Barbara BuhlWDR
commissioning editorCornelia AckersBR
editorial assistantSabine Stabel
vfx supervisorMin Tesch
coloristMartin Becker
Clearing RightsMonika Preischl
Clearing RightsSarah T. Burkhard
dialogue coachClaudia Vaseková
interpreterKlára Forejtová
set medicHana Pokorná
set medicPavlina Sliacká

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceHowden Caninenberg GmbH (formerly Caninenberg & Schouten GmbH)Versicherung
Production ServicesCaravan Centrum Hykro
Production ServicesFritzfood CateringMakeup-/Costume Test
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)Metadaten Workflow
Production ServicesMia Film [cz]
Production ServicesUPP - Universal Production Partners a.s. [cz]
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationB.Y.T Agency [cz]
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCzechocar [cz]
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationT.Y.P. Agency [cz]
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationWishlist Prague [cz]
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationWorkStay [cz]
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Ute Paffendorf
CostumesKostümverleih Johann VoglKB: Ute Paffendorf
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Ute Paffendorf
PropsOldworld - RequisitenverleihSpielrequisiten
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2019GermanyInt. Filmfestspiele BerlinBerlinale Special Gala im Friedrichstadt-Palast

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyarteFriday, 22.03.2019 at 20:15 o-clock