Feature Film | 2016-2017 | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03/02/2016
End of shooting21/05/2016
Number of shooting days45
LocationsNRW, Berlin
Filming regionsWest Germany

Project data

Aspect ratioCinemascope (1 : 2,39)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Marko DyrlichRoland Bail [L]
Cecilia CheungLucy Lin [L]
Seung Hyun ChoiTom Young [L]
Stephan BiekerTour Guide [SR]
Daniel BuderSportscar Driver [SR]
Götz Burger
Chauffeur Schmidt [SR]
Merle ColletOfficer Schulz [SR]
Lilli HollunderKara [SR]
Johny MathewSheik´s Assistent [SR]
Martin UmbachCaptain Bergmann [SR]
Oliver BenderSergeant Meyer [SR]
Eskindir TesfayBig Nose [SR]
Jonas Berg [1]Jack [SR]
David CheungCharlie [SR]
Michael TrevinoKayser [SR]
Bruce WangMafia Boss [SR]
Steve WindolfFrancoise Lazard [BP]
Blerim DestaniFull Beard [BP]
Marko DoberschuetzPolice Officer [BP]
Angelina FeiTang Su [BP]
Alexander Richard PadruttBald Head [BP]
Natalia RomanovaPedestrian [BP]
Patrick SimonsPedestrian [BP]
Frank SkrubeCivilian [BP]
Joseph ZengBobby Fang [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantTanja Bungart
AccountantDenise Papen
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Assistant production accountantJudith Hellriegel
1st ADSchoko Okroy
2nd ADMaik Johanns
3rd ADLeonie Neef
3rd ADDorothea Popovic
2nd AD Vertretung 1 DT
2nd AD Vertretung 1 DT
Vfx producerSinje Gebauer
for action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH
for action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH
Vfx supervisorMin Tesch
Motion graphics designerChristoph Dahlhausen
3d artistDirk Mauche
Digital film compositorDenis Cesek
Lead Compositor
Lead Compositor
Digital film compositorAnne Balthasar
Action Concept
Action Concept
Director of photographyFelix Poplawsky
Camera operatorThomas Schinz
Camera operatorMichael Dannehl
Stunt Cam (high fall)
Stunt Cam (high fall)
Camera operatorAhmet Tan
Camera operatorPatrick Sieben
Crashcam Supervisor
Crashcam Supervisor
Camera operatorFlorian J. Raasch
Aerial camera operatorChristian Wiege
Steadicam operatorMichael Ole Nielsen
Steadicam operatorDonat Schilling
1st assistant cameraChristian Kitscha
C-Cam
C-Cam
1st assistant cameraAmi Rodrigues
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraValentin Walther
Crashcam
Crashcam
1st assistant cameraChristian Temme
D-Cam
D-Cam
1st assistant cameraFelix Jost
1Tag Zusatz, Alexa-M
1Tag Zusatz, Alexa-M
1st assistant cameraMarco Lisicki (vormals Dreckmann)
A Kamera
A Kamera
1st assistant cameraJose Molina
1st assistant cameraFlorian Seemann
B CAM
B CAM
2nd assistant cameraValentin Walther
2nd assistant cameraPhilippe Friedrich
Crashcam Assistent
Crashcam Assistent
2nd assistant cameraFelix Jost
div. Alexa Typen, C+D+E Cam
div. Alexa Typen, C+D+E Cam
2nd assistant cameraNúria Martín García
A- + B-Kameras
A- + B-Kameras
DIT digital imaging technicianRonny Langer
ALEXA - 3 DT
ALEXA - 3 DT
Data wrangler / digital loaderBilal Kulac
Rear projection plates operatorTobias Sieben
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorJannik Klingel
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Video assist/playback operatorLukas Pöttgen
Still photographerTom Trambow
+ Postershows
+ Postershows
Casting directorClemens Erbach
Deutsche Rollen
Deutsche Rollen
Casting assistantDorothea Popovic
"China-Set" Doubles, Extras
"China-Set" Doubles, Extras
Costume designerHolger Büscher
Film Festival Cologne 2017
Film Festival Cologne 2017
Costume designerAnna Lam
Assistant costume designerMartha Hunger
Assistant costume designerMirjam Hübner
Zusatz / Shopping / Recherche
Zusatz / Shopping / Recherche
Assistant costume designerDominik Schmitt
5 Wochen
5 Wochen
Assistant costume designerStefanie Backhaus
Assistant costume designerAniko Steffens
