Director | Mira Thiel |
---|---|
Written by | Charlotte Wetzel, Mira Thiel |
Production | Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de] |
Start of shooting | 16/03/2006 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 17/04/2006 |
Locations | Potsdam, Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Length of movie | 90 min |
---|---|
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Sound format | Dolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 channels) |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jan Hasenfuß | Andy [L] | |
Roswitha Schreiner | Dokumentarfilmerin [L] | |
Max Engelke | Sören Lehmann [L] | |
Katharina Rivilis | Katja alias Katze [L] | |
Lena Stamm | Lisa Wetzke alias Betty [L] | |
Peggy Bachmann | Lou [L] | |
Adolphe Münstermann | Quasi [L] | |
Emanuele Peters | Jan Struppe [L] | |
Jenny Weichert | Milena Frase [L] | |
Alma Leiberg | Kollegin [SR] | |
Annabelle Mandeng | Ansagerin [SR] | |
Thomas Balou Martin | Martin Sebald [SR] | |
Alexander Sternberg | Camptherapheut [SR] | |
Dagmar Berghoff | Ansagerin [SR] | |
Jonny Chambilla | Andys Mitbewohner [SR] | |
Winfried Heilmann | Großvater [SR] | |
Richard Henschel | Mann auf Stelzen [SR] | |
Rainer Hunold | Kommissar [SR] | |
Angelika Jendrusch | Sekretärin Sebald [SR] | |
Petra Keil | Großmutter [SR] | |
Alexander Lange | Andys Mitbewohner [SR] | |
Dr. Motte | Jury [SR] | |
Miriam Pielhau | Moderatorin [SR] | |
Vanessa Struhlers | Jury [SR] | |
Henning Wehland | Jury [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
3d texturer | Jörg Daling | |
Previs artist | Carsten Woithe | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Thomas Waldinger | |
Colorist | Daniel Stübner | |
Telecine operator | Doreen Borchert | |
Vfx consultant | Muriel Gérard | |
Director of photography | Dirk Hendler | |
Studio camera operator | Alexander Fuchs 3 Tage | 3 Tage |
Studio camera operator | Raphael Pilot Wolny | |
Studio camera operator | Michael Andres 3 Tage / Show | 3 Tage / Show |
Eng camera | Konstantin Tschernow 2. EB-Kamera | 2. EB-Kamera |
2nd unit dop | Olaf Aue HD-PCO-Highspeed-Kamera | HD-PCO-Highspeed-Kamera |
Camera operator | Johannes Louis | |
Camera operator | Ilko Petkow | |
Steadicam operator | Martin Bock | |
Steadicam operator | Andreas Deinert | |
1st assistant camera | Conrad Lobst S-16 2DT | S-16 2DT |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Goldmann 16mm | 16mm |
1st assistant camera | Konstantin Tschernow | |
1st assistant camera | Nils Linscheidt | |
1st assistant camera | Johannes Leistner | |
1st assistant camera | Jakub Bejnarowicz | |
1st assistant camera | Jakob Ebert 16mm, B Kamera | 16mm, B Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Jakob Ebert 16mm, Video | 16mm, Video |
2nd assistant camera | Konstantin Tschernow | |
2nd assistant camera | Nicolai Mehring | |
2nd assistant camera | Henriette Bornkamm | |
Steadicam focus puller | Andreas Wagner [1] | |
Still photographer | Stephan Zimmermann | |
Still photographer | Fabian Grimm | |
Still photographer | Roland Schütz | |
Camera trainee | Felix Harmuth | |
Camera trainee | Sven Melke | |
Camera trainee | Roman Gutt | |
Costume designer | Gabriela Krampe | |
Assistant costume designer | Jennifer Mäurer | |
Assistant costume designer | Carolin Märzke | |
Assistant costume designer | Simone Zimmermann | |
Director | Mira Thiel Drehbuch | Drehbuch |
1st AD (local system) | Daniel Atzorn | |
1st AD (local system) | Isabel Paul | |
1st AD (local system) | Nataly Dietz Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Script continuity | Markus Peters Übernommen ab 07.04.-Drehende 25.04.2006 | Übernommen ab 07.04.-Drehende 25.04.2006 |
