EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2016-2017 | Prime Video (Amazon) | Thriller | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Matthias SchweighöferLukas Franke [SS]
Alexandra Maria LaraHanna [SS]
Karoline HerfurthLena Arandt [SS]
Tom Beck
Marc [SS]
Franz HagnLeon Franke [SS]
Markus GertkenPeter Lorenz [SSR]
Edin HasanovicThorsten Siebert [SSR]
Lucie AronVerena [SSR]
Louis HofmannDalton [SSR]
Catrin StriebeckSandra Jansen [SSR]
Stephan Baumecker
LKA Hellinger [SR]
Leopold HornungFrederik [SR]
Lorna IshemaDilara Dogan [SR]
Robert MaaserBND Agent [SR]
David SimonMaik [SR]
Katrin BauerfeindJulie Fischer [SR]
Hans SchenkerHoteldirektor Burkhardt [SR]
Ulrich DrewesKommisar Lippel [SR]
Max BretschneiderGamer [SR]
Toni GarrnKatja [SR]
Olga WäscherFrau Popp [SRE]
Roswitha SelleVerkäuferin Baumarkt [SRE]
Wolfgang BoosMaler [SRE]
Isabel RaspeApothekerin [BP]
Gitta SchweighöferSchwester Inge [BP]
Marco AmmerNachrichtensprecher [BP]
Birte RehbergSchwester Anke [BP]
John FörsterReporter - House of Parliament [BP]
Dorit OitzingerNachrichtensprecherin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerThomas Manzke
Hauptbuchhaltung Pantaleon
Hauptbuchhaltung Pantaleon
Production accountantBettina Brenner
CashierFabian Fuchs
Assistenz FGF, Kasse
Assistenz FGF, Kasse
1st ADFrank Kusche
Co-Director
Co-Director
Key 2nd ADKatharina Haase
Crowd 2nd ADRosa Mylord
Post production supervisorChristian Vennefrohne
Title designerAndy Bittner
INTROcredits / Vorspann
INTROcredits / Vorspann
ColoristRoland Murrer
Dailies
Dailies
ColoristNico Hauter
ColoristTobias Wiedmer
Cine Chromatix / VR Trailer
Cine Chromatix / VR Trailer
Director of photographyPatrick-D. Kaethner
Director of photographyBernhard Jasper
DOP EP 1-6
DOP EP 1-6
2nd unit dopJ. Moritz Kaethner
2nd Unit Dop 52 days
2nd Unit Dop 52 days
Camera operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
Camera operatorJ. Moritz Kaethner
Camera operatorLukas Schuler
Aerial camera operatorBenjamin Frik
Aerial camera operatorStefan Müller [1]
Gimbal system operatorJ. Moritz Kaethner
1st assistant cameraOliver Blind
Zusatz
Zusatz
1st assistant cameraTommy Mann-Winzler
1st AC, 4 DT. Zusatz C-Cam
1st AC, 4 DT. Zusatz C-Cam
1st assistant cameraJan Grunwald
c-cam 14 DT
c-cam 14 DT
1st assistant cameraMoritz Müller
a-cam
a-cam
1st assistant cameraJohannes Neumann [1]
B-Cam, additional
B-Cam, additional
1st assistant cameraAlexander Scholten
B-Cam komplett // MoVi
B-Cam komplett // MoVi
2nd assistant cameraSaskia Franz
B-Cam 1 DT
B-Cam 1 DT
2nd assistant cameraMilian-Yannik Symanek
2nd assistant cameraMarjan Grünewald
C-Cam Zusatz 3 DT
C-Cam Zusatz 3 DT
2nd assistant cameraJulian Felgitsch
C-Cam Zusatz
C-Cam Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraMax Funkat
zusatz c
zusatz c
2nd assistant cameraRuben Killat
2nd assistant cameraLaura Nathalie Naschlenas
Zusatz
Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraMirko Hans
C-Cam Zusatz - 2 Wochen
C-Cam Zusatz - 2 Wochen
2nd assistant cameraNorwin Hatschbach
Zusatz C-Cam
Zusatz C-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianFabio Spitzenberg
3x Alexa / On-Set Editing and CC
3x Alexa / On-Set Editing and CC
Data wrangler / digital loaderLukas Schuler
Video assist/playback operatorSabrina Mikolajewski
Still photographerStephan Rabold
einschießlich gallery shots
einschießlich gallery shots
Camera traineeDung Ngoc Pham
9 Tage Zusatz
9 Tage Zusatz
Camera traineeKevin Bose
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg-Siebler
Extras/bit player castingPatrick Winkler
Costume designerMetin Misdik
Costume designerTina Eckhoff
Episode 3-6
Episode 3-6
Assistant costume designerNadine Wäldchen
Key costumerSonja Greif
Costumer / wardrobeFrancesca De Santis
KB: Metin Misdik
KB: Metin Misdik
Costumer / wardrobeDietke Brandt
Costumer / wardrobeSonja Greif
Key Costumer KB: Metin Misdik
Key Costumer KB: Metin Misdik
Additional costumersTatjana Jung
Additional costumersRené Venghaus
Costume design traineeJulia Kamenz
DirectorMatthias Schweighöfer
DirectorBernhard Jasper
Script supervisorSilke Engelhardt
Script continuitySascha Schreiber
2nd Unit / 33 days
2nd Unit / 33 days
Script continuityNele Fischer
3rd Unit / Detail Unit
3rd Unit / Detail Unit
Actor coach (children)Gudrun Bahrmann
