Zettl

  • Zettl (German title)
  • Berlin Mitte (Working title)
Feature Film | 2011 | Comedy | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Michael Bully HerbigMax Zettl [L]
Ulrich TukurUrs Doucier [L]
Dieter HildebrandtHerbie Fried [L]
Karoline HerfurthVerena [L]
Dagmar ManzelVeronique von Gutzow [L]
Senta BergerMona Mödlinger [SR]
Götz GeorgeOlbrich [SR]
Harald SchmidtConny Scheffer [SR]
Sunnyi MellesJacky Timmendorf [SR]
Gert VossAlexander Skirkidis [SR]
Christoph SüßKarl Georg Ludwig [SR]
Hanns ZischlerGaishofer [SR]
Ulrike ArnoldAnnette [SR]
Dejan BućinOrhan [SR]
Jens EulenbergerDr. Köpf [SR]
Katy Karrenbauerk.A. [SR]
Aimee Nhung LeSusie [SR]
Franziska TroegnerAutogrammjägerin [SR]
Daniel Zillmann
Holm [SR]
Dela DabulamanziSchalterdame [BP]
Eutalia de CarvalhoReisende [BP]
Hansi JochmannMaskenbildnerin [BP]
Mike MaasSommelier [BP]
Philipp SommerPublikumsgast [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantMargit Prenzelmit kompl.Abwicklung bis Juni 2012
assistant production accountantOlaf Schmidt
event engineerMoritz MozerRigging Studio München
event engineerJonas GrimbergStudio München
director of photographyFrank Griebe
camera operatorJens WinklerNachdreh Berlin Autofahrt
steadicam operatorMarcus Pohlus+ 2.unit dop
1st assistant cameraChristian GrafNachdreh
1st assistant cameraChristian AlmesbergerA-Cam 1st AC / B-Cam Operator
1st assistant cameraRafael JeneralNachdreh 5 DT
1st assistant cameraMichael RathgeberA-Cam Focus/1 DT
1st assistant cameraGregor GrieshaberNachdreh
2nd assistant cameraAlex Bloom2nd Unit Nachdreh S 35mm
clapper/loaderUwe Zegnotat
video playback operatorClemens Szelies
video playback operatorClemens Beier2nd Unit Vertretung
still photographerJürgen Olczyk
casting directorAn Dorthe Braker
casting assistantSaskia Garrebeek
extras/bit player castingJohanna RagwitzBerlin
extras/bit player castingKonstanze KörberMünchen
costume designerBernd Stockinger
assistant costume designerChristine Seehofer2nd unit 09/2011
assistant costume designerSenay Ay
wardrobeNadine Wäldchen
wardrobeInes Krüger2nd Unit
wardrobeJulia Hillerich
wardrobeShanti SpohnMünchen Hauptcast
additional wardrobeAnselmo Antonello di Meomünchen
additional wardrobeChristine MalzeLeipzig
additional wardrobeNele Simon3 Drehtage
additional wardrobeSylka Schaedlich
additional wardrobeUta MüllerNachdreh Berlin
additional wardrobeJessica Specker
additional wardrobeKerstina SchemmelBerlin
additional wardrobeCornelia Mimault
costume design traineePauline Claus
directorHelmut Dietl
1st assistant directorSven Fehrensen1st AD Nachdrehtage 09/2011
1st assistant directorAndi Lang
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADAlexander Binder2nd AD
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADTina Rexilius
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADLisa Hauss2nd AD, Second Unit
AD Runner / Set-PATommy KreiselmaierNachdreh
script supervisorJan Birka24 Drehtage ab 18.05.
script supervisorSonja Zoe Simijonovicdie letzten 10 Drehtage
Crowd MarshallMadeleine Fischer
Crowd MarshallNils Fehrensen
Crowd MarshallJan Filkorn
editorAlexander Dittner
assistant editorManuel ReidingerAdditional nach locked-schnitt
VFX EditorMarkus HagemeierScanlineVFX
key/dolly gripGlenn König
grip assistantJens BrendelKranzusatz
grip assistantSarah WetzsteinNachdreh
grip assistantPhilipp Rath
gafferHelmut PreinOberbeleuchter
best boyOliver Haas
dimmer board operatorJaime ArnezVorbau Rigging Best Boy Munich
dimmer board operatorErik Wenndorf
dimmer board operatorStefan Graf [1]SetPower & DimOp Hauptcrew
electricianMarkus GroßeNachdreh
electricianMaximilian Linus DreuschRigging
electricianJuan José Alcaide
electricianAndreas KnäbleinNachdreh
electricianThomas RoßbachRigging und Vertretung München
additional electricianArian Uting
additional electricianRalf HauschildtVorbau+Zusatz München
additional electricianKarsten SternSteiger, Rigging
additional electricianSascha Görlich
additional electricianMarco Quandt
lighting assistantJonathan KaiserDaily,
lighting assistantPhilipp Lange
lighting assistantClemens von TubeufZusatz
lighting assistantStephan GroßeNachdreh
lighting assistantChristopher BeckerRigging
makeup artist / hair stylistHeike MerkerHOD
makeup artist / hair stylistGeorg Korpás
additional make up artistJudith AnthonyPerückenanfertigung
additional make up artistSonia Salazar-DelgadoMakeup Artist
additional make up artistFranziska Röder
additional make up artistAnja Daum2nd Unit Dreh
additional make up artistJulia Lechnercrowd
additional make up artistChristiane Weber
additional make up artistEsther Behrendt
additional make up artistJohanna Roth
additional make up artistMilena Pfleiderer
additional make up artistBarbara SpennerMaske Senta Berger
additional make up artistJulia Böhm
additional make up artistKarin Steinhäuser
assistant makeup artistKatja Schulze [1]
wig makerJulia Böhmfür Heike Merker
music supervisorPia Hoffmann
producerGerhard Hegele
producerDavid Groenewold
postproduction producerMarko KrinkeHD Producer
production designerAlbrecht Konrad
production designerDavid Scheunemann
art directorDavid Scheunemann
art directorJens Löckmann2nd Unit
set decoratorIsabel von Forster
set decoratorFelicity Good
set decoratorMichael Fechner
assistant set decoratorIngo Klier
prop masterAlexander Liebenthron
prop masterHenryk BöhmeNachdreh 4DT
standby propsEckart Friz
set dresserMarkus 'Hasi' Hasler
set dresserManuel Hessadditional
set dresserKlaus Eckmann
set dresserChristoph LankschLeadman
set dresserFriederike Berthold
set dresserChristoph BaumstiegerZusatz
set dresserChristian (Kuddel) Wollbergdaily
set dresserHenne HensoldZusatz München
art department coordinatorRoxi Konrad
assistent stand by propmanKay Schilling
set builderNadin MeyerConstruction Secretary
set builderMatthias Prange
set builderEddi KonkollBerlin
stand by set builderThomas Bertram
scenic painterWolfgang Wrede
scenic painterSiguna WiehrBerlin
scenic painterDominik ReindlBeton Tresor, Patina, Japanerbild,
SculptorRobert Makolies
SculptorBrita HofmannBeton-und Schieferimmitationen
graphic artistKlaus UlrichComputereinspielungen on Set
graphic artistRobin HaefsScreendesign
property driverTim Lemke
property driverAndreas WidmannMünchen
property driverSven Böneker
assistant to line producerHeike Kresse
unit production managerUli Fauth
unit production managerGeorge Hiller2nd Unit 09/2011
post production supervisorHeike Kresse
production coordinatorInge Hiller
production coordinatorDoris Edwards
assistant production managerNancy DlusztusPreproduktion
unit managerDaniel Funke2nd unit, 09/2011
unit managerFelix Leitermann
location managerFranziska Strutz-Zander
location managerMatteo Canalis Wandel2nd Unit Berlin
location managerSören von der HeydeNachdreh/2.unit/Leipzig
set manager / 3rd ADKerstin DreßlerNachdreh 09/2011
set manager / 3rd ADSandro Silva
production secretaryKatrin Ewerlin
assistant location managerSven Jorden
4th AD / Additional ADKarsten Christoph [1]
4th AD / Additional ADRobin Nickel2.Unit Dreh
4th AD / Additional ADChristopher Poth
BlockerMehmet IltizerBloc inc. Blocker Koordinator
BlockerBurkart HofmannNachdreh Leipzig
set runnerLevy Spéder
set runnerChristian Burgis
set runnerVolker Scheuerer
production driverDirk Niemeyer
production driverAndreas Grasshoff
production driverSascha GraetzZusatz in Berlin
production driverRalf PitziusAL.: Felix Leitermann
production driverAlexander WunderlingCinedrive Unit Move!s
production driverMathias MeschkankNachdreh
production driverMichèl Kaffka2nd unit
production assistantAnja Missing
screenwriterHelmut Dietl
co-writerBenjamin von Stuckrad-Barre
production sound mixerRoland Winke
boom operatorJürgen Mathuschek2nd unit 09/2011
boom operatorPeter Brücklmair
assistant to sound re-recording mixerAlexander WürtzHauptmischung
assistant to sound re-recording mixerMatthieu BelohradskyVormischung
foley editorUwe Zillner
special effects supervisorDirk Lange
special effects technicianSebastian Bulst
vfx Production CoordinatorAndreas Wieland [2]Scanline VFX
digital film compositorPaul SchlieScanline VFX
dialogue coachVolha Aliseichyk