Assistant costume designerConstanze Friedrichs
Assistant costume designerJoachim Kuhlmann
Entwurf des Catsuits Hauptdarstellerin
Entwurf des Catsuits Hauptdarstellerin
WardrobeRachel Vogelheim
Key Costumer
Key Costumer
WardrobeThomas Bürke
WardrobeInga Cuypers
WardrobeAnna-Maria Valeton
Zusatz
Zusatz
WardrobeAnne Jacobi
Additional wardrobeSerena Matlas
Additional wardrobeOlga Holeksova
Additional wardrobeIndira Dey
Additional wardrobeKatja Stieler
Costume makerMoni Wallberg
TailorMoni Wallberg
SeamstressLina Lerch
Costume design traineeTonja Damaris Weber
Costume design traineeMerle Joana Huff
DirectorAxel Sand
Regie
Regie
1st AD (local system)Holger Hage
Script continuityBarbara Krieger
EditorMartin Habig
Additional editorFelix Geiger
Online editorRian Krenzer
Assistant editorLukas Smiatek
Key gripKenneth Cornils
Key Grip
Key Grip
Key gripMalte Kneib
GripChristopher Huck
Zusätze
Zusätze
GripMiguel Angel Trinidad
3DT
3DT
GripRobin Ritter
GripFelix Sablotny
11 days additional
11 days additional
Drone pilotMartin Rinderknecht
Digicopter 6K RED Weapon
Digicopter 6K RED Weapon
GafferJochen Kratzheller
Best boyIvan Smolcic
Lighting technician / electricianWinfried Kircher
Lighting technician / electricianJan Peltzer
Studioblock
Studioblock
Additional electricianConrad Keuck
Additional electricianFelix Buchholz
Additional electricianRoman Breitwieser
Additional electricianRoland Thomalla
Additional electricianMartin Walocha
Additional electricianMarkus Wichmann
Additional electricianDirk Henkel
Additional electricianPatrick Zimmermann
Additional electricianJosef Smolcic
Additional electricianDirk Oerter-Markgraf
Additional electricianTobias Kastleiner
Additional electricianPaul Maschlanka
Additional electricianIvan Galic
Additional electricianGeorge Bozkurt
Additional electricianOliver Noell
Additional electricianOliver Täubrich
Additional electricianMartin Kircher [1]
Additional electricianFelix Stöckigt
Additional electricianChris Völkner
Additional electricianMichael Diekmann
Lighting assistantSabrina Carli
Makeup artist / hair stylistCarmen Botermann
Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Skaletz
Assistant makeup artistRudeina Konstantini
Production designerBertram Strauß
Assistant production designerMarei Hitzler
Set decoratorEllen Somnitz
Construction coordinatorPaul Margono
Prop masterJan Rott
Property Master
Property Master
Standby propsJan Feil
Standby propsMike Heubel
Set dresserFalk Wenzel
Set dresserCarsten Wesche-Böttcher
Set dresserMichael Lindhammer
Set dresserJoe Jörg Schreiter
Set dresserKatja Trambow
Set dresserStephen Davenport
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRicci Becker
Picture car coordinatorSimon Schubert
Assistenz // ab 14.03.2016 Car Captain
Assistenz // ab 14.03.2016 Car Captain
Picture car coordinatorStefan Diening
Car Captain
Car Captain
Picture car coordinatorAndre Haskamp
März & April
März & April
Picture car wranglerMarc Böttcher
Zusatz
Zusatz
Picture car wranglerIan-Christopher Wilde
Assistant set decoratorHeike Von Polheim
Greens personStephan van Geldern
Location scoutMaik Fickelscheer
Location scoutMatthias Braun
Location scoutDennis Becker
c/o Production Concept
c/o Production Concept
Set builderMatthias Röder
Berlin / Landfilm DE
Berlin / Landfilm DE
Set builderMike Bruckmann
Set builderPatrick Lebrun
Zusatz Stunt Autobahnbrücke
Zusatz Stunt Autobahnbrücke
Stand by set builderKlaus Bienen
Draughtsman/set designerRobin Brendel
Scenic painterPierre Galic
headpainter betonimitation, studio
headpainter betonimitation, studio
Scenic painterGabriele Winzen
back-up
back-up
Prop builderAxel Scholz [1]
Graphic artistDorit Janssen
Property driverJens Päkel
Production managerTobias Knubel
UPM seit 29.03.
UPM seit 29.03.