EditorSebastian Bonde
Co-Editor St.1 Ep.1 - 6
Co-Editor St.1 Ep.1 - 6
EditorAndreas Menn
Additional editorMechthild Barth
Assistant editorFinn Riemer
additional editor - S01 E03 - AVID
additional editor - S01 E03 - AVID
Assistant editorMartha Ewa Wojakowska
Key gripHagen Raeder
Key Grip
Key Grip
Key gripJacob Engel
GripKarsten Kube
Zusatz
Zusatz
GripTheo Krönke
Zusatz
Zusatz
GripNicolas Rother
GripPascal Perkams
Vertretung
Vertretung
Drone pilotLukas Schuler
GafferMatthias Reisser
Best boy electricTobias Brekle
Lighting technician / electricianTom Sperling
/ zusatz
/ zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianTilman Hautsch
Lighting technician / electricianOliver Schorch
22 Drehtage
22 Drehtage
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Gehlfuß
11 DT
11 DT
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Lieckfeld
14 Drehtage
14 Drehtage
Lighting technician / electricianMarkus Bleier
Additional electricianJonathan Kaiser
Berlin
Berlin
Lighting assistantHannes Adam
12 DT
12 DT
Lighting assistantSamuel von Mackensen
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting assistantAlexander Martin
Makeup artist / hair stylistCharlotte Chang
HOD
HOD
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina de Malotki
Additional make up artistSilke Zeitz
Additional make up artistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
Additional make up artistSylvia Schwarzer
ComposerJosef Bach
ComposerArne Schumann
ProducerMarco Beckmann
ProducerDan Maag
ProducerMatthias Schweighöfer
ProducerWilli Geike
ProducerCornelia Popp
ProducerPeti Misaila
Business affairsLaura Rauscher
Accounting & Finance
Accounting & Finance
Assistant to producerFranziska Suppee
Assistant to producerSandra Eichhorn
Assistant to producerDaniela Winkler
Production designerChristian Eisele
Assistant production designerGina Neidhardt
Art directorChristian Pralle
Set decoratorGabriella Ausonio
Assistant set decoratorFryderyk Swierczynski
Vorbereitung+3 Wochen Dreh
Vorbereitung+3 Wochen Dreh
Assistant set decoratorRhea Schmid
Prop masterBrain Halle
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerValéria Campos Lourenço
Standby propsTino Lemke
Computer/video playback supervisorJan-Hendrik Maibaum
Set dresserThomas Bertram
Set dresserJens Gaube
Assistant stand by propsFrieda Döring
Practical electricianMads Gutowski
Location scoutJan Lewis
Location scoutAngela Mages
Zusatz Scout_10 Tage
Zusatz Scout_10 Tage
Graphic artistJan-Hendrik Maibaum
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Buga
screen design
screen design
Graphic artistLaura Köpke
Property driverIrman Thiessen
Set-Dec Fahrer & Dresser
Set-Dec Fahrer & Dresser
Property driverFlorian Singer [1]
für Teaserdreh
für Teaserdreh
Junior set dresserMoritz Kosanke
Line producerPhilipp Klausing
Assistant to line producerAntje Bankmann
Production managerBenedikt Bothe
Production managerDietmar Fischer
Production coordinatorAnna Klausing
Production coordinatorMichael Belitz
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerLeonard Häberle
Assistant production managerAlexander Dreissig
Unit manager (local system)Michael Herbell
Location manager (local system)Volkmar Croyé
Assistant location managerMaximilian Bachmann
Assistant location managerKatharina Seiler
7 Wochen
7 Wochen
Production assistantAndreas Grasshoff
Assistant set/floor managerMarc-André Gerke
Assistant set/floor managerTom Bothe
2nd Unit Set AL
2nd Unit Set AL
Production driverDirk Niemeyer
Production driverAlexander Angelbeck
Production driverRalf Pitzius
AL.: Michael Herbell
AL.: Michael Herbell
Production driverMarko Otta
Cast & Produktionsfahrer
Cast & Produktionsfahrer
Personal driverMichael Fischer
Producer
Producer
Set runnerDavid Kühn
3 DT
3 DT
Set runnerKeno Varban
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set runnerSofia K. Peters
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set runnerNele Fischer
Set runnerFlorian Staubach
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set runnerMartin Eikenbusch
ScreenwriterHanno Hackfort
ScreenwriterBob Konrad
ScreenwriterRichard Kropf
Script consultantJohannes Rundfeldt
Hacking Realism Consultant
Hacking Realism Consultant
Production sound mixerSimon Wolf
1 Tag 2nd Unit
1 Tag 2nd Unit
Production sound mixerManfred Banach