Production companies

CompanyComment
Diana Film GmbH [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen Bayern
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzBerlin und Leipzig
Lighting and UtilitiesDoPchoice GmbHSNAPGRIDS
Lighting and UtilitiesStoffwerke Marion HerdleTextile Anfertigung
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Finance/Law/InsuranceAon Jauch & Hübener GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceCatlin Europe SEE&O Versicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ConsultingMedical Movie ServiceMed. Fachberatung
Production ConsultingNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceARBEITSSICHERHEIT (FaSi)
Production Servicesactisio GmbHWalkies (zeitweise)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Crew Trailer
Production ServicesBusy Hands - FilmserviceSetreinigung
Production ServicesCarry Grand Limousinen+ShuttleserviceCG Fahrservice
Production ServicesfilmobilWohnmobil MUC
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Garderobenmobil
Production ServicesMoloko CateringCatering 2nd unit
Production Servicesnila - service rund ums wohnenHousekeeping/ Vermietung
Production ServicesNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceUnit Move`s
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Tobias Stoika
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSchneider Film- und FahrserviceFahrzeugumsetzung
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB:Bernd Stockinger
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
DecorationWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKostümbild: Bernd Stockinger
Locations and StudiosVollhorst-MotiveMotivgeber München
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
Propsnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
PropsThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmmed. Requisiten
Special EffectsLange special effects
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINAudi A8; Lincoln
EquipmentFilmton Service Heiko Hinderks GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Dagmar Manzel2012Deutscher Schauspielerpreis 2012Weibliche NebenrolleNominated
Michael Bully Herbig2013Jupiter AwardBester Darsteller (National)Nominated
Karoline Herfurth2013Jupiter AwardBester Darstellerin (National)Nominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 02.02.2012