Production managerThorsten Peil
UPM Berlin
UPM Berlin
Production managerHendrik Lam
Production coordinatorNathalie Cloidt
Production coordinatorInga Pressler
in Herstellungsleitung
in Herstellungsleitung
Assistant production managerChristian Pesch
Reisekoordination
Reisekoordination
Unit managerTobias Knubel
Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Unit managerDiana Minkenberg
unit manager ab DT 15
unit manager ab DT 15
Location manager (local system)Matthias Braun
Location manager (local system)Daniel Schröer
Location manager (local system)Mihael 'Miki' Matijasevic
Köln und Umgebung
Köln und Umgebung
Location manager (local system)Philip Gritzka
Transportation coordinatorNicole Schaffrath
Set manager/ floor managerKai Hülsmann
Set Manager 1. Unit
Set Manager 1. Unit
Assistant set/floor managerStefan Neugebauer
Base Manager
Base Manager
Set runnerDaniel Arapoglu
Set runnerPaul Schweiger
Set runnerLukas Schneider
Davon 3 Drehtage Set-AL Vertretung
Davon 3 Drehtage Set-AL Vertretung
Set runnerFelix Lohmann
Production driverCarsten Baum
Cecilia Cheung
Cecilia Cheung
Production driverSilvio Heß
Production driverDominik Leurs
Production driverMazlum Kaygalak
Production driverHerbert Hoppe
Production driverJens Rühlemann
Production driverSven Schladweiler
Production driverDavid Friedewald
Production driverMicha Beise
Production driverRafael Walczak
Personal driverDavid Friedewald
PA internCorinna Hermanns
Production sound mixerRaphael Kempermann
2 DT
2 DT
Production sound mixerErik Seifert
Production sound mixerAndreas Turnwald
Vertretung 6 DT
Vertretung 6 DT
Boom operatorRaphael Kempermann
Boom operatorDennis Kottke
additional boom
additional boom
Sound designerChristoph Hundt
Sound designerElias Hofmann
Foley editorJohannes Krause
Foley artistWilmont Schulze
Special effects technicianDennis Kron
Stunt coordinatorChristoph Domanski
Fight choreographerTolga Degirmen
Fight Coordinator
Fight Coordinator
Stuntman/womanMarcel Vietzke
Stuntman/womanChristof Wallner
Stuntman
Stuntman
Stuntman/womanIndira Hong Rieck
Stunt Double: Cecilia Cheung
Stunt Double: Cecilia Cheung
Stuntman/womanAlister Mazzotti
Stuntman/womanDani Stein
Stuntman/womanClaudia Heinz
Stunt Double: Cecilia Cheung
Stunt Double: Cecilia Cheung
Stuntman/womanMichael Bornhütter
Stunt performer
Stunt performer
Stuntman/womanThomas Hacikoglu
Stuntman/womanJoe Tödtling
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stuntman/womanWolfgang Lindner
Stuntman/womanPetr Dvorak
Stuntperformer
Stuntperformer
Stuntman/womanBernhard Schirmer
Stuntperformer
Stuntperformer
Stuntman/womanAndré Hartkopf
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarth
utility stunts / previz
utility stunts / previz
Stuntman/womanUgur Dogan
Action Camera, previz, editing
Action Camera, previz, editing
Stuntman/womanIgor Tjumenzev
Stuntman/womanBilly Buff
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
Stuntperformer
Stuntperformer
Stuntman/womanMelanie Benna
Stuntperformer
Stuntperformer
Stuntman/womanHannes Pastor
Stuntman/womanSwaantje Ruetten
Double Lucy Lin
Double Lucy Lin
Stuntman/womanJasmin Bartels
Stuntman/womanAntonia Jauß
Stunt driverPiet Paes
Rolle Taxifahrer
Rolle Taxifahrer
Stunt driverOliver Naske
Stunt riggerChristian Petersson
Stunt riggerKristoffer Fuss
Stunt riggerAlrik Kreemke
Stunt riggerWanja Götz
Head Rigger
Head Rigger
ConsultantSu-Jin Song
Koreanische Belange
Koreanische Belange
ConsultantRichard Lin
Chinesische Belange
Chinesische Belange

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Huaxia Film Distribution [cn]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripDIGICOPTER®
RED Weapon 6k, DCxl
RED Weapon 6k, DCxl
GripGrip'n'Roll [de]
GripOK-Eventservice
Stapler Berlin/Köln
Stapler Berlin/Köln
GripSkynamic
ALEXA Mini Drohne
ALEXA Mini Drohne
CastingOutcast
Deutsche Rollen
Deutsche Rollen
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR
TR. KD, Komparsen NRW
TR. KD, Komparsen NRW
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Berlin
Berlin
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
StuntsStuntteam-Walter März GmbH
Stuntdouble
Stuntdouble
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Production ServicesAnsgard UG
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Absperrmaßnahmen
Absperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Stuntabsicherung
Stuntabsicherung
Production ServicesFritzfood Catering [de]
für MAMaCatering
für MAMaCatering
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)
Security | Shuttle
Security | Shuttle
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Brandschutz, TLF
Brandschutz, TLF
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Köln-Berlin-NRW
Köln-Berlin-NRW
Production ServicesMSB Mietservice Berlin e.K.
Miet-WC, WC-Wagen
Miet-WC, WC-Wagen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
CostumesJOLA-Rent
Garderobenmobile und Auflieger
Garderobenmobile und Auflieger
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Polizei Uniformen
Polizei Uniformen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Anna Luczak
KB: Anna Luczak
Decorationfake - filmconstruction GmbH
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel
WEBSHOP Artikel
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
Maskenmobile, Basis Komplett
Maskenmobile, Basis Komplett
Special EffectsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
SFX
SFX
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsStar-Limos
Alle Stretchlimousin
Alle Stretchlimousin
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
KFZ-Plates
KFZ-Plates

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Axel Sand2017Filmfestival CologneMade in NRWNominated