Production sound mixerOliver Grafe
2nd unit
2nd unit
Production sound mixerDirk-Teo Schäfer
2. Drehhälfte
2. Drehhälfte
Boom operatorMirko Höpfner
Boom operatorFelix Kaufmann
Vertretung 2 DT
Vertretung 2 DT
Sound re-recording mixerFlorian Beck
Sound editorFelix Andriessens
Dialog
Dialog
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friese
für bffx
für bffx
Special effects technicianPeter Crajé
Special effects technicianAndré Emme
Special effects technicianRoland Buda
Special effects technicianJens Dunkel
bei bffx
bei bffx
Stunt coordinatorWanja Götz
Stunt dept. coordinatorGregori Winkowski
Stuntman/womanAlrik Kreemke
Stuntman/womanAntonia Jauß
Double Catrin Striebeck
Double Catrin Striebeck
Stuntman/womanRené Lay
für Action Concept GmbH
für Action Concept GmbH
Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
Dbl. Marc
Dbl. Marc
Stuntman/womanTim Haberland
Stuntdouble Matthias Schweighö
Stuntdouble Matthias Schweighö
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Dbl. Tom Beck
Dbl. Tom Beck
Stuntman/womanMarco Albrecht
double Paul Franke
double Paul Franke
Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmer
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarth
utility stunts / previz
utility stunts / previz
Stuntman/womanAsuka Tovazzi
Rolle Zivilfahnder
Rolle Zivilfahnder
Stunt driverAlister Mazzotti
Stunt driverDaniel Stockhorst
Stunt riggerKristoffer Fuss
Project managerSebastian Alten
Tonpostproduktion
Tonpostproduktion
Stand-inPaul Kupetz
Stand In 45 SD
Stand In 45 SD
Marketing, public relationsFlorian Ross
Making of / Promotionclips
Making of / Promotionclips

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Amazon Instant Video [us]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripneoFlight UG
CABLE CAM
CABLE CAM
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
StuntsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
RTW, SetMedic
RTW, SetMedic
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesGegenlicht Design
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production ConsultingLEON Actionteam
Fachkomparsen Polizei
Fachkomparsen Polizei
Production ConsultingPfisterer Safetyculture
Occupational safety specialist
Occupational safety specialist
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH
Set-Medic/RTW
Set-Medic/RTW
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesBuchmann & Lechner GbR MundHarmonie
Fotoshooting
Fotoshooting
Production Servicescatering by donatas
Production Serviceshiasberlin
Masken-&Kostümmobil
Masken-&Kostümmobil
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Produkionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesMoviebus Berlin
Aufenthaltstrailer
Aufenthaltstrailer
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBerliner Kartonexpress
Kartons/Verpackungen
Kartons/Verpackungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationHilton Hotels
Waldorf Astoria Berlin
Waldorf Astoria Berlin
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Polizei Fahrzeuge
Polizei Fahrzeuge
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Metin Misdik
KB: Metin Misdik
CostumesWas ihr wollt
KB: Tina Eckhoff
KB: Tina Eckhoff
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel
WEBSHOP Artikel
Locations and StudiosWaldorf Astoria Berlin
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
SFX, Waffen
SFX, Waffen
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Polizei Uniformen
Polizei Uniformen
Sound (Postproduction)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Tonfabrik Audio Productions
ADR Aufnahmen
ADR Aufnahmen

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Dan Maag2018Romy [at]
Preis der Jury
Preis der JuryWinner
Willi Geike2018Romy [at]
Preis der Jury
Preis der JuryWinner
Matthias Schweighöfer2018Romy [at]
Preis der Jury
Preis der JuryWinner
Marco Beckmann2018Romy [at]
Preis der Jury
Preis der JuryWinner
Karoline Herfurth2017Quotenmeter Fernsehpreis
Beste Nebendarstellerin einer Serie oder Reihe
Beste Nebendarstellerin einer Serie oder ReiheWinner
Matthias Schweighöfer2017Quotenmeter Fernsehpreis
Bester Hauptdarsteller einer Serie oder Reihe
Bester Hauptdarsteller einer Serie oder ReiheNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyPrime Video (Amazon)Friday, 17/03/2017