The Last Bite

  • Deutschland sucht... (Working title)
All titles (3)
Feature Film | 2006 | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting16.03.2006
End of shooting17.04.2006
LocationsPotsdam, Berlin

Project data

Length of movie90 min
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Sound formatDolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 Kanäle)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Peggy BachmannLou [L]
Max EngelkeSören Lehmann [L]
Jan HasenfußAndy [L]
Adolphe MünstermannQuasi [L]
Emanuele PetersJan Struppe [L]
Katharina RivilisKatja alias Katze [L]
Roswitha SchreinerDokumentarfilmerin [L]
Lena StammLisa Wetzke alias Betty [L]
Jenny WeichertMilena Frase [L]
Dagmar BerghoffAnsagerin [SR]
Jonny ChambillaAndys Mitbewohner [SR]
Winfried HeilmannGroßvater [SR]
Richard HenschelMann auf Stelzen [SR]
Rainer HunoldKommissar [SR]
Angelika JendruschSekretärin Sebald [SR]
Petra KeilGroßmutter [SR]
Alexander LangeAndys Mitbewohner [SR]
Alma LeibergKollegin [SR]
Annabelle MandengAnsagerin [SR]
Thomas Balou MartinMartin Sebald [SR]
Dr. MotteJury [SR]
Miriam PielhauModeratorin [SR]
Alexander SternbergCamptherapheut [SR]
Vanessa StruhlersJury [SR]
Henning WehlandJury [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyDirk Hendler
studio camera operatorAlexander Fuchs3 Tage
studio camera operatorRaphael Pilot Wolny
studio camera operatorMichael Andres3 Tage / Show
eng cameraKonstantin Tschernow2. EB-Kamera
2nd unit dopOlaf AueHD-PCO-Highspeed-Kamera
camera operatorIlko Petkow
camera operatorJohannes Louis
steadicam operatorMartin Bock
steadicam operatorAndreas Deinert
1st assistant cameraConrad LobstS-16 2DT
1st assistant cameraDaniel Goldmann16mm
1st assistant cameraKonstantin Tschernow
1st assistant cameraNils Linscheidt
1st assistant cameraJakob Ebert16mm, B Kamera
1st assistant cameraJakub Bejnarowicz
1st assistant cameraJohannes Leistner
steadicam focus pullerAndreas Wagner [1]
2nd assistant cameraJakob Ebert16mm, Video
2nd assistant cameraKonstantin Tschernow
2nd assistant cameraNicolai Mehring
2nd assistant cameraHenriette Bornkamm
still photographerStephan Zimmermann
still photographerRoland Schütz
still photographerFabian Grimm
camera traineeFelix Harmuth
camera traineeRoman Gutt
camera traineeSven Melke
costume designerGabriela Krampe
assistant costume designerJennifer Mäurer
assistant costume designerCarolin Märzke
assistant costume designerSimone Zimmermann
directorMira ThielDrehbuch
1st assistant directorDaniel Atzorn
1st assistant directorNataly DietzVorbereitung
1st assistant directorIsabel Paul
script supervisorMarkus PetersÜbernommen ab 07.04.-Drehende 25.04.2006
script supervisorMaria Würnitzer
storyboard artistJörg DalingStory Boarder
editorWiebke Grundler
assistant editorMiriam Funk
key/dolly gripPetja Gohr
key/dolly gripStefan Scheuring
rigging gripPeter Rabe
rigging gripGünther Thomas
rigging gripJohannes Precht
crane operatorBernd Knerr
crane operatorFinn Wittig
gafferNorman Doliva
gafferHenning Gebhardt
gafferAnne Misselwitz
gafferNadja Kurtz
electricianThomas-Moritz Helm
electricianSören Beseler
electricianAlexander Becker
makeup artist / hair stylistUlrike Schock
makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Niklewski
assistant makeup artistBärbel Römer
assistant makeup artistLaura Gonzalez
assistant makeup artistSoraya Stabenow
assistant makeup artistAnn-Birgitta Schütt
assistant makeup artistIna Charanza
production designerVolker Frackmann
production designerPatrick Herzberg
assistant set decoratorMark Müller
construction managerJens LöckmannConstruction Supervisor
prop masterAlexandra Hahn
prop masterTom Hecker
standby propsMarie-Luise Best
set builderMichael Hepp
set builderRené Tettenborn
stand by set builderMarco Schoon
Rigging, Special ConstructionsMichael HöhneAusbau von Fahrzeugen
unit production managerRene Frotscher
production coordinatorKatharina Gapski
production coordinatorStephanie Hofmaier
production coordinatorAngelika JendruschSponsoring
assistant production managerChristoph HohmeierOrganisation Kameradepartment
assistant production managerKristina Habel
assistant production managerMichael Bogár
assistant to production managerKathrin Krückeberg
unit managerFrank Schirmer
location managerDirk Hannemann
location managerKarsten MaternLocation Scout
set manager / 3rd ADKatrin Ebersohn3 Tage
set manager / 3rd ADFabian Driehorst
set manager / 3rd ADLena Kopsch
set manager / 3rd ADTimm Reinfarth3 Tage
set manager / 3rd ADMartin Lischke3 Tage
set manager / 3rd ADVolker ZobeltStage Manager Show
production assistantMichael Kunzler1.Al
production assistantTillmann Götze
production assistantRobert James Napier
production assistantRené Tettenborn
production driverBeate Witting
production driverFabian Fehse
production driverDaniel Janssen
production driverKristin Fehse
production driverYork van Riesen
production assistantBastian Diekmann
production assistantThomas Kößler
screenwriterCharlotte Wetzel
screenwriterMira Thiel
production sound mixerMarian Mentrup
production sound mixerMartin Roggon
boom operatorOlaf Hochherz
boom operatorChristian Schossig
boom operatorRoman Gutt
boom operatorJan Klein
stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
stuntman/womanRalph Güthler
vfx consultantMuriel Gérard
3d texturerJörg Daling
previs artistCarsten Woithe
digital film compositorThomas Waldinger
telecine operatorDoreen Borchert
coloristDaniel Stübner
marketing, public relationArne Globisch

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesHendlers Restaurant
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Stephan Eppinger