Script continuity | Maria Würnitzer | |
Storyboard artist | Jörg Daling Story Boarder | Story Boarder |
Editor | Wiebke Grundler | |
Assistant editor | Miriam Funk | |
Key grip | Petja Gohr | |
Key grip | Stefan Scheuring | |
Rigging grip | Johannes Precht | |
Rigging grip | Günther Thomas | |
Rigging grip | Peter Rabe | |
Crane operator | Bernd Knerr | |
Crane operator | Finn Wittig | |
Gaffer | Norman Doliva | |
Gaffer | Anne Misselwitz | |
Gaffer | Nadja Kurtz | |
Gaffer | Henning Gebhardt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sören Beseler | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas-Moritz Helm | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Becker | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ulrike Schock | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anne Niklewski | |
Assistant makeup artist | Bärbel Römer | |
Assistant makeup artist | Ina Charanza | |
Assistant makeup artist | Ann-Birgitta Schütt | |
Assistant makeup artist | Soraya Stabenow | |
Assistant makeup artist | Laura Gonzalez | |
Production designer | Volker Frackmann | |
Production designer | Patrick Herzberg | |
Art department assistant | Mark Müller | |
Construction manager | Jens Löckmann Construction Supervisor | Construction Supervisor |
Prop master | Alexandra Hahn | |
Prop master | Tom Hecker | |
Standby props | Marie-Luise Best | |
Set builder | Michael Hepp | |
Set builder | René Tettenborn | |
Stand by set builder | Marco Schoon | |
Rigging, special constructions | Michael Höhne Ausbau von Fahrzeugen | Ausbau von Fahrzeugen |
Production manager | Rene Frotscher | |
Production coordinator | Katharina Gapski | |
Production coordinator | Stephanie Hofmaier | |
Production coordinator | Angelika Jendrusch Sponsoring | Sponsoring |
Assistant production manager | Michael Bogár | |
Assistant production manager | Kristina Habel | |
Assistant production manager | Christoph Hohmeier Organisation Kameradepartment | Organisation Kameradepartment |
Unit manager (local system) | Frank Schirmer | |
Assistant to production manager | Kathrin Krückeberg | |
Location manager (local system) | Dirk Hannemann | |
Location manager (local system) | Karsten Matern Location Scout | Location Scout |
Set manager/ floor manager | Volker Zobelt Stage Manager Show | Stage Manager Show |
Set manager/ floor manager | Katrin Ebersohn 3 Tage | 3 Tage |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lena Kopsch | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Martin Lischke 3 Tage | 3 Tage |
Set manager/ floor manager | Timm Reinfarth 3 Tage | 3 Tage |
Set manager/ floor manager | Fabian Driehorst | |
Production assistant | Michael Kunzler 1.Al | 1.Al |
Production assistant | René Tettenborn | |
Production assistant | Robert James Napier | |
Production assistant | Tillmann Götze | |
Production driver | Beate Witting | |
Production driver | Fabian Fehse | |
Production driver | Daniel Janssen | |
Production driver | Kristin Fehse | |
Production driver | York van Riesen | |
PA intern | Bastian Diekmann | |
PA intern | Thomas Kößler | |
Screenwriter | Charlotte Wetzel | |
Screenwriter | Mira Thiel | |
Production sound mixer | Marian Mentrup | |
Production sound mixer | Martin Roggon | |
Boom operator | Olaf Hochherz | |
Boom operator | Jan Klein | |
Boom operator | Christian Schossig | |
Boom operator | Roman Gutt | |
Stunt coordinator | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Stuntman/woman | Ralph Güthler | |
Marketing, public relations | Arne Globisch |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Hendlers Restaurant | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger | AP: Stephan Eppinger |